Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Sunday 18, August 2019
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:42.13 Last 600m: 0:36.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | FAST TALKING | Graham Brown | Shaun Guymer | 6 | 59 | N/A | $2.80 | Walking or Dancing / Shezalago | ||||
2 | 6 | OPERA TICKETS | Darryl Rolfe | Michael Heagney | 4 | 7 | 59 | N/A | $12 | Tickets / Opera Serenade | |||
3 | 2 | CAPITAL RUSH | Paul Facoory | Brodie Loy | 5.3 | 10 | 59 | N/A | $31 | Star Witness / Countess Chloe | |||
4 | 10 | GIRL YOU WANT | Gwenda Markwell | Scott Pollard | 5.8 | 9 | 57 | N/A | $7 | Dundeel / Miss Pageantry | |||
5 | 7 | ROULETTE RUSH | Michael Gatty | Brock Ryan | 6 | 3 | 59 | N/A | $21 | All Too Hard / Husskila | |||
6 | 11 | ZAMAKING | Matthew Dale | Ms Jess Taylor | 7.3 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $6.50 | Animal Kingdom / Zamazeu | |||
7 | 4 | HEAVENLY STORM | Lynda Bundy | Ms Melinda Kinny | 8.3 | 12 | 59 | N/A | $26 | Changeintheweather / Amicable | |||
8 | 8 | SEEAROCKET | Chicka Pearson | Adrian Layt | 8.7 | 8 | 59 | N/A | $101 | Smart Missile / Hadavision | |||
9 | 9 | TRAPPER TOM | Thomas Lyttle | Richard Bensley | 11.5 | 2 | 59 | N/A | $3.50 | Krupt / So Excited | |||
10 | 1 | APACHE RUSH | Michael Gatty | Patrick Scorse | 11.9 | 1 | 59 | N/A | $101 | Hinchinbrook / New Edition | |||
11 | 12 | ROYAL POPCORN | Mike Cattell | Damon Budler | 17.2 | 4 | 54.5 | N/A | $41 | Bullet Train / Lovable | |||
12 | 5 | IZ AROYAL | Jack Van Duren | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 17.4 | 11 | 59 | N/A | $101 | Zariz / Royal Commotion |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:19.41 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | AGAINST THE TIDE | Robert & Luke Price | Brock Ryan | 8 | 59 | N/A | $3.70 | Dane Shadow / Red Ivory | ||||
2 | 10 | MOGARTO | Tom Wilson | Michael Travers | 1.3 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $31 | Uncle Mo / Pearl Ardane | |||
3 | 12 | ICKSTA | Natalie Jarvis | Shaun Guymer | 3.6 | 9 | 56.5 | N/A | $3.70 | Unencumbered / Bang On | |||
4 | 4 | BYCROMAC | John Rolfe | Akira Kajiya | 3.7 | 10 | 57 | N/A | $101 | Strada / Princess Canny | |||
5 | 5 | NOBLE HOUSE | Robert & Luke Price | Ms Jess Taylor | 4.7 | 6 | 59 | N/A | $4 | Sepoy / Leamington | |||
6 | 6 | ONE MORE TIPPLE | Aaron Clarke | Michael Heagney | 5.2 | 5 | 59 | N/A | $7 | Strategic Maneuver / Tap 'n' Tipple | |||
7 | 11 | SCARY SPICE | Steve Stephens | Adrian Layt | 7 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $9.50 | Equiano / Rock Nymph | |||
8 | 13 | CHARISMA ROSE | Danny Williams | Jordan Beer-Mallyon | 9.8 | 2 | 54.5 | N/A | $31 | Verrazano / Uber Rose | |||
9 | 9 | GENEROUS DANE | Luke Pepper | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 9.9 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $11 | Bull Ripper / Generous Maid | |||
10 | 7 | SKIPPYDOO | Wade Mathie | Damon Budler | 13.7 | 3 | 55 | N/A | $101 | Zariz / Marelyn's Image | |||
8 | ALL ABOUT ME | Todd Smart | Brendan Ward | 0 | 57 | N/A | Dreamscape / Sinequanon | ||||||
2 | AMENHOTEP | Mervyn Bennett | Patrick Scorse | 0 | 59 | N/A | Desert King / Savadance | ||||||
3 | BRONSON THE BEAST | Gabrielle Ellis | 0 | 59 | N/A | Onemorenomore / Orphelia |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:00.57 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | CAP'S BOY | Mark Gee | Michael Heagney | 5 | 57 | N/A | $71 | The Brothers War / Moorings Capital | ||||
2 | 11 | ZELAGO | Thomas Lyttle | Simon Miller | 1 | 9 | 55.5 | N/A | $3.80 | Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice | |||
3 | 1 | ENDYMION | John Marzol | Michael Travers | 1.1 | 2 | 59 | N/A | $12 | Exceed And Excel / Brilliance | |||
4 | 3 | BEACH CLUB | Danny Williams | Ms Jess Taylor | 1.2 | 7 | 57.5 | N/A | $2.10 | Zoffany / Coralina | |||
5 | 8 | STAND YOUR GROUND | Norm Gardner | Mr Aaron Sweeney | 1.4 | 6 | 56 | N/A | $7 | Fighting Sun / In a Whisper | |||
6 | 6 | KENTUCKY AWARD | Robert & Luke Price | Mr Yusuke Ichikawa | 2.2 | 11 | 56.5 | N/A | $13 | Shamus Award / Intergalactic | |||
7 | 5 | CHA CHA CHOIX | John Marzol | Richard Bensley | 2.3 | 8 | 56.5 | N/A | $21 | Choisir / Ta Ta Tatiana | |||
8 | 9 | SHRUG | Natalie Jarvis | Patrick Scorse | 3.1 | 10 | 55.5 | N/A | $18 | Written Tycoon / Sellout | |||
9 | 10 | UNO EYNO | Theresa Bateup | Adrian Layt | 4.4 | 1 | 55.5 | N/A | $61 | Keano / Spy Valley | |||
10 | 7 | VITCH VENDY | Thomas Lyttle | Shaun Guymer | 4.6 | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $81 | Shamus Award / Gorgeous Dancer | |||
11 | 2 | GAZE 'N' DREAM | John Marzol | Brock Ryan | 5.1 | 4 | 58.5 | N/A | $151 | Intergaze / Singapore Dreams | |||
13 | HASTY MINX | Jack Van Duren | Scott Pollard | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Bearcat / Golden Rush | ||||||
12 | EASY MOVER | Matthew J Stephens | Michael Travers | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Starcraft / Collodi |
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:59.64 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | HAY BALE | Natalie Jarvis | Patrick Scorse | 4 | 61 | 66 | $2.50 | Canford Cliffs / La Lady | ||||
2 | 4 | TWIRLING MOSS | Robert & Luke Price | Brock Ryan | 0.4 | 9 | 59 | 62 | $4.60 | Mossman / Curled | |||
3 | 3 | CARRUTHERS | Norm Gardner | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 1.7 | 6 | 59 | 62 | $6 | I Am Invincible / Lightning Rules | |||
4 | 6 | QUIANO QUEEN | Mike Petrovic | Mr Yusuke Ichikawa | 1.8 | 7 | 54 | 50 | $16 | Equiano / Undolla | |||
5 | 8 | ETHANICITY | Wade Mathie | Ms Melinda Kinny | 1.9 | 3 | 54 | 49 | $21 | Zariz / Summertown Girl | |||
6 | 5 | LORD BOULEVARD | Graeme Murray | Adrian Layt | 2.2 | 2 | 54 | 50 | $4.80 | Alert / Yeats' Magic | |||
7 | 11 | GOING PURPLE | Greg Stephens | Mr Aaron Sweeney | 5.2 | 5 | 54 | 43 | $51 | Magic Albert / Karalee | |||
8 | 10 | INTERVENTIONS | Bernie Connell | Richard Bensley | 7.2 | 8 | 55 | 46 | $31 | Hinchinbrook / Belle Amici | |||
9 | 9 | PLUM PUDDING | Bernie Connell | Michael Heagney | 8.2 | 1 | 54 | 49 | $31 | Sebring / Christmas | |||
2 | KISS MY SWISS | Joe Cleary | Ms Jess Taylor | 0 | 59.5 | 67 | Swiss Ace / Regal Kiss | ||||||
7 | TICKED OFF | Luke Pepper | Jordan Beer-Mallyon | 0 | 54 | 50 | Tickets / Absolutely Livid |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 2:10.42 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | PAHRULI | Mick Smith | Shaun Guymer | 14 | 56.5 | 53 | $3.20 | Domesday / All Trumped Up | ||||
2 | 3 | CONFIDENTIAL | Keith Dryden | Brodie Loy | 0.5 | 3 | 59 | 54 | $12 | Sebring / Private | |||
3 | 11 | ARLINGTON MAGIC | Kerry Parker | Adrian Layt | 0.7 | 6 | 54 | 47 | $6 | Arlington / Itsahit | |||
4 | 1 | TUDOR PRINCE | Robert & Luke Price | Mr Yusuke Ichikawa | 1.5 | 7 | 61.5 | 59 | $12 | All Too Hard / Allez Wonder | |||
5 | 9 | SEPULCHRE | Joseph Ible | Jordan Beer-Mallyon | 2.3 | 10 | 55.5 | 51 | $13 | Dane Shadow / Lucrezia | |||
6 | 13 | PLUCKY GEORGE | John Marzol | Brock Ryan | 3.1 | 12 | 54 | 43 | $20 | Stratum / Plucky Lady | |||
7 | 2 | ROMANCE CAN COSTA | Aaron Clarke | Simon Miller | 4.9 | 2 | 60 | 60 | $26 | Von Costa de Hero / Romantic | |||
8 | 4 | CLERGYMAN | Lauren Davies | Brendan Ward | 5.1 | 11 | 58.5 | 53 | $4.60 | Mossman / A Little Prayer | |||
9 | 12 | SHE EXCITES | John Peiti | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 5.5 | 9 | 54 | 45 | $51 | Excites / Evening Gem | |||
10 | 7 | GRASP | Gratz Vella | Michael Heagney | 6 | 1 | 56 | 48 | $19 | Krupt / Never Let Go | |||
11 | 8 | BADGE OF GAMENESS | Mike Cattell | Ms Jess Taylor | 6.1 | 4 | 55.5 | 47 | $61 | Sebring / Always Discreet | |||
12 | 10 | OSCAR CRANACH | Theresa Bateup | Scott Pollard | 8.4 | 13 | 55 | 45 | $26 | Lucas Cranach / Magnifico | |||
13 | 14 | DASHTORUSH | Michael Gatty | Patrick Scorse | 9.2 | 8 | 54 | 40 | $41 | Sebring / Limoncelli | |||
14 | 5 | LE SACRE BLUR | Thomas Lyttle | Michael Travers | 10.7 | 5 | 58.5 | 53 | $61 | High Chaparral / Lenswood |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:26.22 Last 600m: 0:36.24 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | BART | Joe Cleary | Brodie Loy | 9 | 57 | 70 | $3.70 | So You Think / Spottswoode | ||||
2 | 8 | MAHALO | Luke Pepper | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 0.1 | 12 | 55.5 | 73 | $5.50 | Darci Brahma / Lucky Be Lucky | |||
3 | 7 | GARROS | Greg Stephens | Shaun Guymer | 1.6 | 7 | 55.5 | 69 | $4.20 | Lope de Vega / Funzero | |||
4 | 9 | SONNETS | Lynda Bundy | Ms Jess Taylor | 3.6 | 2 | 54 | 65 | $16 | Poet's Voice / Luanda | |||
5 | 10 | TYCOON MAR | Garry Neale | Mr Aaron Sweeney | 3.9 | 6 | 54 | 64 | $19 | Al Maher / Capitalism | |||
6 | 1 | CHARLIE ROYALE | Matthew J Stephens | Michael Travers | 4.1 | 10 | 61 | 80 | $9.50 | Myboycharlie / Collodi | |||
7 | 12 | MALACHI CRUNCH | Natalie Jarvis | Patrick Scorse | 4.6 | 4 | 54 | 61 | $10 | Dubleo / Supreme Minstrel | |||
8 | 5 | FASTNET CYCLONE | Garry Neale | Adrian Layt | 5.4 | 3 | 57 | 72 | $17 | Fastnet Rock / Chenchikova | |||
9 | 13 | CUBAN BELLE | Robert & Luke Price | Brock Ryan | 7.2 | 1 | 54 | 60 | $20 | Helenus / Cuban Girl | |||
10 | 4 | RESORT | Natalie Jarvis | Akira Kajiya | 8 | 8 | 55.5 | 73 | $31 | Domesday / Nusa Dua | |||
11 | 11 | RHOMLO | Nick Olive | Brendan Ward | 8.5 | 11 | 54 | 63 | $15 | Dylan Thomas / Glove Puppet | |||
12 | 14 | HERCEGOVKA | Jack Van Duren | Michael Heagney | 10 | 5 | 54 | 43 | $151 | Prince of Praise / Super Blue | |||
2 | GITAN | Jean Dubois | Shaun Guymer | 0 | 59 | 76 | Equiano / Flying Spice | ||||||
3 | OLD MAN SAM | Robert & Luke Price | 0 | 58 | 74 | Kaphero / Comedy Turn |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:27.04 Last 600m: 0:37.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | FUSCA | Joseph Ible | Shaun Guymer | 12 | 58.5 | 61 | $4.40 | Delago Deluxe / Lady Ice | ||||
2 | 8 | ALL TIARA | Robert & Luke Price | Mr Yusuke Ichikawa | 0.1 | 7 | 55.5 | 55 | $4.40 | All Too Hard / Tiarazou | |||
3 | 12 | SARZANA | Natalie Jarvis | Ms Jess Taylor | 0.3 | 14 | 54.5 | 53 | $10 | Animal Kingdom / Sara's Choice | |||
4 | 15 | BENDETHERA | Jayden Minehan | Brendan Ward | 0.8 | 5 | 54 | 48 | $19 | Denman / Incheck | |||
5 | 7 | SERIOUS DOUBTS | Matthew Dale | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 2.1 | 9 | 56.5 | 57 | $5.50 | Sidereus / Daunting Thought | |||
6 | 6 | SHEER MADNESS | Brian M Smith | Brodie Loy | 2.3 | 4 | 58.5 | 57 | $11 | Moshe / Olympiad | |||
7 | 17 | MOTIME | Gratz Vella | Patrick Scorse | 2.5 | 10 | 54 | 47 | $11 | Uncle Mo / My Thousand | |||
8 | 14 | VELLICHOR | Rob Potter | Adrian Layt | 3 | 11 | 54 | 51 | $21 | Drumbeats / Point One | |||
9 | 18 | SUNDAY HUSTLER | Lynda Bundy | Ms Melinda Kinny | 4 | 2 | 54 | 47 | $31 | Hussonet / Sundays Girl | |||
10 | 5 | JAKE'S PURSE | Graeme Murray | Scott Pollard | 4.5 | 6 | 58.5 | 61 | $20 | Poet's Voice / Augusta Celebre | |||
11 | 10 | TIARA ROAD | Luke Pepper | Jordan Beer-Mallyon | 5.3 | 13 | 55 | 54 | $18 | Roadhog / Star Tiara | |||
12 | 9 | ATOMIC BLAST | Chris Hensler | Mr Aaron Sweeney | 6.8 | 8 | 55.5 | 51 | $26 | Atomic / Val Gardena | |||
13 | 16 | SINTARA | Richard Butler | Michael Heagney | 11.3 | 1 | 54 | 47 | $41 | Keano / Salerity Star | |||
14 | 13 | CHATOBER | Bernie Connell | Richard Bensley | 16.3 | 3 | 55 | 49 | $61 | Gonski / Class Display | |||
2 | SCO MO EAGLE | Danny Williams | 0 | 61 | 62 | I Am Invincible / Magic Eagle | |||||||
3 | GOLLY I'M LUCKY | Theresa Bateup | 0 | 59.5 | 59 | Lucky Owners / Goliard | |||||||
11 | AWAY SHE GOES | Luke Pepper | Simon Miller | 0 | 54.5 | 53 | Shrapnel / Shegoeswell | ||||||
1 | NO EMOTION | Natalie Jarvis | Patrick Scorse | 0 | 61 | 62 | Helmet / Allegretto |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.