Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 29, April 2019
Meeting Type: Provincial (Non TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:17.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | BROWN THOMAS | Garry White | Jay Ford | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lope de Vega / Light Chance | |||||
2 | 3 | DYLAN'S ROMANCE | Marc Conners | Ms Jess Taylor | 0.21 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance | ||||
3 | 2 | DEXLUTHER | Daniel Robinson | Shaun Guymer | 1.89 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Written Tycoon / Dexcellent | ||||
4 | 4 | ITASCA | Scott Singleton | Brandon Griffiths | 2.02 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Tickets / Southern Surge | ||||
5 | 5 | LOUISVILLE LIP | Mitchell & Desiree Kearney | Koby Jennings | 2.17 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Ocean Park / Best of All |
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:00.84 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | WONDERBABE | Brad Widdup | Christian Reith | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Alice's Smart | |||||
2 | 3 | POLHAMPTON | Noel Mayfield-Smith | Jay Ford | 0.37 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Equiano / Ready to Reign | ||||
3 | 5 | SAVATIANO | James Cummings | Blake Spriggs | 0.96 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Cry / Retsina | ||||
4 | 4 | RARE EPISODE | Brad Widdup | Koby Jennings | 1.25 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Ferlax / Sister Phenomenon | ||||
5 | 1 | CELTIC LOVE | Marc Conners | Ms Jess Taylor | 2.07 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance | ||||
6 | 6 | TRAVANCORE | Clare Collett | Jason Collett | 2.71 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Savabeel / Stella Livia | ||||
7 | 2 | EERISED | Mitchell & Desiree Kearney | Atsu Maeda (/50.5kg) | 3.14 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Widden Valley / Fabulash |
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:01.34 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | RESIN | James Cummings | Jason Collett | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Beaded | |||||
2 | 5 | MAPMAKER | Tim Martin | Mr Yusuke Ichikawa | 0.48 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Henrythenavigator / Royal Covers | ||||
3 | 1 | CELOSIA | Brad Widdup | Koby Jennings | 0.75 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Rich Megadale | ||||
4 | 3 | DRAGON'S SHADOW | Karen Outtrim | Robbie Brewer | 1.38 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pendragon / Northbourne Avenue | ||||
5 | 4 | FIFTH AFFAIR | Garry White | Jay Ford | 1.69 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Casino Prince / Shadow Minister | ||||
2 | DRACHENFELS | Bjorn Baker | Mitchell Bell | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Cry / Rheinfels |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:00.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | PRIMAL SCREAM | Brad Widdup | Christian Reith | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sepoy / Ancient Song | |||||
2 | 5 | SHADOW GIRL | Garry White | Jay Ford | 1.58 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Uncle Mo / Shadow Miss | ||||
3 | 6 | TIMELY SHADOW | Garry White | Ms Ashleigh Mundy | 3.21 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Uncle Mo / Star Shadow | ||||
4 | 4 | RED OCTOBER | John Thompson | Shaun Guymer | 3.51 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rubick / Transit Moscow | ||||
5 | 7 | TRIESTE | Brad Widdup | Mitchell Bell | 4.79 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Starrystarrynight | ||||
6 | 1 | ELEMENTS SQUARE | Malcolm Johnston | Brandon Griffiths | 6.26 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Proisir / Open Handed | ||||
2 | MEEHNI | Brad Widdup | Koby Jennings | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Caiguna |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:00.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | FRIKKERS | Bjorn Baker | Christian Reith | 0 | 0 | N/A | Reliable Man / Caution | |||||
2 | 8 | VELORAAD | Marc Conners | Jason Collett | 2.95 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Al Maher / Novita Flash | ||||
3 | 4 | BREAKING COVER | Garry White | Ms Ashleigh Mundy | 4.32 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Breaking News | ||||
4 | 7 | SOFT SLIPPER | Noel Mayfield-Smith | Jay Ford | 6.63 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Arena / L'elegante | ||||
5 | 2 | AGENDA | Daniel Robinson | Shaun Guymer | 7.46 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mossman / Winning Belle | ||||
6 | 3 | BISMIRE | Peter Green | Koby Jennings | 7.64 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Big Brown / Icecapade | ||||
7 | 6 | OCEAN VILLA | Scott Singleton | Brandon Griffiths | 7.71 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mosayter / Oceanette | ||||
8 | 1 | ADVENTURE QUEEN | Matthew Smith | Mitchell Bell | 9.53 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Walking or Dancing / Dubawi Dancer |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:59.99 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | DENMAN'S LIGHT | Matthew Smith | Shaun Guymer | 0 | 0 | N/A | Denman / Brockman's Lass | |||||
2 | 3 | ENCUMBRANCE | Bjorn Baker | Jason Collett | 0.79 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Unencumbered / Los Feliz | ||||
3 | 8 | SI SENOR | Garry Frazer | Ms Chelsea Ings | 1.68 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Unencumbered / Yeahdad | ||||
4 | 2 | DEQUEENOFBACCHANAL | Joseph Pride | Jay Ford | 3.11 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / Smokin' Alice | ||||
5 | 5 | LADY KIRKHAM | Jarrod Austin | Mitchell Bell | 6.35 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Camelot / Spiral Starway | ||||
6 | 4 | HARD EXPECTATIONS | Daniel Robinson | Christian Reith | 8.11 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All Too Hard / Kallisto | ||||
7 | 6 | NORTH AMERICA | Wade Slinkard | Robbie Brewer | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All American / Choisie | ||||
8 | 7 | REGAL ROAD | Peter Green | Atsu Maeda (/50.5kg) | 8.56 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Road to Rock / Elleraad |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:59.11 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | BANJO'S VOICE | Wade Slinkard | Robbie Brewer | 0 | 0 | N/A | Poet's Voice / Lyrical | |||||
2 | 4 | KILLER INSTINCT | John O'Shea | Shaun Guymer | 1.35 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Animal Kingdom / Sammy's Girl | ||||
3 | 6 | SHE'S IDEEL | Bjorn Baker | Jason Collett | 1.74 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dundeel / Ana's Mail | ||||
4 | 2 | FLAG OF NATIONS | Garry White | Ms Ashleigh Mundy | 4.99 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zoffany / Leander Hall | ||||
5 | 7 | WRITTEN WONDER | Peter Green | Jay Ford | 5.36 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Written Tycoon / Triwonder | ||||
6 | 5 | PETA'S SHADOW | Karen Outtrim | Koby Jennings | 7.81 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dane Shadow / Petachi | ||||
7 | 3 | GALIAZZO | Matthew Smith | Mitchell Bell | 13.38 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Golden Archer / Pain And Gain |
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:45.05 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | BRIGHT IDEA | Edward Cummings | Koby Jennings | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Eureka Moment | |||||
2 | 4 | TALLADEGA KNIGHT | Wayne Austin | Robbie Brewer | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Tigress Lily | ||||
3 | 3 | SECOND STEP | John Steinmetz | Ms Kacie Adams | 1.96 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Keep the Faith / Crimson Code | ||||
4 | 2 | COULD YOU BE LOVED | Tim Martin | Mr Yusuke Ichikawa | 5.04 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bel Esprit / Bold Moment |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:45.01 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | ENRAGED | Brad Widdup | Christian Reith | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Sugar Babe | |||||
2 | 5 | NIGHT FLYER | Brad Widdup | Mitchell Bell | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All Too Hard / Night War | ||||
3 | 2 | FOXY ROCKET | Terry Croft | Robbie Brewer | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Foxwedge / Mondeuse | ||||
4 | 6 | SCICONIC | Richard Freedman | Ms Rachel Hunt | 6.35 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Dowager Queen | ||||
5 | 4 | LADY TAVISTA | Brad Widdup | Koby Jennings | 11.13 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Tavistock / Rockadubai | ||||
6 | 7 | TORNAC | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Jay Ford | 11.98 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dissident / Liatris | ||||
7 | 3 | HE GOES ZOFF | Jason Attard | Keagan Latham | 13.28 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zoffany / Cat Chatter |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:45.98 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | TUNGSTEN BAY | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Jay Ford | 0 | 0 | N/A | All Too Hard / Legally Bay | |||||
2 | 4 | SAKI | Brad Widdup | Mitchell Bell | 0.74 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lord Kanaloa / Vamoose | ||||
3 | 5 | SWITCHED | Brad Widdup | Christian Reith | 0.84 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All Too Hard / Sherbet Bomb | ||||
4 | 1 | FLOTUS | Richard Freedman | Ms Rachel Hunt | 0.85 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / The Hamptons | ||||
5 | 2 | MR REWARD | Brian Gentle | Ms Chelsea Ings | 3.24 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Reward for Effort / Candy Can | ||||
6 | 3 | NEVADA SUNRISE | Brad Widdup | Koby Jennings | 3.53 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fighting Sun / Selma Spur |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:45.03 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | GODOT | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Koby Jennings | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / You Da One | |||||
2 | 6 | ROYAL BANQUET | Brad Widdup | Christian Reith | 1.07 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Twilight Royale | ||||
3 | 1 | ARES | Malcolm Johnston | Brandon Griffiths | 3.07 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Husson / Renierae | ||||
4 | 5 | KOOTALOO | Bjorn Baker | Jason Collett | 4.59 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Icedginger | ||||
5 | 2 | BIZARRO | Brad Widdup | Shaun Guymer | 5.34 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / Allblack Lass | ||||
6 | 3 | DANCE DATE | Brad Widdup | Mitchell Bell | 5.62 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Toronado / Oberne Rose |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:44.87 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | PACIFIC OCEAN | Bjorn Baker | Jason Collett | 0 | 0 | N/A | Shooting to Win / My Goodness | |||||
2 | 3 | ISLANDS | Brad Widdup | Christian Reith | 0.44 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Bella Maddelena | ||||
3 | 5 | PARLOUR | Brad Widdup | Mitchell Bell | 0.82 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Delago Deluxe / Affair | ||||
4 | 1 | CUBED | Brad Widdup | Shaun Guymer | 2.24 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rubick / Ithinkso | ||||
5 | 6 | TADEMA | Terry Croft | Robbie Brewer | 4.49 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Epaulette / Idle Dreams | ||||
6 | 2 | DANAAT | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Koby Jennings | 5.21 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Toronado / Anna Dana |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:46.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | SECRET WORK | Bjorn Baker | Christian Reith | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bernardini / Amelia's Secret | |||||
2 | 5 | MOINDA | Jason Attard | Keagan Latham | 0.08 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Uncle Mo / Babinda | ||||
3 | 1 | CAESURA | James Cummings | Jason Collett | 1.69 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Segue | ||||
4 | 3 | FUNNY THINGS | Jamie Thomsen | Brandon Griffiths | 1.84 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Swiss Ace / Kokkei | ||||
5 | 2 | CAMOUFLAGE GIRL | Matthew Smith | Shaun Guymer | 3.14 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Declaration Of War / Pentimento | ||||
6 | 4 | JERSEY ROSE | Matthew Smith | Koby Jennings | 6.09 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All American / Reverenza |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:46.89 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | YOU EXCITE ME | Rebecca Brewer | Ms Simone Vella | 0 | 0 | N/A | Choistar / Ultimate Trick | |||||
2 | 2 | MAGIC TOWN | Brian Gentle | Ms Chelsea Ings | 1.26 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Magnus / A City Girl | ||||
3 | 4 | MORE THAN A HORSE | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Koby Jennings | 1.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Xandretta | ||||
4 | 5 | SCATJAK | Bernie Kelly | Atsu Maeda (/50.5kg) | 2.13 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Ad Valorem / Scatcat | ||||
5 | 1 | EIGHTH IMMORTAL | Tim Martin | Mr Yusuke Ichikawa | 8.69 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Agate | ||||
6 | 3 | MINT SLICE | Malcolm Johnston | Brandon Griffiths | 9.83 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Congrats / Bordeaux Momento |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.