Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Thursday 28, February 2019
Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:10.22 Last 600m: 0:34.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | SIR OWEN | Peter & Paul Snowden | Mr Blake Shinn | 1 | 58.5 | N/A | $2 | Fastnet Rock / Mica's Pride | ||||
2 | 6 | JAYTEES | Gerald Ryan | Sam Clipperton | 2.25 | 7 | 58 | N/A | $4 | Dreamscape / Play Katey | |||
3 | 8 | CHAPARTICA | Adam Wadick | Ms Winona Costin | 3.23 | 4 | 55.5 | N/A | $51 | High Chaparral / Antarctica | |||
4 | 7 | LIVE THE MOMENT | Joseph Pride | Jay Ford | 3.99 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $10 | Pierro / A Fairy's Kiss | |||
5 | 2 | BUOYANCY | James Cummings | Joshua Parr | 5.76 | 5 | 58.5 | N/A | $4.40 | Exceed And Excel / Pure Energy | |||
6 | 4 | MAGNALANE | Damien Lane | Mr Jake Hull | 8.33 | 2 | 58.5 | N/A | $14 | Magnus / Songbird Lane | |||
7 | 9 | SAGACIOUS SAVANT | Greg Preston | Ms Jenny Duggan | 18.23 | 6 | 53.5 | N/A | $31 | Monaco Consul / Leica Savant | |||
1 | CANZONET | James Cummings | Glyn Schofield | 0 | 59 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Renaissance | ||||||
3 | LITCHFIELD | Bryce Heys | Tim Clark | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Pins / Trephina |
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:19.26 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | BLAST | Anthony Cummings | Mr Blake Shinn | 3 | 57 | N/A | $2.70 | Dalakhani / Party Hard | ||||
2 | 8 | ON THE WHITE TURF | Richard Freedman | Andrew Adkins | 1.15 | 5 | 55 | N/A | $4.40 | Savabeel / Pins On Ice | |||
3 | 2 | CANYONERO | Mark Newnham | Joshua Parr | 2.47 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $2.45 | Pierro / Rosnaree | |||
4 | 7 | MIMI | James Cummings | Brenton Avdulla | 4.65 | 6 | 55 | N/A | $6.50 | Epaulette / Rosa Raisa | |||
5 | 5 | GALAHAD'S QUEST | Joseph Pride | Jay Ford | 5.43 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $41 | All Too Hard / Galizani | |||
6 | 9 | PINEHURST | Paul Perry | Shaun Guymer | 12.74 | 1 | 55 | N/A | $91 | Pierro / Pinezero | |||
10 | SHE'S SO SAVVY | John Sargent | Tommy Berry | 0 | 55 | N/A | So You Think / Norbows Delight | ||||||
3 | CANZONET | James Cummings | Glyn Schofield | 0 | 57 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Renaissance | ||||||
4 | CLASSIC PLAYER | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Tim Clark | 0 | 57 | N/A | Declaration Of War / Miss Milanese | ||||||
6 | CONGENIAL MISTRESS | David Pfieffer | Corey Brown | 0 | 55 | N/A | Sebring / Indycatfighter |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:38.69 Last 600m: 0:34.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | POP GIRL | John O'Shea | Brenton Avdulla | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $1.60 | Snitzel / Music Review | ||||
2 | 8 | LOVESEAT | James Cummings | Glyn Schofield | 3.75 | 9 | 56.5 | N/A | $6 | Savabeel / Sitting Pretty | |||
3 | 6 | LADY GRANDE | John Sargent | Joshua Parr | 4.15 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $12 | Mastercraftsman / Torch | |||
4 | 5 | NOTABADHARADA | Jim & Greg Lee | Billy Owen | 4.95 | 4 | 55.5 | N/A | $41 | Haradasun / Alicia Markova | |||
5 | 7 | LOVES TO ROCK | Anthony Cummings | Adam Hyeronimus | 5.82 | 8 | 56.5 | N/A | $5 | Road to Rock / Lovetheoneyourwith | |||
6 | 1 | PROPRIUS | John Cooper | Jay Ford | 5.93 | 2 | 59 | N/A | $51 | Reliable Man / Marlo Waters | |||
7 | 4 | FURY OF THE STORM | Gary Portelli | Ms Jenny Duggan | 6.6 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $21 | Snitzel / El Pauji | |||
8 | 2 | SOUND OFF | Jim & Greg Lee | Sam Clipperton | 11.87 | 1 | 59 | N/A | $51 | Bullbars / Speak Up | |||
9 | 10 | TERPSICHOREAN | Lee Curtis | Shaun Guymer | 14.06 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $91 | Medaglia D'oro / Imana | |||
3 | ESTROVERTO | Peter & Paul Snowden | Tommy Berry | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Pierro / Majestic Music |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:57.11 Last 600m: 0:33.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | ARIEGE | James Cummings | Joshua Parr | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $1.75 | Exceed And Excel / Montsegur | ||||
2 | 4 | PINDUS | James Cummings | Glyn Schofield | 1.62 | 8 | 58.5 | N/A | $5 | Exceed And Excel / Melpomene | |||
3 | 1 | AGASSI | Anthony Cummings | Tommy Berry | 2.37 | 7 | 58.5 | N/A | $10 | Pierro / Halle Rocks | |||
4 | 10 | FLIGHT ZONE | Gary Portelli | Ms Jenny Duggan | 3.74 | 6 | 55 | N/A | $31 | Eurozone / Moonlight Shadow | |||
5 | 2 | DRIFTER | Joseph Pride | Jay Ford | 4.53 | 4 | 58.5 | N/A | $26 | Snitzel / Gabriella | |||
6 | 5 | VERMONT | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Mr Blake Shinn | 5.24 | 9 | 58.5 | N/A | $7.50 | Exceed And Excel / Snowdrift | |||
7 | 11 | MOJITO | Richard Freedman | Sam Clipperton | 5.67 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $51 | Uncle Mo / My Cookie Monster | |||
8 | 7 | MONOPOLY | Wayne Austin | Robbie Brewer | 8.89 | 5 | 57.5 | N/A | $151 | Delago Deluxe / Lady Ice | |||
9 | 12 | CAMELLIA LEGEND | Damien Lane | Ms Jess Taylor | 15.17 | 3 | 54 | N/A | $8 | Strategic Maneuver / Starlight Heaven | |||
3 | MAGNALANE | Damien Lane | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Magnus / Songbird Lane | |||||||
8 | UNIMAGINEABLE | Anthony Cummings | Adam Hyeronimus | 0 | 57 | N/A | Myboycharlie / Zobeide | ||||||
6 | GOT THE GIGGLES | Robert Davies | 0 | 57 | N/A | Tickets / Kidding |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:10.46 Last 600m: 0:33.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | CRAFTY TYCOON | David Pfieffer | Corey Brown | 3 | 61.5 | 65 | $8 | Written Tycoon / Goldcraft | ||||
2 | 4 | MIGHTY MARMALADE | Kim Waugh | Mr Blake Shinn | 0.75 | 9 | 58 | 62 | $4.20 | Duke of Marmalade / Wonderful News | |||
3 | 3 | COME ALONG | John Sargent | Sam Clipperton | 1.47 | 8 | 59 | 61 | $7 | Power / Game Duchess | |||
4 | 6 | SEGALAS | James Cummings | Joshua Parr | 1.5 | 4 | 57 | 61 | $3.20 | Poet's Voice / Segolene | |||
5 | 9 | ONE OF THE KIND | Robert Pearse | Mitchell Bell | 1.56 | 6 | 55 | 52 | $41 | Reset / Commands a Smile | |||
6 | 2 | EMPEROR HARADA | Neil Ward | Adam Hyeronimus | 3.14 | 7 | 59.5 | 61 | $16 | Haradasun / War Empress | |||
7 | 5 | ALLITERATE | Pat Farrell | Darryl McLellan | 4.1 | 5 | 57.5 | 61 | $26 | Al Maher / Al Sahra | |||
8 | 8 | THE SOLOIST | Richard Freedman | Andrew Adkins | 6.44 | 2 | 55.5 | 58 | $3.90 | Smart Missile / De Chorus | |||
9 | 7 | LUTREOLA | Stephen Schofield | Ms Mikayla Weir | 10.16 | 1 | 54 | 54 | $71 | Street Cry / Mink |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:11.85 Last 600m: 0:33.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | KANAVU | Kris Lees | Glyn Schofield | 5 | 59.5 | 62 | $2.90 | Dream Ahead / Sri Lanka | ||||
2 | 5 | RADICAL IMPACT | Nick Mitchell | Ms Mikayla Weir | 0.08 | 4 | 55 | 56 | $3.80 | Snitzel / Made of Diamonds | |||
3 | 3 | QUEEN ABLAZE | Angela Davies | Brenton Avdulla | 0.1 | 2 | 59 | 64 | $2.45 | Duporth / Queenin Caper | |||
4 | 8 | ONDO PASA | Stan Thomas | Andrew Gibbons | 1.55 | 1 | 55 | 56 | $20 | Love Conquers All / Lekhani | |||
5 | 4 | THE IRON MAIDEN | Jeff Englebrecht | Grant Buckley | 5.42 | 6 | 58 | 62 | $51 | Any Given Saturday / Expozay | |||
6 | 1 | TRIPLE CHOICE | Richard Freedman | Joshua Parr | 7.75 | 3 | 60.5 | 63 | $11 | Choisir / Three Cheers | |||
6 | HUBBLE | Kristen Buchanan | Christian Reith | 0 | 56.5 | 56 | Star Witness / Pretentious Miss | ||||||
7 | BUCKLE UP BABY | David Pfieffer | Corey Brown | 0 | 55 | 57 | Star Witness / Incensed |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:20.26 Last 600m: 0:33.84 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | TINKERMOSA | John Sargent | Ms Mikayla Weir | 10 | 58 | 71 | $31 | Alamosa / Tinkerbabu | ||||
2 | 8 | OAKFIELD TWILIGHT | Damien Lane | Grant Buckley | 0.15 | 4 | 54.5 | 56 | $4.40 | Zoffany / Bally Aura | |||
3 | 3 | CHINA GALE | John O'Shea | Billy Owen | 1.64 | 2 | 55.5 | 64 | $4 | Pierro / Rocha | |||
4 | 9 | HAMMOON BALLAD | Kris Lees | Brenton Avdulla | 1.94 | 6 | 54 | 57 | $16 | Dream Ballad / Power Shot | |||
5 | 7 | JOY FOR US | Kim Waugh | Joshua Parr | 3.55 | 7 | 56 | 63 | $4 | Lonhro / Super Smudge | |||
6 | 2 | CLIFTON COUNTY | Gerald Ryan | Mr Blake Shinn | 4.23 | 8 | 59.5 | 66 | $10 | Bernardini / Dan Baroness | |||
7 | 12 | MY LITTLE RACER | Bronwyn Mackie | Ms Jenny Duggan | 5.02 | 3 | 52.5 | 50 | $101 | Eavesdropper / Zaracer | |||
8 | 4 | NEVER BEEN ANOTHER | Tim Martin | Corey Brown | 5.35 | 11 | 57.5 | 62 | $31 | Street Sense / Teralani | |||
9 | 5 | HOME WIN | John Sargent | Jay Ford | 5.77 | 5 | 57 | 62 | $19 | Snitzel / Flidais | |||
10 | 6 | SUNREEL | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 5.8 | 9 | 56.5 | 65 | $6 | Dundeel / Golden Sunshine | |||
11 | 14 | SHOAL RIVER | Robert Davies | Ms Rachael Murray | 9.23 | 1 | 54 | 47 | $101 | Toorak Toff / Fairessa | |||
10 | LONDINIUM | Kris Lees | Ms Louise Day | 0 | 51 | 55 | Snitzel / River Thames | ||||||
11 | TITUS | Paul Perry | 0 | 54 | 55 | Excites / Indrani | |||||||
13 | AYETEEM | Damien Lane | 0 | 54 | 49 | Mutawaajid / Madame Danzer |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:37.59 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | ZEPPELIN | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Billy Owen | 5 | 58.5 | 65 | $2.80 | Fastnet Rock / Media | ||||
2 | 5 | SENSACOVA | Marc Conners | Ms Jess Taylor | 0.76 | 2 | 58 | 62 | $8 | Street Sense / Masterkova | |||
3 | 3 | HAMMOND LANE | Jeff Englebrecht | Grant Buckley | 1.23 | 6 | 60 | 62 | $10 | Dreamscape / Mandra | |||
4 | 2 | DISGRACEFUL | Dale Riley | Reece Jones | 1.45 | 7 | 58 | 64 | $8.50 | Redoute's Choice / They Say | |||
5 | 6 | RESONARE | Gary Portelli | Ms Jenny Duggan | 2.28 | 3 | 55.5 | 56 | $41 | All Too Hard / Assertive Sound | |||
6 | 4 | HOLY REIGN | Kim Waugh | Mr Blake Shinn | 2.68 | 1 | 59.5 | 62 | $2.40 | Manhattan Rain / The Flying Nun | |||
7 | 7 | STUNNED | Stephen Schofield | Ms Mikayla Weir | 5.73 | 8 | 55 | 56 | $21 | Reset / Seeking Susan | |||
8 | 8 | LUDDENHAM LASS | Jeff Englebrecht | Ms Rachael Murray | 12.24 | 4 | 54 | 44 | $81 | Hinchinbrook / Sequinella |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.