Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Saturday 31, August 2019
Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.27
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:38.89 Last 600m: 0:36.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | SIRMAZE | Jason Coyle | Chad Lever | 9 | 57 | N/A | $16 | Hampton Court / Siraiki | ||||
2 | 13 | ENCHANTINGLY | Chris Waller | Grant Buckley | 1.29 | 10 | 55 | N/A | $5 | Choisir / Flattery | |||
3 | 1 | APITHANOS | Con Karakatsanis | Aaron Bullock | 2.48 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $19 | Sebring / Summer Laugh | |||
4 | 16 | WHAT'S THE DEEL | Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard | Jean Van Overmeire | 2.77 | 7 | 55 | N/A | $151 | Dundeel / Nobentleyforme | |||
5 | 4 | FAST MELODY | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Christian Reith | 2.85 | 11 | 57 | N/A | $2.10 | Sebring / Sweetest Melody | |||
6 | 10 | TONGARIRO | James Cummings | Blake Spriggs | 3.63 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $6 | Animal Kingdom / Pele | |||
7 | 15 | CESCA | Anthony Cummings | Shaun Guymer | 4.51 | 2 | 55 | N/A | $81 | Uncle Mo / Fuwa | |||
8 | 7 | OLMETO | Jean Dubois | Jeff Penza | 5.5 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $31 | Snitzel / Orion Love | |||
9 | 6 | MIYAKE | Chris Waller | Lee Magorrian | 6.02 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $8 | Deep Impact / Star Fashion | |||
10 | 11 | UPRISE | Brad Widdup | Keagan Latham | 9.55 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $12 | Hinchinbrook / Miss Rangoon | |||
11 | 5 | INSIDER TRADER | Gregory Hickman | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 11.11 | 12 | 57 | N/A | $151 | Dundeel / Allaboutus | |||
12 | 8 | SHORTAZ | Gerald Ryan | Jackson Morris | 11.71 | 8 | 57.5 | N/A | $31 | Verrazano / Let's Get Famous | |||
3 | EXTRAORDINARY | Peter & Paul Snowden | Adrian Layt | 0 | 57 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Assertin Miss | ||||||
14 | STICK 'EM UP | John Sargent | Travis Wolfgram | 0 | 55 | N/A | Dundeel / Shoot Fer Love | ||||||
12 | WAR BARON | David Payne | 0 | 57 | N/A | Declaration Of War / Pink Ice | |||||||
2 | DUMMY RUN | David Payne | 0 | 57 | N/A | Deep Field / Gayika |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:25.42 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17 | KEIAI TSUBAKI | Gerald Ryan | Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) | 1 | 51 | N/A | $10 | Smart Missile / Cat By The Tale | ||||
2 | 15 | SEGRILL | Clarry Conners | Jean Van Overmeire | 2.63 | 7 | 54 | N/A | $51 | Sebring / Frizzle | |||
3 | 2 | DESIGN AHEAD | Gwenda Markwell | Chad Lever | 2.8 | 6 | 57.5 | N/A | $2.70 | Manhattan Rain / Miss Amsterdam | |||
4 | 10 | LOMBARDIA | Gary Moore | Christian Reith | 4.49 | 2 | 54 | N/A | $4.80 | Sebring / Lipari | |||
5 | 1 | DEELBRAKA | Ciaron Maher | Blake Spriggs | 4.52 | 12 | 60 | N/A | $4.80 | Dundeel / Sunset Boulevard | |||
6 | 6 | VIGOROSO | Gary Portelli | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 6.38 | 5 | 55.5 | N/A | $17 | Declaration Of War / Family Breakup | |||
7 | 11 | MISTRESS ROSETTA | Paul Cave | Grant Buckley | 7.01 | 10 | 54 | N/A | $51 | Lope de Vega / Papier Mache | |||
8 | 8 | CHAPELIS | Gregory Hickman | Jeff Penza | 7.8 | 9 | 54.5 | N/A | $41 | High Chaparral / Allaboutus | |||
9 | 4 | PHILANTHROPIST | Gwenda Markwell | Travis Wolfgram | 7.96 | 11 | 56 | N/A | $8 | Uncle Mo / Aphroditis | |||
10 | 18 | INVIDENTIA | Jason Coyle | Ms Mikayla Weir | 8.08 | 3 | 52 | N/A | $81 | Hussonet / Pinot Royale | |||
11 | 14 | ZONESTAR | David Pfieffer | Shaun Guymer | 8.55 | 4 | 54 | N/A | $21 | Eurozone / Pedrinate | |||
12 | 3 | ARABOLINI | John Cooper | Chris O'Brien | 9.99 | 13 | 56.5 | N/A | $61 | Pomellato / Anne Boleyn | |||
13 | 13 | ONEMORE JEWEL | Jason Coyle | Ms Rachael Murray | 12.06 | 8 | 54 | N/A | $101 | Onemorenomore / Ashlee's Jewel | |||
7 | HOSTAGE OF WAR | Chris Waller | Adrian Layt | 0 | 55 | N/A | Epaulette / Kidnapper | ||||||
9 | DISCO DIVA | Gary Portelli | 0 | 54 | N/A | Dissident / Seeking Sunshine | |||||||
16 | NOVEMBER MORNING | Peter & Paul Snowden | 0 | 54 | N/A | Dundeel / November Flight | |||||||
12 | NAHAB | Peter & Paul Snowden | 0 | 54 | N/A | Snitzel / Surf Poet | |||||||
5 | PAHANG | John O'Shea | Keagan Latham | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Dissident / River Vixen |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:05.24 Last 600m: 0:35.33 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | FASANO | David Payne | Travis Wolfgram | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $2.50 | Lonhro / Florentina | ||||
2 | 5 | ELVEZIO | Clarry Conners | Ms Kacie Adams | 1.04 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $13 | Elvstroem / Annexation | |||
3 | 4 | DEVAN | Peter & Paul Snowden | Christian Reith | 2.71 | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $3.20 | Deep Field / Allegra | |||
4 | 11 | TRI NATIONS | Edward Cummings | Jeff Penza | 3.49 | 10 | 56.5 | N/A | $26 | Wandjina / Lovetorn | |||
5 | 9 | QINGHAI LAKE | Bjorn Baker | Brandon Lerena | 3.64 | 8 | 56.5 | N/A | $21 | Savabeel / A Touch of Ruby | |||
6 | 10 | TRAPASSI | James Cummings | Grant Buckley | 3.65 | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $8.50 | Exceed And Excel / Metastasio | |||
7 | 2 | BULLET RAIDERS | Peter & Paul Snowden | Adrian Layt | 4.41 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $20 | Street Boss / Bad Kitty | |||
8 | 3 | CAMP DAVID | Joseph Khalifeh | Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) | 5.55 | 1 | 53.5 | N/A | $81 | Mulaazem / Ajaweed | |||
9 | 7 | INNISBROOK | Joseph Pride | Chad Lever | 5.85 | 11 | 56.5 | N/A | $9 | Hinchinbrook / Redhandedjill | |||
10 | 8 | JUST A HORSE | Terry Croft | Ms Mikayla Weir | 6.89 | 4 | 54.5 | N/A | $71 | Albrecht / Mam'selle Harada | |||
11 | 1 | WHISKY MAGIC | Wendy Haynes | Jean Van Overmeire | 12.76 | 9 | 59 | N/A | $51 | Dream Ballad / Altiva |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:05.51 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ALISON OF TUFFY | Peter Robl | Keagan Latham | 6 | 56.5 | 59 | $4.40 | Manhattan Rain / Flibbertigibbet | ||||
2 | 3 | SOPHIELLA | Bjorn Baker | Brandon Lerena | 1 | 1 | 58.5 | 63 | $4 | Not a Single Doubt / Ninelivestogo | |||
3 | 7 | GARRYFROMTHEBULL | Terry Croft | Jean Van Overmeire | 4.41 | 4 | 55.5 | 53 | $12 | Smart Missile / Rahim | |||
4 | 2 | SEBRING EXPRESS | Gary Portelli | Christian Reith | 4.89 | 3 | 59.5 | 65 | $2.70 | Sebring / Miss Exxi | |||
5 | 8 | ANNE'S GIFT | Karen Outtrim | James Innes Jnr | 4.93 | 2 | 54 | 48 | $12 | Prince Arthur / Danlora | |||
6 | 1 | BISQUE | Gwenda Markwell | Chad Lever | 5.23 | 5 | 60 | 62 | $4.60 | Salade / Biscay Sport | |||
6 | AZCANNYAZ | Tara & Philippe Vigouroux | Ms Mikayla Weir | 0 | 56 | 54 | Canny Lad / Dezhilla | ||||||
5 | LIVING DOLL | Natalie Jarvis | Patrick Scorse | 0 | 56.5 | 59 | Helmet / Diamondi |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:05.17 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15 | ASIAGO | James Cummings | Grant Buckley | 9 | 55.5 | N/A | $5 | Medaglia D'oro / Disputes | ||||
2 | 8 | JOLIETTE | Chris Waller | Adrian Layt | 1.57 | 3 | 55.5 | N/A | $9 | Charm Spirit / Burlesque | |||
3 | 7 | EXTREME JEWEL | Gary Portelli | Jean Van Overmeire | 2.11 | 10 | 55.5 | N/A | $13 | Zoustar / Hidden Jewel | |||
4 | 6 | COMPATRIOT | Gerald Ryan | James Innes Jnr | 4.39 | 5 | 55.5 | N/A | $26 | Brazen Beau / Tahnee Tango | |||
5 | 12 | STELLAR BLAZE | Scott Singleton | Ms Rachael Murray | 4.85 | 6 | 55.5 | N/A | $31 | Star Witness / Explosive Charge | |||
6 | 10 | KIBIBI | James Cummings | Blake Spriggs | 5.24 | 7 | 55.5 | N/A | $14 | Exceed And Excel / Ida | |||
7 | 16 | GAELIC PUZZLE | Bjorn Baker | Brandon Lerena | 5.28 | 8 | 55.5 | N/A | $11 | Rubick / Slainte | |||
8 | 13 | TEARS ARE FALLING | Mark Newnham | Travis Wolfgram | 5.47 | 4 | 55.5 | N/A | $10 | More Than Ready / Sunday Chill | |||
9 | 2 | ALL STAR ROCKET | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Christian Reith | 5.52 | 11 | 55.5 | N/A | $4.40 | All Too Hard / Twin Star Rocket | |||
10 | 14 | TORRID | James Cummings | Jeff Penza | 5.72 | 12 | 55.5 | N/A | $10 | Exceed And Excel / Heat of the Fire | |||
11 | 5 | CLASSIC GOWN | Gary Moore | Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) | 5.87 | 2 | 52.5 | N/A | $18 | Fastnet Rock / Nobody But You | |||
12 | 9 | KAHLO | Peter Robl | Keagan Latham | 7.55 | 1 | 55.5 | N/A | $9 | Dissident / Spurs And Sashes | |||
17 | ROCKAWAY PRINCESS | Jason Coyle | 0 | 58 | N/A | All American / Lou's Princess | |||||||
3 | BRIGHT RUBICK | Bjorn Baker | Brandon Lerena | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Rubick / Torah | ||||||
1 | THREEOOD | Joseph Pride | Chad Lever | 0 | 58 | N/A | Star Witness / Sencircles | ||||||
11 | PENANG | Peter & Paul Snowden | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Dora 'n' Boots | |||||||
4 | CECILE | Chris Waller | Shaun Guymer | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Sebring / Antique Rose |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:59.06 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | CARDIFF | Gerald Ryan | James Innes Jnr | 6 | 56 | 64 | $1.60 | Snitzel / Cariad | ||||
2 | 7 | BOOM QUEEN | Matthew Smith | Blake Spriggs | 0.3 | 2 | 54.5 | 56 | $9 | Spirit of Boom / Mrs Mango | |||
3 | 4 | FALLGOLD | James Cummings | Grant Buckley | 1.64 | 7 | 56.5 | 64 | $10 | Exceed And Excel / Raspberries | |||
4 | 6 | ESTRADO | Gary Portelli | Ms Simone Vella | 1.96 | 8 | 52.5 | 62 | $26 | Stratum / Infinito | |||
5 | 1 | MILITARY ACADEMY | Garry White | Christian Reith | 3.71 | 4 | 59 | 65 | $7 | Snitzel / Peace Academy | |||
6 | 2 | DECOR | James Cummings | Jeff Penza | 4.38 | 3 | 58 | 67 | $8 | Carlton House / Virago | |||
7 | 3 | DORTMUND | Gary Nickson | Jean Van Overmeire | 6.62 | 1 | 57.5 | 62 | $31 | Snitzel / Single Rose | |||
8 | 8 | PHILIP | Gary Nickson | Adrian Layt | 8.31 | 5 | 54 | 48 | $101 | Foxwedge / Xaar's Jewel |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:25.40 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17 | WE COULD BE HEROES | Tara & Philippe Vigouroux | Qin Yong | 1 | 54 | 56 | $4.80 | Zariz / Scenic Review | ||||
2 | 15 | LOVESEAT | James Cummings | Keagan Latham | 0.88 | 4 | 57 | 60 | $11 | Savabeel / Sitting Pretty | |||
3 | 4 | TEST OF WAR | Gary Portelli | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 1.32 | 7 | 59.5 | 61 | $31 | Testa Rossa / War Flower | |||
4 | 16 | IONA NICCONI | Gayna Williams | Ms Mikayla Weir | 2.39 | 10 | 54 | 58 | $14 | Nicconi / Mischievous | |||
5 | 9 | ON ANGELS WINGS | Noel Mayfield-Smith | Blake Spriggs | 3.75 | 3 | 59 | 60 | $8 | Pendragon / Initial | |||
6 | 5 | YOU'RE NEXT | Tim Martin | Jeff Penza | 3.76 | 8 | 59.5 | 61 | $2.80 | Dream Ballad / Wild Goose | |||
7 | 12 | BAD BOY FOR LOVE | Matthew Vella | Christian Reith | 4.07 | 2 | 58.5 | 59 | $6.50 | Wanted / Ready for Joy | |||
8 | 8 | MYPRAYER | Louise Dean | James Innes Jnr | 4.69 | 9 | 59 | 60 | $41 | Keep the Faith / My Harmonica | |||
9 | 2 | OROKONUI | Terry Croft | Chad Lever | 5.25 | 5 | 60 | 62 | $15 | Redwood / Primera Dama | |||
10 | 18 | GOLDEN CREEK | Malcolm Johnston | Grant Buckley | 7.54 | 6 | 57 | 56 | $101 | Teofilo / Min River | |||
10 | STAR OF O'REILLY | Bjorn Baker | Brandon Lerena | 0 | 59 | 60 | O'Reilly / Hollywood | ||||||
14 | ONE OF THE KIND | Robert Pearse | Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) | 0 | 58 | 58 | Reset / Commands a Smile | ||||||
19 | TYCOON MAR | Garry Neale | 0 | 54 | 50 | Al Maher / Capitalism | |||||||
6 | FLASH PALACE | Les Bridge | Aaron Bullock | 0 | 59 | 60 | More Than Ready / All Enfield | ||||||
3 | DESTINY'S HERO | Jason Coyle | Grant Buckley | 0 | 59.5 | 61 | Helmet / Belle of New York | ||||||
1 | BRIX | David Pfieffer | Jean Van Overmeire | 0 | 61 | 64 | Trusting / Second Draw | ||||||
13 | NO EMOTION | Natalie Jarvis | Patrick Scorse | 0 | 58 | 58 | Helmet / Allegretto | ||||||
11 | WELCOME ART | Andrew Molloy | Shaun Guymer | 0 | 59 | 60 | Excellent Art / Miss Nightingale | ||||||
7 | KULNURA | David Atkins | Robert Thompson | 0 | 59 | 60 | Choisir / Fly My Butterfly |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:51.71 Last 600m: 0:36.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | GENOVEFFA | Kerry Parker | Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) | 1 | 54 | 60 | $18 | Dreamscape / Witches Hat | ||||
2 | 8 | HEMSTED | Garry Neale | Ms Mikayla Weir | 1.36 | 2 | 56 | 58 | $9 | Exceed And Excel / Benenden | |||
3 | 17 | CHICANSALADE | Gwenda Markwell | Travis Wolfgram | 3.5 | 4 | 55.5 | 53 | $13 | Salade / No Chic Leica | |||
4 | 9 | CASS 'N' BLACK | Tara & Philippe Vigouroux | Jeff Penza | 3.55 | 11 | 57.5 | 57 | $4.60 | Canny Lad / Dezhilla | |||
5 | 15 | ITASCA | Scott Singleton | Ms Rachael Murray | 4.45 | 12 | 56.5 | 55 | $9.50 | Tickets / Southern Surge | |||
6 | 5 | OAKFIELD MONARCH | Kris Lees | Aaron Bullock | 4.56 | 5 | 59.5 | 61 | $8.50 | Lope de Vega / Senorita de Lago | |||
7 | 16 | LANDSTRASSE | James Cummings | Grant Buckley | 4.9 | 3 | 55.5 | 60 | $3.80 | Sepoy / Viennese | |||
8 | 1 | CHARLIE ROYALE | Matthew J Stephens | Shaun Guymer | 6.15 | 10 | 60.5 | 63 | $21 | Myboycharlie / Collodi | |||
9 | 7 | BEDIVERE | Kris Lees | Christian Reith | 6.47 | 8 | 58 | 58 | $12 | Camelot / Elle Elle Bee | |||
10 | 4 | ELUSIVE NATURE | Tim Martin | Brock Ryan | 9.8 | 9 | 57.5 | 65 | $11 | Sepoy / Stella Grace | |||
11 | 12 | HEROIC FIGHTER | Gerald Ryan | Adrian Layt | 9.84 | 6 | 57 | 56 | $26 | Redoute's Choice / Faint Perfume | |||
12 | 3 | LOVE WAVES | Anthony Cummings | Jean Van Overmeire | 35.68 | 7 | 60 | 62 | $41 | Azamour / Leti | |||
18 | CHIEF KIDDER | Mark De Montfort | 0 | 54 | 49 | Gonski / Purple Code | |||||||
2 | AGOSTO | Chris Waller | Lee Magorrian | 0 | 60 | 62 | Nathaniel / Aigrette Garzette | ||||||
6 | RESORT | Natalie Jarvis | Patrick Scorse | 0 | 59.5 | 61 | Domesday / Nusa Dua | ||||||
10 | MAJELLA | Matthew Smith | Keagan Latham | 0 | 57.5 | 61 | Testa Rossa / Centafaith | ||||||
13 | MISTY SUMMER | Chris Waller | Chad Lever | 0 | 57 | 60 | Dundeel / Wind Bender | ||||||
14 | CHOSEN PRINCE | David Atkins | Robert Thompson | 0 | 56.5 | 55 | Choisir / Princess Tyla |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.