Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Monday 26, February 2018
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.72
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:11.21 Last 600m: 0:37.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | LIPS 'N' LASHES | Brett Cavanough | Billy Cray | 3 | 58 | N/A | $3.90 | Manhattan Rain / Beauty School | ||||
2 | 8 | BLINKIN LEGEND | Craig Clegg | Ms Jodi Worley | 2.21 | 10 | 57.5 | N/A | $10 | Al Samer / Outback Legend | |||
3 | 1 | ANCASCOCHA | Peter H Bloomfield | Ben Looker | 2.39 | 7 | 58 | N/A | $9.50 | Dream Ahead / Adventure Walk | |||
4 | 12 | SUNSILK GIRL | Paul Perry | Ms Rachael Murray | 2.65 | 1 | 57.5 | N/A | $4.80 | Sebring / Decoree | |||
5 | 11 | LOVEATFIRSTSIGHT | Jane Clement | Mr Josh Oliver | 2.93 | 4 | 57.5 | N/A | $15 | Love Conquers All / Startle | |||
6 | 6 | YES OUI SI | Michael Dobie | Chris O'Brien | 4.73 | 9 | 58 | N/A | $10 | Wanted / Pure Drama | |||
7 | 4 | LADY SEBAGO | Melissa Dennett | Clayton Gallagher | 5.43 | 12 | 56.5 | N/A | $9 | Myboycharlie / Maryann | |||
8 | 10 | ECSTATICALLY | Stephen Jones | Grant Buckley | 6.23 | 2 | 57.5 | N/A | $12 | Street Cry / World Joy | |||
9 | 5 | MADAM YOKO | Troy O'Neile | Ms Melissa Brown | 7.7 | 11 | 58 | N/A | $15 | Pluck / Sierra Leone | |||
10 | 14 | COCHIMI ROSE | Sue Grills | Greg Ryan | 8.24 | 5 | 58 | N/A | $12 | Roman Emperor / Moon Cha Cha | |||
11 | 2 | DIVINE BROWN | Gavin Groth | Ms Leanne G Henry | 8.65 | 6 | 58 | N/A | $41 | Big Brown / Blow | |||
12 | 3 | FRENETIC STAR | Lesley Jeffriess | Geoffrey Snowden | 9.5 | 8 | 58 | N/A | $81 | Star Witness / Frenetica | |||
16 | QUEEN ISLA | Brett Thompson | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Big Brown / Talons Shown | |||||||
15 | DUBLE GAZE | Mark Mason | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Dubleo / Rosagaze | |||||||
9 | BON LUCK | Tina Williams | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Bon Hoffa / Desert Reason | |||||||
7 | ALL TOO SOFT | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | All Too Hard / Absolvent |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:12.15 Last 600m: 0:37.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ANOTHER NOMORE | Brett Cavanough | Grant Buckley | 7 | 59 | N/A | $15 | Onemorenomore / Cuddles for Layla | ||||
2 | 10 | NOTHING TOO HARD | Paul Perry | Ben Looker | 0.39 | 6 | 58.5 | N/A | $1.55 | All Too Hard / Ashley's Kitty | |||
3 | 8 | WHISKEY APPLE | Sally Torrens | Ms Alena Skerritt | 1.49 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $6.50 | All American / Tiny Belle | |||
4 | 5 | MR BUTCHER | Troy O'Neile | Mr Josh Oliver | 1.96 | 3 | 59 | N/A | $21 | Shaft / Bala | |||
5 | 3 | ANOTHER PLAN | Brett Cavanough | Greg Ryan | 2.91 | 10 | 59 | N/A | $8 | Trusting / Newborn | |||
6 | 4 | MASH 'N' VEG | Adam Vine | Ms Jodi Worley | 4.04 | 1 | 59 | N/A | $16 | Snitzel / Demandehere | |||
7 | 6 | RAASAY ROOSTER | Jim Gleeson | Ms Leanne G Henry | 4.47 | 9 | 59 | N/A | $31 | Time Thief / Rasay Mist | |||
8 | 9 | NEFYN | Stephen Gleeson | Shane S Arnold | 5.17 | 5 | 58.5 | N/A | $101 | Reward for Effort / Montana Hilton | |||
9 | 12 | TOP KNOT | Brett Thompson | Chris O'Brien | 9.83 | 2 | 58.5 | N/A | $21 | Helmet / Beautiful Buns | |||
10 | 15 | PIXEL YOUTH | Jane Clement | Geoffrey Snowden | 23.85 | 8 | 59 | N/A | $151 | Youthful Legs / Apexian | |||
7 | VICISSITUDES | Wanda Ings | Ms Chelsea Ings | 0 | 59 | N/A | Zuberi / Miss Peroni | ||||||
14 | CISCO BAY | George Woodward | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | So You Think / Imagining | |||||||
13 | MR SCHULTZ | Peter Eggleston | 0 | 59 | N/A | All Bar One / Sequacy | |||||||
1 | ANOTHER CHAPTER | Brett Cavanough | Billy Cray | 0 | 59 | N/A | Trusting / Chapter Five | ||||||
11 | SEPTANGO | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Sepoy / Dance With Her |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:37.85 Last 600m: 0:38.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | STOKE IT UP | Sally Torrens | Ms Rachael Murray | 5 | 55 | N/A | $5 | Red Element / Hasty Girl | ||||
2 | 3 | LORD WHISKEY | Andrew Robinson | Ben Looker | 0.71 | 1 | 55.5 | N/A | $8.50 | Animal Kingdom / Glenkinchie | |||
3 | 13 | THOMSON RIVER | Craig Clegg | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 1.34 | 7 | 55 | N/A | $21 | Niccolini / Bellavinda | |||
4 | 11 | ONE FINE CAT | Debbie Wilson | Ms Jodi Worley | 2.4 | 12 | 55 | N/A | $14 | Tale of the Cat / Romantic Lady | |||
5 | 14 | VISION AND PRAYER | Todd Howlett | Andrew Gibbons | 4.88 | 6 | 55 | N/A | $31 | Dylan Thomas / Laguna Lass | |||
6 | 5 | ALLUSIVE BEAUTY | Melissa Dennett | Clayton Gallagher | 6.59 | 9 | 53.5 | N/A | $12 | Buriton / Impulsive Future | |||
7 | 6 | CONSTRUCTION GIRL | Jenelle Butler | Ms Alena Skerritt | 7.01 | 4 | 53 | N/A | $31 | Dane Shadow / Grandma | |||
8 | 10 | I WANT | Danielle Seib | Billy Cray | 7.22 | 10 | 55 | N/A | $101 | Stratum / Spoleto | |||
9 | 7 | DOGODA FURY | Ronald Broomhall | Mr Josh Oliver | 8.21 | 11 | 55 | N/A | $17 | Elvstroem / Hurricane Run | |||
10 | 4 | WILD GRACE | Brett Cavanough | Grant Buckley | 8.36 | 2 | 55.5 | N/A | $2.40 | Foxwedge / Storm Signal | |||
11 | 1 | VOYAGES | Stephen Gleeson | Ms Leanne G Henry | 9.44 | 3 | 59 | N/A | $9.50 | Henrythenavigator / Showgirl | |||
12 | 2 | CANNY WATCH | Ian Cook | Shane S Arnold | 15.91 | 8 | 57.5 | N/A | $81 | Mulaazem / Swiss Vault | |||
15 | JOE REX | Bryan Dixon | 0 | 55 | N/A | Denmarket / Del Some | |||||||
8 | DUKEBOX GEORGE | Brett Thompson | Greg Ryan | 0 | 55 | N/A | Duke of Marmalade / Statement | ||||||
9 | GARN STAR | Bronwyn Mackie | Ms Chelsea Ings | 0 | 55 | N/A | Eastern Star / Futuristic Dreams |
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:38.07 Last 600m: 0:37.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | BOOLAROO | Sue Grills | Grant Buckley | 6 | 56.5 | 51 | $4.20 | Dubleo / Fancy Yellow | ||||
2 | 1 | OSKASTAR | Garry Lunn | Ms Alena Skerritt | 0.22 | 9 | 58.5 | 59 | $4.40 | Floral Pegasus / Quillato | |||
3 | 2 | ST LUKE | Michelle Fleming | Chris O'Brien | 0.93 | 7 | 59 | 56 | $4.60 | Shaft / Mintage | |||
4 | 9 | CUBAN LASS | Garry Lunn | Adam Spinks | 1.76 | 3 | 52.5 | 47 | $8 | Astronomer Royal / Cuban Girl | |||
5 | 4 | VALATIA | Scott Thompson | Ms Rachael Murray | 2.34 | 4 | 57 | 52 | $7.50 | Valixir / Alsatia | |||
6 | 10 | DREAM IN COLOUR | Cecil Hodgson | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 2.79 | 2 | 54 | 46 | $13 | Tickets / Fleur de Lion | |||
7 | 8 | LITTLE MISS TEE | Theresa Stair | Mr Josh Oliver | 3.34 | 1 | 54 | 49 | $14 | Where's That Tiger / Bent | |||
8 | 3 | OUR BLEVIC | Ian Cook | Greg Ryan | 5.74 | 5 | 58 | 54 | $10 | Blevic / Some Kinda Storm | |||
9 | 7 | BLU BOY JAG | Gavin Groth | Ms Leanne G Henry | 8.74 | 8 | 56 | 50 | $61 | Murphy's Blu Boy / Jamins Girl | |||
11 | ZATIGEROO | Bryan Dixon | 0 | 54 | 45 | Zariz / Selma | |||||||
6 | MISSING IN ACTION | Sue Grills | Andrew Gibbons | 0 | 56.5 | 51 | Savabeel / Incommunicado |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:24.19 Last 600m: 0:38.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | EMILY'S SONG | Mark Mason | Grant Buckley | 6 | 56 | 52 | $6.50 | Big Brown / Silent Song | ||||
2 | 12 | BARADINE BOUND | Grant Prosser | Ben Looker | 0.48 | 3 | 54 | 43 | $2.90 | Starcraft / Nonsensical | |||
3 | 2 | AXEL BLING | Brett Cavanough | Greg Ryan | 0.97 | 7 | 58 | 55 | $3.70 | Shaft / Got Bling | |||
4 | 11 | MAPUTO EXPRESS | Stephen Jones | Mr Josh Oliver | 1.52 | 4 | 54 | 47 | $41 | Lonhro / Mozambique | |||
5 | 4 | ARROGANT BOY | Sally Taylor | Mr Craig Franklin | 2.12 | 8 | 56.5 | 48 | $7.50 | Congrats / Arrogantly | |||
6 | 10 | DUCHESS DARLA | Garry Lunn | Ms Alena Skerritt | 2.19 | 5 | 52 | 47 | $31 | Duke of Marmalade / Testa Reale | |||
7 | 8 | BLAINE | Mark Hatch | Clayton Gallagher | 2.67 | 1 | 53.5 | 45 | $10 | Exceedingly Good / Witches Black | |||
8 | 9 | FAIRY FRAGMENTS | Brett Thompson | Ms Leanne G Henry | 6.72 | 2 | 54.5 | 49 | $16 | Shrapnel / Fairy Tough | |||
9 | 7 | ALL POLITICAL | George Woodward | Ms Rachael Murray | 7.49 | 9 | 55.5 | 47 | $14 | Shrapnel / Halo Halo | |||
5 | ESSPRESSO NICCONI | Mary Moses | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 0 | 56.5 | 52 | Nicconi / Incheck | ||||||
1 | PRONTISSIMO | Kris Lees | 0 | 59 | 58 | Charge Forward / Xandretta | |||||||
3 | SO YOU MERGE | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 0 | 57 | 53 | So You Think / Demerger |
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:10.91 Last 600m: 0:36.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | JEXERLENT | Brian Garvey | Chris O'Brien | 8 | 59.5 | 59 | $4.40 | Exceed And Excel / Jawahir | ||||
2 | 2 | ABOUT TIME | Gavin Groth | Ken Dunbar | 1.89 | 7 | 61 | 62 | $13 | Danehill Express / Indira Morning | |||
3 | 9 | ROSETTA'S COMET | Jane Clement | Ms Rachael Murray | 2.55 | 1 | 56 | 56 | $6 | Kempinsky / Rosetta | |||
4 | 11 | FAST ARLI | Craig Martin | Ben Looker | 3.22 | 4 | 54.5 | 53 | $4.60 | Arlington / Fasting | |||
5 | 7 | YAMBAAH PRINCE | Angela Davies | Andrew Gibbons | 3.39 | 9 | 57.5 | 55 | $21 | May'haab / Paxton Street | |||
6 | 10 | OUR TICKETS | Brett Cavanough | Greg Ryan | 3.95 | 2 | 55 | 54 | $8 | Tickets / Summer Raid | |||
7 | 12 | FASHION STAGE | Sue Grills | Grant Buckley | 4.51 | 11 | 54 | 52 | $5.50 | Duporth / Fashion Sister | |||
8 | 1 | SUDDEN BLITZ | Melissa Dennett | Clayton Gallagher | 5.56 | 6 | 60 | 63 | $8 | War Pass / Splendid Thing | |||
9 | 6 | HUSONIQUE | Lesley Jeffriess | Ms Jodi Worley | 9.18 | 5 | 59 | 58 | $81 | Husson / Sun Classique | |||
10 | 13 | OPERA BLU | George Woodward | Ms Alena Skerritt | 9.49 | 3 | 58 | 60 | $31 | Murphy's Blu Boy / Opera Weekend | |||
11 | 8 | LAKSHME | Sue Bigg | Ms Leanne G Henry | 9.73 | 10 | 57 | 54 | $91 | Econsul / Royal Fling | |||
4 | ASSURITY | Sue Grills | 0 | 60 | 64 | Not a Single Doubt / Banishing | |||||||
3 | ATTALEA | Brett Thompson | Mr Josh Oliver | 0 | 60.5 | 61 | Shaft / Babassu |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:57.08 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | ANOTHER SIN | Brett Cavanough | Adam Spinks | 9 | 58 | 59 | $1.80 | Duporth / Sin Sin Sin | ||||
2 | 5 | I AM YOU ARE | Cody Morgan | Clayton Gallagher | 0.2 | 8 | 55.5 | 53 | $7 | Al Maher / Bequia Beauty | |||
3 | 3 | BIG REG | Todd Howlett | Ben Looker | 1.04 | 5 | 57 | 54 | $6 | I Am Invincible / Alley Miss | |||
4 | 7 | PENFOLD | Allan Kehoe | Greg Ryan | 1.65 | 2 | 56.5 | 57 | $4.40 | Toorak Toff / Aadelaidee | |||
5 | 13 | HIDDEN CONCEPT | Adam Vine | Ms Jodi Worley | 7.12 | 4 | 54 | 39 | $201 | Hidden Dragon / Got the Bod | |||
6 | 11 | LUCEO NON URO | Alex Martyn | Ms Rachael Murray | 8.18 | 6 | 54 | 47 | $41 | Monashee Mountain / Sharope Dancer | |||
7 | 12 | MISS ZARELLE | Jane Clement | Mr Josh Oliver | 9.07 | 7 | 54 | 41 | $101 | Zariz / Ellehro | |||
8 | 9 | FLIGHT RISK | Wayne Martyn | Ken Dunbar | 11.95 | 3 | 54.5 | 52 | $61 | Zupaone / Penina | |||
9 | 6 | ASSERGI | Paul Perry | Andrew Gibbons | 14.8 | 1 | 56.5 | 52 | $31 | Per Incanto / Silk Spur | |||
2 | VICTARE | Garry Lunn | 0 | 58 | 55 | Bernardini / House Mouse | |||||||
8 | UNDERCARRIAGE | Les Roberts | Anthony Cavallo | 0 | 56 | 51 | Foxwedge / Terrenora | ||||||
10 | BITE THE MEDIA | Dale Wagstaff | 0 | 54 | 49 | Sharkbite / Rock the Media | |||||||
4 | CUT THE MUSTARD | Melanie O'Gorman | Grant Buckley | 0 | 57 | 57 | Arlington / Shivering |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.