Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Thursday 19, July 2018
Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 55
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:12.46 Last 600m: 0:36.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | JOY FOR US | Kim Waugh | Blake Shinn | 6 | 58 | N/A | $5.50 | Lonhro / Super Smudge | ||||
2 | 6 | BRIDE OF VENGEANCE | Ron Quinton | Andrew Adkins | 0.05 | 2 | 55.5 | N/A | $2.60 | Mossman / Lucrezia | |||
3 | 7 | ZELROSA | Gerald Ryan | Brenton Avdulla | 0.95 | 1 | 55.5 | N/A | $4.20 | Snitzel / Monte Rosa | |||
4 | 1 | HELSONIC | Richard Freedman | Ms Rachel Hunt | 2.12 | 4 | 56 | N/A | $8.50 | All Too Hard / Jet Past | |||
5 | 4 | LETTRE D'AMOUR | Tara & Philippe Vigouroux | Ms Winona Costin | 4.6 | 7 | 58 | N/A | $10 | Foreplay / Red Letter Daze | |||
6 | 5 | REDEEMABLE | Marc Conners | Qin Yong | 5.96 | 5 | 55 | N/A | $81 | Skilled / Gotta Have Soul | |||
7 | 3 | KEEVA | Paul Perry | Jay Ford | 6.48 | 3 | 58 | N/A | $6 | Fastnet Rock / Graceful Anna |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:13.42 Last 600m: 0:36.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | SKYRAY | Clarry Conners | Jean Van Overmeire | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $3.10 | Smart Missile / Distinctive | ||||
2 | 5 | NUCLEAR BURST | Kim Waugh | Blake Shinn | 0.09 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $6.50 | Smart Missile / Pauline de Lago | |||
3 | 3 | THE HAITIAN POET | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Koby Jennings | 0.36 | 5 | 59 | N/A | $3.50 | Poet's Voice / Ya Michelle | |||
4 | 6 | REGAL CAPITAL | Robert Pearse | Ms Rachel King | 3.18 | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $18 | Carlton House / Secret Women's Biz | |||
5 | 4 | HAIKILI | James Cummings | Brenton Avdulla | 4.24 | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $3 | Sepoy / Maka Ena | |||
6 | 2 | ROTOITI | Pat O'Grady | Ms Robyn Freeman | 5.11 | 3 | 59 | N/A | $81 | Mastercraftsman / Otarama | |||
7 | 1 | HARRY AND THE DUKE | Robert Davies | Ms Louise Day | 5.93 | 7 | 56 | N/A | $101 | Stratum / With My |
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:12.75 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | MISS CELEBRATION | Gerald Ryan | James Innes Jnr | 1 | 58.5 | 62 | $2.70 | Excelebration / Miss Chatter | ||||
2 | 6 | ONDO PASA | Stan Thomas | Ms Rachael Murray | 0.47 | 3 | 56 | 57 | $7.50 | Love Conquers All / Lekhani | |||
3 | 4 | MICHELLE'S GIFT | James Berry | Ms Rachel Hunt | 1.02 | 7 | 56.5 | 62 | $15 | Spinning World / Michelle Cafea | |||
4 | 7 | RUBEL | Angela Davies | Ms Amelia Bullock | 1.14 | 5 | 54 | 53 | $9 | Bel Esprit / Royal Gazelle | |||
5 | 3 | NOT SURPRISING | Kris Lees | Brenton Avdulla | 1.23 | 2 | 59 | 63 | $4 | I Am Invincible / Nice Surprise | |||
6 | 1 | WE HAVE LIFT OFF | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Blake Shinn | 2.53 | 6 | 60 | 65 | $8 | Exceed And Excel / Houston Benefactor | |||
7 | 2 | EMPRESS MATILDA | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Koby Jennings | 7.26 | 4 | 59.5 | 64 | $8 | Charge Forward / Chatelaine |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:41.13 Last 600m: 0:37.33 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | WESTROCK | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Brenton Avdulla | 1 | 59 | N/A | $3.80 | Pierro / Mae Gone West | ||||
2 | 2 | ORSUM DREAM | Carmen Murnane | Chris O'Brien | 1.15 | 5 | 59 | N/A | $31 | Bernardini / Venus's Dream | |||
3 | 3 | RESONARE | Gary Portelli | Jon Grisedale | 1.46 | 4 | 59 | N/A | $3.80 | All Too Hard / Assertive Sound | |||
4 | 7 | STAGE PASS | Clarry Conners | Jay Ford | 3.66 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $2.60 | Tickets / Coast City | |||
5 | 1 | CARIBBEAN GOLD | Tim Martin | Lee Magorrian | 4.19 | 2 | 59 | N/A | $21 | Havana Gold / Fugnina | |||
6 | 8 | KENTFORD | David Payne | Blake Shinn | 17.69 | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $5.50 | Master of Design / Tale of Harmony | |||
5 | ESKIMO RIVER | Theresa Bateup | 0 | 57 | N/A | Uncle Mo / River Thames | |||||||
6 | OUR WINNIE | Gregory McFarlane | Ms Rachael Murray | 0 | 57 | N/A | Wanted / French Resistence |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:39.57 Last 600m: 0:38.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD | Peter & Paul Snowden | Brenton Avdulla | 4 | 58.5 | 61 | $3.80 | Fastnet Rock / Bird of Fire | ||||
2 | 4 | SPENCER | Bjorn Baker | Blake Shinn | 1.51 | 3 | 58 | 60 | $2.60 | Pierro / Alice's Smart | |||
3 | 5 | TRIUMPH STAR | Gary Moore | Andrew Adkins | 1.97 | 2 | 57.5 | 59 | $6 | Hinchinbrook / Pipkin | |||
4 | 6 | EAGLEWORKS | Paul Perry | Jay Ford | 4.54 | 1 | 54.5 | 53 | $12 | Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice | |||
5 | 1 | OAKFIELD CAPTAIN | Damien Lane | Lee Magorrian | 7.4 | 7 | 60 | 64 | $5 | Testa Rossa / Oakfield Beauty | |||
6 | 7 | TAKAHASHI | Edward O'Rourke | Ms Rachel King | 9.48 | 5 | 54 | 56 | $31 | Sepoy / Elfina | |||
7 | 2 | SPIRIT OF ELIJAH | Jeremy Gask | Koby Jennings | 13.41 | 6 | 59 | 62 | $21 | Poet's Voice / Tornado Lil |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
Restricted to NSW Metropolitan and Provincial trained horses. No ballot exemptions into or from this race.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:58.89 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | INVINCIBLE LAD | Peter & Paul Snowden | Blake Shinn | 7 | 58 | N/A | $5.50 | I Am Invincible / Magdalena | ||||
2 | 7 | ROYAL WITNESS | Joseph Pride | Ms Rachel King | 0.46 | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $5 | Star Witness / Confidential Queen | |||
3 | 8 | BUCKLE UP BABY | David Pfieffer | Jay Ford | 2.25 | 4 | 55 | N/A | $31 | Star Witness / Incensed | |||
4 | 5 | SENT FROM ABOVE | Mark Newnham | Joshua Parr | 2.37 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $2.30 | Lonhro / Gamble Me | |||
5 | 3 | ACCENTED | James Cummings | Brenton Avdulla | 2.5 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $4.80 | Helmet / Syncopated | |||
6 | 1 | PRINCIPATUS | John Sharah | Ms Rachel Hunt | 3.67 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $151 | Bon Hoffa / Smily | |||
7 | 4 | FOXY LULU | John O'Shea | Andrew Adkins | 4.23 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $19 | Foxwedge / Killcare Beach | |||
8 | 6 | HOLY REIGN | Kim Waugh | Jean Van Overmeire | 5.12 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $15 | Manhattan Rain / The Flying Nun |
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 2:01.65 Last 600m: 0:37.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | HUANGSHAN | Chris Waller | Lee Magorrian | 1 | 59 | 63 | $4 | Redoute's Choice / Majestic Girl | ||||
2 | 5 | CORINTH | Chris Waller | Blake Shinn | 0.09 | 5 | 57 | 59 | $3.60 | Pierro / Fast Shanti | |||
3 | 1 | DON PELLEGRINO | Paul Perry | Serg Lisnyy | 1.77 | 4 | 61 | 65 | $17 | Testa Rossa / Capto | |||
4 | 4 | REGINE | John O'Shea | Brenton Avdulla | 1.78 | 6 | 58.5 | 64 | $2 | Mastercraftsman / La Grande Zoa | |||
5 | 6 | HAPPY PARTNER | Ron Quinton | Andrew Adkins | 3.18 | 3 | 55.5 | 54 | $31 | Dane Shadow / Firm Seal | |||
6 | 8 | FANNY CHENAL | Damien Lane | Grant Buckley | 4.99 | 2 | 54 | 55 | $17 | Mosayter / Star Gold | |||
2 | CORMAC | Chris Waller | Jean Van Overmeire | 0 | 59 | 63 | All Too Hard / Saint Minerva | ||||||
7 | MOHICAN | Robert & Luke Price | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 0 | 55.5 | 54 | Authorized / Zaroyale |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:04.22 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | SPRING CHARLIE | Kim Waugh | Jean Van Overmeire | 2 | 57 | 62 | $1.75 | Myboycharlie / Zinderella | ||||
2 | 1 | RAFHA'S CHOICE | Graeme Murray | Grant Buckley | 0.6 | 7 | 59.5 | 67 | $10 | I Am Invincible / She's Choice | |||
3 | 5 | DREAM I CAN | Ron Quinton | Andrew Adkins | 2.78 | 3 | 57 | 62 | $9 | Dream Ahead / Double Crossing | |||
4 | 12 | THE KISS | Paul Perry | Jay Ford | 3.27 | 6 | 54 | 56 | $17 | Star Witness / Private Kiss | |||
5 | 8 | IMPERIAL EAGLE | Allan Denham | Robert Thompson | 3.98 | 1 | 56.5 | 61 | $6 | I Am Invincible / Knights Eagle | |||
6 | 6 | GOLDEN HITS | John Thompson | Blake Shinn | 4.19 | 5 | 57 | 62 | $7 | Your Song / Find the Cash | |||
7 | 9 | OAKFIELD RICKIE | Kristen Buchanan | Ms Rachel Hunt | 9.37 | 4 | 54 | 60 | $61 | Mutawaajid / Oakfield Lass | |||
11 | SECOND ISLAND | Gregory McFarlane | Ms Rachael Murray | 0 | 54 | 59 | Star Witness / Herculian Princess | ||||||
13 | ELITE HONG KONG | Melanie O'Gorman | 0 | 54 | 56 | Nicconi / Coco La Dez | |||||||
10 | SOVEREIGN EMINENCE | Patrick Webster | 0 | 56 | 64 | Testa Rossa / Sovereign Duchess | |||||||
3 | ELEAZAR | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Koby Jennings | 0 | 58 | 64 | I Am Invincible / Cantakitwithya | ||||||
4 | MANDALONG NICKO | Gary Nickson | Chris O'Brien | 0 | 57.5 | 63 | Great Hall / Queensgate | ||||||
2 | WANDER | James Cummings | Brenton Avdulla | 0 | 59 | 66 | Lonhro / Mayfield |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.