Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Monday 07, May 2018
Meeting Type: Provincial (Non TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 98
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:59.42 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | KING VIV | Kim Waugh | Jean Van Overmeire | 0 | 0 | N/A | Falkirk / Daydream | |||||
2 | 8 | PERAST | Paul Perry | Josh Adams | 0.08 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Thousand Veils | ||||
3 | 5 | DREAMFORCE | John Thompson | Blaike McDougall | 0.33 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen | ||||
4 | 7 | NOT SURPRISING | Kris Lees | Mathew Scorse | 4.81 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Nice Surprise | ||||
5 | 2 | ALL SUMMER LONG | Kris Lees | Ms Louise Day | 5.66 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snippetson / Summereto | ||||
6 | 1 | AJANI | Brad Widdup | Christian Reith | 6.85 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Choisir / Africaine | ||||
7 | 9 | SAN FRANCISCO | Paul Perry | Mr Craig Dwyer | 7.11 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Ilovethiscity / Medusa | ||||
8 | 3 | BOCHY | Kris Lees | Aaron Bullock | 7.54 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Myboycharlie / Kanyini | ||||
9 | 4 | CONTEMPLATE | Brad Widdup | Ms Simone Vella | 10.21 | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Redoutebelle |
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:59.95 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | TO EXCESS | Tracey Bartley | Mr Jake Hull | 0 | 0 | N/A | Duporth / Montclair | |||||
2 | 1 | CHAUFFEUR | Brad Widdup | Christian Reith | 0.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Mirror Mirror | ||||
3 | 2 | CINDERCONI | Jason Attard | Keagan Latham | 1.94 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Nicconi / Les Yeux Bleus | ||||
4 | 6 | PRINCESS POSH | Kris Lees | Mathew Scorse | 2.93 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Canford Cliffs / The Baroness | ||||
5 | 7 | THE MISSION | Paul Perry | Josh Adams | 3.22 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Choisir / My Amelia | ||||
6 | 5 | MEINER FRECCIA | Kim Waugh | Chris Williams (/55kg) | 3.57 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Stay Gold / Cosmo Dearest | ||||
7 | 3 | EPITOMISE | Kris Lees | Aaron Bullock | 4.32 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Personify | ||||
8 | 4 | OUR GRAVANO | Kris Lees | Jason Collett | 4.82 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Roc De Cambes / Sunshine Park |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:00.50 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ELLEBEEDEE | Jason Attard | Keagan Latham | 0 | 0 | N/A | Al Maher / Artwear | |||||
2 | 5 | IGNIS | Kris Lees | Jason Collett | 0.22 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Pyrography | ||||
3 | 3 | FUNKY FARM | Kris Lees | Aaron Bullock | 2.86 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Star Witness / Philliann | ||||
4 | 4 | GLENBEDE | Ben Hill | Mr Craig Dwyer | 4.87 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Tickets / Daffodils | ||||
5 | 1 | BRIXTON TOWN | Allan Denham | Chris O'Brien | 6.78 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Perfectly Ready / Censitive | ||||
6 | 6 | KRANSKY | Allan Denham | Jeff Kehoe | 6.83 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Reliable Man / Keenness | ||||
7 | 9 | SAUERKRAUT | Allan Denham | Serg Lisnyy | 12.23 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Duke of Marmalade / Shenia | ||||
8 | 7 | NIGHTCAPS | Gregory McFarlane | Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis | 18.15 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Alert / Adhocracy | ||||
8 | PIERINA | Kris Lees | 0 | 0 | N/A | Savabeel / Quizzical |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:01.12 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | BOOM TIMES AHEAD | John Thompson | Blaike McDougall | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dream Ahead / Boom Time Savings | |||||
2 | 3 | HAKKINEN | Tracey Bartley | Chris Williams (/55kg) | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Denman / Padma | ||||
3 | 5 | PURTON | Brad Widdup | Aaron Bullock | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / You Can Dance | ||||
4 | 4 | POULTON LE SANDS | Allan Denham | Serg Lisnyy | 4.11 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Camelot / Morecambe Bay | ||||
5 | 2 | COMEY | Brad Widdup | Christian Reith | 5.34 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All American / Hussterics | ||||
6 | 6 | SCHEMER | Paul Perry | Josh Adams | 7.32 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Epaulette / Light Tactic |
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:50.66 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | DIFFICULT TO GET | Jeff Englebrecht | Ms Kellie Holding (/52kg) | 0 | 0 | N/A | Tickets / Stellana | |||||
2 | 2 | HAPPY MO | Andrew MacDonald | Chris O'Brien | 1.39 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Uncle Mo / Emeraude | ||||
3 | 3 | ICE BUCKET | Allan Kehoe | Ms Tayla Lannstrom | 5.68 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Nadeem / Keys | ||||
4 | 4 | KULNURA | David Atkins | Mathew Scorse | 6.21 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Choisir / Fly My Butterfly | ||||
5 | 6 | PEGGY'S COVE | Paul Perry | Josh Adams | 12.76 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Choisir / French Fantasy | ||||
6 | 8 | SOOLAIMON | Paul Perry | Serg Lisnyy | 14.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Testa Rossa / Ella Zabella | ||||
7 | 7 | SHAPE OF YOU | Paul Perry | Mr Craig Dwyer | 15.13 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Spinning World / Cute And Cuddly | ||||
8 | 5 | WICKED ACADEMY | Kris Lees | Ms Louise Day | 15.82 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Magic Albert / Laguna Lass |
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:51.19 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | HIS MAJESTY | Kim Waugh | Aaron Bullock | 0 | 0 | N/A | Shamardal / Princess Serena | |||||
2 | 5 | MISS IMAGINATION | Paul Perry | Josh Adams | 0.61 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / More Than Real | ||||
3 | 6 | PETROSSIAN | Paul Perry | Serg Lisnyy | 0.67 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Damzelle Pedrille | ||||
4 | 3 | HE'S OUR TOY BOY | Paul Perry | Mr Craig Dwyer | 1.26 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Red Element / Cinerama | ||||
5 | 8 | SILENT DREAM | Brett Partelle | Jason Collett | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Walking or Dancing / Silent Symphony | ||||
6 | 7 | UPSCALE | Kris Lees | Jean Van Overmeire | 2.25 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Expensive | ||||
7 | 1 | CHOSEN PRINCE | David Atkins | Mathew Scorse | 6.78 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Choisir / Princess Tyla | ||||
8 | 2 | COURTLY | Stephen Schofield | Chris O'Brien | 8.11 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Cry / Obsequious |
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:50.34 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | RUGENBRAU | Brett Partelle | Christian Reith | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rothesay / Saunterina | |||||
2 | 4 | JEXERLENT | Brian Garvey | Chris O'Brien | 0.45 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Jawahir | ||||
3 | 5 | MARATHON | Paul Perry | Mr Craig Dwyer | 3.45 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Takali | ||||
4 | 7 | PEPPERBERRY | Kris Lees | Aaron Bullock | 4.93 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Park Esteem | ||||
5 | 1 | ANDRIANA | David Atkins | Mathew Scorse | 4.97 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Triple Tiara | ||||
6 | 2 | BAO ZHENG | Kim Waugh | Jean Van Overmeire | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Star Witness / Legal Thrills | ||||
7 | 6 | MISS MUMAZARA | John Bannister | Ms Aimee Taylor | 8.09 | 0 | 0 | N/A | God's Own / Zarilly | ||||
8 | 3 | DON PELLEGRINO | Paul Perry | Josh Adams | 8.52 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Testa Rossa / Capto |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:51.63 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | MAGNOLIA POWER | Kris Lees | Ms Louise Day | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Express Power | |||||
2 | 5 | MANSOURA | Paul Perry | Josh Adams | 0.07 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Declaration Of War / Asmahan | ||||
3 | 2 | AVID GENERAL | Gregory McFarlane | Ms Jenny Duggan | 0.66 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Casino Prince / Go Diva Go | ||||
4 | 6 | PETRA'S TREASURY | Allan Denham | Serg Lisnyy | 2.85 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Epaulette / Petra | ||||
5 | 3 | FRANKELY AWESOME | Kris Lees | Aaron Bullock | 2.99 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Frankel / Street Secret | ||||
6 | 1 | ALBERT'S NO PUSSY | Kris Lees | Mr Craig Dwyer | 3.76 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Magic Albert / Cathead | ||||
7 | 7 | PHLIP OUT | Ben Hill | Chris Williams (/55kg) | 8.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Balestrini / Manila I Scream | ||||
8 | 8 | BERNSON | John Thompson | Blaike McDougall | 10.13 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bernardini / Carlarossa |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:51.84 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | SMART MELODY | Kris Lees | Mr Craig Dwyer | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Sweetest Melody | |||||
2 | 6 | SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE | Kris Lees | Ms Louise Day | 0.46 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sizzling / Mill Bridge | ||||
3 | 4 | DUCALE | Paul Perry | Josh Adams | 0.58 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Saint Minerva | ||||
4 | 1 | ASUDEM | Luke Thomas | Ms Courtney Van Der Werf | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Duporth / Madame Medusa | ||||
5 | 8 | TAKE TO HEART | Adam Duggan | Ms Jenny Duggan | 5.16 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Delago Deluxe / Toscasun | ||||
6 | 5 | MODERN FAMILY | Allan Denham | Serg Lisnyy | 8.44 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Epaulette / Polygamist | ||||
7 | 2 | AZARMIN | Kris Lees | Aaron Bullock | 12.29 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Animal Kingdom / Darvaza | ||||
8 | 3 | CATCH A STAR | Kristen Buchanan | Chris O'Brien | 15.66 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Star Witness / Contrary Lady |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:49.97 Last 600m: 0:33.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | DEFEAT | Tracey Bartley | Serg Lisnyy | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Shepishir | |||||
2 | 5 | RARE EPISODE | Brad Widdup | Christian Reith | 3.11 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Ferlax / Sister Phenomenon | ||||
3 | 2 | EXDREAM | Kris Lees | Aaron Bullock | 10.07 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dream Ahead / Sboog | ||||
4 | 6 | REGINAE | Kris Lees | Jason Collett | 10.32 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All Too Hard / Fuhrnatic | ||||
5 | 3 | MAN OF ENVY | Tony Newing | Mr Jake Hull | 10.57 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mossman / Blushing Rahy | ||||
6 | 4 | PEACE TIME | Paul Perry | Josh Adams | 10.78 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Declaration Of War / Festival Princess | ||||
7 | 7 | TOE TAPPER | David Atkins | Mathew Scorse | 11.46 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Star Witness / Crimson Sakura |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:52.22 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | CELER | Kim Waugh | Jean Van Overmeire | 0 | 0 | N/A | Excelebration / Amalfi Cat | |||||
2 | 6 | RULING SYMBOL | Kris Lees | Jason Collett | 0.59 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Gamble Me | ||||
3 | 2 | FLASH STINGER | Gregory McFarlane | Mr Jake Hull | 0.61 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dream Ahead / Armagnac | ||||
4 | 3 | MALFOY | Kris Lees | Aaron Bullock | 5.98 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dundeel / Hokuspokus | ||||
5 | 4 | OPINIONS | Paul Perry | Josh Adams | 6.55 | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Cutie Express | ||||
6 | 5 | OUR FANTASY | Ben Hill | Chris Williams (/55kg) | 9.75 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Krupt / Mythical Candi | ||||
7 | 7 | SHE JUST SAID IT | Alan D Smith | Ms Aimee Taylor | 9.76 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pluck / Tansgirl |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:49.93 Last 600m: 0:33.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | I AM MOSES | Grant Allard | Josh Adams | 0 | 0 | N/A | Moshe / She's a Sure Thing | |||||
2 | 6 | THROUGH THE CRACKS | Angela Davies | Blaike McDougall | 4.38 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Wanted / More Than Acracker | ||||
3 | 5 | THINKYOUCANDANCE | Kris Lees | Mr Craig Dwyer | 6.26 | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Orchestrator | ||||
4 | 4 | SHUSWAGGI | Kris Lees | Ms Louise Day | 7.85 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Nadeem / Shuswap | ||||
5 | 3 | ROSES FOR DEB | Kris Lees | Aaron Bullock | 11.87 | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / Chinchilla Rose | ||||
1 | AUSTINMER | Luke Thomas | Ms Courtney Van Der Werf | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mosayter / My Mojo's Back |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:51.61 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | ARMENIUS | Kris Lees | Mathew Scorse | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Barinka | |||||
2 | 3 | LITTLE EFFORT | Kim Waugh | Chris Williams (/55kg) | 0.66 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Reward for Effort / Sister Livia | ||||
3 | 8 | AUSTINMER | Luke Thomas | Aaron Bullock | 0.98 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mosayter / My Mojo's Back | ||||
4 | 7 | FIRST TRAIN | Brett Partelle | Josh Adams | 1.26 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bullet Train / Stellas Delight | ||||
5 | 5 | RED LILY | Kris Lees | Ms Louise Day | 1.76 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Serenade Lily | ||||
6 | 6 | THINKIN' SO | Kris Lees | Mr Craig Dwyer | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Camille's Appeal | ||||
7 | 4 | MOSAYEBIAN | Luke Thomas | Ms Courtney Van Der Werf | 4.76 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mosayter / Little Indian Girl | ||||
8 | 2 | DAD'S BLAZE | John Bannister | Ms Aimee Taylor | 5.61 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Red Element / Sienna |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.