Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Sunday 25, August 2019
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.7
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:03.08 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | TWILIGHT SUN | Bjorn Baker | Brandon Lerena | 1 | 55.5 | N/A | $1.75 | Akeed Mofeed / Twilighting | ||||
2 | 5 | BLITZENRUSH | Michael Gatty | Patrick Scorse | 0.2 | 9 | 56 | N/A | $41 | Snitzel / Huiskes | |||
3 | 6 | PRINCE OF PUZZLE | David Pfieffer | Jean Van Overmeire | 0.3 | 8 | 55.5 | N/A | $41 | Rubick / Agathacristi | |||
4 | 4 | THORN BROOK | Terry Robinson | Scott Pollard | 1.1 | 10 | 57.5 | N/A | $21 | Hinchinbrook / Wanton Rose | |||
5 | 1 | VERSION TWO | Peter Robl | Jackson Morris | 1.6 | 7 | 59.5 | N/A | $4 | Hinchinbrook / Who's Ready | |||
6 | 3 | HOME SCENE | John Sargent | Sam Clipperton | 2.4 | 3 | 58 | N/A | $8.50 | Exceed And Excel / Fragmentation | |||
7 | 9 | KENTUCKY AWARD | Robert & Luke Price | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 2.5 | 6 | 54.5 | N/A | $21 | Shamus Award / Intergalactic | |||
8 | 7 | SIR EAGLE | Robert & Luke Price | Brock Ryan | 2.7 | 5 | 55.5 | N/A | $61 | Choisir / Wedgetail Eagle | |||
9 | 2 | HARAMAIN | Matthew Smith | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 4.7 | 4 | 58 | N/A | $12 | Bullet Train / Reinvent | |||
10 | 10 | GERRYLAROSE | Norm Lewis | Shaun Guymer | 4.8 | 2 | 55 | N/A | $101 | Uncle Mo / Bold Amour |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:02.95 Last 600m: 0:33.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | REPUBLIC | John Thompson | Jackson Morris | 9 | 60.5 | 59 | $4.20 | Snitzel / Royal Mask | ||||
2 | 5 | UNIMPEDED | Bjorn Baker | Chad Lever | 1.8 | 3 | 57 | 56 | $2.90 | Unencumbered / Lilly in Love | |||
3 | 6 | SELECTIVE | John Steinmetz | Ms Kacie Adams | 2 | 2 | 56.5 | 55 | $51 | Excites / Canley Cares | |||
4 | 4 | GLAMOUR CRUISE | Danny Williams | Jay Ford | 2.8 | 1 | 57 | 56 | $9 | Smart Missile / Bondarenko | |||
5 | 9 | NOBLE BELLE | Robert & Luke Price | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 4.6 | 4 | 54.5 | 56 | $5 | Excelebration / Princess Fiorella | |||
6 | 10 | MAXBUX | Jade McDonald | Ms Angela Cooper (a4/52.5kg) | 4.7 | 7 | 51 | 45 | $41 | Written Tycoon / Chantoozie | |||
7 | 7 | LADY TYCOON | Daniel Nickson | Patrick Scorse | 5.1 | 5 | 56 | 54 | $11 | Written Tycoon / Winsome's Pride | |||
8 | 1 | ALONEINABAA | Richard & Michael Freedman | Adrian Layt | 5.6 | 6 | 61.5 | 61 | $16 | Lonhro / Imananabaa | |||
9 | 3 | FALLING WATERS | Louise Dean | Adam Hyeronimus | 6 | 10 | 57 | 56 | $19 | Turffontein / Crystal Cheval | |||
10 | 8 | MISS HARLEM | Richard & Luke Clarke | Michael Travers | 7.4 | 8 | 55 | 52 | $18 | Duporth / Miss Begotten |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:02.97 Last 600m: 0:33.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | GALAXIAL | Richard & Michael Freedman | Sam Clipperton | 10 | 56 | N/A | $3.70 | Deep Field / Conjecture | ||||
2 | 1 | YOU AND YOU ALONE | Joseph Pride | Chad Lever | 0.8 | 5 | 59.5 | N/A | $1.80 | Love Conquers All / Paparazzi Princess | |||
3 | 12 | TWICE AS SPECIAL | Jason Coyle | Ms Jess Taylor | 3.3 | 2 | 55.5 | N/A | $9.50 | Testa Rossa / Miss Falsterbo | |||
4 | 9 | MISS TWILIGHT | Peter Robl | Jay Ford | 4.6 | 8 | 55.5 | N/A | $61 | Sidestep / Phenomenal Lass | |||
5 | 15 | EASY MOVER | Matthew J Stephens | Michael Travers | 4.7 | 3 | 55 | N/A | $151 | Starcraft / Collodi | |||
6 | 14 | MISS FORTUITOUS | Mitch Newman | Shaun Guymer | 5.2 | 12 | 55 | N/A | $51 | Lucky Owners / Prayer Time | |||
7 | 2 | CHERRY PIE | Mark Newnham | Travis Wolfgram | 6.2 | 7 | 58 | N/A | $8.50 | Sebring / Bumptious | |||
8 | 8 | LUCKY LUCIA | David Pfieffer | Jean Van Overmeire | 6.6 | 11 | 55.5 | N/A | $61 | Nicconi / El Mansura | |||
9 | 6 | GODINI | John Thompson | Blake Spriggs | 7.1 | 9 | 55.5 | N/A | $61 | Albrecht / Teens | |||
10 | 10 | MONTEIL | Robert & Luke Price | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 8.4 | 6 | 55.5 | N/A | $13 | More Than Ready / Sorel Point | |||
11 | 13 | HASTY MINX | Jack Van Duren | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 9.4 | 4 | 54 | N/A | $151 | Bearcat / Golden Rush | |||
12 | 7 | JEUNE CHORISTE | Kerry Parker | Adrian Layt | 13.2 | 1 | 55.5 | N/A | $101 | Choisir / La Grande Fille | |||
11 | QUISSENT | Gary Portelli | Scott Pollard | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Dissident / Quipster | ||||||
3 | DOWN THE RIVER | Matthew Smith | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 0 | 58 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / Waterwise | ||||||
4 | BEACH CLUB | Danny Williams | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Zoffany / Coralina |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:23.16 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | BULLET STORM | Brad Widdup | Adam Hyeronimus | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $3.50 | Sizzling / Transocean | ||||
2 | 8 | ANTARCTIC OCEAN | Bjorn Baker | Chad Lever | 2 | 11 | 56.5 | N/A | $19 | Proisir / Midnight Revels | |||
3 | 1 | BRAD | Stephen Hill | Sam Clipperton | 2.3 | 6 | 59 | N/A | $31 | Medaglia D'oro / Miss Fidler | |||
4 | 16 | TRESSE D'OR | Jarrod Austin | Ms Kacie Adams | 2.4 | 8 | 59 | N/A | $26 | Epaulette / Lajoie | |||
5 | 15 | AESOP'S FABLE | John Sargent | Jean Van Overmeire | 2.9 | 9 | 54.5 | N/A | $8 | Foxwedge / Mallard | |||
6 | 10 | KYPREOS | Con Karakatsanis | Jay Ford | 3 | 14 | 56.5 | N/A | $31 | Adelaide / Teralani | |||
7 | 5 | TRAPPER TOM | Thomas Lyttle | Brodie Loy | 3.4 | 7 | 59 | N/A | $21 | Krupt / So Excited | |||
8 | 14 | LADY OF CARMEL | Gary Portelli | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 3.6 | 2 | 54.5 | N/A | $12 | Hinchinbrook / Special Episode | |||
9 | 3 | ILVERMORNY | Robert & Luke Price | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 4.1 | 5 | 59 | N/A | $4 | Americain / Halleys | |||
10 | 13 | WHISKEY JACK | Matthew Smith | Blake Spriggs | 4.3 | 12 | 56.5 | N/A | $21 | Zoffany / Quest for Success | |||
11 | 12 | THE GURU | Theresa Bateup | Ms Jess Taylor | 4.5 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $18 | Rubick / Hudoo | |||
12 | 4 | KATATONIC | Ron Weston & John Nisbet | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 5.3 | 10 | 59 | N/A | $14 | Krupt / Portland Pacific | |||
13 | 17 | STREET CRED | Mick Smith | Shaun Guymer | 5.7 | 3 | 59 | N/A | $41 | Poet's Voice / Street Spirit | |||
14 | 11 | NO HARM DONE | Mark Newnham | Travis Wolfgram | 7.7 | 13 | 56.5 | N/A | $14 | Choisir / My Lucky Escape | |||
18 | INSIDER TRADER | Gregory Hickman | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Dundeel / Allaboutus | |||||||
2 | CANASTA | Bjorn Baker | 0 | 59 | N/A | Makfi / Janistra | |||||||
6 | WAR DECK | John Bateman | Billy Owen | 0 | 59 | N/A | Declaration Of War / Ledecky's Girl | ||||||
7 | JAILBIRD JAYJAY | Mark Gee | 0 | 57 | N/A | Al Aseel / Karentheboss |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:38.34 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | HILLTOP HOOD | Mick Smith | Shaun Guymer | 1 | 59 | 54 | $3.30 | Poet's Voice / Mighty Lion | ||||
2 | 12 | LOUISVILLE LIP | Mitchell & Desiree Kearney | Blake Spriggs | 0.2 | 6 | 55.5 | 47 | $16 | Ocean Park / Best of All | |||
3 | 1 | ART OF MORE | Anthony Cummings | Travis Wolfgram | 0.7 | 9 | 62 | 60 | $6 | Teofilo / Mycup Runneth Over | |||
4 | 7 | QUICK SPIN | Mitchell & Desiree Kearney | Jay Ford | 0.8 | 14 | 59 | 54 | $6.50 | Hard Spun / Willysfilly | |||
5 | 9 | OLD MAN'S ANGEL | Theresa Bateup | Brodie Loy | 1.3 | 5 | 58.5 | 53 | $31 | Ready's Image / Assertive Belle | |||
6 | 11 | ROSEIRRO | Terry Robinson | Scott Pollard | 2.3 | 8 | 56.5 | 49 | $5.50 | Pierro / Rosnaree | |||
7 | 10 | NEVER IN DOUBT | Mike Cattell | Jean Van Overmeire | 2.5 | 11 | 58 | 52 | $51 | Not a Single Doubt / Infinito | |||
8 | 8 | ART OF DEFENCE | Scott Singleton | Adam Hyeronimus | 2.8 | 12 | 58.5 | 53 | $41 | Teofilo / From Thewitnessbox | |||
9 | 13 | WHISPERED PRAYER | Matthew J Stephens | Michael Travers | 3.8 | 13 | 55.5 | 51 | $101 | Bryannbo's Gift / Madam's Choice | |||
10 | 2 | MOHICAN | Robert & Luke Price | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 4 | 10 | 60.5 | 57 | $9 | Authorized / Zaroyale | |||
11 | 14 | PRINCESS KALLI | Theresa Bateup | Ms Jess Taylor | 4.4 | 2 | 55 | 50 | $26 | Gio Ponti / Bomba | |||
12 | 15 | GEORGIAN COURT | Natalie Jarvis | Patrick Scorse | 5.9 | 4 | 54.5 | 49 | $51 | Turffontein / Georgian Queen | |||
13 | 3 | DERMOT | John Sargent | Sam Clipperton | 13.7 | 7 | 60 | 56 | $31 | O'Reilly / Baheeya | |||
14 | 4 | TYRES ARE CRUCIAL | Thomas Lyttle | Adrian Layt | 16.7 | 3 | 59.5 | 55 | $16 | Pendragon / Stormy Sac | |||
5 | CONFIDENT LAD | Jason Coyle | Chad Lever | 0 | 59 | 54 | Hinchinbrook / Ready to Impress |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:22.89 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | MY SWEET FISH | John Sargent | Sam Clipperton | 10 | 56.5 | 61 | $4.60 | Shamus Award / Is It a Mosquito | ||||
2 | 6 | TINAI | John Thompson | Adam Hyeronimus | 1.5 | 9 | 57 | 57 | $7 | Magic Albert / Mary's Grace | |||
3 | 8 | TWO SEAS | Graeme Murray | Blake Spriggs | 1.7 | 4 | 56.5 | 56 | $6 | Sebring / Earthsea | |||
4 | 11 | MICKEY JAY | Theresa Bateup | Ms Jess Taylor | 1.8 | 2 | 55 | 49 | $9 | Mutawaajid / Mendocina Queen | |||
5 | 13 | DELIGHT | Robert & Luke Price | Brock Ryan | 1.9 | 6 | 54 | 48 | $41 | All American / Diamond Delight | |||
6 | 9 | ADABOYCHARLIE | Bruce Cross | Ms Deanne Panya | 2.4 | 7 | 55.5 | 50 | $8.50 | Myboycharlie / Fantakan | |||
7 | 2 | GROSVENOR BRIDGE | Brooke Somers | Jean Van Overmeire | 2.6 | 11 | 58 | 55 | $21 | Keeper / Miss Grosvenor | |||
8 | 3 | GORUSH LIGHTNING | Michael Gatty | Patrick Scorse | 2.8 | 5 | 57 | 53 | $12 | Starspangledbanner / Lady's Light | |||
9 | 10 | TRAIN THE BRAVE | Natalie Jarvis | Shaun Guymer | 3.3 | 1 | 55.5 | 50 | $15 | All Too Hard / Stacked | |||
10 | 1 | BRIGID OF KILDARE | Matthew Smith | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 3.4 | 3 | 59.5 | 62 | $4.80 | Street Cry / St Kiara | |||
11 | 14 | MADDIE'S THE BOSS | Ron Weston & John Nisbet | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 4.4 | 8 | 54 | 46 | $41 | Street Boss / Royalty Lady | |||
12 | 12 | PINETTI | Greg Stephens | Jay Ford | 4.9 | 12 | 55 | 49 | $51 | Magic Albert / Torrini | |||
15 | WITHORN | Rob Potter | 0 | 54 | 45 | Star Witness / La Rambla | |||||||
16 | TSUNAMI ALERT | Theresa Bateup | 0 | 54 | 44 | Harbour Watch / Nickynoo's Girl | |||||||
4 | JAILBREAK | Brad Widdup | 0 | 57 | 58 | Rubick / Our Songbird | |||||||
5 | JOEL | Theresa Bateup | 0 | 57 | 53 | Real Saga / All About Soul |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:09.16 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | GOLLY I'M LUCKY | Theresa Bateup | Ms Jess Taylor | 4 | 61.5 | 59 | $3 | Lucky Owners / Goliard | ||||
2 | 10 | MOONSHINE LADY | Richard Butler | Brodie Loy | 0.5 | 1 | 58 | 56 | $2.90 | The Factor / Super Fund | |||
3 | 7 | ARROGANT LASS | Gabrielle Ellis | Adam Hyeronimus | 1.5 | 15 | 58.5 | 57 | $8.50 | Shamus Award / Arrogantly | |||
4 | 3 | CITIZEN'S ARREST | Jason Coyle | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 2.5 | 7 | 60 | 60 | $10 | Time Thief / Siraiki | |||
5 | 8 | ENRIQUE IGLACIER | Robert & Luke Price | Brock Ryan | 2.9 | 6 | 58.5 | 53 | $41 | Al Maher / Stellaglacier | |||
6 | 11 | AND THERE IS MORE | Terry Robinson | Scott Pollard | 3 | 9 | 57.5 | 55 | $18 | Mossman / Bella Arena | |||
7 | 4 | JAKE'S PURSE | Graeme Murray | Blake Spriggs | 3.2 | 13 | 59.5 | 59 | $21 | Poet's Voice / Augusta Celebre | |||
8 | 6 | HYPERNICUS | Geoff Hall | Adrian Layt | 3.3 | 8 | 59 | 54 | $101 | Husson / Dream Machine | |||
9 | 2 | ANOTHER PRINCE | John Sargent | Sam Clipperton | 3.4 | 11 | 61 | 58 | $31 | Kuroshio / Repour | |||
10 | 13 | MONTEREY MAGIC | Greg Stephens | Jay Ford | 3.9 | 10 | 57 | 50 | $21 | Magic Albert / Salinas | |||
11 | 9 | ESKIMO COMMANDER | Theresa Bateup | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 4.1 | 3 | 58.5 | 53 | $71 | Commands / Eskimo Queen | |||
12 | 16 | EXCITABLE | Kerri Kulic | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 4.4 | 2 | 56 | 48 | $26 | Exceed And Excel / Coablo | |||
13 | 5 | FAST STRYKE | Thomas Lyttle | Shaun Guymer | 5.7 | 5 | 59 | 54 | $21 | Stryker / Amaudru | |||
14 | 12 | GRAND AWAKENING | Dennis D'Arcy | Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes | 8.7 | 12 | 57.5 | 51 | $81 | Niello / Fawaakeh | |||
15 | 14 | TEARAWAY CHARLIE | Robert & Luke Price | Jean Van Overmeire | 8.9 | 14 | 56.5 | 49 | $71 | Myboycharlie / Ibis | |||
18 | ANNIE PRU | Jade McDonald | Ms Angela Cooper (a4/52.5kg) | 0 | 54 | 40 | Dubleo / The Shipping News | ||||||
17 | CAPTAIN CHARLIE | Matthew J Stephens | Ms Amy McLucas (a4/53kg) | 0 | 54 | 41 | Myboycharlie / To Be Loved | ||||||
15 | SEE ME OUT | John Steinmetz | Ms Kacie Adams | 0 | 56 | 52 | Nothin' Leica Dane / Canley Cares |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.