Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Friday 02, March 2018
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.49
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 91
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:52.63 Last 600m: 0:34.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | SWIFT ARRIVAL | Jason Deamer | Noel Callow | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $8 | Choisir / Swift Sands | ||||
2 | 1 | LITTLE STEINY | Louise Munce | Andrew Gibbons | 0.12 | 9 | 58.5 | N/A | $7.50 | Benfica / Little Emily | |||
3 | 3 | MISS EIMAR | Gregory McFarlane | Ms Rachael Murray | 1.2 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $14 | Salade / Lady Octa | |||
4 | 8 | MANNA MIL | Pat Farrell | Blake Spriggs | 3.45 | 8 | 56.5 | N/A | $91 | Krupt / Miss Maher | |||
5 | 6 | EXELLAS | Kris Lees | Aaron Bullock | 3.94 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $1.75 | Helmet / Ellas | |||
6 | 5 | DELIGHT | Richard Freedman | Chad Lever | 4.8 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $6.50 | All American / Diamond Delight | |||
7 | 7 | FONDA | Ken Lantry | Ms Mikayla Weir | 5.04 | 1 | 55 | N/A | $51 | Zoffany / Serenity Jane | |||
8 | 2 | LOVE'S GLORY | Robert Davies | Clayton Gallagher | 7.11 | 10 | 55.5 | N/A | $301 | Henny Hughes / Steinway Lass | |||
9 | 9 | STAR BOOM | Pat Farrell | Anthony Cavallo | 10.18 | 11 | 56.5 | N/A | $201 | Star Witness / Badabing Badaboom | |||
10 | 11 | GINGER GYPSY | John Ramsey | Grant Buckley | 12.35 | 7 | 54 | N/A | $20 | Time Thief / Santa's Choice | |||
11 | 4 | MULBERRY LANE | Dianne Lumsden | Mr Josh Oliver | 12.99 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $101 | Husson / Fifth Elephant |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:29.56 Last 600m: 0:35.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | ELKANO | Clare Collett | Greg Ryan | 12 | 58 | N/A | $1.75 | Lonhro / Fupeg Angel | ||||
2 | 2 | AUGUSTA IN APRIL | Rodney Northam | Robert Thompson | 1.64 | 10 | 57.5 | N/A | $10 | Dream Ahead / Zenaat | |||
3 | 5 | CHEKKAPEN | Craig Weeding | Mr Jamie Gibbons | 3.4 | 11 | 55 | N/A | $10 | Shrapnel / Doo Dar Dancer | |||
4 | 11 | SMOKIN' MISS | Jason Coyle | Andrew Gibbons | 3.56 | 7 | 54.5 | N/A | $13 | Murtajill / Dubai Miss | |||
5 | 6 | MASTER OF THE TURF | Les Tilley | Chris O'Brien | 3.71 | 3 | 55 | N/A | $7 | Master of Design / Maitresse | |||
6 | 3 | BIAXIAL | David Pfieffer | Ms Robyn Freeman | 4.19 | 6 | 57.5 | N/A | $26 | Teofilo / Epona Star | |||
7 | 9 | MIZZONE | Danny Tearle | Billy Cray | 4.33 | 5 | 54.5 | N/A | $201 | Onemorenomore / Withoutme | |||
8 | 8 | HEREBANEEK | Jeremy Sylvester | Grant Buckley | 4.97 | 4 | 54.5 | N/A | $21 | Dreamscape / Madam Spank | |||
9 | 7 | FLASH FOX | Todd Howlett | Ms Mikayla Weir | 7.79 | 2 | 53 | N/A | $21 | Foxwedge / Jubilee Kate | |||
10 | 10 | MY AIR RIDE | Adam Wadick | Ms Rachael Murray | 9.18 | 9 | 54.5 | N/A | $31 | Dylan Thomas / Ah Sugar | |||
11 | 12 | STARICA | Jan Bowen | Blake Spriggs | 11.03 | 1 | 54.5 | N/A | $201 | Benfica / Star of the Ball | |||
12 | 13 | VELVET CUSHION | Paul Perry | Jeff Kehoe | 11.88 | 8 | 54.5 | N/A | $31 | Fastnet Rock / Pampurr | |||
4 | ZOFFANY'S LAD | Grant Allard | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Zoffany / Snake Dancer |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:17.04 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | TABLE MOUNTAIN | Paul Messara | Mitchell Bell | 10 | 58.5 | N/A | $1.65 | Animal Kingdom / Aliyana Tilde | ||||
2 | 9 | I WEAR PRADA | Tim McIntosh | Grant Buckley | 3.21 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $6.50 | Eavesdropper / Fortunato | |||
3 | 2 | ARUBA | Paul Perry | Noel Callow | 4.52 | 7 | 58.5 | N/A | $7 | Choisir / Coral Reef | |||
4 | 12 | MARFAZ | Paul Perry | Ms Mikayla Weir | 5.24 | 9 | 55 | N/A | $71 | Al Maher / Sweet Marmalade | |||
5 | 14 | WHITTY WOMAN | Robert Davies | Clayton Gallagher | 5.25 | 8 | 55 | N/A | $51 | Tickets / Pleached | |||
6 | 4 | HARVEY SPECTER | David Pfieffer | Ms Robyn Freeman | 6.89 | 12 | 58.5 | N/A | $17 | Salade / Any Joy | |||
7 | 16 | CISCO BAY | George Woodward | Greg Ryan | 7.17 | 5 | 58.5 | N/A | $10 | So You Think / Imagining | |||
8 | 3 | FIELDS OF GLORY | Rebecca Brewer | Robbie Brewer | 8.22 | 6 | 58.5 | N/A | $71 | Wanted / Elmfield | |||
9 | 11 | STARS GALAWE | Tara & Philippe Vigouroux | Mrs Claire Lever | 9.98 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $26 | Salade / Saginaw | |||
10 | 1 | ME AULD SEGOTIA | Simon Casey | Adam Spinks | 11.15 | 3 | 57.5 | N/A | $51 | Akhadan / Dicey Reilly | |||
11 | 15 | SASOGENES | Leigh Desreaux | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 14.61 | 11 | 57 | N/A | $201 | Diogenes / O' Susie | |||
12 | 5 | PROFESSOR MARVEL | Jason Coyle | Chad Lever | 15.16 | 1 | 58.5 | N/A | $101 | Onemorenomore / Dorothy's Dream | |||
17 | MIZZONE | Danny Tearle | 0 | 57 | N/A | Onemorenomore / Withoutme | |||||||
10 | REDEEMABLE | Marc Conners | Ms Rachael Murray | 0 | 57 | N/A | Skilled / Gotta Have Soul | ||||||
8 | BUBBALEENAH | Nick Mitchell | Ms Chloe Wilkes (a1.5/52kg) | 0 | 57 | N/A | Turffontein / Divine Spirit | ||||||
13 | SEPOISED | Kris Lees | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Sepoy / Banker's Choice | |||||||
6 | SEPTANGO | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Sepoy / Dance With Her |
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:32.62 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | CELTIC LOVE | Marc Conners | Ms Rachael Murray | 2 | 58.5 | 66 | $2.60 | Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance | ||||
2 | 5 | BLUE COLLAR BOY | Greg Hook | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 1.42 | 4 | 55 | 56 | $8.50 | Denmarket / Blue White | |||
3 | 3 | HIGH POWER | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 2.59 | 5 | 57.5 | 61 | $2.90 | High Chaparral / Plumm | |||
4 | 6 | FANCY NICKERS | Steve Hodge | Greg Ryan | 2.72 | 3 | 55 | 59 | $5.50 | Youthful Legs / Nikkirina | |||
5 | 7 | SHRAPELLI | Allan Kehoe | Jeff Kehoe | 6.99 | 1 | 54 | 56 | $8.50 | Shrapnel / Ellehro | |||
4 | NO EFFORT NEEDED | Jason Deamer | Noel Callow | 0 | 56 | 61 | Duporth / Effortless | ||||||
1 | BELRIDGE | Nick Mitchell | Ms Chloe Wilkes (a1.5/52kg) | 0 | 59.5 | 64 | Street Sense / Awtaar |
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:49.64 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | WINNER'S LANE | Paul Perry | Noel Callow | 8 | 56.5 | 52 | $4 | Pierro / Wittenoom Way | ||||
2 | 2 | STAN | Jan Bowen | Mitchell Bell | 1.44 | 9 | 58 | 54 | $6.50 | Mutawaajid / Issy Rose | |||
3 | 6 | SUGGESTAPARTNER | Les Tilley | Robert Thompson | 1.83 | 5 | 56 | 50 | $3.70 | Any Suggestion / Witch Partner | |||
4 | 8 | FLYMIA MISS | Rodney Ollerton | Ms Rachael Murray | 2.65 | 7 | 54 | 46 | $15 | Casino Prince / Aromas | |||
5 | 1 | FRAAJMAHAL | Ken Lantry | Ms Mikayla Weir | 2.73 | 6 | 60 | 61 | $14 | Iffraaj / Centime | |||
6 | 3 | MISSING IN ACTION | Sue Grills | Greg Ryan | 4.22 | 2 | 56.5 | 51 | $16 | Savabeel / Incommunicado | |||
7 | 7 | SOUTHERN DELIGHT | Steve Hodge | Blake Spriggs | 4.24 | 4 | 54.5 | 47 | $4.40 | Southern Image / Chocaholic | |||
8 | 9 | CHOCOLATE COATED | Craig Weeding | Mr Jamie Gibbons | 4.72 | 1 | 53.5 | 45 | $18 | Star Witness / Cashew | |||
9 | 5 | ZAVEENA | Jason Clisby | Grant Buckley | 6.86 | 10 | 56.5 | 55 | $41 | Nadeem / Paris Return | |||
10 | 10 | TIGER'S STORY | Jason Waters | Anthony Cavallo | 7.03 | 3 | 54 | 40 | $101 | Where's That Tiger / Gold Babu |
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:52.26 Last 600m: 0:33.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | QUICK CASH | Pat Farrell | Blake Spriggs | 13 | 59 | 55 | $9 | Floral Dynamite / Sutton Manor | ||||
2 | 9 | MON PETITE FILLE | John Bannister | Ms Rachael Murray | 0.68 | 8 | 58 | 53 | $18 | Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold | |||
3 | 2 | GOD I'M HOT | Ken Lantry | Ms Mikayla Weir | 1.04 | 1 | 57.5 | 55 | $4.60 | Onemorenomore / Meddler | |||
4 | 13 | LOQUETEUX | Jeremy Sylvester | Adam Spinks | 2.02 | 7 | 53 | 42 | $61 | Al Maher / Joyful Glow | |||
5 | 11 | ZIPPY HIPPY | Adam Vine | Clayton Gallagher | 2.25 | 10 | 54 | 44 | $101 | Haayil / Scilly | |||
5 | 12 | SNIPEX ABAA | Robert Davies | Grant Buckley | 2.25 | 2 | 55 | 47 | $21 | Snippetson / Exabaa | |||
7 | 7 | CUNNINGAR LASS | Allan Denham | Greg Ryan | 3.12 | 11 | 58 | 53 | $9.50 | Dubleo / Bechwat | |||
8 | 6 | TERAVETTE | Les Tilley | Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) | 3.43 | 9 | 55.5 | 54 | $21 | Teranaba / Vette | |||
9 | 5 | SETTLERS | Jeremy Sylvester | Robert Thompson | 4.98 | 3 | 58.5 | 50 | $71 | Oratorio / Mrs. Ledden | |||
10 | 4 | UNDERCARRIAGE | Les Roberts | Anthony Cavallo | 5.59 | 6 | 59 | 51 | $4.40 | Foxwedge / Terrenora | |||
11 | 14 | SNASYBIRD | Samantha McDonald | Ms Alena Skerritt | 5.6 | 5 | 52 | 45 | $91 | Danbird / Snasadam | |||
12 | 8 | MAGIC ERA | Todd Howlett | Aaron Bullock | 5.83 | 4 | 58 | 54 | $3.60 | Time Thief / Michelle Magic | |||
13 | 1 | ENJOYABLE | Jan Bowen | Mitchell Bell | 6.22 | 12 | 62 | 57 | $21 | Star Witness / Magsaya | |||
10 | NORAH GIRL | Allan Kehoe | Jeff Kehoe | 0 | 58 | 54 | I Am Invincible / Court Grinning |
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:16.18 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | LOVE NONE | Mark Schmetzer | Ms Rachael Murray | 8 | 59 | 66 | $11 | Duke of Marmalade / Love One | ||||
2 | 9 | DI'S DIAMOND | Les Tilley | Robert Thompson | 0.17 | 13 | 58 | 64 | $12 | Beautiful Crown / Santocia | |||
3 | 7 | OUR SEBRING | Rodney Northam | Greg Ryan | 0.23 | 12 | 58.5 | 61 | $7.50 | Sebring / Hailskov | |||
4 | 1 | CONGELATOR | Paula Cartledge | Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/54kg) | 0.3 | 3 | 58.5 | 67 | $14 | Dane Supreme / Sweet Ascent | |||
5 | 12 | INFOMERTIAL | Brett Cavanough | Adam Spinks | 0.33 | 1 | 55 | 57 | $15 | Murtajill / Inferreo | |||
6 | 3 | IWATANI | Mark Hatch | Mr Josh Oliver | 0.55 | 10 | 59.5 | 63 | $71 | Paco Boy / Kintyre Lil | |||
7 | 11 | THE LION | Michelle Fleming | Chris O'Brien | 1.28 | 6 | 58 | 60 | $4.40 | Arlington / Lion Belle | |||
8 | 10 | DUKE | Angela Davies | Andrew Gibbons | 1.78 | 2 | 58 | 60 | $8 | Duke of Marmalade / Chamarita | |||
9 | 13 | MAJESTIC PEDRILLE | Mark Schmetzer | Mitchell Bell | 2.24 | 11 | 56.5 | 61 | $7.50 | Lonhro / Madame Pedrille | |||
10 | 6 | SEPAE | Paul Perry | Noel Callow | 3.99 | 5 | 59 | 62 | $15 | Sepoy / Midnight Oil | |||
11 | 8 | ASSURITY | Sue Grills | Aaron Bullock | 6.71 | 14 | 58 | 64 | $61 | Not a Single Doubt / Banishing | |||
12 | 4 | HEIDSIECK | Todd Howlett | Keagan Latham | 7.07 | 4 | 59 | 62 | $9 | Charge Forward / Choice Blend | |||
13 | 2 | CADMAN | Merv Rumble | Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac | 8.23 | 9 | 57.5 | 63 | $21 | Starcraft / Miss Brightman | |||
14 | 14 | STAR PRINCESS | Kim Waugh | Grant Buckley | 8.86 | 7 | 56 | 60 | $26 | Congrats / Princess Pedrille | |||
16 | TORIO'S DELIGHT | Jan Bowen | Grant Buckley | 0 | 54 | 52 | Oratorio / Norbows Delight | ||||||
15 | PINOT GRIS | Les Tilley | Anthony Cavallo | 0 | 56 | 56 | Starcraft / Sylvaner |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:17.45 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | PRONTISSIMO | Kris Lees | Aaron Bullock | 10 | 58.5 | 58 | $8.50 | Charge Forward / Xandretta | ||||
2 | 5 | AZCANNYAZ | Tara & Philippe Vigouroux | Mrs Claire Lever | 0.1 | 1 | 58 | 52 | $8 | Canny Lad / Dezhilla | |||
3 | 13 | LUGARD ROAD | Karen Outtrim | Robbie Brewer | 0.97 | 5 | 56 | 52 | $14 | Pendragon / Miss Verdura | |||
4 | 15 | ANNE'S GIFT | Karen Outtrim | Jeff Kehoe | 1.61 | 14 | 57.5 | 51 | $31 | Prince Arthur / Danlora | |||
5 | 17 | CRISTAL LULU | Peter H Bloomfield | Greg Ryan | 1.99 | 7 | 55.5 | 51 | $7 | Mutawaajid / Royal Joss | |||
6 | 7 | ZAZE | Allan Kehoe | Ms Rachael Murray | 2.79 | 13 | 58 | 53 | $13 | Zizou / Vanetta | |||
7 | 12 | ESSPRESSO NICCONI | Mary Moses | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 3 | 8 | 56 | 52 | $17 | Nicconi / Incheck | |||
8 | 6 | COULD I BE | Kim Waugh | Andrew Gibbons | 3.29 | 4 | 58 | 57 | $14 | Dream Ahead / Because I Am | |||
9 | 10 | PRICING POWER | Clarry Conners | Mitchell Bell | 4.83 | 3 | 56.5 | 54 | $4.60 | I Am Invincible / Grand Bird | |||
10 | 18 | LUCKY STARLET | Jeremy Sylvester | Ms Mikayla Weir | 5.2 | 6 | 53.5 | 50 | $91 | Starcraft / Lucky in Love | |||
11 | 1 | YEOMAN | Paul Perry | Noel Callow | 5.46 | 9 | 60 | 56 | $6 | Fastnet Rock / Mani Bhavan | |||
12 | 9 | TAVISKY | Greg Preston | Blake Spriggs | 9.56 | 11 | 57 | 54 | $31 | Tavistock / Soaring Spirit | |||
13 | 3 | OUR CHAD | Les Tilley | Robert Thompson | 19.22 | 2 | 58.5 | 53 | $13 | Magnus / Desert Move | |||
14 | 14 | FINNERO | Jason Waters | Anthony Cavallo | 19.81 | 12 | 54 | 34 | $151 | Tale of the Cat / Santenay | |||
11 | SO YOU MERGE | Kris Lees | Grant Buckley | 0 | 56.5 | 53 | So You Think / Demerger | ||||||
8 | CHUCK'N'PAUL | Bjorn Baker | Keagan Latham | 0 | 57.5 | 52 | Casino Prince / Wild Brew | ||||||
2 | LATIN LIGHT | Jason Deamer | 0 | 59 | 54 | Ad Valorem / Luminata | |||||||
16 | TAKE THE MOUNTAIN | Steve Hodge | 0 | 55.5 | 51 | Time Thief / Strong Mountain |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.