Corowa: Corowa Race Club Saturday 10, March 2018
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 86
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:52.63 Last 600m: 0:33.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ALL ABOUT BELLE | Mark Gee | Richard Bensley | 3 | 55 | N/A | $1.45 | Krupt / Belle Esteem | ||||
2 | 5 | DOBE SUPER | Paul Theobald | Michael Heagney | 1.74 | 1 | 55 | N/A | $21 | Al Maher / Totolo | |||
3 | 1 | KITSO SUPREME | George Dimitropoulos | Ms Stacey Metcalfe | 2.88 | 2 | 55 | N/A | $14 | Supreme Class / Morecora | |||
4 | 4 | DAY DRINKING | Tim Donnelly | Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) | 3.63 | 6 | 55 | N/A | $4.40 | Pluck / Midnight Illusion | |||
5 | 6 | QUICKLOOK | Darryl Rolfe | Bryan Murphy | 5.29 | 5 | 55 | N/A | $20 | Alert / Marview | |||
6 | 2 | OUR ROMEO | Trevor Sutherland | Bradley Vale | 7.79 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $9 | Poet's Voice / Tamtheel |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:50.37 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | AIRINO | Trudi Christie | Jake Duffy | 8 | 56 | 55 | $4.80 | Canford Cliffs / Starspect | ||||
2 | 3 | CORAZON DE ORO | Chris Heywood | Richard Bensley | 6.23 | 2 | 54.5 | 52 | $3.80 | Al Maher / Hullabaloo | |||
3 | 5 | SKIFFLE | Allan McRae | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 7.03 | 5 | 54 | 51 | $8.50 | Any Given Saturday / Miss Muppet | |||
4 | 9 | MI RANGER SAN | Russell Mutimer | Michael Heagney | 7.71 | 4 | 54 | 47 | $21 | Bushranger / The Girlfriend | |||
5 | 1 | MOVING ON UP | Phil Sweeney | Ms Brooke Sweeney | 8.81 | 6 | 59 | 58 | $4.80 | O'lonhro / Circle the World | |||
6 | 4 | VOLTA DO MAR | Peter Maher | Ms Chelsea MacFarlane | 9.79 | 9 | 54.5 | 48 | $7.50 | Henrythenavigator / Another Sunday | |||
7 | 6 | MY ZARMIDALA | Phil Sweeney | Josh Richards | 9.83 | 7 | 51 | 50 | $26 | Zariz / Armidala | |||
8 | 8 | TINYBELLA | Norm Loy | Ms Stacey Metcalfe | 9.99 | 3 | 52 | 48 | $13 | Redente / Fastessa | |||
9 | 12 | SCAARJN FORCE | Peter Williams | Ms Alexandra Bryan | 10.69 | 11 | 52 | 41 | $12 | Oamaru Force / Miss Pimpernel | |||
10 | 11 | JUNIOR MAC | Con Kelly | Ms Amanda Masters | 10.71 | 12 | 54 | 42 | $31 | Annenkov / Bisraami | |||
11 | 7 | MEGGSIE | Christopher Davis | Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) | 12 | 10 | 54 | 48 | $101 | Reward for Effort / Beryl Margaret | |||
12 | 10 | STORMUS | Gordon Strang | Bryan Murphy | 12.08 | 1 | 54 | 43 | $51 | Primus / Daisydane |
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:57.46 Last 600m: 0:33.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | BLIND TURN | Peter Maher | Nick Heywood | 1 | 59 | N/A | $7 | Strategic Maneuver / Kusha Green | ||||
2 | 2 | SON OF SPARTACUS | Maree Hopkins | Michael Heagney | 0.3 | 5 | 59 | N/A | $41 | Spartacus / Shamozzle | |||
3 | 3 | WALDO WALDORF | Darryl Rolfe | Bryan Murphy | 0.92 | 2 | 59 | N/A | $7.50 | Salade / Evening Charmer | |||
4 | 8 | ROSIE'S READY | John Whitelaw | Ms Amanda Masters | 2.43 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $3.40 | Dr Doute's / Hanaa | |||
5 | 9 | SKIING GIRL | Peter J Morgan | Ms Stacey Metcalfe | 3.06 | 10 | 55 | N/A | $2.80 | Al Samer / Ski Rebel | |||
6 | 4 | POOLSIDE HAMILTON | Trudi Christie | Nick Souquet | 4.23 | 7 | 58.5 | N/A | $12 | King Cugat / Fashion Victim | |||
7 | 11 | TWINHIT | Chris Heywood | Richard Bensley | 6.1 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $8.50 | Shrapnel / Frosty Ebony | |||
8 | 12 | MILLIE STRYKES | Gerald Egan | Lachlan King | 6.54 | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $61 | Stryker / My Figment | |||
9 | 7 | REDENTE'S DREAM | Russell Mutimer | Bradley Vale | 8.86 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $201 | Redente / Scenic Girl | |||
10 | 10 | SMOULDER SMUDGE | Colin McGillivray | Ms Jessica Eaton | 9.18 | 9 | 55.5 | N/A | $151 | Foreplay / Andatura | |||
6 | MACCA'S HERO | Louisa Dove | 0 | 57 | N/A | Kaphero / Lots of Thanks | |||||||
5 | EQUISHIM | Louisa Dove | 0 | 57 | N/A | Equiano / Pink Shimmer |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:56.56 Last 600m: 0:33.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | HE'S THE SHERIFF | Nathan Hobson | Ms Stacey Metcalfe | 2 | 52.5 | 64 | $3.80 | Bushranger / Shades of Julie | ||||
2 | 4 | TYCOON TONY | Scott McIntosh | Josh Richards | 4.28 | 6 | 54 | 69 | $3.60 | Written Tycoon / Real Ruby | |||
3 | 8 | WAKEEL | Graham Donaldson | Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) | 4.29 | 7 | 54 | 63 | $101 | Shamardal / Basamaat | |||
4 | 3 | SKY MISSION | Rob Potter | Richard Bensley | 4.73 | 3 | 58 | 71 | $7.50 | Alert / Peaceful Sky | |||
5 | 7 | PURRPUSSFUL | Craig Widdison | Ms Chelsea MacFarlane | 4.8 | 8 | 54.5 | 68 | $16 | Purrealist / Newstar Lass | |||
6 | 2 | MAN OF PEACE | Dave Heywood | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 5.11 | 5 | 60.5 | 76 | $18 | Zariz / Ruby Rosewyn | |||
7 | 1 | KABROCCO | Dan McCarthy | Lachlan King | 8.61 | 1 | 61 | 77 | $2.60 | Kaphero / Brocco Dancer | |||
8 | 5 | SPECIFIC CHOICE | Russell Green | Bryan Murphy | 14.59 | 4 | 56.5 | 68 | $101 | Lonhro / Lady of Choice |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:17.06 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | BROTHER ADAM | Shilleagh MeyerVale | Bradley Vale | 14 | 55.5 | N/A | $7 | Adam / Luminous Lass | ||||
2 | 14 | REAL ROYAL | Scott McIntosh | Josh Richards | 0.62 | 11 | 52.5 | N/A | $8 | Astronomer Royal / Real Ruby | |||
3 | 8 | JOKER POKER | Chris Nash | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 2.03 | 10 | 56 | N/A | $51 | Casino Prince / Mavi | |||
4 | 13 | FILA FRECKLE | Chris Heywood | Ms Chelsea MacFarlane | 2.48 | 4 | 55.5 | N/A | $6 | Bon Hoffa / Xaarphidia | |||
5 | 6 | KRUPTEASE | Mark Gee | Richard Bensley | 2.68 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $9 | Krupt / Mamma Lamia | |||
5 | 15 | KUNLUN SHAN | Rhys Archard | Jake Duffy | 2.68 | 9 | 55.5 | N/A | $16 | Snitzel / Peach Tree | |||
7 | 9 | ANNA'S MYSTIQUE | Ron Hockley | Bryan Murphy | 4.37 | 5 | 55.5 | N/A | $19 | Strategic Maneuver / Aanadel Star | |||
8 | 1 | BEZAZZALLED | Phil Sweeney | Nick Souquet | 4.95 | 1 | 59 | N/A | $2.60 | Zariz / Falzina | |||
9 | 4 | ANOTHER CHALLENGE | Geoff Duryea | Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) | 5.93 | 6 | 57.5 | N/A | $13 | Sebring / Satin Sands | |||
10 | 12 | CANFORD QUEEN | Phil Sweeney | Ms Stacey Metcalfe | 6.31 | 13 | 53.5 | N/A | $201 | Canford Cliffs / Liberty Parade | |||
11 | 3 | SARGE BRIGARDE | Wayne Carroll | Nick Heywood | 7.36 | 2 | 58 | N/A | $21 | Charge Forward / Mists of Avalon | |||
12 | 2 | CASINO MASTER | Gerald Egan | Lachlan King | 15.78 | 8 | 59 | N/A | $91 | Casino Prince / Magical Sunday | |||
13 | 7 | BELLA FEDE | Phil Sweeney | Ms Brooke Sweeney | 19.58 | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $51 | Keep the Faith / Little Cove | |||
14 | 5 | KING CAESAR | Wayne Carroll | Michael Heagney | 21.57 | 12 | 57 | N/A | $101 | Snitzel / Fashion Black | |||
16 | THOMAS JAMES | Graham Donaldson | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Mutawaajid / Volcanic Scene | |||||||
10 | BRICONI | Christopher Davis | Ms Jessica Eaton | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Nicconi / Lady Briony |
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:16.70 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | SAINT AQUILINA | Ross Purcell | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 11 | 57.5 | 52 | $26 | Byblos / Lacryma Supreme | ||||
2 | 14 | EMERALD ICE | Kerry Weir | Jake Duffy | 2.66 | 2 | 56.5 | 46 | $8.50 | Al Samer / Jolumax | |||
3 | 15 | BRAVADO LASS | Gary Colvin | Bryan Murphy | 2.71 | 1 | 57 | 51 | $9.50 | Zariz / Marie Rambert | |||
4 | 4 | HOODLESS | Norm Loy | Josh Richards | 2.85 | 3 | 57.5 | 54 | $5.50 | Snippetson / Morning Dews | |||
5 | 9 | SMART AL | John W Clark | Michael Heagney | 2.99 | 9 | 59 | 51 | $13 | Al Maher / Hemingway Rules | |||
5 | 7 | LANDMINE | Chris Heywood | Richard Bensley | 2.99 | 6 | 59.5 | 52 | $4.60 | Shrapnel / Granny Apple | |||
7 | 1 | TEN GOALS | Peter Maher | Ms Chelsea MacFarlane | 5.94 | 5 | 61.5 | 56 | $11 | Not a Single Doubt / Nice And Easy | |||
8 | 5 | MACO NAPRET | Paul McVicar | Ms Stacey Metcalfe | 6.18 | 13 | 58.5 | 54 | $20 | Charge Forward / Carlaxna | |||
9 | 13 | CASINO STAR | Kevin Hanley | Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) | 6.99 | 8 | 57 | 51 | $11 | Casino Prince / She's a Knockout | |||
10 | 11 | WHY ME LORD | Ron Steiner | Bradley Vale | 8.06 | 10 | 57.5 | 48 | $18 | Lawyer / Hunger Strike | |||
11 | 3 | BLACKLISTED | Nathan Hobson | Ms Jessica Eaton | 10.12 | 4 | 59 | 54 | $16 | Tickets / Intimate Affair | |||
12 | 12 | AUNTY ELSIE | Sylvia Thompson | Ms Brooke Sweeney | 12.65 | 7 | 57 | 51 | $11 | Redente / Bellarine Belle | |||
13 | 17 | HARGY | John Taylor | Ms Amanda Masters | 13.08 | 12 | 54 | 41 | $26 | Bianconi / Dulacca Dame | |||
16 | ROBIN THE RICH | Mick Sell | 0 | 57 | 47 | Bushranger / Just for Profit | |||||||
18 | SHE'S JUST ROSIE | Christopher Davis | 0 | 54 | 35 | Redente / She's Just Ace | |||||||
8 | SHORT | David Blundell | Nick Souquet | 0 | 59.5 | 52 | Snippetson / Zaffy | ||||||
2 | ELLE EXCITE | Rhys Archard | 0 | 61 | 59 | Excites / Jacquinella | |||||||
6 | ILOVETHISLADY | Graham Hulm | Nick Heywood | 0 | 59.5 | 56 | Ilovethiscity / Cashed Up Lady |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:35.01 Last 600m: 0:35.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | NAGGING | Mark Gee | Michael Heagney | 10 | 54 | 59 | $101 | Star Witness / Eckland | ||||
2 | 2 | PITTSBURGH | Dan McCarthy | Lachlan King | 0.83 | 5 | 55.5 | 71 | $6.50 | Fastnet Rock / Sevruga | |||
3 | 10 | TUDOR RULE | Geoff Duryea | Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) | 2.75 | 9 | 54 | 59 | $13 | Octagonal / Tudor Flame | |||
4 | 4 | NOT TOO SURE | Chris Heywood | Richard Bensley | 4.31 | 8 | 54.5 | 67 | $6.50 | Top Echelon / Xaarphidia | |||
5 | 6 | BONDO | Kerry Weir | Jake Duffy | 5.4 | 7 | 54 | 62 | $8.50 | Zariz / Bold Shift | |||
6 | 7 | BUTLER BUTLER | Norm Loy | Josh Richards | 5.84 | 4 | 51 | 62 | $4.60 | Commands / Late Watch | |||
7 | 3 | DYRHAM PARK | Dave Heywood | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 6.28 | 12 | 54.5 | 69 | $9 | Excellent Art / Marie de Guise | |||
8 | 8 | REINE DE TOUT | Nathan Hobson | Ms Jessica Eaton | 6.93 | 2 | 52.5 | 61 | $19 | Darci Brahma / Kings Princess | |||
9 | 11 | I'M PETER | Peter Maher | Ms Chelsea MacFarlane | 7.07 | 6 | 54 | 57 | $8 | Keep the Faith / Miss Jago | |||
10 | 1 | ULTIMA CHANCE | Scott Collings | Nick Heywood | 9.27 | 3 | 61 | 82 | $7 | Snippetson / Bling | |||
11 | 5 | GUN TRACE | Doug Vickers | Ms Stacey Metcalfe | 10.19 | 1 | 52 | 64 | $14 | War Trace / Guniinii | |||
12 | 12 | ANOTHER JAY BROWN | Rick Freyer | Bradley Vale | 14.53 | 11 | 54 | 48 | $101 | Big Brown / Vignor |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:36.32 Last 600m: 0:36.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | CARLISTOS | Geoff Duryea | Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) | 5 | 56.5 | 52 | $2.20 | Purrealist / Unveiled | ||||
2 | 7 | XIAN'S PRIDE | Andrew Curtis | Ms Alexandra Bryan | 2.52 | 1 | 52 | 40 | $14 | Youthful Legs / Foundtrish | |||
3 | 10 | MIDNIGHT JUMPER | Fiona Schneiders | Ms Chelsea MacFarlane | 3.4 | 9 | 54 | 28 | $10 | Sharkbite / Gay Mill | |||
4 | 4 | FALCON RUBI | Christopher Davis | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 4.14 | 2 | 54 | 50 | $11 | Artie Schiller / Rubijay | |||
5 | 1 | MY KIND | Rod Weston | Ms Amanda Masters | 4.71 | 3 | 59.5 | 58 | $6 | Authorized / Never Let Go | |||
6 | 3 | FLYING FRAGMENTS | Peter Clancy | Josh Richards | 6.21 | 10 | 52.5 | 50 | $4.60 | Shrapnel / Stralara | |||
7 | 11 | SINISTER SUMS | Ron Hockley | Bryan Murphy | 6.47 | 4 | 54 | 25 | $101 | Half Hennessy / Gold in the Till | |||
8 | 9 | BAYFURY | Ron Hockley | Bradley Vale | 6.6 | 7 | 54 | 34 | $31 | Sunday Knight / Furia | |||
9 | 5 | MOUNT KISCO | Sylvia Thompson | Ms Stacey Metcalfe | 6.65 | 11 | 52 | 47 | $51 | Ready's Image / Lujacool | |||
10 | 6 | TIGGY TWO | Phil Sweeney | Michael Heagney | 8.17 | 6 | 54 | 45 | $61 | Dubleo / Sass Cafe | |||
11 | 8 | SIDONIA MISS | Christopher Davis | Ms Jessica Eaton | 12.5 | 8 | 52.5 | 37 | $81 | Myboycharlie / Isla Margarita |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.