Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Monday 26, February 2018
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:16.11 Last 600m: 0:37.55 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | BOLD DAPPER | Gregory Hickman | Ms Jess Taylor | 3 | 55 | N/A | $2.50 | Bel Esprit / Sienna Red | ||||
2 | 5 | DIAMOND DELUXE | Jason Deamer | Josh Adams | 2.76 | 6 | 56 | N/A | $5.50 | Delago Deluxe / Real Special | |||
3 | 3 | TED'S DREAM | Peter Ball | Robert Thompson | 4.83 | 4 | 57.5 | N/A | $13 | Dream Ballad / Her Lyin' Eyes | |||
4 | 4 | ALL TOO SOFT | Kris Lees | Aaron Bullock | 7.07 | 1 | 56 | N/A | $7.50 | All Too Hard / Absolvent | |||
5 | 6 | VINTAGE LUXE | Warren Gavenlock | Matthew Paget | 7.16 | 2 | 56 | N/A | $7.50 | Bernardini / Big Step | |||
6 | 9 | THE EULO QUEEN | Neil Godbolt | Terry Treichel | 7.22 | 9 | 54.5 | N/A | $9 | Hidden Dragon / Lauren's Charm | |||
7 | 11 | SHE'S JUST SAYIN' | Alan D Smith | Travis Wolfgram | 8.34 | 11 | 54 | N/A | $101 | Excites / Tansgirl | |||
8 | 8 | NAKODA | Ken Lantry | Ms Louise Day | 8.54 | 5 | 52.5 | N/A | $61 | Al Maher / Half Shilling | |||
9 | 12 | TEARS HE CRIED | Rodney Bailey | Peter Graham | 10.45 | 7 | 54 | N/A | $16 | Uncle Mo / Cheval Noir | |||
10 | 10 | BONNIE AND CLYDE | Damien Lane | Serg Lisnyy | 13.38 | 10 | 54 | N/A | $31 | Bernardini / Bonnie Ann | |||
11 | 2 | MONACO SNIPER | Wayne Wilkes | Ms Chloe Wilkes (a1.5/52kg) | 14.77 | 8 | 56.5 | N/A | $18 | Monaco Consul / Six Gauge | |||
1 | SHOREDITCH | John Sprague | 0 | 59 | N/A | Pierro / Delta Girl |
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:20.96 Last 600m: 0:37.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | HOLLYWOOD ROSE | Gabrielle Ellis | Matthew Paget | 5 | 57 | N/A | $3.40 | Onemorenomore / Orphelia | ||||
2 | 11 | LEILADANE | Ross Stitt | Scott Thurlow | 2.63 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $11 | California Dane / Leiluna | |||
3 | 13 | SERKET | Gregory Hickman | Ms Jess Taylor | 4.34 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $3 | Nicconi / Pyramid Girl | |||
4 | 1 | BANGALLEY LAD | Allan Kehoe | Mr Jake Hull | 4.76 | 10 | 59 | N/A | $8.50 | Star Witness / Roxy Express | |||
5 | 12 | LIGHTNING DASH | Warren Gavenlock | Raymond Spokes | 4.82 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $19 | Arlington / Lightning Lady | |||
6 | 16 | ON SUNSHINE | Robert Davies | Peter Graham | 4.84 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $101 | Raheeb / Kaysean D'sunshine | |||
7 | 8 | SWIFT CHARGER | Luke Thomas | Aaron Bullock | 4.9 | 1 | 59 | N/A | $9 | Killy / Byron's Lady | |||
8 | 6 | NUMISTA | Ken Lantry | Serg Lisnyy | 5 | 14 | 59 | N/A | $26 | Al Maher / Half Shilling | |||
9 | 7 | ROYAL DUKE | Matthew Robinson | Mr Allan Chau | 6.87 | 13 | 59 | N/A | $18 | Super Jet / Tasman Princess | |||
10 | 3 | DR MAYHEM | Wayne Wilkes | Terry Treichel | 7.27 | 6 | 59 | N/A | $31 | May'haab / Romany Lady | |||
11 | 4 | KALEB WILL DO | Hilary Dew | Ms Louise Day | 7.44 | 12 | 57 | N/A | $71 | Star Witness / Barawin | |||
12 | 14 | SNITZWAH | Damien Lane | Travis Wolfgram | 7.71 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $41 | Snitzel / Marsawra | |||
13 | 5 | LORD MORPHEUS | Colin Hughes | Ms Belinda Hodder | 8.46 | 11 | 59 | N/A | $26 | Zizou / Sheza's Dream | |||
14 | 15 | LOTSA FUNK | Colin Hughes | Ms Chloe Wilkes (a1.5/52kg) | 17.44 | 9 | 57.5 | N/A | $151 | Chateau Istana / Mucho Dinero | |||
17 | CRUISY STARCRAFT | Peter Cheers | 0 | 59 | N/A | Starcraft / Japari | |||||||
18 | MOKIN | Graeme Shultz | 0 | 59 | N/A | Uncle Mo / Money Tree | |||||||
10 | I WEAR PRADA | Tim McIntosh | 0 | 57 | N/A | Eavesdropper / Fortunato | |||||||
2 | CHEKKAPEN | Craig Weeding | Chad Lever | 0 | 59 | N/A | Shrapnel / Doo Dar Dancer |
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 2:08.56 Last 600m: 0:38.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | HI CALIBER | Kris Lees | Aaron Bullock | 8 | 56.5 | N/A | $3 | Pour Moi / Chickens | ||||
2 | 3 | FINANCIAL | Peter Ball | Robert Thompson | 2.55 | 7 | 57.5 | 49 | $3.70 | Prince Arthur / It's All Money | |||
3 | 4 | YURALLA BOY | Todd Howlett | Ms Mikayla Weir | 2.68 | 9 | 56 | 53 | $4.80 | Dreamscape / Devilina | |||
4 | 10 | THE INTERN | Marc Conners | Ms Jess Taylor | 10.06 | 2 | 54.5 | N/A | $6 | Arlington / Alittlebitofmonica | |||
5 | 1 | FUNKY MONKEY | Peter Cheers | Mr Allan Chau | 12.73 | 1 | 59 | 38 | $26 | Time Thief / Remember Pru | |||
6 | 9 | JEFF'S FOLLY | Ken Lantry | Matthew Paget | 12.82 | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $26 | Mutawaajid / Pinko | |||
7 | 2 | MOSH PIT | Michael O'Neill | Ms Belinda Hodder | 15.76 | 5 | 59 | 40 | $51 | Tickets / Oh What a Song | |||
8 | 7 | OH NO NOT AGAIN | Ross Stitt | Scott Thurlow | 18.26 | 4 | 57 | 45 | $12 | Moshe / Herewegoagain | |||
9 | 11 | FARAASHEH | Rachel Johnson | Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) | 19.97 | 3 | 51 | N/A | $81 | Mulaazem / Farha | |||
5 | CHOCOLATE COATED | Craig Weeding | Chad Lever | 0 | 57 | 45 | Star Witness / Cashew | ||||||
6 | KEVACCA'S GIRL | Jeff Englebrecht | Josh Adams | 0 | 57 | 44 | Haradasun / Culturalrevolution |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:00.21 Last 600m: 0:37.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | GO JOYCE GO | Gregory McFarlane | Ms Mikayla Weir | 7 | 57 | 54 | $4.40 | Benfica / Go Diva Go | ||||
2 | 3 | HARD MERCHANDISE | Warren Gavenlock | Aaron Bullock | 0.53 | 6 | 58.5 | 53 | $3.80 | Hinchinbrook / Solchow | |||
3 | 10 | ASLAN'S MOJO | Brad Munro | Serg Lisnyy | 0.94 | 9 | 54 | 37 | $51 | Lion Heart / Hidden Magic | |||
4 | 8 | LOBBAN HOOD | Robert Barnes | Ms Chloe Wilkes (a1.5/52kg) | 1.16 | 8 | 53 | 49 | $10 | Dane Fever / Jevali Lobban | |||
5 | 7 | MS WICKED NICCI | Bob Milligan | Travis Wolfgram | 1.82 | 4 | 56 | 53 | $10 | Nicconi / Pin Up Lass | |||
6 | 1 | GOLDEN COMET | Margaret De Gonneville | Jeff Kehoe | 2.88 | 3 | 59.5 | 56 | $3 | Strategic Maneuver / Air of Grace | |||
7 | 9 | FOUND MY HULA | Brett Bellamy | Peter Graham | 3.33 | 5 | 54 | 48 | $19 | Sequalo / Magic Hula | |||
8 | 11 | HARMONY BREEZE | Annette Lee | Ms Belinda Hodder | 5.13 | 1 | 54 | 20 | $151 | Turffontein / Centoria | |||
9 | 5 | GOHARDONHULA | Brett Bellamy | Raymond Spokes | 5.79 | 2 | 57.5 | 51 | $13 | Hidden Dragon / Lotsahula | |||
6 | MAGIC ERA | Todd Howlett | Josh Adams | 0 | 56.5 | 54 | Time Thief / Michelle Magic | ||||||
4 | SECOND ISLAND | Gregory McFarlane | 0 | 58 | 57 | Star Witness / Herculian Princess |
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:41.68 Last 600m: 0:39.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ZIGAMORE | Jason Deamer | Aaron Bullock | 8 | 62 | 62 | $4 | Excellent Art / Del Amore | ||||
2 | 3 | PARNOSSOS | Allan Denham | Robert Thompson | 0.5 | 9 | 58.5 | 55 | $3 | Bernardini / Sibylline | |||
3 | 6 | STARS AND STRIPES | Marc Conners | Ms Jess Taylor | 2.87 | 7 | 55 | 52 | $8.50 | All American / Miss Victoria | |||
4 | 12 | PRINCE COUREUSE | Tess Wilkes | Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) | 2.98 | 3 | 51 | 34 | $101 | Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse | |||
5 | 10 | LONHIE ROCKS | Peter Evans | Ms Laura Cheshire | 3.09 | 11 | 54 | 41 | $7 | Lonhro / Rocking Rhonda | |||
6 | 8 | DAYARMA | Steve Hodge | Serg Lisnyy | 3.24 | 5 | 54 | 46 | $10 | Grey Swallow / Armatilla | |||
7 | 9 | SPEED WITH EASE | Tom Higgins | Ms Belinda Hodder | 3.44 | 1 | 54 | 46 | $17 | Swift Alliance / Glow of Light | |||
8 | 4 | GRAFELLI | Rodney Bailey | Scott Thurlow | 4.14 | 2 | 56 | 50 | $14 | Hannouma / Spark Sept | |||
9 | 1 | URBAN PRINCE | Adam Duggan | Mr Jake Hull | 4.15 | 12 | 62 | 62 | $41 | Authorized / Rose of Pyrmont | |||
10 | 7 | CHAOS | Terry Evans | Peter Graham | 4.95 | 6 | 54 | 46 | $81 | Volksraad / Ava | |||
11 | 11 | MISTER HOOTABELL | Peter Cheers | Ms Mikayla Weir | 5.46 | 4 | 52.5 | 38 | $31 | Casino Prince / Countess Bathory | |||
12 | 5 | KEEPING WATCH | Colin Hughes | Shaun Guymer | 5.76 | 10 | 55 | 48 | $26 | Home On the Grange / Rose of Ghataas |
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 0:59.99 Last 600m: 0:36.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | MUSIC MAGIC | Michael Byers | Robert Thompson | 5 | 56.5 | 60 | $6.50 | Kaphero / Creates | ||||
2 | 9 | DEMORALISING | Matthew Robinson | Matthew Paget | 0.62 | 9 | 55.5 | 54 | $14 | Strategic / Special Damsel | |||
3 | 13 | STODDART | Michael O'Neill | Ms Belinda Hodder | 1.12 | 2 | 54 | 50 | $10 | Al Aseel / Articlesandorders | |||
4 | 7 | BILLABONG CINDY | Ben Hill | Shaun Guymer | 2.7 | 3 | 56.5 | 60 | $4.60 | Snippetson / Burnley | |||
5 | 12 | MERRIWA | Phillip Atkins | Ms Mikayla Weir | 3.09 | 1 | 53 | 56 | $4 | Denman / Whipper Snipper | |||
6 | 1 | DREAMALINA | Neil Godbolt | Ms Louise Day | 3.15 | 6 | 61 | 73 | $6 | Dream Ahead / Al Hanoof | |||
7 | 2 | DIXIE LAD | Neil Godbolt | Terry Treichel | 3.59 | 8 | 62 | 67 | $10 | Al Samer / Dix | |||
8 | 10 | KELSHA BEGS | Alan D Smith | Travis Wolfgram | 4.36 | 7 | 55.5 | 58 | $15 | Casino Prince / Oneforall | |||
9 | 11 | SPRITE ZAH | Matthew Robinson | Peter Graham | 4.76 | 10 | 55.5 | 54 | $26 | Zaha / White Sprite | |||
10 | 5 | PICCOLO MISS | Daniel Simonetta | Mr Allan Chau | 9.06 | 4 | 58 | 63 | $101 | Kaphero / Lucky for Me | |||
4 | RUN SALLY RUN | Grant Allard | Josh Adams | 0 | 60 | 67 | Ready's Image / Danzability | ||||||
3 | LAURENTIAN | John Sprague | Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) | 0 | 60.5 | 64 | Snippetson / Montreal Gold | ||||||
6 | SERIOUS STAR | Ken Lantry | Aaron Bullock | 0 | 57.5 | 58 | Dance Dreamer / Half Shilling |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:16.04 Last 600m: 0:37.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | TYPHOON BONNY | Neil Godbolt | Terry Treichel | 11 | 55 | 56 | $3.70 | Red Dazzler / Forever Gentle | ||||
2 | 1 | TAWFIQ BOY | Kris Lees | Aaron Bullock | 0.12 | 5 | 60.5 | 63 | $2.05 | I Am Invincible / Tawfiq Valley | |||
3 | 6 | SECRETS NO MORE | Brett Bellamy | Ms Chloe Wilkes (a1.5/52kg) | 2.8 | 9 | 53 | 50 | $26 | Sequalo / Secret Cavern | |||
4 | 5 | ALL ABOUT CHARLIE | Brett Bellamy | Peter Graham | 3.16 | 3 | 54 | 52 | $15 | Myboycharlie / Texas Melody | |||
5 | 3 | GENERAL ARTIE | Les Tilley | Robert Thompson | 3.9 | 1 | 59.5 | 61 | $16 | Artie Schiller / General Chloe | |||
6 | 12 | UNATTAINABLE | Alan D Smith | Travis Wolfgram | 5.14 | 8 | 54 | 41 | $101 | New Approach / Gran Bella | |||
7 | 8 | DANISHKI | Warren Gavenlock | Ms Mikayla Weir | 5.38 | 7 | 52.5 | 49 | $31 | Not a Single Doubt / Mishki | |||
8 | 9 | GOT THE CHOCOLATES | Wayne Wilkes | Shaun Guymer | 6.05 | 2 | 54 | 48 | $41 | Dubleo / Frisco Jess | |||
9 | 10 | MOUNT DARRAGH | Cecilia Reid | Ms Belinda Hodder | 9.8 | 10 | 54 | 47 | $17 | Zariz / Queen's Theatre | |||
10 | 11 | LAUREOLE | Brett Bellamy | Serg Lisnyy | 11.77 | 4 | 54 | 46 | $81 | Exceed And Excel / Laurelling | |||
11 | 2 | DREAM CHARGE | Benjamin Smith | Josh Adams | 11.99 | 6 | 59.5 | 66 | $7.50 | Dream Ahead / Lady Be Great | |||
7 | BLUEMOON DREAM | Ross Stitt | 0 | 54 | 49 | Bel Esprit / Motto's Belle |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.