Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Sunday 14, October 2018
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:19.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | RED ALL DAY | David Campbell | Ms Brooke Stower | 9 | 58 | N/A | $2.90 | Husson / Theatre Fan | ||||
2 | 1 | BLINKIN SNAZZY | Sue Grills | Peter Graham | 0.79 | 1 | 58 | N/A | $6.50 | Big Brown / Nazzuca | |||
3 | 3 | GYPSY ARIA | David Campbell | Luke Cumberland | 1.99 | 5 | 58 | N/A | $26 | Oratorio / Gypsy Ahlee | |||
4 | 4 | HI MY GIRL | Sue Grills | Matthew Paget | 2.01 | 6 | 58 | N/A | $3.50 | Publishing / Here's to Ya | |||
5 | 5 | KAWANA STAR | Andrew Parramore | Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) | 2.44 | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $8 | Choistar / Lent | |||
6 | 8 | NOVEMBER TWO | Jane Clement | Ms Mikayla Weir | 5.37 | 3 | 58 | N/A | $101 | Myboycharlie / Centaine Haze | |||
7 | 10 | REDLETTER ROSIE | Mark Ostini | Geoffrey Snowden | 6.44 | 8 | 58 | N/A | $81 | Red Element / Constant Sparkle | |||
8 | 6 | MADAM YOKO | Troy O'Neile | Mr Josh Oliver | 6.97 | 7 | 58 | N/A | $4.80 | Pluck / Sierra Leone | |||
9 | 12 | NEATH HILL | Jeremy Sylvester | Ms Codie Finn | 12.64 | 4 | 55.5 | N/A | $151 | Murtajill / Convent Hill | |||
7 | MISS MAC | Colt Prosser | Ms Belinda Hodder | 0 | 58 | N/A | Spinning World / Flouncing | ||||||
11 | ZANDAYA | Gregory McFarlane | 0 | 58 | N/A | Shrapnel / Octamistic | |||||||
2 | GOLD DIGGER | Jason Reilly | 0 | 58 | N/A | Captain Sonador / Chasing Kisses |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:19.26 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | CARILLON | Craig Martin | Ben Looker | 2 | 59 | N/A | $3.10 | Bernardini / Angelus | ||||
2 | 9 | VOYAGES | Stephen Gleeson | Peter Graham | 1.09 | 1 | 59 | N/A | $7 | Henrythenavigator / Showgirl | |||
3 | 12 | SET TO SIZZLE | Allan Kehoe | Mr Jake Hull | 1.73 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $3.20 | Sizzling / Gladtobehome | |||
4 | 11 | KACPER BOY | Jane Clement | Ms Mikayla Weir | 5.14 | 9 | 56.5 | N/A | $21 | Arlington / Anamanor | |||
5 | 6 | MUSTAKNOWN | Wayne Lawson | Mr Josh Oliver | 6.03 | 5 | 59 | N/A | $3.70 | Mustaneer / Bellequalo | |||
6 | 10 | CLASSICMAN | Jeremy Sylvester | Ms Codie Finn | 10.43 | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $21 | Iffraaj / Exquisitely | |||
7 | 8 | THRACIAN | Dean McHardie | Ms Jodi Worley | 12.67 | 8 | 59 | N/A | $151 | Spartacus / Amber Plate | |||
8 | 5 | IONA VIKING | Troy O'Neile | Michael Squires | 17.93 | 6 | 59 | N/A | $151 | Charge Forward / Ribe | |||
9 | 1 | BALLYBRACK | Keith C Smith | Matthew Paget | 19.42 | 7 | 59 | N/A | $41 | Mulaazem / Flying Dancer | |||
7 | READY'S BEST | Kevin Dixon | Ms Amelia Bullock | 0 | 59 | N/A | $101 | Ready As / All I Do is Dream | |||||
4 | HASHTAG HERO | Terry Commerford | Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Mossman / Email Me | ||||||
2 | BLIND LOVE | Lea Selby | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 0 | 59 | N/A | Bon Hoffa / Fame Princess |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:04.52 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | BANGALLEY LAD | Allan Kehoe | Ben Looker | 4 | 57.5 | N/A | $4 | Star Witness / Roxy Express | ||||
2 | 6 | COCKY ROCKY | William Wain | Mr Josh Oliver | 2.51 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $14 | Moshe / Gregoria | |||
3 | 9 | OLIVIA'S GIRL | Sue Grills | Wendy Peel | 5.18 | 2 | 55 | N/A | $4.80 | Mutawaajid / Olivia Grace | |||
4 | 5 | ABB ROY | Paul Grills | Mr Allan Chau | 6.43 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $9.50 | Zariz / Highly Elated | |||
5 | 10 | PLUMA | Paul Messara | Luke Cumberland | 7.05 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $2.50 | Animal Kingdom / Love Wings | |||
6 | 1 | SLYVIA | Craig Martin | Peter Graham | 9.09 | 5 | 59 | N/A | $26 | Eavesdropper / Dido | |||
7 | 4 | SUNDAY SPECIAL | Paul Grills | Matthew Paget | 10.8 | 1 | 57.5 | N/A | $9 | Big Brown / Suspended Time | |||
12 | STRATEGIC SPARK | Gregory McFarlane | 0 | 57 | N/A | Strategic / Tranzero | |||||||
11 | STARLETTO | Stephen Jones | 0 | 57 | N/A | Star Witness / Choiggietto | |||||||
2 | POLICY | Melanie O'Gorman | Mr Jake Hull | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Doctrine | ||||||
7 | ESCAPETOTHEORIENT | Dean McHardie | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 0 | 57 | N/A | Dreamscape / Golden Orient | ||||||
8 | MISS EIMAR | Gregory McFarlane | 0 | 57 | N/A | Salade / Lady Octa |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:59.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | RAGE AGAINST | Stirling Osland | Matthew Paget | 5 | 54 | 62 | $2.25 | Dylan Thomas / Entice | ||||
2 | 2 | LOVING HOME | Tess Wilkes | Peter Graham | 1.26 | 2 | 58.5 | 73 | $8 | Shamardal / Fallen In Love | |||
3 | 7 | BAROQUE GIRL | Peter Sinclair | Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) | 1.81 | 1 | 52.5 | 61 | $12 | Sebring / Pearl Ardane | |||
4 | 3 | MELTED MOMENTS | Paul Grills | Mr Allan Chau | 3.46 | 3 | 56 | 68 | $3.20 | Any Given Saturday / Final File | |||
5 | 5 | PACKEN | Gerard Jenkinson | Ms Skye Bogenhuber | 8.32 | 7 | 54 | 62 | $8.50 | Untouchable / Regal Sonata | |||
6 | 8 | ROBOOSTO | William Wain | Mr Josh Oliver | 9.66 | 6 | 54 | 47 | $14 | I Am Invincible / Sister Samantha | |||
7 | 9 | MACMISSILE | Bill Farrow | Michael Squires | 13.3 | 4 | 54 | 42 | $21 | Flying Spur / Bella Sunday | |||
4 | LONELY ORPHAN | Lesley Jeffriess | Ms Leanne G Henry | 0 | 54 | 66 | Domesday / Brittle Express | ||||||
1 | HIPPOPUS | Julie Hodder | Ms Belinda Hodder | 0 | 61 | 78 | High Chaparral / Straight Eight |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 2:00.34 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | MISS MUMAZARA | John Bannister | Ms Belinda Hodder | 5 | 56 | 53 | $3.80 | God's Own / Zarilly | ||||
2 | 2 | DELACROIX | Warren Gavenlock | Matthew Paget | 0.68 | 1 | 57 | 51 | $3.60 | Fastnet Rock / Delta Girl | |||
3 | 4 | BROMACH | Brett Bellamy | Mr Josh Oliver | 3.73 | 3 | 55 | 47 | $3.70 | Savabeel / Justine's Pride | |||
4 | 1 | I AM BAYMAX | Allan Kehoe | Ben Looker | 4.92 | 2 | 59 | 55 | $7 | May'haab / Woolwich Woman | |||
5 | 7 | CHOPPA | George Sitek | Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) | 5.17 | 8 | 52.5 | 44 | $18 | Amadeus Wolf / Bossinova | |||
6 | 10 | LUCKY STARLET | Jeremy Sylvester | Ms Brooke Stower | 5.85 | 9 | 54 | 41 | $18 | Starcraft / Lucky in Love | |||
7 | 9 | GINGER ISLAND | Peter Cheers | Luke Cumberland | 10.08 | 7 | 54 | 43 | $41 | Stratum / Awesome I Am | |||
8 | 11 | VONDAYE | Ian Cook | Ms Mikayla Weir | 11.59 | 6 | 54 | 39 | $41 | Von Costa de Hero / Dolly's Sundaye | |||
9 | 8 | CONQUERING KATE | John Bannister | Ms Codie Finn | 17.98 | 4 | 54 | 44 | $41 | Thewayyouare / Conquering Beauty | |||
FF | 5 | DENY | Mark Hatch | Ms Skye Bogenhuber | 0 | 10 | 55 | 47 | $15 | Authorized / Choisique | |||
6 | MADAM KATE | Terry Commerford | Peter Graham | 0 | 54 | 46 | Duke of Marmalade / Satin Sands |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:25.04 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | ONYA ROSIE | Sue Grills | Matthew Paget | 2 | 54 | 52 | $3.60 | Testa Rossa / My Sydney Rose | ||||
2 | 11 | ANGHIARI | Brad Munro | Luke Cumberland | 2.31 | 4 | 54 | 41 | $101 | Northern Meteor / Aqua Blessing | |||
3 | 6 | EMILY'S SONG | Mark Mason | Ms Leanne G Henry | 2.58 | 1 | 55 | 55 | $4.60 | Big Brown / Silent Song | |||
4 | 2 | CRICKLEWOOD | Craig Martin | Ms Mikayla Weir | 4.42 | 9 | 56 | 53 | $6 | Flying Spur / Solanas | |||
5 | 13 | MISHANI ISTANA | Stephen Dixon | Ms Amelia Bullock | 4.64 | 5 | 54 | 38 | $61 | Oratorio / Tycoon Stella | |||
6 | 10 | CUTHBERT GOLD | Frank Tanner | Ms Belinda Hodder | 5.49 | 3 | 54 | 46 | $51 | Fast 'n' Famous / Carnegie Gold | |||
7 | 4 | TENNESSEE MAN | Ray Hartley | Michael Squires | 6.63 | 6 | 56 | 53 | $7 | Arlington / Tennessee Mischief | |||
8 | 7 | JAPHITE | Melissa Dennett | Mr Josh Oliver | 14.57 | 10 | 54 | 53 | $9.50 | Choisir / Folk Music | |||
9 | 12 | ISADIVA | Stephen Gleeson | Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) | 17.95 | 7 | 52.5 | 41 | $21 | Casino Prince / Diana Cazadora | |||
10 | 1 | FALSTER | Stirling Osland | Ben Looker | 19.71 | 11 | 62 | 65 | $7.50 | Salade / Dane Island | |||
11 | 5 | BOUWMEESTER | William Wain | Ms Skye Bogenhuber | 22.26 | 8 | 55.5 | 52 | $17 | Ocean Park / Happy Forever | |||
9 | MISS NELLIE | Gregory McFarlane | 0 | 54 | 50 | Shrapnel / Adhocracy | |||||||
3 | RUBBLE | Melanie O'Gorman | Mr Jake Hull | 0 | 56 | 58 | Fastnet Rock / Belmont Cat |
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:17.74 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | DE LA HOYA | Mark Mason | Mr Jake Hull | 6 | 60 | 64 | $5 | Dubleo / Romantic Gaze | ||||
2 | 8 | POMME LA BELLE | Melanie O'Gorman | Ben Looker | 0.22 | 8 | 57.5 | 63 | $4 | Congrats / Pomme de Here | |||
3 | 7 | VICTORY LASS | Todd Payne | Mr Josh Oliver | 0.83 | 4 | 58 | 64 | $7.50 | Nicconi / Snipallah | |||
4 | 6 | CURLEY MAC | Vanessa McLennan | Ms Brooke Stower | 0.92 | 2 | 58.5 | 61 | $16 | Home On the Grange / Khesann | |||
5 | 5 | IMAGE OF LOVE | Paul Grills | Matthew Paget | 5.04 | 7 | 59 | 66 | $14 | Ready's Image / Lover in Space | |||
6 | 13 | EXOTIC ART | Lea Selby | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 5.29 | 1 | 54 | 46 | $81 | Excellent Art / Eight Lives | |||
7 | 4 | COSMIC REIGN | Stephen Gleeson | Peter Graham | 5.96 | 5 | 59 | 62 | $3.10 | Trotamondo / Debz Reign | |||
8 | 11 | DREAM HABIT | Gavin Andrews | Michael Squires | 6.22 | 3 | 54 | 48 | $9 | Time Thief / Secret Habit | |||
9 | 12 | ROULETTE BELLE | Dean McHardie | Ms Mikayla Weir | 13.14 | 9 | 54 | 47 | $21 | Casino Prince / Quiet Smytzer | |||
9 | SOCIAL PIRATE | Tony Newing | Ms Amelia Bullock | 0 | 57.5 | 59 | Salade / Domargo | ||||||
1 | FREE BILLY | Peter Sinclair | Geoffrey Snowden | 0 | 62 | 68 | Bel Esprit / Mycedes | ||||||
2 | ARUGULA | Stirling Osland | 0 | 61.5 | 67 | Salade / Celtic Night | |||||||
10 | PRETEXT'S DREAM | Nathan Sinclair | Ms Belinda Hodder | 0 | 55.5 | 55 | Dream Ahead / Battle Line |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:04.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | SNIPEX ABAA | Geoff O'Brien | Peter Graham | 3 | 55 | 50 | $4.80 | Snippetson / Exabaa | ||||
2 | 6 | HERECUM DA DRUMS | Michelle Fleming | Ms Jodi Worley | 1.14 | 12 | 57.5 | 51 | $31 | Drumbeats / Honour Happy List | |||
3 | 14 | PIG 'N' WHISTLE | Stirling Osland | Ben Looker | 2.09 | 4 | 54.5 | 49 | $8 | Foxwedge / Piglet's Gold | |||
4 | 10 | SHIVER ME TIMBERS | Sue Grills | Ms Skye Bogenhuber | 2.66 | 5 | 56.5 | 53 | $6.50 | Dream Ahead / Shivering | |||
5 | 4 | ROSETTA'S COMET | Jane Clement | Ms Simone Vella | 3.83 | 6 | 55 | 56 | $8 | Kempinsky / Rosetta | |||
6 | 11 | WORLD FORCE | Stirling Osland | Matthew Paget | 3.96 | 1 | 56.5 | 54 | $3.50 | More Than Ready / Claws | |||
7 | 15 | YOUNG HUIT | Paul Grills | Mr Allan Chau | 6.4 | 8 | 56.5 | 49 | $9.50 | Choisir / Quest for Success | |||
8 | 17 | DIAMOND COURT | Colin Dixon | Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) | 6.44 | 2 | 52.5 | 42 | $51 | Court Command / Oakfield Diamond | |||
9 | 5 | CLOUD COVER | Zach Hatch | Mr Josh Oliver | 6.59 | 9 | 57.5 | 55 | $7 | Arlington / Air Attack | |||
10 | 16 | MURPHY'S COAL DUST | Sue Bigg | Ms Leanne G Henry | 8.12 | 11 | 56 | 48 | $151 | Murphy's Blu Boy / Bolliwin | |||
11 | 8 | HONOUR YOUR OFFER | Colin Dixon | Geoffrey Snowden | 12.74 | 10 | 57 | 50 | $101 | Bon Hoffa / Absolutely You | |||
12 | 18 | CAN HE RAP | Sue Bigg | Ms Amelia Bullock | 17.81 | 7 | 54 | 40 | $151 | Canny Lad / Rapallo | |||
7 | LOOKIN' ALIVE | Craig Martin | 0 | 57.5 | 51 | Lookin At Lucky / Graceful Symphony | |||||||
3 | FUDGEWEDGE | Allan Kehoe | Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) | 0 | 59.5 | 59 | Foxwedge / Mermaid Island | ||||||
2 | PRINCESS ELLE | Jason Reilly | Ms Brooke Stower | 0 | 60.5 | 61 | Toorak Toff / All Black Girl | ||||||
12 | HEY DUDE | Melanie O'Gorman | Luke Cumberland | 0 | 55.5 | 52 | Ready As / Azarcea | ||||||
1 | REAL CLASSIC | Stephen Jones | Mr Jake Hull | 0 | 61 | 58 | Real Saga / Classic Covet | ||||||
9 | MARINE CORPS | Peter Sinclair | Ms Grace Willoughby | 0 | 57 | 50 | Medaglia D'oro / Blue Lotus |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.