Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Friday 20, July 2018
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 3.5
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:57.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | ANOTHER MCCLOUD | Cameron Crockett | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 6 | 59 | N/A | $1.75 | Master of Design / Wild Celebrity | ||||
2 | 4 | LITTLE BERTIE | Cecil Hodgson | Greg Ryan | 2.89 | 7 | 59 | N/A | $2.25 | Red Dazzler / Friends Venture | |||
3 | 13 | WHAT DIDDY SAY | George Wright | Mr Michael Hackett | 3.34 | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $31 | Shrapnel / Diplome | |||
4 | 9 | RED MARAUDER | Paul Theobald | Ken Dunbar | 3.83 | 5 | 59 | N/A | $18 | Husson / Coppereight | |||
5 | 11 | WHISKEY APPLE | Sally Torrens | Ms Courtney Van Der Werf | 4.53 | 1 | 59 | N/A | $41 | All American / Tiny Belle | |||
6 | 10 | SILENT OATH | Justin W Stanley | Andrew Banks | 9.07 | 8 | 59 | N/A | $51 | Fastnet Rock / Zembu | |||
7 | 8 | PASSIONATE PRINCE | Bryan Dixon | Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) | 10.61 | 4 | 56 | N/A | $101 | Wanted / Ryvnine | |||
8 | 2 | EULO WARRIOR | Garry Lunn | Erhan Kacmaz | 12.09 | 9 | 59 | N/A | $51 | Arlington / Glycks | |||
9 | 7 | OUR SCUD | Dione Hughes | Anthony Cavallo | 20.79 | 3 | 59 | N/A | $41 | Smart Missile / Crystal Empire | |||
6 | OUR BOY TIGGY | Bryan Dixon | Shane S Arnold | 0 | 59 | N/A | $21 | Raheeb / Too Cluie | |||||
3 | GET UP ALBY | Connie Greig | 0 | 59 | N/A | Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally | |||||||
12 | RAMBLER REBEL | Nick Mitchell | Grant Buckley | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Uncle Mo / Nash Rambler | ||||||
5 | MOROTAI | Brett Thompson | 0 | 59 | N/A | Poet's Voice / New Groove |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:57.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | JETGIRL | Dean Mirfin | Anthony Cavallo | 10 | 58 | N/A | $1.85 | Nicconi / Rosie's Halo | ||||
2 | 10 | WINTERCONI | Dean Mirfin | Andrew Banks | 2.22 | 5 | 58 | N/A | $14 | Nicconi / Winter Chalet | |||
3 | 11 | WORLDLY PLEASURE | Dean Mirfin | Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes | 2.83 | 1 | 58 | N/A | $7 | Commands / Smoothie | |||
4 | 6 | MANIOTOTO | Peter H Bloomfield | Greg Ryan | 4.89 | 3 | 58 | N/A | $11 | Street Cry / Ilze | |||
5 | 3 | BUSHIE'S CRUMPET | Justin Bowen | Mr Jake Hull | 5.52 | 4 | 58 | N/A | $9.50 | Bushranger / Modest Meisie | |||
6 | 1 | ALEXANDRA DEMURE | Cameron Crockett | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 6.05 | 6 | 58 | N/A | $7.50 | More Than Ready / Danehill Princess | |||
7 | 4 | CAT WALK QUEEN | Lee Van Den Bos | Ms Ashleigh Stanley | 6.21 | 11 | 54 | N/A | $61 | Arlington / Fashion Star | |||
8 | 12 | YOU KNOW ZON | Justin W Stanley | Grant Buckley | 6.53 | 8 | 58 | N/A | $51 | Ad Valorem / Pantilla | |||
9 | 9 | SPRING SHADOW | Paul Theobald | Ken Dunbar | 11.14 | 9 | 58 | N/A | $201 | Dane Shadow / Coonac | |||
10 | 8 | MY CAT SAVED ME | Lee Van Den Bos | Ms Courtney Van Der Werf | 12 | 7 | 58 | N/A | $17 | Stratum / Ilikecats | |||
11 | 7 | MILLTHORPE MILLY | Rodney Robb | Mr Michael Hackett | 20.52 | 2 | 58 | N/A | $61 | Mosayter / Free Falling | |||
15 | NORSKE CODE | Brett Cavanough | Grant Buckley | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Magnus / Secret Salsa | ||||||
16 | TURRAMURRA | Ian Holland | Andrew Banks | 0 | 58 | N/A | Al Maher / Cossington Smith | ||||||
14 | ALWAYS A LADY | Bryan Dixon | 0 | 58 | N/A | Walking or Dancing / Saldiym | |||||||
2 | BRIMONDO | Brett Thompson | 0 | 58 | N/A | Trotamondo / Briannon | |||||||
13 | ALPINE ROYAL | Michael Lunn | 0 | 58 | N/A | Astronomer Royal / Les Arcs |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:36.98 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | PENDLETON ROUNDUP | Mack Griffith | Grant Buckley | 4 | 55 | N/A | $6 | All American / Chastain | ||||
2 | 4 | DOMINICA | Geoff O'Brien | Greg Ryan | 0.62 | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $6 | Choisir / Danni Martine | |||
3 | 7 | BANSURI | Kylie Kennedy | Anthony Cavallo | 0.68 | 13 | 55 | N/A | $5.50 | Monaco Consul / Ban the Recorder | |||
4 | 1 | SUNDAYINMANHATTAN | Rebecca Dunn | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 1.1 | 8 | 58.5 | N/A | $7 | Manhattan Rain / Fabulous Cat | |||
5 | 14 | STATELY BOY | Michael Plummer | Brandon Griffiths | 4.55 | 6 | 54 | N/A | $6.50 | Stryker / Royale Harmony | |||
6 | 5 | NOTHINGBUTADREAMER | Brett Cavanough | Ms Leanne G Henry | 5.53 | 11 | 55.5 | N/A | $10 | Dream Ahead / Ilhaam | |||
7 | 8 | CADEYRN | Michael Mulholland | Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac | 5.94 | 2 | 53 | N/A | $6 | Uncle Mo / Aliceinwonderland | |||
8 | 2 | KIND REWARD | Dean Mirfin | Mr Jake Hull | 6.18 | 1 | 58 | N/A | $151 | Kaphero / Shartan | |||
9 | 3 | MOCHINE GUN | Troy McCarney | Daniel Pitomac | 7.25 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $101 | Mosayter / Comeinspina | |||
10 | 10 | NOT FOR THE LORD | Danielle Seib | Ms Mikayla Weir | 7.36 | 12 | 55 | N/A | $20 | Pendragon / Blue World | |||
11 | 6 | AUSBRED TRUMP | Grant Marshall | Andrew Banks | 8.71 | 5 | 55 | N/A | $71 | All American / Egerszegi | |||
12 | 9 | FLEUR DE FORCE | Dar Lunn | Ken Dunbar | 10.06 | 10 | 55 | N/A | $61 | Bullet Train / Christie's Girl | |||
13 | 12 | ROSE SPECTACULAR | Bob Caton | Ms Kacie Chater | 10.56 | 9 | 55 | N/A | $26 | Skilled / Miss Lindy | |||
13 | SORRY I'M AWESOME | Brett Thompson | 0 | 55 | N/A | Power of Destiny / Coasters |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:17.83 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | CALIFORNIA FOX | Allan Gibson | Ken Dunbar | 11 | 57.5 | 53 | $4.20 | Foxwedge / Casta Laetitia | ||||
2 | 9 | STOKE IT UP | Sally Torrens | Ms Courtney Van Der Werf | 0.57 | 2 | 54 | 43 | $21 | Red Element / Hasty Girl | |||
3 | 3 | GOOD VERDICT | Cameron Crockett | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 0.86 | 9 | 58 | 54 | $6.50 | Star Witness / Coast City | |||
4 | 6 | CUTLASS | Brett Cavanough | Grant Buckley | 0.97 | 6 | 57.5 | 53 | $3.80 | More Than Ready / Curtana | |||
5 | 11 | BENTLEY GOLD | Greg O'Neill | Andrew Banks | 1.53 | 8 | 54 | 38 | $41 | Dr Green / Golden Success | |||
6 | 7 | BIG SURPRISE | Gavin Groth | Ms Leanne G Henry | 2.25 | 1 | 56 | 50 | $101 | Big Brown / Nawadi | |||
7 | 1 | JUSTICE HONOR | Michael Plummer | Wendy Peel | 2.3 | 7 | 58 | 60 | $10 | Daliapour / Hanna Rossa | |||
8 | 10 | GENETICS | Allan Gibson | Ms Kacie Chater | 2.35 | 10 | 54 | 42 | $51 | Fastnet Rock / Sorority Girl | |||
9 | 4 | VANDROSS | Gayna Williams | Greg Ryan | 2.43 | 3 | 58 | 54 | $3.60 | Shocking / Elvsbery | |||
10 | 8 | REGALIA | Dar Lunn | Anthony Cavallo | 3.29 | 4 | 54 | 45 | $14 | Duke of Marmalade / Tiara Miss | |||
11 | 12 | CHANCES | Bruce Parker | James Rogers | 17.14 | 5 | 54 | 38 | $151 | Lookin At Lucky / Floridays | |||
2 | AYETEEM | Damien Lane | 0 | 59 | 56 | Mutawaajid / Madame Danzer |
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:37.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | LAMMA HILTON | Brett Cavanough | Mr Jake Hull | 3 | 57.5 | 62 | $6.50 | Casino Prince / Georgia Blues | ||||
2 | 4 | CRIM | Cameron Crockett | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 0.32 | 6 | 57.5 | 62 | $3.40 | Time Thief / Positioning | |||
3 | 2 | WILD CAVALIER | Gayna Williams | Greg Ryan | 0.44 | 1 | 61.5 | 66 | $2.50 | Foreplay / La Sauvage | |||
4 | 8 | NOT FOR EXPORT | Dar Lunn | Andrew Banks | 3.26 | 5 | 56 | 55 | $11 | Eavesdropper / Russian Babe | |||
5 | 6 | SMART ATTIRE | Karen McCarroll | Ken Dunbar | 4.12 | 2 | 57 | 57 | $8 | Hurricane Sky / Greta Bridge | |||
6 | 9 | CUBAN LASS | Garry Lunn | Grant Buckley | 4.15 | 4 | 54 | 48 | $41 | Astronomer Royal / Cuban Girl | |||
7 | 10 | LAUGHARNE | Brian Young | Ms Tiffany Jeffries | 6.36 | 7 | 54 | 46 | $13 | Dylan Thomas / Lorride | |||
8 | 11 | ROYAL ABBEY | Michael Plummer | Anthony Cavallo | 15.25 | 8 | 54 | 46 | $26 | Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey | |||
3 | WELCOME ART | Andrew Molloy | 0 | 61 | 65 | Excellent Art / Miss Nightingale | |||||||
1 | OUR SARASTRO | Connie Greig | 0 | 63.5 | 70 | Shamardal / Song of Destiny | |||||||
7 | SECURITY CODE | Rodney Robb | Wendy Peel | 0 | 56.5 | 56 | Snitzel / Advantage Receiver |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:03.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | GO THE GANTRY | Gayna Williams | Greg Ryan | 4 | 61 | 61 | $2.20 | Henny Hughes / Madame Admiral | ||||
2 | 10 | SLICKSTER | Lee Lunn | Brandon Griffiths | 1.06 | 1 | 54 | 45 | $9.50 | Excites / Heart of Ishtar | |||
3 | 4 | WRONG BIAS | Peter Cornish | Anthony Cavallo | 1.68 | 3 | 56 | 55 | $31 | Zizou / Mardi's Magic | |||
4 | 8 | MR DE NIRO | Michael Plummer | Wendy Peel | 2.43 | 7 | 51 | 47 | $19 | Poet's Voice / Remotely | |||
5 | 9 | PARTY BAG | Justin W Stanley | Andrew Banks | 2.46 | 9 | 54 | 47 | $17 | Sepoy / De Lollies | |||
6 | 7 | MOCK SONG | Melissa Dennett | Grant Buckley | 2.75 | 8 | 54 | 50 | $6 | Your Song / Mocks | |||
7 | 5 | SHOT AT THE REWARD | Sally Torrens | Ms Courtney Van Der Werf | 3.44 | 5 | 55.5 | 50 | $12 | Reward for Effort / Mary Queenofshots | |||
8 | 3 | ELITE HONG KONG | Melanie O'Gorman | Mr Jake Hull | 6.46 | 2 | 58.5 | 56 | $21 | Nicconi / Coco La Dez | |||
9 | 11 | FIREBIRD BALLET | Bryan Dixon | Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) | 8.56 | 11 | 51 | 44 | $101 | Soldier's Tale / Lushes | |||
10 | 12 | MY VALORE | Bryan Dixon | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 9.07 | 6 | 54 | 42 | $101 | Ad Valorem / My Superannuation | |||
11 | 2 | BAGGIO | Connie Greig | Ken Dunbar | 10.67 | 12 | 58.5 | 56 | $18 | Stryker / Denarii | |||
12 | 6 | ZETASTAR | Aleacia Bennett | Ms Mikayla Weir | 14.27 | 10 | 54.5 | 48 | $7.50 | Northern Meteor / Sadler's Girl | |||
13 | DECADES | Michael Denison | Mr Michael Hackett | 0 | 54 | 38 | Danbird / Our Sharona |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:17.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | PRESS REVIEW | Brett Thompson | Grant Buckley | 3 | 60 | 56 | $6.50 | Street Cry / Kaaptive Empress | ||||
2 | 6 | RIDENT HOME | David J Smith | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 0.36 | 12 | 57 | 50 | $10 | Falvelon / Lady Supreme | |||
3 | 5 | MISS HUGO A GOGO | Gayna Williams | Ms Mikayla Weir | 1.43 | 10 | 57 | 50 | $3.20 | Canford Cliffs / Oratrice | |||
4 | 12 | SUMMER SURF | Bob Howe | Andrew Banks | 2.14 | 4 | 54.5 | 45 | $31 | Big Brown / Tallow | |||
5 | 9 | WOODBINE MISS | Gayna Williams | Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac | 4.76 | 9 | 54.5 | 49 | $13 | Holy Roman Emperor / Abu Zayan | |||
6 | 4 | BELLS 'N' BOWS | Rodney Robb | Mr Michael Hackett | 5.63 | 14 | 58 | 52 | $14 | Starcraft / Debelle | |||
7 | 2 | UNDER PRESSURE | Peter H Bloomfield | Greg Ryan | 5.78 | 2 | 59 | 54 | $4 | Your Song / Queen of the East | |||
8 | 8 | SOUND SLEUTH | Gavin Groth | Brandon Griffiths | 6.28 | 6 | 55 | 49 | $31 | Eavesdropper / Sunday Star | |||
9 | 13 | SOVEREIGN DEFAULT | Michael Plummer | Wendy Peel | 7.39 | 11 | 51 | 44 | $26 | Husson / Codify | |||
10 | 3 | WE LOVE RUGBY | Dennis Bush | Anthony Cavallo | 8.18 | 1 | 58.5 | 53 | $26 | Benfica / Sacred Hit | |||
11 | 15 | MOSS HEART | Sally Torrens | Ms Courtney Van Der Werf | 10.49 | 5 | 54 | 42 | $51 | Mossman / Recurrent | |||
12 | 10 | ARTFUL WORDSMITH | Garry Lunn | Ken Dunbar | 12.97 | 13 | 56 | 53 | $16 | Wordsmith / Art in Motion | |||
13 | 16 | ONEOVERFORE | Garry Lunn | Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) | 13.53 | 7 | 51 | 41 | $151 | Congrats / Babassu | |||
14 | 7 | MANICC | Brett Cavanough | Ms Leanne G Henry | 19.86 | 8 | 56.5 | 49 | $71 | Nicconi / Manzanilla | |||
18 | TENNESSEE PASHA | Karen McCarroll | 0 | 54 | 39 | Husson / Tennessee Red | |||||||
17 | FAIRY SHADOW | Peter W Stanley | Ms Ashleigh Stanley | 0 | 54 | 41 | Dane Shadow / Pinocchio's Sister | ||||||
14 | LILY'S LITTLE GIRL | Michael Plummer | 0 | 54 | 43 | Spinning World / Secret Strategy | |||||||
11 | DENMIX | Andrew Molloy | Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes | 0 | 56 | 48 | Denman / Inthemix |
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:57.21 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | PANUARA | Alison Smith | Anthony Cavallo | 3 | 59 | 51 | $6.50 | Mosayter / Choidetta | ||||
2 | 12 | BILLY BENT EAR | Connie Greig | Wendy Peel | 0.02 | 11 | 52.5 | 44 | $4.80 | Bon Hoffa / I Presume | |||
3 | 11 | ENNAZUS | Gayna Williams | Ms Mikayla Weir | 0.35 | 4 | 56 | 49 | $4.80 | Exceed And Excel / Radharcnafarraige | |||
4 | 2 | DRUMMED OUT | Peter Reynolds | Brandon Griffiths | 0.51 | 2 | 59.5 | 55 | $10 | Commands / Defrock | |||
5 | 7 | SQUARED | Connie Greig | Ken Dunbar | 1.29 | 6 | 58 | 53 | $4.60 | Strada / Allates | |||
6 | 4 | EVA JEAN | Brad Draper | Andrew Banks | 2.04 | 8 | 59.5 | 56 | $8.50 | Mosayter / Bumpy | |||
7 | 1 | RUN SALLY RUN | Dean Mirfin | Mr Jamie Gibbons | 3.49 | 5 | 60.5 | 62 | $7.50 | Ready's Image / Danzability | |||
8 | 10 | GUILTY AS SIN | Sally Torrens | Ms Leanne G Henry | 4.79 | 10 | 56.5 | 50 | $26 | Star Witness / Tohaveandtohold | |||
9 | 13 | ATTILIUS | Paul Theobald | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 5.52 | 7 | 55 | 43 | $41 | Murtajill / She's a Mountain | |||
10 | 9 | GIRL MOST LIKELY | Justin W Stanley | Ms Ashleigh Stanley | 5.56 | 1 | 53 | 51 | $81 | Ready's Image / Anicety | |||
11 | 3 | SLUMBERLAND | Bryan Dixon | Shane S Arnold | 11.1 | 9 | 61 | 55 | $151 | Rip Van Winkle / Ruud van Slaats | |||
14 | FELICETTE | Connie Greig | 0 | 54 | 41 | Tale of the Cat / Solar Antiquity | |||||||
8 | WIDE EYED | Bryan Dixon | Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) | 0 | 57.5 | 48 | Alert / Yeats' Magic | ||||||
6 | STARRICK | Pat Farrell | Greg Ryan | 0 | 58.5 | 54 | Star Witness / Rickwin |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.