Scone: Scone Race Club Friday 11, May 2018
Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 106
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:59.60 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | PIERINA | Kris Lees | Jason Collett | 8 | 57 | N/A | $9.50 | Savabeel / Quizzical | ||||
2 | 2 | PAMPLEMOUSSE | Brett Cavanough | Ms Jenny Duggan | 1.07 | 10 | 57 | N/A | $21 | Purrealist / Folichonne | |||
3 | 9 | SPARKLING FACET | Bjorn Baker | Kerrin McEvoy | 1.16 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $9.50 | Savabeel / Quest for Quality | |||
4 | 3 | VERSETTO | Bjorn Baker | Blake Shinn | 1.22 | 4 | 59 | N/A | $3.50 | Your Song / That's Amore | |||
5 | 11 | BELLE OF PORTUGAL | Peter Eggleston | Ms Rachel King | 1.52 | 2 | 54 | N/A | $21 | Benfica / Irish Hope | |||
6 | 1 | FORT JACKSON | Stephen Jones | Aaron Bullock | 2.29 | 1 | 59 | N/A | $13 | Redoute's Choice / Savannah River | |||
7 | 4 | ON A COMET | Brett Cavanough | Koby Jennings | 2.4 | 6 | 57.5 | N/A | $81 | More Than Ready / Starwish | |||
8 | 13 | STARRICK | Pat Farrell | Greg Ryan | 2.46 | 9 | 54 | N/A | $41 | Star Witness / Rickwin | |||
9 | 8 | ROSARIA CATERINA | Brett Cavanough | Grant Buckley | 2.73 | 11 | 57 | N/A | $26 | Skilled / Risingdane | |||
10 | 12 | DOLLARINA | Rodney Ollerton | Jeff Penza | 2.87 | 3 | 54 | N/A | $101 | Dubleo / Cuddles a Dollar | |||
11 | 6 | ARTEFIORI | Paul Messara | Brenton Avdulla | 3.04 | 12 | 57 | N/A | $3.70 | Choisir / Ortensia | |||
12 | 10 | TRYST | Chris Waller | Corey Brown | 4.92 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $5 | Smart Missile / Gullible | |||
5 | YZERMAN | Cody Morgan | Joshua Parr | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Uncle Mo / Skybo |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:17.97 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | METAMORPHIC | Chris Waller | Mr Tye Angland | 9 | 59 | N/A | $1.85 | Fastnet Rock / Star Satire | ||||
2 | 11 | SETTLE THEN LIFT | Rodney Northam | Jason Collett | 4.2 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $21 | Dreamscape / Honorary Degree | |||
3 | 7 | DEFT | James Cummings | Kerrin McEvoy | 4.35 | 10 | 57 | N/A | $3.90 | Exceed And Excel / Dextrous | |||
4 | 8 | FUDGEWEDGE | Allan Kehoe | Blake Shinn | 4.55 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $11 | Foxwedge / Mermaid Island | |||
5 | 6 | CLASSIC PRINCESS | Gary Moore | Tim Clark | 6.08 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $16 | Choisir / Fantastic Angel | |||
6 | 9 | SATYRICON | Chris Waller | Glyn Schofield | 8.08 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $14 | Charge Forward / Zelsnitz | |||
7 | 10 | SERILDA | Bjorn Baker | Greg Ryan | 10.14 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $31 | Sebring / Marchelle Belle | |||
8 | 1 | I AM RUSH | Wendy Roche | Aaron Bullock | 10.36 | 3 | 59 | N/A | $31 | I Am Invincible / Whirled | |||
9 | 12 | SHIVKHANI | Jeremy Sylvester | Robert Thompson | 10.65 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $41 | Dalakhani / Van Welbilt | |||
10 | 5 | POMPOUS | Brett Cavanough | Grant Buckley | 12.97 | 6 | 59 | N/A | $31 | Charge Forward / Fine Figure | |||
2 | BLAZERAY | Chris Waller | Corey Brown | 0 | 59 | N/A | Commands / I Believe | ||||||
3 | MASCOT | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Brenton Avdulla | 0 | 59 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Love Wings |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:37.65 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | SURJIN | Paul Perry | Jason Collett | 7 | 58.5 | 64 | $3.70 | Stratum / Melbourne Rose | ||||
2 | 1 | JOLLY HONOUR | Chris Waller | Blake Shinn | 1.75 | 2 | 59.5 | 66 | $2.70 | Reliable Man / Vexed | |||
3 | 7 | PALMATEER | Chris Waller | Kerrin McEvoy | 2.29 | 1 | 55.5 | 62 | $5 | Fastnet Rock / Little Surfer Girl | |||
4 | 2 | MOUNT PANORAMA | Gary Moore | Andrew Adkins | 8.07 | 6 | 59 | 65 | $7.50 | Sebring / Bashaayer | |||
5 | 6 | BILLY CAN | Allan Kehoe | Glyn Schofield | 8.26 | 5 | 55.5 | 58 | $7 | Sebring / Ofcourseican | |||
6 | 8 | BLUESBRO | Kristen Buchanan | Serg Lisnyy | 9.02 | 4 | 55 | 57 | $12 | Primus / Blue Booty | |||
7 | 9 | WHITE EAGLE | Les Roberts | Grant Buckley | 9.95 | 3 | 53 | 42 | $81 | All American / Bella Costa | |||
5 | AFRICAN RAINBOW | Bjorn Baker | Ms Jenny Duggan | 0 | 55.5 | 62 | Foxwedge / African Rain | ||||||
4 | GUIPURE | James Cummings | Mr Tye Angland | 0 | 56.5 | 64 | Domesday / Lanquin |
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Set Weights - Colts and Geldings 56.5kgs, Fillies 54.5kgs. Restricted to 2yos nominated to the Inglis Race Series that were offered at the 2017 Inglis HTBA Scone Yearling Sale. CONDITIONS OF BALLOT - The field limit is 16 and 4 emergencies. elimination will be according to gross value of prizemoney won by each acceptor (excluding any bonuses). Where prizemoney is equal horses will be balloted by lot. Acceptance Fee ($660).
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:05.46 Last 600m: 0:35.33 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | BARE NAKED LADY | Tracey Bartley | Tim Clark | 14 | 54.5 | N/A | $3.60 | Walking or Dancing / Nakedindaspa | ||||
2 | 2 | NICK THE SKIP | Rodney Northam | Blake Shinn | 3.68 | 8 | 56.5 | N/A | $9 | I Am Invincible / Kiss 'n Chase | |||
3 | 3 | SMOOTH FACTOR | Kris Lees | Jason Collett | 4.13 | 16 | 56.5 | N/A | $31 | The Factor / Smoothie | |||
4 | 14 | DUNDEE LEE | Kris Lees | Kerrin McEvoy | 4.27 | 2 | 54.5 | N/A | $11 | Dundeel / Choice Blend | |||
5 | 6 | CHARLIE'S LAW | Kris Lees | Aaron Bullock | 5.01 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $41 | Myboycharlie / Miss Murphy's Law | |||
6 | 1 | FEARLESS AL | Kris Lees | Brenton Avdulla | 5.97 | 12 | 56.5 | N/A | $13 | Albrecht / Fearless Babe | |||
7 | 4 | DICKO'S MATE | Rodney Ollerton | Josh Adams | 6.69 | 15 | 56.5 | N/A | $151 | All Too Hard / Sheer Silk | |||
8 | 8 | HEAVENLY THUNDER | David Payne | Ms Rachel King | 6.96 | 3 | 54.5 | N/A | $3.80 | Lope de Vega / The Dark Heavens | |||
9 | 12 | SPORTINI | Gregory Hickman | Corey Brown | 7.78 | 6 | 54.5 | N/A | $17 | Bernardini / Anything But Love | |||
10 | 13 | WINSPEAR | Steve Englebrecht | Ms Deanne Panya | 8.35 | 7 | 54.5 | N/A | $8 | Shamus Award / Silverscreen Queen | |||
11 | 7 | LU'S IN CHARGE | Terry Croft | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 8.44 | 9 | 54.5 | N/A | $11 | Charge Forward / Luanne | |||
12 | 5 | HAVE A GO JOE | Jeremy Sylvester | Robert Thompson | 10.06 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $81 | Hinchinbrook / Roman Sandals | |||
13 | 16 | LINGALONGA LASS | Larry Fairhall | Andrew Adkins | 10.73 | 13 | 54.5 | N/A | $151 | Mossman / Delta Shower | |||
14 | 11 | DYNASTY DI | John Ramsey | Grant Buckley | 12.48 | 1 | 54.5 | N/A | $51 | Myboycharlie / King's Queen | |||
15 | 10 | ALOTAFOX | Brett Thompson | Jeff Penza | 15.47 | 10 | 54.5 | N/A | $81 | Foxwedge / Ultima Carta | |||
16 | 15 | JOLEN JOLEN | Scott Singleton | Serg Lisnyy | 22.25 | 11 | 54.5 | N/A | $151 | Trusting / Silvery Sheila | |||
19 | CASH FACTOR | Simon Casey | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | The Factor / Cashkalani | |||||||
20 | SLIEMA | David Payne | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Lope de Vega / Up'n'doing | |||||||
17 | ROSE OF WAR | Terry Croft | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Declaration Of War / Ballerina Girl | |||||||
18 | LA PULGA | Michael Costa | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Dream Ahead / Barcelona Girl |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:05.44 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | CONNEMARA | Bjorn Baker | Tim Clark | 13 | 55.5 | 62 | $4.60 | Fastnet Rock / Sprung | ||||
2 | 4 | TIM'S PRINCIPAL | Jeremy Gask | Mr Tye Angland | 0.27 | 14 | 57.5 | 62 | $13 | Denman / Ya Michelle | |||
3 | 11 | KATGULLY RED | Jenelle Butler | Travis Wolfgram | 0.71 | 5 | 54.5 | 56 | $5 | Haradasun / Excellent Vintage | |||
4 | 17 | UPESI | Brett Thompson | Jeff Penza | 1.68 | 8 | 53 | 54 | $31 | I Am Invincible / Party Pants | |||
5 | 5 | TORNADO OF SOULS | Brett Cavanough | Glyn Schofield | 1.71 | 12 | 57.5 | 62 | $9 | Red Arrow / Miss Josephine | |||
6 | 8 | TANIKO | James Cummings | Brenton Avdulla | 2.73 | 4 | 56.5 | 64 | $3.50 | Medaglia D'oro / Counterpane | |||
7 | 15 | MISS ALLSPICE | Jason Coyle | Ms Winona Costin | 3.18 | 11 | 53 | 55 | $41 | Testa Rossa / Dubleanny | |||
8 | 1 | KETTERING | Kris Lees | Blake Shinn | 3.19 | 3 | 59 | 65 | $9 | Sepoy / Personification | |||
9 | 3 | ABOUKIR BAY | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Koby Jennings | 3.4 | 7 | 58 | 63 | $16 | Duporth / Anuket | |||
10 | 16 | ISLAND GRANGE | Les Tilley | Andrew Gibbons | 5.01 | 6 | 53 | 54 | $41 | Home On the Grange / Tinonee Road | |||
11 | 14 | BEE NEATA | Wendy Roche | Ms Rachel King | 6.84 | 10 | 53 | 55 | $41 | Beneteau / Madame Plume | |||
12 | 18 | LOPE DE MANGO | Rodney Northam | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 7.12 | 9 | 53 | 53 | $101 | Lope de Vega / Stellamac | |||
13 | 12 | VELOCANO | Marc Conners | Robert Thompson | 9.65 | 1 | 54.5 | 60 | $31 | All American / Novita Flash | |||
14 | 19 | ROSE OF EASTBOURNE | Stephen Jones | Luke Cumberland | 13.67 | 2 | 53 | 49 | $91 | Danzero / Take the Cash | |||
20 | NIC CITY | Danielle Seib | 0 | 53 | 45 | Nicconi / Yippity | |||||||
6 | VALERIA | Kris Lees | Jason Collett | 0 | 57 | 65 | Lonhro / Valoura | ||||||
2 | ENVY OF ALL | Kris Lees | 0 | 58.5 | 68 | Your Song / Elahi | |||||||
7 | REBEL CRY | Kris Lees | Kerrin McEvoy | 0 | 56.5 | 64 | Street Cry / Emancipationist | ||||||
13 | TIRONE MISS | Brett Cavanough | Andrew Adkins | 0 | 53 | 57 | Sepoy / Donnica | ||||||
9 | TIARA STAR | John Ramsey | Grant Buckley | 0 | 56 | 63 | Congrats / Tenant's Tiara |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:17.98 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | SAVATIANO | James Cummings | Kerrin McEvoy | 4 | 59.5 | 74 | $2.40 | Street Cry / Retsina | ||||
2 | 5 | PLAYARD | Garry Frazer | Jason Collett | 0.08 | 15 | 57 | 65 | $10 | Hinchinbrook / McCune | |||
3 | 2 | SIAM | James Cummings | Joshua Parr | 0.18 | 12 | 59.5 | 70 | $4.40 | Exceed And Excel / Yesterday | |||
4 | 8 | HOSTWIN MERAKI | Gary Moore | Tim Clark | 1.99 | 13 | 55.5 | 62 | $21 | Swiss Ace / Bacio Del Vinto | |||
5 | 13 | JUDGE JUDI | Bjorn Baker | Greg Ryan | 3.33 | 3 | 54 | 63 | $13 | Star Witness / Commanding Girl | |||
6 | 10 | JUST BUTE | Rodney Ollerton | Jeff Penza | 3.36 | 5 | 55 | 65 | $151 | Rothesay / Insightful | |||
7 | 4 | CHALK | Wendy Roche | Aaron Bullock | 4.22 | 2 | 58.5 | 68 | $7.50 | Canford Cliffs / Tempest Tost | |||
8 | 11 | LITTLE STEINY | Louise Munce | Andrew Gibbons | 4.37 | 10 | 55 | 61 | $101 | Benfica / Little Emily | |||
9 | 9 | INVINCIBLE BOT | Scott Thompson | Andrew Adkins | 5.48 | 7 | 55 | 61 | $91 | I Am Invincible / Timber Cinders | |||
10 | 15 | WHITTY WOMAN | Robert Davies | Grant Buckley | 5.64 | 8 | 53 | 59 | $201 | Tickets / Pleached | |||
10 | 14 | LAMMA HILTON | Brett Cavanough | Ms Jenny Duggan | 5.64 | 1 | 51.5 | 62 | $201 | Casino Prince / Georgia Blues | |||
12 | 3 | SNITZEL DAY | Chris Waller | Blake Shinn | 5.82 | 11 | 59.5 | 70 | $17 | Snitzel / Angelic Smile | |||
13 | 7 | FUCHU | David Atkins | Robert Thompson | 6.4 | 6 | 56.5 | 64 | $13 | All Too Hard / Fuji Fairy | |||
14 | 16 | DUAL ESCAPE | Kristen Buchanan | Serg Lisnyy | 8.59 | 9 | 53 | 58 | $81 | Dubleo / Strategic Escape | |||
15 | 18 | SETTLERS | Jeremy Sylvester | Ms Tegan Harrison | 11.47 | 14 | 53 | 50 | $201 | Oratorio / Mrs. Ledden | |||
12 | NOT FOR EXPORT | Todd Howlett | Josh Adams | 0 | 54.5 | 60 | Eavesdropper / Russian Babe | ||||||
17 | ON ANGELS WINGS | Noel Mayfield-Smith | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 0 | 53 | 57 | Pendragon / Initial | ||||||
6 | STRYKE ROCK | Chris Waller | Mr Tye Angland | 0 | 57 | 65 | Stryker / Ingham Magic |
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
(Lowest handicap weight 53kg) (Highest handicap weight 61kg).
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:35.84 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | SEDANZER | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Tim Clark | 5 | 53.5 | 95 | $4.60 | Sebring / Voltdanze | ||||
2 | 1 | DUCA VALENTINOIS | James Cummings | Blake Shinn | 0.43 | 6 | 59 | 102 | $9.50 | Holy Roman Emperor / Love Valentine | |||
3 | 2 | KINGSGUARD | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Brenton Avdulla | 2.42 | 11 | 57 | 98 | $7 | Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness | |||
4 | 4 | NEW TIPPERARY | Joseph Pride | Jason Collett | 2.82 | 8 | 55 | 94 | $4.80 | High Chaparral / Assertiveness | |||
5 | 3 | COOL CHAP | David Hayes | Kerrin McEvoy | 2.87 | 10 | 56 | 96 | $11 | High Chaparral / Cherishing | |||
6 | 11 | PELETHRONIUS | David Pfieffer | Corey Brown | 3.28 | 1 | 53 | 87 | $18 | Artie Schiller / Enrich | |||
7 | 5 | LUBITON | Bjorn Baker | Josh Adams | 4.19 | 7 | 54.5 | 97 | $11 | Snitzel / Rosa Stellata | |||
8 | 13 | KARAVALI | Kris Lees | Ms Rachel King | 4.33 | 2 | 53 | 86 | $26 | Nadeem / Just Diamonds | |||
9 | 9 | BLACK ON GOLD | Chris Waller | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 4.76 | 3 | 53 | 90 | $41 | Sebring / Fools Gold | |||
10 | 16 | BEZEL | David J Smith | Jeff Penza | 4.92 | 12 | 53 | 75 | $31 | Street Cry / Beaded | |||
11 | 6 | GREEN SWEET | Danny Williams | Greg Ryan | 5.05 | 13 | 54.5 | 93 | $61 | Smart Strike / Only Green | |||
12 | 10 | GET ON THE GRANGE | Allan Kehoe | Andrew Gibbons | 5.28 | 4 | 53 | 89 | $81 | Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde | |||
13 | 7 | MORE ENERGY | Jason Coyle | Ms Winona Costin | 5.66 | 16 | 54 | 92 | $101 | Fastnet Rock / Perfect Promise | |||
14 | 12 | ROYAL TUDOR | Rodney Ollerton | Grant Buckley | 5.74 | 14 | 53 | 87 | $16 | Snippetson / Cute And Cuddly | |||
15 | 15 | MOST EXALTED | Mack Griffith | Andrew Adkins | 8.01 | 15 | 53 | 78 | $81 | Street Cry / Queen of the Hill | |||
16 | 14 | PLAISIR | David Atkins | Robert Thompson | 8.38 | 9 | 53.5 | 79 | $9.50 | Choisir / Princess Tyla | |||
17 | AFTER ALL THAT | Rodney Northam | 0 | 53 | 74 | Time Thief / Octavia Belle |
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
Restricted to horses who between 8-May-17 and 7-May-18 have started in a minimum of 4 races of country status as recognised by RacingNSW. For eligibility purposes for this race, starts at last year's Scone Carnival will be recognised as country status. For handicapping purposes of this race, a horse's Country Benchmark is applicable.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:22.19 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | AFTER ALL THAT | Rodney Northam | Blake Shinn | 14 | 60.5 | 84 | $2.70 | Time Thief / Octavia Belle | ||||
2 | 6 | UNBIASED | Cody Morgan | Chris Williams (a3/55kg) | 3.37 | 13 | 54.5 | 78 | $9 | Medaglia D'oro / The Fairest | |||
3 | 14 | MY TAGOSON | Rodney Northam | Robert Thompson | 3.65 | 10 | 54.5 | 72 | $6.50 | Octagonal / Key to the City | |||
4 | 15 | TRY 'N' RUN A MUCK | Troy O'Neile | Corey Brown | 3.97 | 1 | 54 | 71 | $26 | Pure Theatre / Gossip Maid | |||
5 | 3 | BRAZEN | Brett Cavanough | Grant Buckley | 4.82 | 8 | 59 | 81 | $20 | Hinchinbrook / Sirenese | |||
6 | 4 | BRING A SECRET | Nick Olive | Jeff Penza | 5.02 | 5 | 58 | 79 | $21 | Sebring / Secrets Sleeping | |||
7 | 16 | ALLITERATE | Pat Farrell | Ms Rachel King | 7.54 | 3 | 53 | 72 | $7.50 | Al Maher / Al Sahra | |||
8 | 8 | ANNANDALE LASS | Dean Jackson | Joshua Parr | 7.56 | 15 | 56.5 | 80 | $151 | Akhadan / Beema Chick | |||
9 | 12 | RED LETTER DAY | Ben Hull | Ms Tegan Harrison | 9.77 | 9 | 55.5 | 74 | $31 | Domesday / Tonicity | |||
10 | 10 | SCHEDULE | Mack Griffith | Aaron Bullock | 10.76 | 2 | 56.5 | 76 | $14 | High Chaparral / Sylvaner | |||
11 | 13 | HAMMOON DREAM | Kris Lees | Kerrin McEvoy | 11 | 4 | 55 | 77 | $15 | Dreamscape / Venassas Jig | |||
12 | 11 | EXITOZO | Scott Thompson | Andrew Adkins | 12.56 | 11 | 55.5 | 74 | $31 | Excites / Diamond Day | |||
13 | 9 | EVANGELIST | Lea Selby | Ms Jenny Duggan | 14.46 | 7 | 54.5 | 76 | $151 | Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso | |||
14 | 7 | PRESENT SENSE | Craig Martin | Mr Josh Oliver | 16.08 | 12 | 57 | 77 | $71 | Bryannbo's Gift / Dutch Vision | |||
15 | 2 | ANECDOTE | Benjamin Smith | Josh Adams | 26.05 | 6 | 60.5 | 84 | $26 | Lonhro / Proclaim | |||
16 | 5 | FLAMING ACES | Brad Witt | Mr Tye Angland | 34.39 | 16 | 57.5 | 82 | $21 | Casino Prince / Incinerate | |||
19 | ORI ON FIRE | Cameron Crockett | 0 | 53 | 68 | Benfica / Are You Ready | |||||||
20 | KANGURU | Damien Lane | 0 | 53 | 68 | Casino Prince / Gorgeous Miss | |||||||
17 | CAPPELLA MAGNA | Bjorn Baker | Tim Clark | 0 | 53 | 70 | Stratum / She's God's Gift | ||||||
18 | PRADA MISS | Stirling Osland | 0 | 53 | 70 | Northern Meteor / Snippety Eve |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.