Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Tuesday 02, October 2018
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.43
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:03.70 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | BOBBY DAZZLER | Matthew Smith | Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) | 4 | 55.5 | N/A | $4.40 | Choisir / Regally Blonde | ||||
2 | 4 | GRATERRA | Mark Newnham | Robbie Dolan | 0.2 | 1 | 53.5 | N/A | $4.20 | Congrats / Danasierra | |||
3 | 10 | BANGALLEY LAD | Allan Kehoe | Andrew Banks | 0.4 | 8 | 54 | N/A | $21 | Star Witness / Roxy Express | |||
4 | 2 | GLOWING CAT | Joseph Pride | Jeff Penza | 0.6 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $6 | Bearcat / Always Glowing | |||
5 | 1 | SHAPUR | Robert & Luke Price | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 1 | 6 | 58 | N/A | $6 | Bernardini / Zaroyale | |||
6 | 7 | COMMISSIONER | Garry Neale | Bobby El-Issa | 1.1 | 2 | 54.5 | N/A | $5 | Stratum / Royal Tower | |||
7 | 6 | SPICY MENU | Kurt Goldman | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 1.2 | 3 | 55 | N/A | $16 | Sizzling / She's All Greek | |||
8 | 11 | RHODE ISLAND | Warren Ganderton | Grant Buckley | 3.5 | 9 | 54 | N/A | $26 | Statue Of Liberty / Golden Orient | |||
9 | 5 | START ME UP | Aaron Clarke | Adrian Layt | 5.5 | 5 | 55.5 | N/A | $31 | Your Song / Gloravega | |||
10 | 9 | ALL BEAR | Chicka Pearson | Jon Grisedale | 5.7 | 10 | 54 | N/A | $71 | Bearcat / Maybe Babe | |||
8 | MURRAGE | Kerry Parker | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Burgundy / Hypernova |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:10.06 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | CITIZEN'S ARREST | Jason Coyle | Ms Winona Costin | 8 | 57 | 49 | $8 | Time Thief / Siraiki | ||||
2 | 4 | APACHE BELLE | Allan Kehoe | Adam Hyeronimus | 0.4 | 4 | 57 | 54 | $3.80 | Mahisara / Accountess | |||
3 | 1 | POSH ARLI | Jarrod Austin | Blake Spriggs | 0.5 | 6 | 59 | 53 | $5.50 | Arlington / Royal Poser | |||
4 | 5 | BOOM QUEEN | Matthew Smith | Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) | 1.3 | 5 | 57 | 54 | $5 | Spirit of Boom / Mrs Mango | |||
5 | 8 | SHEBRINGS LUCK | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Quayde Krogh | 1.4 | 7 | 54 | 48 | $16 | Sebring / Demonstrable | |||
6 | 3 | THE WILD WILD WEST | Peter Green | Ms Simone Vella | 1.6 | 2 | 55.5 | 52 | $12 | Wanted / West of Katrina | |||
7 | 7 | ANNIE PRU | Aaron Clarke | Adrian Layt | 1.8 | 3 | 55 | 45 | $8.50 | Dubleo / The Shipping News | |||
8 | 2 | REASON TO SMILE | Norm Gardner | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 2.8 | 1 | 59 | 58 | $6.50 | Unencumbered / Smily | |||
9 | BELLS CREEK | Scott Wade | Brandon Griffiths | 0 | 54 | 40 | Haradasun / Bundles of Cash |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:22.90 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | GOLLY I'M LUCKY | Theresa Bateup | Ms Jess Taylor | 6 | 59 | 55 | $4 | Lucky Owners / Goliard | ||||
2 | 5 | SONG AND A PRAYER | John Thompson | Sam Weatherley | 1.8 | 2 | 58 | 57 | $5 | Stratum / Sayahailmary | |||
3 | 9 | SAARIM | Warren Ganderton | Robbie Dolan | 2.8 | 4 | 52 | 44 | $101 | Fastnet Rock / Sayuri San | |||
4 | 1 | QUICK FINANCE | Gary Portelli | Koby Jennings | 3.6 | 8 | 60.5 | 63 | $2.30 | Denman / Heart Strings | |||
5 | 2 | ELKANO | Clare Collett | Jason Collett | 3.9 | 1 | 60 | 57 | $4.40 | Lonhro / Fupeg Angel | |||
6 | 10 | PRYING | Diane Poidevin Laine | Shaun Guymer | 4.9 | 7 | 54 | 40 | $61 | Encosta de Lago / Sticky Beak | |||
7 | 6 | GAELIC BOLT | Fred Skerbic | Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) | 6.2 | 3 | 55 | 47 | $61 | Silent Shoto / Samer's Luck | |||
8 | 4 | TOKYO KING | John Steinmetz | Ms Winona Costin | 6.7 | 5 | 59 | 55 | $41 | Shinko King / Tokyo Belle | |||
11 | RAVITUDE | Nick Mitchell | Jon Grisedale | 0 | 54 | 39 | Pendragon / Ravissant | ||||||
8 | BOOM QUEEN | Matthew Smith | 0 | 54 | 54 | Spirit of Boom / Mrs Mango | |||||||
7 | HOLLYWOOD ROSE | Gabrielle Ellis | 0 | 54.5 | 50 | Onemorenomore / Orphelia |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:03.67 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | DIZZY MISS LIZZY | Matthew Smith | Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) | 6 | 58 | N/A | $2 | I Am Invincible / Princess Marizza | ||||
2 | 7 | STARS GALAWE | Tara & Philippe Vigouroux | Qin Yong | 4.8 | 5 | 53.5 | N/A | $3.60 | Salade / Saginaw | |||
3 | 1 | CABANGA | Rick Worthington | Bobby El-Issa | 5 | 3 | 59 | N/A | $21 | So You Think / Sila Jasak | |||
4 | 2 | DELIGHT | Richard Freedman | Ms Rachel Hunt | 6.2 | 12 | 58.5 | N/A | $9 | All American / Diamond Delight | |||
5 | 10 | RANGER SUZIE | Natalie Jarvis | Ms Jess Taylor | 6.4 | 4 | 56 | N/A | $19 | Foxwedge / Pentolite | |||
6 | 9 | MAGIC MARY | Warren Ganderton | Robbie Dolan | 7.9 | 11 | 54 | N/A | $21 | Excellent Art / Tiaralae | |||
7 | 8 | GLEN APPIN | Scott Wade | Brandon Griffiths | 8 | 8 | 54.5 | N/A | $101 | O'lonhro / Barbie | |||
8 | 6 | MISS CHARLIE | Matthew Smith | Andrew Banks | 8.2 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $26 | Myboycharlie / Mossletta | |||
9 | 11 | SHE'S A POET | Diane Poidevin Laine | Shaun Guymer | 8.7 | 9 | 56 | N/A | $31 | Poet's Voice / Soweto | |||
10 | 12 | SIRIUS ASCENSION | Chicka Pearson | Jeff Penza | 9 | 10 | 56 | N/A | $101 | Sirius Slew / Ascension | |||
11 | 5 | LA BOUM | Tara & Philippe Vigouroux | Ms Winona Costin | 10 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $15 | Shrapnel / Wombalano Belle | |||
12 | 13 | THE PILBARA | Chicka Pearson | Jon Grisedale | 13 | 2 | 56 | N/A | $151 | Bianconi / Bang Goes Lang | |||
4 | MODERNITY | Bjorn Baker | Chad Lever | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Foxwedge / Palia |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:10.06 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | AZCANNYAZ | Tara & Philippe Vigouroux | Ms Winona Costin | 8 | 60 | 56 | $5 | Canny Lad / Dezhilla | ||||
2 | 8 | ZIOPTIMUS | Allan Kehoe | Sam Weatherley | 0.2 | 9 | 55.5 | 47 | $3.70 | Zizou / Solysombra | |||
3 | 2 | ATUM | Bernie Kelly | Robbie Dolan | 0.7 | 6 | 58.5 | 57 | $6 | Stratum / Khepri | |||
4 | 4 | VEE EIGHT | Sue Laughton | Billy Owen | 0.9 | 3 | 60 | 56 | $9 | Commands / Supamach | |||
5 | 6 | SANCTUARY COVE | Michelle Ritchie | Grant Buckley | 1.3 | 5 | 58 | 52 | $14 | Congrats / Elusivity | |||
6 | 1 | FLY FORWARD | Luke Musson | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 1.5 | 2 | 61.5 | 59 | $4.60 | Charge Forward / Remnant | |||
7 | 5 | READY SET SING | Mark De Montfort | Ms Jess Taylor | 2.5 | 10 | 59.5 | 55 | $14 | Oratorio / Ready Made Family | |||
8 | 9 | TIERRASANTA | Diane Poidevin Laine | Shaun Guymer | 3.5 | 4 | 55 | 46 | $26 | Exceed And Excel / Del Mar | |||
9 | 10 | SHOULDER CHARGE | Chicka Pearson | Jon Grisedale | 4 | 1 | 54.5 | 45 | $31 | Big Brown / Shovoff | |||
10 | 7 | MESSIAH'S JEWEL | Mark De Montfort | Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) | 5.5 | 7 | 55.5 | 47 | $81 | Oratorio / Florenza | |||
12 | FIRE AND FLOOD | Fred Skerbic | Brandon Griffiths | 0 | 54 | 37 | Anabaa / Storm Fronts | ||||||
11 | MIGHTY SLICK | Peter Korn | Adrian Layt | 0 | 54 | 44 | Power of Destiny / Svelta |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:37.61 Last 600m: 0:35.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | KING OF NAVARRE | John Thompson | Blake Spriggs | 10 | 59 | N/A | $1.95 | Dalakhani / Siren's Song | ||||
2 | 7 | CAPPAMORE | Jason Coyle | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 0.3 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $5 | Teofilo / So Much Joy | |||
3 | 10 | HIGH POTENTIAL | Robert & Luke Price | Jeff Penza | 0.8 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $13 | High Chaparral / High Tudor | |||
4 | 12 | DREAM FIELDS | David Payne | Keagan Latham | 1.1 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $13 | Dream Ahead / You or Me | |||
5 | 6 | SAVABORR | Clare Collett | Jason Collett | 3.4 | 3 | 59 | N/A | $19 | Savabeel / O'reilly Rose | |||
6 | 2 | COUNTERFEITED | Graham Brown | Ms Jess Taylor | 3.6 | 11 | 59 | N/A | $13 | Outback Prince / Dane Grande | |||
7 | 11 | SALON MISS | Gwenda Markwell | Scott Pollard | 3.8 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $18 | Authorized / Profits Rock | |||
8 | 5 | MUSHROOM ROCK | John Steinmetz | Billy Owen | 5.3 | 5 | 59 | N/A | $101 | Road to Rock / No Hula No Dance | |||
9 | 9 | GENEROUS DANE | Emma & Lucy Longmire | Robbie Dolan | 6.6 | 6 | 55 | N/A | $41 | Bull Ripper / Generous Maid | |||
10 | 14 | WHAT A VISION | Robert & Luke Price | Ms Winona Costin | 21.1 | 9 | 54.5 | N/A | $201 | Rock 'n' Pop / Blurred Vision | |||
11 | 13 | GAYSON | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Adam Hyeronimus | 28.1 | 8 | 56.5 | N/A | $9.50 | Savabeel / In The Mood | |||
8 | ELLIE BEACH | Wayne Austin | 0 | 57 | N/A | Venice Beach / Eliane | |||||||
3 | FORGE AHEAD | Mark Newnham | Koby Jennings | 0 | 59 | N/A | All Too Hard / Secover | ||||||
1 | AGGARWAL | Matthew Smith | Andrew Banks | 0 | 59 | N/A | Snitzel / Shoptalk |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:36.40 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | LEAVE YA NUMBA | Diane Poidevin Laine | Shaun Guymer | 9 | 60 | 56 | $5 | Eavesdropper / Salwa | ||||
2 | 9 | TEMPERS FLARE | Gabrielle Ellis | Adam Hyeronimus | 1.8 | 7 | 57 | 50 | $4.80 | Snippetson / Quibble | |||
3 | 6 | MULTIMEDIA | John Thompson | Sam Weatherley | 2.6 | 4 | 58.5 | 57 | $13 | Publishing / Weaveworld | |||
4 | 4 | GO ONE MORE | Lauri Parker | Jeff Penza | 2.8 | 10 | 59.5 | 55 | $10 | Ready's Image / Thakawa | |||
5 | 5 | HALBERD | Wayne Hudd | Patrick Scorse | 2.9 | 6 | 58 | 55 | $7 | Shaft / Orcym | |||
6 | 13 | ELEMENT OF LUCK | Peter Korn | Jon Grisedale | 4.1 | 8 | 54 | 44 | $12 | Red Element / Extension of Life | |||
7 | 11 | HOLLYWOOD ROSE | Gabrielle Ellis | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 4.5 | 2 | 55 | 50 | $14 | Onemorenomore / Orphelia | |||
8 | 10 | SPARSHOLT | Steven Wilson | Mr Yusuke Ichikawa | 5.5 | 3 | 55.5 | 47 | $12 | Street Cry / High School | |||
9 | 12 | ROCK PRODIGY | Scott Wade | Brandon Griffiths | 5.6 | 1 | 54 | 45 | $21 | Road to Rock / Bulavka | |||
10 | 8 | ZARIZ ALWYNS | Theresa Bateup | Ms Jess Taylor | 5.8 | 5 | 57.5 | 55 | $5.50 | Zariz / Alwyns Joy | |||
2 | ATTAINMENT | Todd Smart | Billy Owen | 0 | 60.5 | 57 | Commands / Song of Success | ||||||
7 | SON OF A FOX | Tara & Philippe Vigouroux | 0 | 58.5 | 53 | Foxwedge / Dahleah | |||||||
1 | PARIS SIZZLER | Matthew Smith | Andrew Banks | 0 | 61.5 | 59 | Helmet / Paris in the Fall |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.