Albury: Albury Racing Club Tuesday 20, August 2019
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:44.51 Last 600m: 0:40.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | CITY BY NIGHT | Wayne Nichols | Ms Alexandra Bryan | 1 | 57 | N/A | $6.50 | Elvstroem / Devil By Night | ||||
2 | 2 | IT'S TRUMPS | George Osborne | Nick Souquet | 0.02 | 4 | 59 | N/A | $2.15 | Americain / Anniversary Belle | |||
3 | 6 | WESTMORELAND | Mitchell Beer | Ms Sigrid Carr | 0.29 | 2 | 59 | N/A | $9.50 | Americain / Reussir | |||
4 | 4 | STREET PRINCE | Christopher Davis | Tyler Schiller | 1.46 | 5 | 56 | N/A | $8.50 | Street Boss / Parore | |||
5 | 9 | SHADOW OF PYLON | Steve Cunningham | Jake Duffy | 2.85 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $5 | Widden Valley / Golden Flight | |||
6 | 8 | REWARDS CARD | Craig Widdison | Richard Bensley | 5.87 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $12 | Zoustar / Casino Card | |||
7 | 5 | SWEET PIERRE | Trevor Sutherland | Ms Amanda Masters | 31.13 | 7 | 59 | N/A | $101 | Pierro / Sweetness 'n Light | |||
8 | 7 | BLOODSTONE CHARLIE | Norm Loy | Brodie Loy | 32.65 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $18 | Myboycharlie / Crimson Gem | |||
3 | MANRIQUE | Joseph Ible | Jordan Beer-Mallyon | 0 | 59 | N/A | Lope de Vega / Truly Lovely |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:03.28 Last 600m: 0:37.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | PEGGY ROSE | Mitchell Beer | Jordan Beer-Mallyon | 6 | 54.5 | N/A | $2.90 | King of Prussia / Cyclone Rose | ||||
2 | 1 | CITY ROGUE | Allan Fitzgerald | Brodie Loy | 0.31 | 7 | 58.5 | N/A | $4.60 | Ilovethiscity / Tricky Belle | |||
3 | 3 | TRUTH BE WRITTEN | Mont Waters | Bryan Murphy | 3.02 | 1 | 56 | N/A | $11 | Written Tycoon / True Seduction | |||
4 | 2 | MYTHICAL GODDESS | Heath Maclean | Mathew Cahill | 9.23 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $5 | Greenwood Lake / Prussian Knockout | |||
5 | 5 | THUWAANY | Chris Heywood | Josh Richards | 9.49 | 4 | 53.5 | N/A | $4.80 | Hinchinbrook / Taqaseem | |||
6 | 9 | TRACK BOSS | Martin Stein | Jake Duffy | 14.55 | 3 | 54.5 | N/A | $11 | Street Boss / Orienski | |||
7 | 4 | JUST LIKE HARRY | Kevin Hanley | Ms Amanda Masters | 22.51 | 2 | 55.5 | N/A | $31 | Strada / Dream Lady | |||
7 | FIREDANCER | Christopher Davis | Tyler Schiller | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Stryker / Faith Firebird | ||||||
6 | BEL HOT | Mitchell Beer | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Bel Esprit / Chasing Kisses |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:03.31 Last 600m: 0:38.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | MACCA'S HERO | John Rooney | Josh Richards | 3 | 52.5 | 49 | $11 | Kaphero / Lots of Thanks | ||||
2 | 7 | ROSIE'S READY | John Whitelaw | Scott McCullum | 0.54 | 2 | 54.5 | 51 | $3.90 | Dr Doute's / Hanaa | |||
3 | 6 | ROCKY HIGH | Kym Davison | Bryan Murphy | 2 | 4 | 54.5 | 47 | $7.50 | Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea | |||
4 | 5 | WAR BLUES | Wayne Carroll | Simon Miller | 2.3 | 5 | 55.5 | 53 | $12 | Shrapnel / Lazula | |||
5 | 1 | BANJA LUKA | Mick Miladinovic | Damon Budler | 2.43 | 1 | 54.5 | 54 | $10 | Zariz / Banya Luka Babe | |||
6 | 2 | ENCONTI | Phil Sweeney | Tyler Schiller | 3.43 | 8 | 55 | 58 | $3.20 | Econsul / Four Seasons | |||
7 | 9 | TRIBAL MYTH | Rob Wellington | Troy Baker | 5.02 | 7 | 54 | 46 | $6 | Uncle Mo / Memleyna | |||
8 | 4 | BLACK BACARDI | David Kelley | Patrick Scorse | 5.76 | 6 | 56 | 54 | $15 | Equiano / Blonde Bombshell | |||
3 | HEAVEN ON EARTH | Keith Dryden | Richard Bensley | 0 | 57.5 | 57 | Statue Of Liberty / Pray to God |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:14.87 Last 600m: 0:38.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | SPINHER | Ron Stubbs | Brodie Loy | 9 | 57 | N/A | $2 | Casino Prince / Very Bright | ||||
2 | 1 | DESTINATION ROCKS | Andrew Dale | Jake Duffy | 3.29 | 10 | 59 | N/A | $14 | Walking or Dancing / Circus Rock | |||
3 | 2 | GOROKAN EXPRESS | Ben Brisbourne | Jordan Beer-Mallyon | 3.6 | 4 | 59 | N/A | $11 | Spirit of Boom / Express Air | |||
3 | 9 | HAYLEY'S STORM | Terry Milner | Bradley Vale | 3.6 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $61 | Duporth / Hayley's Thunder | |||
5 | 6 | ALL ABOUT ME | Todd Smart | Tyler Schiller | 6.16 | 2 | 54 | N/A | $3.10 | Dreamscape / Sinequanon | |||
6 | 4 | OUR ROMEO | Trevor Sutherland | Brendan Ward | 6.51 | 5 | 59 | N/A | $8.50 | Poet's Voice / Tamtheel | |||
7 | 3 | MCKEEGAN | Gerald Egan | Lachlan King | 8.6 | 6 | 59 | N/A | $31 | Keep the Faith / Bianan Angel | |||
8 | 5 | SILENT HALO | Fred Skerbic | Patrick Scorse | 10.67 | 1 | 59 | N/A | $41 | Silent Shoto / Sandstone | |||
9 | 8 | DESTINY FORCE | Wayne Nichols | Ms Alexandra Bryan | 10.8 | 7 | 55 | N/A | $31 | Oamaru Force / Go Platinum | |||
10 | 10 | JUST LIKE SERENA | Dean Boal | Ms Jessie Philpot | 19.39 | 3 | 55 | N/A | $151 | Reset / Dehere And Now | |||
7 | BALLYBANE | Craig Widdison | Nick Souquet | 0 | 57 | N/A | Nicconi / Galway Lass |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:35.52 Last 600m: 0:39.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | CARANO | Donna Scott | Lachlan King | 4 | 54 | 66 | $3.60 | High Chaparral / Dalkeith | ||||
2 | 8 | SHINSEKI | Mitchell Beer | Jordan Beer-Mallyon | 1.58 | 5 | 54 | 61 | $8.50 | Sebring / Here's Hooping | |||
3 | 3 | GENTLEMAN MAX | Trevor Sutherland | Tyler Schiller | 1.72 | 3 | 57.5 | 76 | $2.30 | Zariz / Lionette | |||
4 | 4 | PARLIAMENT | Andrew Dale | Nick Souquet | 7.54 | 2 | 57.5 | 70 | $4.40 | Crowded House / Falvette | |||
5 | 7 | SMART AS | Garry Kirkup | Mathew Cahill | 11.75 | 1 | 54 | 66 | $8 | Exceed And Excel / Donna Intelligente | |||
1 | SQUIDENSQUIZZ | Ron Stubbs | Josh Richards | 0 | 61 | 77 | Keep the Faith / Court Swinging | ||||||
9 | HAIL THE HERO | Donna Scott | 0 | 54 | 58 | Congrats / Forever Hailey | |||||||
2 | APPOINT PERCY | Luke Pepper | Billy Owen | 0 | 60.5 | 76 | Sir Percy / Bankonher | ||||||
5 | GYPSY MISS | Luke Pepper | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 0 | 56 | 71 | Denman / Lasoron |
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 2:11.31 Last 600m: 0:40.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | LEMON SPLICE | David Hayes | Lachlan King | 5 | 56.5 | 61 | $3.30 | Americain / Lickety Lemon | ||||
2 | 6 | EVERLY GIRL | Melissa Harrison | Michael Travers | 5.87 | 8 | 55 | 58 | $7.50 | Trotamondo / Accademia | |||
3 | 4 | PALAMEDES | Nick Olive | Richard Bensley | 6.38 | 9 | 56.5 | 57 | $9 | Equiano / Amarynthia | |||
4 | 1 | MARCHELLO | Shilleagh MeyerVale | Bradley Vale | 7.14 | 6 | 60 | 64 | $12 | Marwina / Dawn Recital | |||
5 | 2 | WILLY WHITE SOCKS | Trevor Sutherland | Tyler Schiller | 7.76 | 3 | 57 | 64 | $5.50 | Haradasun / Miang | |||
6 | 5 | BIG HAZ | Garry Worsnop | Simon Miller | 9.25 | 1 | 55 | 54 | $14 | Nothin' Leica Dane / Sunique | |||
7 | 8 | THE WEALD | Steve Cunningham | Josh Richards | 10.34 | 2 | 52.5 | 50 | $8 | Street Cry / Mayfield | |||
8 | 9 | RUN FOR RAFFIN | Martin Stein | Mathew Cahill | 18.71 | 4 | 54 | 49 | $5 | Dash for Cash / Raffin | |||
9 | 10 | BELTUM | Dean Larsson | Ms Jessie Philpot | 52.82 | 7 | 52 | 36 | $91 | Stratum / Mehitabel | |||
7 | APAILANA | Jamie Scott | Brendan Ward | 0 | 54 | 50 | Astronomer Royal / Keisha |
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:14.82 Last 600m: 0:39.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | GHOST DOCTOR | James Fraser | Robert Beattie | 1 | 55.5 | 55 | $3.50 | Keep the Faith / Regal Contessa | ||||
2 | 12 | KAPPY CINO | Trevor Sutherland | Bryan Murphy | 1.2 | 5 | 54 | 47 | $5.50 | Kaphero / Money Angel | |||
3 | 9 | FLYING CYRIL | Peter Maher | Josh Richards | 1.57 | 7 | 54.5 | 56 | $4.40 | Keep the Faith / Toy Dancer | |||
4 | 11 | CHEEKY REWARD | John & Chris Ledger | Lachlan King | 2.43 | 6 | 54 | 56 | $9 | Reward for Effort / Go With the Wind | |||
5 | 8 | CATHANDA | Pat Widdup | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 3.12 | 4 | 56.5 | 61 | $5.50 | Written Tycoon / Bee Ali | |||
6 | 2 | PACIFIC TYCOON | Jodie Bohr | Ms Jessie Philpot | 5.92 | 2 | 60 | 68 | $5 | Written Tycoon / Mururoa | |||
7 | 7 | WAVE REVIEWS | Peter Burgun | Ms Shirley Hunter | 8.36 | 3 | 57 | 58 | $26 | Fastnet Rock / Critical Acclaim | |||
1 | TREASURE BOSS | Mark Gee | Tyler Schiller | 0 | 62.5 | 69 | Street Boss / Treasure Book | ||||||
5 | SO MAGNIFIQUE | Mitchell Beer | Jordan Beer-Mallyon | 0 | 59.5 | 63 | Magnus / So Subtle | ||||||
4 | BELLA AMANTE | Joseph Ible | Brodie Loy | 0 | 59.5 | 67 | Pins / Bellabaci | ||||||
6 | FLORA BEL | Norm Gardner | 0 | 58.5 | 65 | Bel Esprit / Florento | |||||||
3 | ROCK 'N' ROLLER | Wayne Carroll | Mathew Cahill | 0 | 60.5 | 65 | Pierro / Cloud Song |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:43.71 Last 600m: 0:40.21 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | HAIL THE HERO | Donna Scott | Brodie Loy | 10 | 61 | 58 | $3 | Congrats / Forever Hailey | ||||
2 | 10 | EXTRA COOL | Trevor Sutherland | Bryan Murphy | 1.44 | 2 | 55 | 46 | $8 | Casino Prince / Scowl | |||
3 | 3 | THUNDER TUB | Donna Scott | Tyler Schiller | 4.46 | 8 | 57.5 | 57 | $7 | Best Choice / Kellaki | |||
4 | 11 | FROZEN ASSET | Martin Stein | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 4.52 | 7 | 54.5 | 49 | $10 | Rip Van Winkle / Mareva | |||
5 | 7 | PIPS 'N' CROWNS | Mitchell Beer | Jordan Beer-Mallyon | 4.97 | 12 | 57.5 | 55 | $8 | Epaulette / Brackloon | |||
6 | 12 | HEYINGTON PLACE | Gerald Egan | Lachlan King | 6.54 | 11 | 54 | 44 | $17 | Toorak Toff / Emerald Jill | |||
7 | 5 | CORONATION PIA | Sigrid Carr | Troy Baker | 6.77 | 6 | 59.5 | 59 | $16 | Host / Arriere | |||
8 | 6 | ZOU YORK | David Kelley | Patrick Scorse | 8.09 | 1 | 58.5 | 53 | $9 | All Too Hard / Zouzou | |||
9 | 14 | MASTER MOVING | Denise Wise | Josh Richards | 9.81 | 3 | 52.5 | 40 | $17 | Fraar / She's Moving | |||
10 | 4 | POWERS LOOKOUT | James Fraser | Brendan Ward | 12.35 | 5 | 60 | 56 | $16 | Bushranger / Bettenjeune | |||
11 | 9 | STRIKING LAGO | Paul Facoory | Simon Miller | 18.03 | 9 | 56 | 48 | $71 | Lago Delight / Striking Laila | |||
12 | 8 | MAXIMUS MAGNUS | Dean Larsson | Richard Bensley | 53.44 | 4 | 57 | 50 | $81 | Magnus / Selecting | |||
2 | ANCIENT ECHOES | George Osborne | Nick Souquet | 0 | 60.5 | 57 | So You Think / Dance On Air | ||||||
13 | NEVER SUE | Wayne Nichols | Ms Amanda Masters | 0 | 54 | 42 | Turffontein / Why Bother |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.