Albury: Albury Racing Club Thursday 18, April 2019
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.67
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 96
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:31.12 Last 600m: 0:37.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | QUIET LUCKY | Wendy Church | Josh Richards | 4 | 57.5 | N/A | $3.80 | Rockaroundtheclock / Wildcat Strike | ||||
2 | 4 | LET'S GET ANIMAL | Trevor Sutherland | Jake Duffy | 1.22 | 1 | 58.5 | N/A | $4.40 | Animal Kingdom / Impeach | |||
3 | 5 | TIMANDJACK | Paul Anthony Jones | Billy Owen | 1.92 | 5 | 58.5 | N/A | $2.60 | Fighting Sun / Hops | |||
4 | 3 | SUGAR PINE | Mick Miladinovic | Patrick Scorse | 2.02 | 6 | 59 | N/A | $9 | Krupt / Canny Angel | |||
5 | 7 | PIPER'S REWARD | Garry Worsnop | Ms Belinda Wright | 2.15 | 7 | 53.5 | N/A | $41 | Shamus Award / Partygoer | |||
6 | 9 | ZOFFERELLA | Phil Sweeney | Bradley Vale | 3.17 | 8 | 56.5 | N/A | $31 | Zoffany / Cinderella Girl | |||
7 | 1 | JOPHIEL | Garry Kirkup | Ms Sigrid Carr | 3.77 | 3 | 59 | N/A | $26 | Dalghar / Priscilla | |||
8 | 6 | MERELY IDLING | Mitchell Beer | Jordan Beer-Mallyon | 4.62 | 9 | 56.5 | N/A | $9.50 | Eurozone / Flying Wedgetail | |||
9 | 8 | RED ROCK STELLA | Scott Spackman | Nick Heywood | 12.61 | 2 | 57.5 | N/A | $31 | Redente / Fast Impulse |
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:30.60 Last 600m: 0:37.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | HURRY UP HARRY | Kevin Hanley | Ms Amanda Masters | 5 | 55.5 | 56 | $8 | Gonski / Dream Lady | ||||
2 | 5 | DENMISS | Wayne Hudd | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 0.06 | 8 | 56 | 61 | $4.40 | Denman / Kabuki Kiss | |||
3 | 2 | BATTLE FURY | Matthew Dale | Billy Owen | 0.68 | 6 | 57.5 | 60 | $8 | Smart Missile / Zaby Zaby | |||
4 | 7 | TWO WRONGS DONT | Trevor Sutherland | Michael Travers | 0.73 | 4 | 55 | 56 | $7 | Shrapnel / Riverbend Star | |||
5 | 8 | ALPINE KING | Paul Facoory | Josh Richards | 1.11 | 3 | 52.5 | 53 | $7.50 | Monashee Mountain / Lady Beaufort | |||
6 | 1 | LAZY BEAR | George Osborne | Blaike McDougall | 2.64 | 1 | 58 | 61 | $4.80 | Globetrotter / Inflated Ponds | |||
7 | 9 | BAY LANE | Mont Waters | Bryan Murphy | 3.69 | 9 | 54 | 48 | $41 | Zariz / Amber Virtue | |||
8 | 3 | BRAY | Craig Widdison | Nick Heywood | 3.82 | 2 | 57.5 | 60 | $31 | O'Reilly / Ziya | |||
9 | 10 | ROBUSTA | Cheryl McNamara | Jake Duffy | 4.45 | 11 | 54 | 47 | $31 | Dubai's Choice / Favorocco | |||
10 | 4 | SHERPA TRAIL | Mitchell Beer | Jordan Beer-Mallyon | 4.62 | 10 | 57 | 59 | $6 | Magnus / Montamigo | |||
11 | 12 | SINISTER SUMS | Ron Hockley | Ms Tiffany Jeffries | 8.2 | 7 | 54 | 37 | $151 | Half Hennessy / Gold in the Till | |||
11 | LIBERTY BOY | Doug Vickers | Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) | 0 | 54 | 45 | Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:52.90 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | PRINCESS CORDELIA | Mitchell Beer | Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) | 6 | 52 | N/A | $3.60 | Bel Esprit / Confederate Rose | ||||
2 | 1 | CELERITATE REGEM | George Osborne | Blaike McDougall | 1.15 | 4 | 59.5 | N/A | $3.20 | Equiano / Dazzling Rubi | |||
3 | 10 | PEKNA | Emma & Lucy Longmire | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 1.35 | 1 | 54 | N/A | $8 | Roman Emperor / Krasna | |||
4 | 8 | BONE DRY | Vincent Nolen | Jake Duffy | 1.65 | 8 | 54 | N/A | $8.50 | Danerich / Island Bel | |||
5 | 9 | MOOSHIE | Sylvia Thompson | Brendan Ward | 2.14 | 9 | 54 | N/A | $21 | Alert / Turntosuccess | |||
6 | 6 | NICOTERA | Geoff Duryea | Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) | 2.24 | 3 | 55 | N/A | $26 | Nicconi / Boldina | |||
7 | 3 | DEZZY | Denise Wise | Josh Richards | 2.99 | 13 | 56 | N/A | $19 | Clang / Nuclear Breeze | |||
8 | 14 | WORKING TOGETHER | Peter Clancy | Ms Belinda Wright | 3.13 | 5 | 51 | N/A | $19 | Bon Hoffa / Plan the Win | |||
9 | 4 | MOSOLINO | Todd Smart | Simon Miller | 4.78 | 7 | 57.5 | N/A | $13 | Bearcat / Oakfield Diamond | |||
10 | 2 | NITTY GRITTY | Paul McVicar | Bradley Vale | 5.35 | 10 | 58 | N/A | $81 | Sirius Slew / Firefox | |||
11 | 11 | PIPS 'N' CROWNS | Mitchell Beer | Jordan Beer-Mallyon | 5.44 | 2 | 54 | N/A | $31 | Epaulette / Brackloon | |||
12 | 15 | SARSAPARILLA | Phil Sweeney | Tyler Schiller | 5.73 | 11 | 50 | N/A | $41 | Red Arrow / Miss Josephine | |||
13 | 13 | STAR OF SAMARA | Garry Kirkup | Ms Sigrid Carr | 6.32 | 14 | 54 | N/A | $31 | Albrecht / Star Plume | |||
14 | 16 | DUKEBOX GEORGE | Brett Bunfield | Michael Travers | 7.3 | 12 | 54.5 | N/A | $41 | Duke of Marmalade / Statement | |||
7 | BLESS YOU TOBY | Trevor Sutherland | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Shamus Award / Toby Bess | |||||||
5 | FEISTY LAD | Steve Cunningham | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Felix the Cat / Fraabreeze |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 2:03.57 Last 600m: 0:37.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | ARIEL MISS | Wendy Church | Josh Richards | 12 | 52.5 | 48 | $4.60 | Lion Heart / Tucklan Sky | ||||
2 | 5 | ERIC THE AXE | Andrew Dale | Jake Duffy | 0.65 | 11 | 55.5 | 47 | $9 | Viking Ruler / Guntur | |||
3 | 8 | ZATSAONE | Tim Donnelly | Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) | 0.87 | 8 | 54 | 48 | $11 | Iffraaj / Zatsalady | |||
4 | 12 | BAYFURY | Ron Hockley | Ms Tiffany Jeffries | 1.97 | 2 | 54 | 38 | $151 | Sunday Knight / Furia | |||
5 | 2 | BOCAIN | Kym Davison | Blaike McDougall | 2.73 | 10 | 60 | 56 | $4.60 | Americain / Bokissa | |||
6 | 11 | RISING FORCE | Trevor Sutherland | Brendan Ward | 5.03 | 9 | 54 | 40 | $81 | Exceed And Excel / Mi Chiamano Mimi | |||
7 | 1 | WESTHAM | Josh Julius | Ms Mikaela Lawrence (a3/50kg) | 5.09 | 4 | 59.5 | 61 | $7 | Nicconi / Wickham | |||
8 | 6 | ORITHYIA | Rob Potter | Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) | 5.16 | 13 | 53.5 | 51 | $8 | Dylan Thomas / Marpesia | |||
9 | 10 | IRONBARK | Donna Scott | Ms Amanda Masters | 6.02 | 7 | 54 | 42 | $6 | Niello / Sister Sarella | |||
10 | 9 | ZOEY LASS | Martin Stein | Michael Heagney | 6.14 | 6 | 55 | 46 | $41 | Zoffany / Steinway Lass | |||
11 | 13 | KARAS | Norm Loy | Ms Belinda Wright | 7.73 | 1 | 51 | 38 | $151 | Casino Prince / Elyria | |||
12 | 3 | KING OF STING | Trevor Sutherland | Michael Travers | 8.55 | 3 | 58 | 52 | $14 | Eighth Wonder / Pete's Choice | |||
13 | 4 | LITTLE JATZ | Scott McIntosh | Bradley Vale | 19.69 | 5 | 56.5 | 49 | $51 | Not a Single Doubt / Miss Alia |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:31.28 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | LADY MIRONTON | Wayne Carroll | Simon Miller | 6 | 56.5 | 69 | $3.40 | Al Maher / Celtic Bloom | ||||
2 | 4 | FUN TICKETS | Matthew Dale | Nick Heywood | 1.34 | 7 | 58 | 68 | $4.20 | Snippetson / Malabar Rose | |||
3 | 6 | SQUIDENSQUIZZ | Ron Stubbs | Josh Richards | 1.58 | 3 | 56 | 67 | $26 | Keep the Faith / Court Swinging | |||
4 | 3 | SHANGANI PATROL | Matthew Dale | Billy Owen | 2.53 | 4 | 59 | 70 | $16 | Helenus / Bareback | |||
5 | 10 | INCH PERFECT | Paul Anthony Jones | Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) | 2.95 | 8 | 52 | 62 | $14 | Hinchinbrook / Chosen | |||
6 | 2 | LEGALE | David Hayes | Blaike McDougall | 3.13 | 5 | 60 | 72 | $6 | Nicconi / Legal Thrills | |||
7 | 5 | GENTLE ANNIE | Mick Miladinovic | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 3.18 | 9 | 57.5 | 71 | $5.50 | Zariz / Canny Angel | |||
8 | 1 | CHA CHA KING | Peter Maher | Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) | 3.4 | 1 | 61 | 74 | $16 | King of Prussia / Chapick | |||
9 | 7 | CASINO STAR | Kevin Hanley | Jake Duffy | 4.25 | 2 | 56.5 | 69 | $11 | Casino Prince / She's a Knockout | |||
10 | 9 | GENTLEMAN MAX | Trevor Sutherland | Michael Travers | 5.47 | 10 | 55 | 62 | $101 | Zariz / Lionette |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:24.05 Last 600m: 0:37.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | LIBERTY BOY | Doug Vickers | Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) | 3 | 54.5 | 45 | $9 | Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville | ||||
2 | 1 | MIRALIE | Vincent Nolen | Jake Duffy | 1.85 | 10 | 61.5 | 59 | $3.60 | So You Think / Merlene | |||
3 | 3 | DOTTLEDO | Geoff Duryea | Blaike McDougall | 3.12 | 9 | 60.5 | 61 | $7.50 | Zariz / Dawn Recital | |||
4 | 9 | ILGATTINO | Peter Maher | Nick Heywood | 3.33 | 2 | 57.5 | 51 | $10 | Keep the Faith / Ilgatto | |||
5 | 8 | ZARDABBA | Gary Colvin | Josh Richards | 4.12 | 8 | 57 | 53 | $81 | Zariz / Dabba Dancer | |||
6 | 6 | CHOREOGRAPH | Paul McVicar | Ms Amanda Masters | 4.33 | 1 | 59.5 | 55 | $21 | Choisir / Elsewhere | |||
7 | 2 | HANGIN' WITH WILLY | Trevor Sutherland | Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) | 5.82 | 6 | 59 | 58 | $5 | Bon Hoffa / Star Chiffon | |||
8 | 13 | WESSELS | Martin Stein | Michael Heagney | 6.9 | 5 | 55 | 45 | $151 | Turffontein / Night Sky Dancer | |||
9 | 7 | RIVERBEND CHIEF | Trevor Sutherland | Michael Travers | 8.34 | 11 | 59.5 | 55 | $81 | Shrapnel / Riverbend Star | |||
10 | 11 | CHAYANNE | Donna Scott | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 9.17 | 7 | 56.5 | 53 | $16 | High Chaparral / Top Category | |||
11 | 10 | ANNA BAABELLA | Mitchell Beer | Jordan Beer-Mallyon | 9.45 | 4 | 57 | 54 | $5.50 | So You Think / Baa Baa Jet | |||
12 | 14 | SMOKEY ORA | Brett Bunfield | Brendan Ward | 10.79 | 12 | 54 | 40 | $14 | Pluck / Beyond Compare | |||
4 | I'M PETER | Steve Cunningham | 0 | 60.5 | 57 | Keep the Faith / Miss Jago | |||||||
5 | HURRY UP HARRY | Kevin Hanley | 0 | 60 | 56 | Gonski / Dream Lady |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:59.16 Last 600m: 0:35.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | REAL KEY | Trevor Sutherland | Billy Owen | 3 | 57.5 | 51 | $21 | Bon Hoffa / Defacto | ||||
2 | 14 | MADAM PALMER | David O'Prey | Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) | 0.08 | 4 | 52 | 48 | $4.80 | Ilovethiscity / Hannabah | |||
3 | 4 | NEVADA DANE | Rob Wellington | Jake Duffy | 1.44 | 7 | 60.5 | 57 | $5.50 | California Dane / Public Profile | |||
4 | 11 | MURRAWEE | John Rooney | Josh Richards | 2.29 | 12 | 54.5 | 48 | $61 | Spinning World / Ournie | |||
5 | 10 | LA DALLIANCE | Denise Wise | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 3.09 | 11 | 56.5 | 53 | $10 | Magnus / El Fayze | |||
6 | 3 | MR BROWN FOX | Phil Sweeney | Tyler Schiller | 3.66 | 5 | 56.5 | 57 | $7 | Myboycharlie / Sassy Vixen | |||
7 | 6 | ZAMBADA | Paul Facoory | Simon Miller | 4.58 | 8 | 59 | 54 | $9 | Wanted / Fancyfree | |||
8 | 5 | LIBERTY'S GIFT | Dan McCarthy | Blaike McDougall | 5.54 | 14 | 60 | 60 | $10 | Statue Of Liberty / Our Polly | |||
9 | 7 | ORIGINAL PRANKSTER | Garry Kirkup | Ms Sigrid Carr | 7.13 | 2 | 58.5 | 53 | $13 | Magic Albert / Mi Chiamo | |||
10 | 8 | INVINCIBLE DREAM | Luke Pepper | Nick Heywood | 8.25 | 1 | 57.5 | 55 | $7.50 | I Am Invincible / Spur of the Moment | |||
11 | 15 | SQUILLOSA | Peter Maher | Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) | 9.27 | 6 | 54 | 46 | $151 | Squamosa / China Empress | |||
12 | 1 | KEVLAR KID | Vincent Nolen | Ms Alexandra Bryan | 15.09 | 13 | 59 | 58 | $41 | Captain Gerrard / St. Robyn | |||
13 | 12 | MACCA'S HERO | John Rooney | Ms Mikaela Lawrence (a3/50kg) | 30.97 | 9 | 52.5 | 51 | $20 | Kaphero / Lots of Thanks | |||
F | 2 | FLYING CYRIL | Peter Maher | Logan McNeil | 0 | 10 | 56.5 | 57 | $61 | Keep the Faith / Toy Dancer | |||
17 | COBRA KAI | Kevin Hanley | Jordan Beer-Mallyon | 0 | 54 | 40 | Golden Snake / Final Mystery | ||||||
16 | RIOHSEI | Sylvia Thompson | Brendan Ward | 0 | 54 | 44 | Ready's Image / Arundel | ||||||
13 | IMA PUPPET | Mitchell Beer | Jordan Beer-Mallyon | 0 | 55 | 51 | Written Tycoon / Puppet Show |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:09.89 Last 600m: 0:35.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | ELM COURT | Matthew Dale | Billy Owen | 11 | 56.5 | 56 | $3.20 | Mossman / Offer It Up | ||||
2 | 1 | FRANCISCO PIZARO | Joseph Ible | Nick Heywood | 2.64 | 12 | 59 | 57 | $3.20 | Skilled / Sublime Lass | |||
3 | 17 | FAT IMPACTA | Kym Davison | Bryan Murphy | 2.67 | 9 | 54 | 43 | $81 | Purrealist / Overture | |||
4 | 9 | EMOCLEW | Rick Freyer | Bradley Vale | 3.45 | 4 | 55 | 48 | $151 | Love Conquers All / Emerald Knight | |||
5 | 4 | FUNKY FARM | Rob Wellington | Ms Amanda Masters | 3.76 | 1 | 57 | 52 | $71 | Star Witness / Philliann | |||
6 | 15 | DOCTOR FORCE | Rick Freyer | Brendan Ward | 4.04 | 5 | 54 | 45 | $41 | Oamaru Force / Dr. Clair | |||
7 | 13 | DASH TO THE BAR | Neil Girvan | Michael Heagney | 4.41 | 8 | 55 | 46 | $41 | Dash for Cash / Hula Bar | |||
8 | 2 | HELCOLORE | Steve Cunningham | Josh Richards | 4.43 | 7 | 57.5 | 56 | $19 | Helmet / Tricolore | |||
9 | 12 | MANHATTAN ZIP | Gary Colvin | Blaike McDougall | 5.18 | 6 | 54.5 | 47 | $12 | Manhattan Rain / Zipanese | |||
10 | 5 | BENJAMERY | Pat Widdup | Simon Miller | 5.33 | 2 | 56.5 | 52 | $5.50 | Hillman / One for the Kids | |||
11 | 3 | RUBY RED HEART | Garry Kirkup | Ms Sigrid Carr | 6.25 | 10 | 59 | 60 | $7.50 | Show a Heart / Red Spot Special | |||
12 | 19 | COSMO STAR | Trevor Sutherland | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 7.47 | 3 | 54 | 37 | $101 | Star Witness / Cosmo Gal | |||
13 | 7 | TARAZAL | Mitchell Beer | Jordan Beer-Mallyon | 7.94 | 13 | 55.5 | 54 | $19 | Azevedo / Fine Arts | |||
8 | WORTHY BENEFICIARY | Erin Maher | Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) | 0 | 55.5 | 53 | Purrealist / Donating | ||||||
18 | LOTS OF DOTS | Paul McVicar | Michael Travers | 0 | 54 | 43 | O'lonhro / Stippled | ||||||
16 | RIOHSEI | Sylvia Thompson | 0 | 54 | 44 | Ready's Image / Arundel | |||||||
10 | MILLINGTON | Vincent Nolen | Michael Heagney | 0 | 55 | 52 | Dick Turpin / Lamellar | ||||||
14 | KWATILE FAME | Vincent Nolen | Jake Duffy | 0 | 54 | 46 | Keep the Faith / All for Fame | ||||||
11 | BEZAZZALLED | Phil Sweeney | 0 | 54.5 | 47 | Zariz / Falzina |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.