Cowra: Cowra Jockey Club Saturday 03, March 2018
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:54.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | THE LAST SOMMET | Ron Weston & John Nisbet | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 1 | 58 | 49 | $2.50 | Zariz / Rose of Gatsby | ||||
2 | 4 | YOU'RE KIDDING ME | Gratz Vella | Richard Bensley | 1.27 | 8 | 59.5 | 52 | $13 | Zizou / Macedon Mayhem | |||
3 | 1 | OLD MARIBO | John Rolfe | Akira Kajiya | 1.37 | 10 | 58.5 | 56 | $12 | Alert / Danish Charm | |||
4 | 5 | MUZZLEBURST | David Kelley | Michael Heagney | 1.77 | 7 | 58.5 | 50 | $4.80 | Shellscrape / Carefully Chosen | |||
5 | 3 | GILLIE MOOCH | Justin W Stanley | Ms Ashleigh Stanley | 2.26 | 5 | 56 | 57 | $8 | Longhorn / Questify | |||
6 | 10 | GOLDEN TWIST | Barry Molloy | Ms Kacie Chater | 2.56 | 4 | 54.5 | 42 | $41 | Golden Snake / Riddles | |||
7 | 7 | SOLO GYPSY | Scott Wade | Ms Chelsea Ings | 3.59 | 11 | 55 | 47 | $8.50 | Annenkov / Spirit of Gypsy | |||
8 | 9 | LONDON CAB | Michael Lynch | Andrew Banks | 4.49 | 3 | 55.5 | 44 | $21 | Murtajill / Stop 'n' Go | |||
9 | 8 | RAHEEN LADY | Connie Greig | Mr Michael Hackett | 4.67 | 9 | 56 | 49 | $26 | Kaphero / Lady Chorister | |||
10 | 11 | GRAND EXPEDITION | Andrew Molloy | Ken Dunbar | 4.8 | 6 | 54 | 43 | $71 | Good Journey / Becoming Roman | |||
11 | 12 | HEEBY FRENLY | Paul Theobald | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 5.23 | 2 | 54 | 34 | $31 | Heeby Reiby / French Elle | |||
12 | 2 | FLUX CAPACITOR | Barry Molloy | Mathew Cahill | 8.26 | 12 | 60 | 53 | $19 | Lonhro / Purple Groove |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:10.78 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | ZAFEERA | Janelle Galea | Ms Kacie Chater | 1 | 57 | N/A | $7.50 | Artie Schiller / Zuhoor | ||||
2 | 10 | NICCONI BAY | Brett Thompson | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 3.45 | 8 | 56.5 | N/A | $2.30 | Nicconi / Hennessy Bay | |||
3 | 2 | NANPOP | Wanda Ings | Ms Chelsea Ings | 3.47 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $8.50 | Natural Destiny / Pimpala Lass | |||
4 | 4 | TUNNEL RAT | David Kelley | Michael Heagney | 6.74 | 9 | 59 | N/A | $15 | Shellscrape / Cascadia | |||
5 | 5 | SCOUSER'S KISS | Michael Lynch | Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes | 7.73 | 7 | 58.5 | N/A | $26 | Eavesdropper / Delightful Attire | |||
6 | 8 | THE FANCYJONESGIRL | Ron Weston & John Nisbet | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 9.45 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $12 | Zabexpress / Miss Fancypants | |||
7 | 1 | CAUGHT IN A MOMENT | Glenn Potter | Anthony Cavallo | 10.99 | 2 | 59 | N/A | $81 | Delago Brom / Danaupair | |||
8 | 7 | NOT SAYING | Sharon Jeffries | Ms Tiffany Jeffries | 11.56 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $81 | Denmarket / Sutton Red | |||
9 | 3 | RADISH | Peter Afflick | Andrew Banks | 16.56 | 10 | 59 | N/A | $21 | Good Journey / Princess Katya | |||
10 | 11 | SEAMOUNT | Joseph Ible | Ms Carly Frater | 27.8 | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $3.20 | Needs Further / Oceans | |||
6 | GO GO GIO | Dean Mirfin | 0 | 57 | N/A | Gio Ponti / Sporty Spur |
BenchMark 53, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:10.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | ON OUR SELECTION | Rob Potter | Richard Bensley | 9 | 57 | 45 | $9.50 | Choisir / My Life | ||||
2 | 5 | HAY BOYS | Ron Stubbs | Mathew Cahill | 0.33 | 10 | 58.5 | 52 | $4.80 | Helmet / Elmfield | |||
3 | 3 | SONIC GIRL | Danny Parsons | Ms Stacey Metcalfe | 1.34 | 4 | 58.5 | 56 | $3.50 | Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana | |||
4 | 7 | KEEP ME POSTED | Michael Sparrow | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 1.69 | 3 | 57.5 | 46 | $16 | Golden Snake / Our Serafina | |||
5 | 4 | KEZAAM | Darren Hyde | Ms Alena Skerritt | 1.83 | 12 | 57 | 50 | $5.50 | Elzaam / Magic Benbara | |||
6 | 13 | BELLS CREEK | Scott Wade | Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/54kg) | 2.36 | 7 | 53 | 45 | $51 | Haradasun / Bundles of Cash | |||
7 | 6 | REHANAAT | Sharon Jeffries | Ms Tiffany Jeffries | 3.41 | 2 | 58 | 51 | $14 | Hard Spun / El Ashb | |||
8 | 12 | PENNY ELLA | Connie Greig | Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes | 3.51 | 1 | 55.5 | 46 | $20 | Henny Hughes / Spending Up | |||
9 | 15 | RISE ME UP | Paul Theobald | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 3.54 | 11 | 54 | 39 | $61 | Flying Nicko / Whistling Dixie | |||
10 | 9 | LIEN | Peter W Stanley | Ms Ashleigh Stanley | 4.38 | 5 | 53 | 45 | $71 | Charge Forward / Midnight Joy | |||
11 | 1 | CHATTERIZ | Brett Thompson | Ms Chelsea Ings | 4.99 | 8 | 58.5 | 52 | $7 | Zariz / Chatterchic | |||
12 | 14 | FIRE AND FLOOD | Fred Skerbic | Andrew Banks | 10.18 | 6 | 54.5 | 40 | $101 | Anabaa / Storm Fronts | |||
2 | DENMIX | Andrew Molloy | Ken Dunbar | 0 | 60.5 | 56 | Denman / Inthemix | ||||||
16 | LONDON CAB | Michael Lynch | 0 | 56.5 | 44 | Murtajill / Stop 'n' Go | |||||||
11 | PARIS CARVER | John Rolfe | Michael Heagney | 0 | 57 | 49 | Dubleo / Araxa | ||||||
8 | LEROSKA | Brett Thompson | 0 | 57.5 | 50 | Za-Im / Frisco Agogo |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:24.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | PRETTY 'N' PERFECT | Wanda Ings | Ms Chelsea Ings | 1 | 54 | N/A | $9 | Trusting / Capital Raising | ||||
2 | 14 | LA PIOLA | Sharon Jeffries | Ms Tiffany Jeffries | 0.46 | 3 | 56 | N/A | $6.50 | Magic Albert / Kicking in Danger | |||
3 | 1 | EDEN VALE | Mark De Montfort | Wendy Peel | 0.5 | 11 | 55 | N/A | $4.40 | Dreamscape / Anton | |||
4 | 2 | AGROVATION | Danny Parsons | Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes | 2.33 | 8 | 56 | N/A | $26 | Bon Hoffa / Scandalous | |||
5 | 5 | EXOTIC DIVA | Norm Gardner | Michael Heagney | 2.77 | 5 | 56 | N/A | $41 | Moscow Ballet / Exotic Palm | |||
6 | 10 | TOORAK BEAUTY | Garry Lunn | Ms Alena Skerritt | 3.99 | 4 | 54 | N/A | $5 | Toorak Toff / Plans | |||
7 | 12 | YOU KNOW ZON | Justin W Stanley | Richard Bensley | 4.96 | 7 | 56 | N/A | $5.50 | Ad Valorem / Pantilla | |||
8 | 4 | EAST COAST | Connie Greig | Mathew Cahill | 6.16 | 2 | 56 | N/A | $8 | Sebring / Turn East | |||
9 | 6 | GLEN APPIN | Scott Wade | Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/54kg) | 8.97 | 6 | 53 | N/A | $9.50 | O'lonhro / Barbie | |||
10 | 11 | TWANG | Roy McCabe | Andrew Banks | 8.99 | 10 | 56 | N/A | $81 | Clang / Intermingle | |||
11 | 7 | ONEOVERFORE | Connie Greig | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 9.53 | 9 | 56 | N/A | $61 | Congrats / Babassu | |||
12 | 9 | STRADA LANE | Peter W Stanley | Ken Dunbar | 13.81 | 12 | 56 | N/A | $31 | Strada / Warraderry Dreamer | |||
15 | PRINCESS STRADA | Neil Smart | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 0 | 56 | N/A | Strada / Princess Matilda | ||||||
3 | ALL GOOD | Sharon Jeffries | Ms Tiffany Jeffries | 0 | 56 | N/A | All American / Cruyff I'm Good | ||||||
13 | LORD MIJ | George Wright | 0 | 56 | N/A | Lord Jim / Peschaniki |
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:25.13 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | WOLLARTANT | Justin W Stanley | Andrew Banks | 9 | 59 | 46 | $12 | Volitant / Creative Chimes | ||||
2 | 4 | MORE THAN ART | Brett Thompson | Ms Chelsea Ings | 1.96 | 1 | 58.5 | 49 | $8 | Excellent Art / Run Bella Run | |||
3 | 1 | DUNGANNON | Peter W Stanley | Ms Ashleigh Stanley | 3.61 | 6 | 57.5 | 55 | $14 | God's Own / Marjorie | |||
4 | 3 | MESSIAH'S JEWEL | Mark De Montfort | Wendy Peel | 4.08 | 10 | 56.5 | 49 | $6 | Oratorio / Florenza | |||
5 | 2 | IMPERIOUS | Neil Osborne | Ms Jess Philpot | 4.51 | 8 | 58 | 50 | $15 | Street Cry / Regal Cheer | |||
6 | 11 | YARRAGEE ROAD | Peter Afflick | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 6.1 | 12 | 58 | 44 | $5.50 | Zariz / Dazzling Daphne | |||
7 | 6 | PUREST | Connie Greig | Ms Alena Skerritt | 6.27 | 5 | 58 | 52 | $7 | Stratum / Chaste | |||
7 | 8 | GHOST RIDER | Todd Smart | Ms Tiffany Jeffries | 6.27 | 7 | 58.5 | 45 | $15 | Good Journey / Grey Deceiver | |||
9 | 9 | OUT OF THE NIGHT | Keith Dryden | Mathew Cahill | 7.9 | 11 | 58 | 44 | $5 | Fastnet Rock / Zarita | |||
10 | 5 | THREE STOOGES | Doug Gorrel | Ms Carly Frater | 9.6 | 2 | 60.5 | 50 | $31 | Delago Deluxe / Lilitai | |||
11 | 12 | BASIC MODEL | Garry Lunn | Rasit Yetimova | 13.92 | 4 | 56 | 44 | $71 | Kempinsky / Rain in Settain | |||
LR | 10 | THE WALRUS | Norm Gardner | Ms Courtney Gravener (a4/52kg) | 0 | 3 | 54 | 44 | $11 | Spinning World / Stellamac | |||
15 | ALMADOL | Brett Thompson | 0 | 54 | 39 | Al Maher / Dolphinima | |||||||
16 | INCUBATE | Scott Riley | Andrew Banks | 0 | 55.5 | 39 | Host / Blooming Luck | ||||||
13 | GUNBARREL HIGHWAY | Bernie Kelly | Mrs Claire Lever | 0 | 56.5 | 41 | Redoute's Choice / Captivate | ||||||
14 | CAFE TERRACE | George Hoy | 0 | 56 | 40 | Excellent Art / Molly Dot Com |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:48.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | NURTURE | Don Ryan | Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes | 8 | 56 | 53 | $6 | Encosta de Lago / Unconditional Love | ||||
2 | 6 | PRETTY LUCKY | Paul Facoory | Akira Kajiya | 1.69 | 2 | 54 | 50 | $6.50 | Lookin At Lucky / Annie La Vie | |||
3 | 3 | SPARE TICKET | Todd Smart | Michael Heagney | 2 | 7 | 55.5 | 48 | $5.50 | Tickets / Royal Mecene | |||
4 | 1 | GOOD HOST | Justin W Stanley | Richard Bensley | 2.12 | 10 | 60 | 57 | $5 | Host / Lotus Blossom | |||
5 | 11 | BISCUIT | Mark De Montfort | Wendy Peel | 2.14 | 12 | 50 | 44 | $6 | Sebring / Gingerbread | |||
6 | 9 | KOOROORA MISS | Neil Smart | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 2.26 | 9 | 54 | 47 | $15 | Husson / Kooroora Blue | |||
7 | 10 | DUCHESS DARLA | Garry Lunn | Ken Dunbar | 3.89 | 11 | 54 | 46 | $31 | Duke of Marmalade / Testa Reale | |||
8 | 4 | PLENARY | Tim Donnelly | Ms Stacey Metcalfe | 4.14 | 3 | 53 | 52 | $19 | Stratum / Star Salute | |||
9 | 7 | PRETTY PINE | Garry Lunn | Ms Alena Skerritt | 4.97 | 1 | 52.5 | 50 | $14 | Elvstroem / Ournie | |||
10 | 8 | SUNWISP | Doug Gorrel | Ms Carly Frater | 6.94 | 5 | 54.5 | 50 | $10 | Haradasun / Little Rumours | |||
11 | 5 | HUKA PELE | Brett Thompson | Mathew Cahill | 8.65 | 4 | 54.5 | 50 | $17 | Hidden Dragon / Huka | |||
12 | 12 | CHURCH SQUARE | Glenn Potter | Anthony Cavallo | 11.91 | 6 | 54 | 42 | $101 | Volksraad / Unearthed | |||
15 | CAFE TERRACE | George Hoy | 0 | 54 | 40 | Excellent Art / Molly Dot Com | |||||||
16 | WELL OVERDUE | Fred Skerbic | Andrew Banks | 0 | 54 | 4 | Half Hennessy / Hesyan | ||||||
13 | PRADIER | Julia Ceely | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 0 | 54 | 40 | Perfectly Ready / Magic Star | ||||||
14 | OUR GIRL CHARLIE | Connie Greig | 0 | 54 | 40 | Myboycharlie / Willingani |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.