Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Friday 28, September 2018
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 110
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:57.72 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | THE MONT | Cody Morgan | Mr Josh Oliver | 6 | 59 | N/A | $3.90 | Exceed And Excel / Actress | ||||
2 | 4 | BEN SHOOF | Clint Lundholm | Mathew Cahill | 1.98 | 7 | 58 | N/A | $31 | Helmet / Raaheeya | |||
3 | 12 | MISS ACADEMY | Brett Thompson | James Rogers | 2.74 | 10 | 55 | N/A | $41 | Denman / Filming | |||
4 | 1 | CASZAR | Barry Molloy | Daniel Pitomac | 2.87 | 9 | 59 | N/A | $101 | Zariz / Casscede Bay | |||
5 | 11 | DUSKY DAMSEL | Clint Lundholm | Andrew Banks | 3.89 | 13 | 55 | N/A | $81 | Delago Deluxe / Maghro | |||
6 | 8 | BEECHAL | Clint Lundholm | Mr Michael Hackett | 3.96 | 5 | 56 | N/A | $17 | Lonhro / Gabriella | |||
7 | 15 | ZAMALI | Bruce Parker | Brandon Griffiths | 4.74 | 12 | 54 | N/A | $51 | Zariz / Miss Amali | |||
8 | 10 | WATER UNION | Justin W Stanley | Ken Dunbar | 5.86 | 8 | 56 | N/A | $20 | Star Witness / Junipers | |||
9 | 7 | POPPY'S FRECKLE | Clint Lundholm | Ms Ashleigh Stanley | 6.4 | 2 | 52.5 | N/A | $81 | Domesday / Rosmerta | |||
10 | 9 | HAVENOT | Allan Denham | Anthony Cavallo | 7.98 | 1 | 56 | N/A | $1.50 | Hinchinbrook / Petulie | |||
11 | 14 | SUPREME FASHION | Rodney Robb | Wendy Peel | 11.66 | 4 | 53 | N/A | $101 | Supreme Class / Vicwood Fashion | |||
12 | 6 | LINGENNIC | Michael Lunn | Rasit Yetimova | 13.77 | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $101 | Walking or Dancing / Lady Jouster | |||
13 | 5 | MISS DONAI | Michael Lunn | Ms Jenny Duggan | 18.08 | 11 | 57 | N/A | $101 | Mulaazem / Produce | |||
13 | SPECIAL SURPRISE | Mack Griffith | Grant Buckley | 0 | 55 | N/A | Your Song / Chalee | ||||||
17 | DART STREET | Brett Thompson | Mathew Cahill | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Smart Missile / Tarlaquena | ||||||
18 | ALPINE ROYAL | Michael Lunn | 0 | 55 | N/A | Astronomer Royal / Les Arcs | |||||||
2 | OZIECHO | Nicole Hudson | 0 | 59 | N/A | Beautiful Crown / Derby County | |||||||
16 | LUCY'S LEGACY | Cameron Crockett | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Foxwedge / Geniemac |
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:56.99 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | TAKING LIBERTIES | Gayna Williams | Grant Buckley | 6 | 56.5 | 61 | $5.50 | Statue Of Liberty / Thatch Attack | ||||
2 | 10 | SQUARED | Connie Greig | Wendy Peel | 1.19 | 8 | 53 | 58 | $5.50 | Strada / Allates | |||
3 | 6 | YEAS AND NAYS | Dennis Bush | Ken Dunbar | 1.47 | 7 | 56.5 | 61 | $14 | Poet's Voice / Danrory | |||
4 | 7 | TULLY HO | Graham Watts | Brandon Griffiths | 2.71 | 5 | 54.5 | 60 | $31 | Strategic / Tully Flame | |||
5 | 9 | LIVING CHOICE | Kody Nestor | Anthony Cavallo | 3.01 | 4 | 55.5 | 55 | $8.50 | Husson / Spurcent | |||
6 | 3 | JEMILY | Michael Lunn | Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) | 3.38 | 1 | 57 | 66 | $26 | Ready's Image / Drawn to Me | |||
7 | 2 | ESCEBEE | Mark Milton | Qin Yong | 4.13 | 9 | 56.5 | 63 | $9.50 | Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation | |||
8 | 1 | KENNY SUCCEED | Kody Nestor | Ms Ashleigh Stanley | 4.16 | 3 | 62 | 76 | $2.60 | Bel Danoro / Delightful Success | |||
9 | 8 | COROGLEN | Justin W Stanley | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 4.77 | 2 | 55.5 | 55 | $11 | Magnus / Prospect Street | |||
11 | FELICETTE | Connie Greig | 0 | 54 | 47 | Tale of the Cat / Solar Antiquity | |||||||
4 | SNIPPETY SIP | Clint Lundholm | 0 | 58 | 60 | Snippetson / Sippa Bubbly |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 2:22.14 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | PERPETUAL MOTION | Kody Nestor | Anthony Cavallo | 6 | 59.5 | 55 | $4 | Dylan Thomas / Pricey | ||||
2 | 8 | SHE EXCITES | Luke Hilton | Ms Jenny Duggan | 1.05 | 9 | 54.5 | 49 | $3.20 | Excites / Evening Gem | |||
3 | 7 | CUBAN LASS | Garry Lunn | Wendy Peel | 1.12 | 3 | 52.5 | 49 | $9 | Astronomer Royal / Cuban Girl | |||
4 | 12 | MACMISSILE | Bill Farrow | Ashley Morgan | 2.68 | 4 | 54 | 42 | $41 | Flying Spur / Bella Sunday | |||
5 | 3 | DAD'S BOY | Kody Nestor | Mathew Cahill | 4.02 | 2 | 58.5 | 53 | $8 | Mosayter / Noise Barrage | |||
6 | 11 | LAUGHARNE | Brian Young | Ms Skye Bogenhuber | 4.24 | 11 | 54 | 42 | $14 | Dylan Thomas / Lorride | |||
7 | 5 | ROYAL ABBEY | Michael Plummer | Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) | 4.39 | 8 | 54 | 48 | $19 | Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey | |||
8 | 9 | PRETTY PINE | Garry Lunn | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 4.9 | 1 | 54 | 47 | $17 | Elvstroem / Ournie | |||
9 | 6 | KIA ORA CHOICE | Frankie Stockdale | Grant Buckley | 6.18 | 5 | 55.5 | 47 | $14 | Redoute's Choice / Evasion | |||
10 | 10 | AWILD ENEMY'S PICK | Cecil Hodgson | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 6.69 | 7 | 54 | 44 | $18 | Enemy of Average / A Wild Pick | |||
11 | 1 | I AM BAYMAX | Allan Kehoe | Andrew Banks | 9.85 | 10 | 60 | 56 | $11 | May'haab / Woolwich Woman | |||
4 | MISS MUMAZARA | John Bannister | 0 | 56 | 52 | God's Own / Zarilly |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:18.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | THE DEBATER | Rodney Northam | Mr Jake Hull | 7 | 59 | N/A | $16 | Oratorio / Maddi Jayne | ||||
2 | 9 | SOUTHERN STRATEGY | Connie Greig | Andrew Banks | 1.17 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $18 | Strategic / Southern Tip | |||
3 | 12 | CHARMED PRINCESS | Tony Newing | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 2.54 | 1 | 54.5 | N/A | $3.60 | Casino Prince / Purple Royale | |||
4 | 5 | ARNAULT | Brett Cavanough | Qin Yong | 3.1 | 8 | 54 | N/A | $4 | Fastnet Rock / Sarah Vee | |||
5 | 3 | EL REY DORADO | Karen Lunn | Rasit Yetimova | 3.31 | 10 | 59 | N/A | $71 | Bon Hoffa / Packed House | |||
6 | 8 | FLEUR DE FORCE | Dar Lunn | Ken Dunbar | 3.35 | 12 | 57 | N/A | $18 | Bullet Train / Christie's Girl | |||
7 | 17 | WHISKEY APPLE | Sally Torrens | Ms Rachael Murray | 3.59 | 2 | 59 | N/A | $51 | All American / Tiny Belle | |||
8 | 2 | CLARENCETOWN | Grant Allard | Grant Buckley | 4.27 | 11 | 59 | N/A | $4.60 | Dream Ahead / Escalotte | |||
9 | 7 | BRAVE MADDIE | Michael Lunn | Ms Jenny Duggan | 4.53 | 13 | 57 | N/A | $11 | Host / Darsawye | |||
10 | 6 | AUDIO BAY | Garry Lunn | Ms Skye Bogenhuber | 5.08 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $19 | Arlington / Razzani | |||
11 | 11 | SUPREME CONFIDENCE | Rodney Robb | Mathew Cahill | 5.12 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $13 | Supreme Class / Persuasive Miss | |||
12 | 15 | CHUR BRO | Michael Lunn | Brandon Griffiths | 5.61 | 14 | 57.5 | N/A | $151 | Tavistock / Ria's Pride | |||
13 | 10 | THORN LASS | Karen Lunn | Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) | 5.64 | 9 | 55 | N/A | $26 | Ocean Park / Queencaple | |||
14 | 1 | BEL ROSSO | Leslie Bryant | Daniel Pitomac | 7.65 | 5 | 59 | N/A | $201 | Bel Danoro / Lady Damosel | |||
13 | LITTLE MISS NIC | Tim McIntosh | Grant Buckley | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Nicconi / Journalise | ||||||
18 | YOU KNOW ZON | Justin W Stanley | 0 | 57 | N/A | Ad Valorem / Pantilla | |||||||
14 | SWEET LOVE | Paul Messara | Ashley Morgan | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Dundeel / Sharnee Rose | ||||||
16 | GRAND PERIL | Dean McHardie | 0 | 57 | N/A | Dubleo / Grand Attraction |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:16.74 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | MAGIC BENETEAU | Todd Howlett | Ms Mikayla Weir | 11 | 58 | 51 | $3.60 | Beneteau / Michelle Magic | ||||
2 | 3 | TOKYO BULLET | Darren Hyde | Andrew Banks | 0.99 | 10 | 57.5 | 50 | $10 | Bullet Train / Rich Addiction | |||
3 | 8 | EAGLES DARE | Mark Jones | Mr Jamie Gibbons | 1.45 | 12 | 53.5 | 46 | $5 | Denman / Rosmarino | |||
4 | 4 | ALL ELLIE | Brett Thompson | Grant Buckley | 2.39 | 1 | 56.5 | 52 | $12 | All American / Ellie Boo | |||
5 | 11 | EMO GIRL | Connie Greig | Wendy Peel | 2.97 | 7 | 52.5 | 48 | $12 | Amalfi / Black Powder | |||
6 | 1 | DRUMMED OUT | Peter Reynolds | Ms Ashleigh Stanley | 3.39 | 4 | 54 | 51 | $4.80 | Commands / Defrock | |||
7 | 6 | RAISED TO DUEL | Mark Milton | Ken Dunbar | 4.05 | 6 | 56 | 51 | $12 | Dubleo / Raise for Me | |||
8 | 9 | ALLISAM | Karen Lunn | Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) | 4.64 | 5 | 54 | 49 | $21 | Al Samer / Testa the Water | |||
9 | 12 | FELICETTE | Connie Greig | James Rogers | 5.14 | 2 | 54 | 47 | $26 | Tale of the Cat / Solar Antiquity | |||
10 | 7 | SAGASON | Kody Nestor | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 7.39 | 9 | 56 | 47 | $16 | Real Saga / Cone | |||
11 | 13 | SUMAN THE YAK | Kylie Kennedy | Ashley Morgan | 7.45 | 3 | 54 | 43 | $61 | Starcraft / She's Academic | |||
12 | 5 | ARTIE'S PARTY | Michael Lunn | Rasit Yetimova | 8.99 | 8 | 56.5 | 48 | $101 | Artie Schiller / Chitraka | |||
14 | ENVISION | Alan D Smith | 0 | 54 | 39 | Hard Spun / Moon Game | |||||||
10 | INKULU | Justin W Stanley | 0 | 55 | 45 | Denman / Greeting |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:17.18 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | GRIFFIN'S GAZE | Gayna Williams | Grant Buckley | 10 | 56.5 | 49 | $15 | Intergaze / Fairy Tough | ||||
2 | 2 | GET TO THE CHOPPER | Justin W Stanley | Mr Jake Hull | 0.82 | 9 | 60.5 | 57 | $6.50 | Wanted / More Than Acracker | |||
3 | 7 | OUTTA SPACE | Bruce Parker | Brandon Griffiths | 1.29 | 8 | 57 | 53 | $12 | Mutawaajid / Space Gala | |||
4 | 4 | SPINNING DAWN | Steve Beattie | Mathew Cahill | 2.09 | 7 | 60 | 56 | $15 | Spinning World / Persian Fable | |||
5 | 12 | NORDIC NOIR | Mark Jones | Anthony Cavallo | 2.29 | 13 | 57 | 50 | $9.50 | Magnus / Out of the Woods | |||
6 | 8 | SUPREME ATTRACTION | Rodney Robb | Wendy Peel | 2.54 | 11 | 56.5 | 58 | $2.80 | Supreme Class / Pendulum Miss | |||
7 | 9 | BEERZATBERNZ | Luke Hilton | Ms Jenny Duggan | 3.08 | 12 | 57.5 | 55 | $14 | Ocean Park / Flying Rosa | |||
8 | 1 | DOURO | Dar Lunn | Ken Dunbar | 3.11 | 5 | 60.5 | 57 | $41 | Flying Spur / Morgalicious | |||
9 | 6 | MINAMAHAL | Cindy Monaghan | Andrew Banks | 3.64 | 4 | 59 | 54 | $17 | Stratum / Dearness | |||
10 | 3 | PRETEXT'S DREAM | Nathan Sinclair | Ms Leanne G Henry | 5.06 | 3 | 60.5 | 57 | $19 | Dream Ahead / Battle Line | |||
11 | 11 | SPRINGER | Andrew Molloy | Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes | 5.37 | 6 | 57.5 | 55 | $61 | Snippetson / Schianto | |||
12 | 5 | EYESAW | Garry Lunn | Ms Skye Bogenhuber | 9.74 | 2 | 59.5 | 55 | $6 | Eyeful / Curragh Star | |||
13 | 13 | DRAGON BELLS | Michael Denison | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 11.93 | 1 | 56.5 | 53 | $101 | Hidden Dragon / Donnabelle | |||
17 | MAGIC BENETEAU | Todd Howlett | 0 | 57.5 | 51 | Beneteau / Michelle Magic | |||||||
18 | TOKYO BULLET | Darren Hyde | Andrew Banks | 0 | 57 | 50 | Bullet Train / Rich Addiction | ||||||
16 | DRUMMED OUT | Peter Reynolds | Ms Ashleigh Stanley | 0 | 57.5 | 51 | Commands / Defrock | ||||||
10 | INVINCIBLE TYPE | Cameron Crockett | 0 | 57.5 | 55 | I Am Invincible / Black Type | |||||||
15 | RAISED TO DUEL | Mark Milton | 0 | 55.5 | 51 | Dubleo / Raise for Me |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:22.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | NOT FOR EXPORT | Dar Lunn | Wendy Peel | 7 | 52 | 54 | $18 | Eavesdropper / Russian Babe | ||||
2 | 3 | MIAMI DADE | Brett Cavanough | Mr Jake Hull | 0.61 | 5 | 59.5 | 74 | $9.50 | Commands / Boca Chita | |||
3 | 1 | RED KNOT | Rodney Northam | Reece Jones | 1.48 | 2 | 57 | 77 | $3.50 | Redoute's Choice / Hades | |||
4 | 6 | FREE TICKET | Mack Griffith | Grant Buckley | 3.89 | 8 | 54.5 | 64 | $12 | Tickets / Honor's Emma | |||
5 | 8 | ZOUTENANT | Dar Lunn | Ken Dunbar | 4.59 | 6 | 54 | 63 | $26 | Zizou / Tenant's Tiara | |||
6 | 12 | PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW | Cecil Hodgson | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 6.57 | 9 | 54 | 52 | $101 | Snippetson / Plotted | |||
7 | 9 | HAMMOON BRIDGE | Clint Lundholm | Mathew Cahill | 6.7 | 10 | 54 | 61 | $4 | Nicconi / Markworthy | |||
8 | 5 | NEXT LEVEL | Cindy Monaghan | Andrew Banks | 7.54 | 3 | 56 | 67 | $71 | More Than Ready / St. Kate | |||
9 | 4 | ANY BLINKIN' DAY | Clint Lundholm | Ms Ashleigh Stanley | 8.39 | 12 | 54 | 71 | $10 | Any Given Saturday / Mask Cheval | |||
10 | 13 | HELSTAR | Dar Lunn | Qin Yong | 10.8 | 4 | 51 | 51 | $26 | Helmet / Star On High | |||
11 | 10 | UMGENI | Garry Lunn | Brandon Griffiths | 10.89 | 11 | 54 | 58 | $101 | Denmarket / Tricky Tilly | |||
12 | 7 | SUPER CHASE | Stephen Edwards | Ms Kacie Chater | 11.54 | 1 | 54 | 63 | $5 | Northern Meteor / Sahara Desert | |||
2 | DESERT MARSHAL | Jane Clement | 0 | 60 | 75 | Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight |
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:36.52 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15 | HAMMOON BALLAD | Sue Grills | Ms Jenny Duggan | 9 | 54 | N/A | $10 | Dream Ballad / Power Shot | ||||
2 | 5 | REVERE | Stephen Jones | Mr Jake Hull | 0.41 | 1 | 59 | 54 | $2.70 | Your Song / Gone Wild | |||
3 | 6 | SORRY I'M AWESOME | Brett Thompson | Ashley Morgan | 1.01 | 3 | 59 | 44 | $12 | Power of Destiny / Coasters | |||
4 | 17 | CLUB TOWN | Michael Lunn | Brandon Griffiths | 2.4 | 12 | 57.5 | 49 | $21 | Sebring / Take Heart | |||
5 | 4 | PRIOR ENGAGEMENT | Michael Plummer | Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) | 2.89 | 7 | 57 | 52 | $18 | Bernardini / Cosmic Dust | |||
6 | 10 | MAHERVELLOUS | Ben Hill | Ms Mikayla Weir | 3.56 | 4 | 57 | 48 | $26 | Al Maher / Hello I Love You | |||
7 | 7 | STOKE IT UP | Sally Torrens | Ms Rachael Murray | 4.67 | 11 | 59 | 44 | $9 | Red Element / Hasty Girl | |||
8 | 12 | TRUE SUCCESS | Nicole Hudson | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 6.71 | 8 | 56.5 | N/A | $61 | Daliapour / Bella Puella | |||
9 | 9 | CORRY BRIDGE | Cecil Hodgson | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 8.46 | 6 | 57 | 39 | $61 | Beautiful Crown / Canny Cait | |||
10 | 14 | SACRED PEAK | Leslie Bryant | Andrew Banks | 9 | 5 | 54.5 | 35 | $41 | Myboycharlie / Tillakea | |||
11 | 2 | FESTIVAL OF LIGHT | Rodney Robb | Mathew Cahill | 11.38 | 10 | 59 | 50 | $14 | Dubleo / Festival Queen | |||
12 | 11 | MUD WASP | Tracey Bartley | Ms Alena Skerritt | 12.94 | 2 | 55 | N/A | $20 | Olympus / Hahjes | |||
18 | FUTURE IN DOUBT | Connie Greig | 0 | 57 | 46 | Not a Single Doubt / Ready Made Family | |||||||
1 | COBB 'N' CO | Dean McHardie | 0 | 59 | 46 | Zariz / Desired Gurl | |||||||
3 | LITTLE AL | Allan Denham | Anthony Cavallo | 0 | 59 | 52 | Lope de Vega / Ourkohinoor | ||||||
16 | KACPER BOY | Jane Clement | 0 | 55 | N/A | Arlington / Anamanor | |||||||
8 | BLAZING ISSUE | John Ramsey | Grant Buckley | 0 | 57.5 | 53 | Money or the Gun / Rose of Dane | ||||||
13 | ROCKATOO | Brett Cavanough | Ashley Morgan | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Dreamscape / Rock of Kimberlite |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:57.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | SNEAK PREVIEW | Kody Nestor | Anthony Cavallo | 10 | 57 | 54 | $3 | Smart Missile / Stage Performer | ||||
2 | 1 | NO DREAMS ALL HOPE | Frankie Stockdale | Ashley Morgan | 0.59 | 4 | 61 | 57 | $3.40 | Redoute's Choice / French Alliance | |||
3 | 15 | DYNAMITE DAN | Mark Milton | Qin Yong | 1.4 | 3 | 51 | 43 | $19 | Shellscrape / Imtops | |||
4 | 4 | COURT IN CAMERA | Frank Hayes | Ms Kacie Chater | 2.21 | 13 | 58.5 | 52 | $16 | Star Witness / Spooked | |||
5 | 6 | RIDGI RIDGE | Danny Parsons | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 2.34 | 2 | 57.5 | 50 | $26 | Haradasun / Cherokee Ridge | |||
6 | 10 | QUIRION | Lee Lunn | Brandon Griffiths | 2.46 | 8 | 55 | 48 | $101 | Husson / Blonde Mafia | |||
7 | 2 | NOBLE HUSSLER | Andrew Molloy | Mathew Cahill | 2.79 | 12 | 60 | 55 | $6 | Husson / Fouette | |||
8 | 14 | DECADES | Michael Denison | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 3.41 | 5 | 54 | 38 | $101 | Danbird / Our Sharona | |||
9 | 12 | OOCUMBA | Brett Thompson | Grant Buckley | 4.65 | 9 | 55.5 | 50 | $18 | Hinchinbrook / Russian Caravan | |||
10 | 13 | PENNY ELLA | Connie Greig | Ms Mikayla Weir | 5.38 | 7 | 54 | 43 | $31 | Henny Hughes / Spending Up | |||
11 | 7 | BYZANTIUM | Bob Howe | Ms Rachael Murray | 5.52 | 1 | 57 | 49 | $10 | All Too Hard / Roman Treasure | |||
12 | 16 | BOWIE'S BOY | Clint Lundholm | James Rogers | 6.64 | 6 | 54 | 43 | $101 | Nicconi / Pamargo | |||
13 | 3 | SKULLHARDERSON | Clint Lundholm | Mr Michael Hackett | 7.39 | 14 | 59 | 53 | $81 | Haradasun / Skullas Sister | |||
14 | 5 | EL VEE ARE | Connie Greig | Wendy Peel | 9.2 | 11 | 56.5 | 52 | $26 | Magic Albert / Moondreamer | |||
17 | SNASYBIRD | Alan D Smith | 0 | 54 | 38 | Danbird / Snasadam | |||||||
9 | ALL ELLIE | Brett Thompson | 0 | 56.5 | 52 | All American / Ellie Boo | |||||||
11 | MISS WHISTLER | Brett Thompson | 0 | 55.5 | 50 | Denman / Snowtime |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.