Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Friday 07, December 2018
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 94
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:57.40 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | KARAJA | Matthew Dunn | Clayton Gallagher | 3 | 56 | N/A | $2 | Zoffany / Cascada | ||||
2 | 5 | QUEENOFTHECASTLE | John Shelton | Matthew McGuren | 5.25 | 1 | 56 | N/A | $3.60 | Rothesay / Wafer | |||
3 | 1 | GILLICK'S WAY | Daniel S Bowen | Mr Ryan Plumb | 7.89 | 2 | 58 | N/A | $11 | Zoffany / Silent Charades | |||
4 | 4 | POROTA BEAN | Scott Henley | Luke Rolls | 8.42 | 4 | 56 | N/A | $81 | Eurozone / Empire Express | |||
5 | 6 | TRINZANNO | Scott Henley | Luke Dittman | 9.77 | 5 | 56 | N/A | $4 | Verrazano / Trina | |||
6 | 3 | PEONY ROSE | Stephen Lee | Ben Looker | 16.61 | 6 | 56 | N/A | $15 | Rothesay / Jillilikes |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:17.00 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ESTER'S ROSE | Steven Phelps | Luke Rolls | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $6.50 | Publishing / Rose General | ||||
2 | 1 | MAGLEV | Matthew Dunn | Ms Tegan Harrison | 1.84 | 10 | 58 | N/A | $4.60 | Bullet Train / Cassandra's Choice | |||
3 | 12 | SKYLAAZEM | Neil Creighton | Ms Skye Bogenhuber | 2.55 | 11 | 56.5 | N/A | $12 | Mulaazem / Skywonkie | |||
4 | 7 | LIGHTNING PAGEANT | Maryann Brosnan | Daniel Griffin | 3.25 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $12 | Redoute's Choice / Lady Lightning | |||
5 | 2 | ON THE TWEED | Carolyn Halliday | Raymond Spokes | 5.61 | 14 | 57.5 | N/A | $14 | Al Maher / New Moves | |||
6 | 3 | STEVEN | Matthew Dunn | Clayton Gallagher | 5.73 | 4 | 57.5 | N/A | $4.80 | Annenkov / Unbridled Secret | |||
7 | 14 | VICE VICE BABY | John Wilson | Micheal Hellyer | 5.74 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $10 | Vice Admiral / Flash Bash | |||
8 | 11 | SIDESHOW AL | Owen Glue | Cyril Small | 5.97 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $19 | Al Samer / Shotime | |||
8 | 13 | SMOKIN' MISS | Patrick Randall | Matthew Paget | 5.97 | 12 | 56.5 | N/A | $151 | Murtajill / Dubai Miss | |||
10 | 16 | EFFEROUS | Stephen Lee | Matthew McGuren | 6.38 | 13 | 56.5 | N/A | $101 | Written Tycoon / Cara Mine | |||
11 | 15 | REMEMBER BELLA | Brian Costello | Ms Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) | 7.16 | 2 | 55 | N/A | $41 | Lope de Vega / Bella Balcanny | |||
12 | 4 | BON CHOIX | Paul Robbins | Ms Laura Cheshire | 7.93 | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $11 | Choisir / She's God's Gift | |||
13 | 8 | MADAM MAHAL | John Zielke | Jason Taylor | 11.93 | 8 | 56.5 | N/A | $9 | Starcraft / Jai Mahal | |||
14 | 10 | PIORA | Leo Clapham | Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) | 15.76 | 9 | 54.5 | N/A | $151 | Sidereus / Neatena | |||
9 | MYSTIC BROOK | Chris Munce | Ben Looker | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Mystic Belle | ||||||
6 | EXPLODING STAR | Matthew Dunn | Matthew McGuren | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Zoustar / Bella Maddelena |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:39.05 Last 600m: 0:36.88 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | WINDERMERE | Toby Edmonds | Micheal Hellyer | 4 | 55.5 | N/A | $8.50 | All Too Hard / Rosetta Stone | ||||
2 | 13 | COME ALIVE | Geoffrey Hardy | Ms Brooke Ainsworth | 4.01 | 1 | 55.5 | N/A | $6 | Alert / Yodalla | |||
3 | 2 | HEZ EKCEPTIONAL | Les Kelly | Mr Shannon Doyle | 4.24 | 10 | 59 | N/A | $7.50 | Ekraar / Cinnamon Mist | |||
4 | 6 | NOBLE THOUGHT | Ian Livingstone | Ms Melissa Cox | 4.96 | 8 | 59 | N/A | $31 | So You Think / Countess Chloe | |||
5 | 7 | REWA LAD | Greg Cornish | Ms Tegan Harrison | 6.28 | 2 | 59 | N/A | $31 | Parameter / Kentucky Danseur | |||
6 | 1 | FOLLOW OUR DREAM | Matthew Dunn | Matthew McGuren | 7.22 | 6 | 59 | N/A | $1.85 | Real Saga / Don't Mess With Me | |||
7 | 8 | SHINAR | Ethan Ensby | Clayton Gallagher | 7.59 | 12 | 57.5 | N/A | $12 | Bernardini / Babel | |||
8 | 12 | MISS CABOOSE | Julie Hodder | Matthew Paget | 8.13 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $26 | Bullet Train / Astral Danza | |||
9 | 5 | MATCH DAY | Bob Mahon | Jed Hodge | 10.42 | 3 | 57.5 | N/A | $61 | Domesday / Game Serena | |||
10 | 3 | HOW PHAR | Stephen Randall | Ms Jodi Worley | 17.74 | 11 | 59 | N/A | $151 | Red Element / Aime Sa Chevre | |||
11 | 9 | HADTOBE | Terry McCarthy | Ms Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) | 20.09 | 5 | 55.5 | N/A | $71 | Dubai's Choice / Dressage | |||
12 | 16 | NODIBBAG | Stephen Lee | Mr Ryan Plumb | 24.43 | 9 | 57.5 | N/A | $81 | Redoute's Choice / Gabbidon | |||
15 | DOCAROCKET | Alicia Willick | 0 | 57 | N/A | Smart Missile / Docalady | |||||||
11 | MCCULLOUGH | Lauren Abbott | 0 | 57 | N/A | O'lonhro / Noveliste | |||||||
10 | LADY SUNDAY | Catherine Inwood | 0 | 57 | N/A | Bullbars / My Amazing Dream | |||||||
4 | KORMA | Alicia Willick | Mr Ryan Plumb | 0 | 59 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Cajou |
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:59.47 Last 600m: 0:36.69 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | AIRLIE MAN | Bruce Hill | Matthew Palmer | 5 | 58.5 | 60 | $4.40 | Excites / Chantilly Babe | ||||
2 | 4 | PROTEST | Bryan & Daniel Guy | Mr Ryan Plumb | 3.08 | 8 | 58 | 61 | $5 | Smart Missile / Quibble | |||
3 | 5 | CYCLONE PATH | John Zielke | Jason Taylor | 3.41 | 7 | 55.5 | 54 | $8.50 | Tycoon Ruler / Over And Over | |||
4 | 8 | RED CALVARY | Kelvin Hickmott | Matthew McGuren | 3.63 | 1 | 55 | 51 | $17 | Nothing to Lose / Missoni | |||
5 | 12 | STORMY LEO | David Scanes | Ms Skye Bogenhuber | 3.82 | 4 | 54 | 38 | $151 | Dubleo / Stormy Tango | |||
6 | 3 | VISONA PLAYBOY | Michael Lakey | Ms Stephanie Lacy | 3.87 | 11 | 57.5 | 58 | $11 | Freeze / Southern Saint | |||
7 | 7 | GOLDEN VALLEY | Ethan Ensby | Clayton Gallagher | 4.09 | 6 | 55 | 53 | $3.40 | Widden Valley / Bush Triumph | |||
8 | 6 | INVINCIBOY | Harold Norman | Ms Tegan Harrison | 4.84 | 9 | 55.5 | 54 | $5.50 | I Am Invincible / Solar Slipper | |||
9 | 10 | DESTINY'S GENERAL | Steven Phelps | Ben Looker | 7.23 | 2 | 54 | 40 | $71 | Natural Destiny / Rose General | |||
10 | 11 | TERAHLEE | Stephen Bennett | Cyril Small | 8.09 | 3 | 54 | 39 | $151 | Rakti / Vania | |||
11 | 9 | OBSESSIONS | Chris O'Reilly | Stephen Traecey | 9.79 | 10 | 54 | 41 | $151 | Bernardini / Zexzabeel | |||
2 | TOUGH ONE | Stephen Lee | 0 | 57.5 | 58 | Turffontein / Paloma Bella |
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:39.00 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | DEEP BLUE SEA | Michael Costa | Scott Galloway | 3 | 56 | 56 | $3 | Ocean Park / Mohegan Sky | ||||
2 | 14 | CLEVER DOLLY | Terry McCarthy | Ms Laura Cheshire | 0.03 | 10 | 55 | 58 | $19 | Domesday / Clever Clogs | |||
3 | 5 | SMOOTH CONSUL | Maryann Brosnan | Ms Tegan Harrison | 0.61 | 11 | 59.5 | 63 | $7 | Monaco Consul / Smoothing | |||
4 | 10 | RIVA ENCORE | Greg Kilner | Ms Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) | 0.7 | 5 | 55 | 57 | $5 | Swiss Ace / Merayaat | |||
5 | 9 | COOL PRINCE | John Shelton | Mr Shannon Doyle | 1.61 | 1 | 57 | 58 | $6 | Casino Prince / Cool As Oh | |||
6 | 15 | CHAMPAGNE GARDEN | John Zielke | Micheal Hellyer | 2.08 | 9 | 54 | 55 | $7 | Al Maher / Surprise Bid | |||
7 | 1 | HAPPY SOUL | Kelly Purdy | Cyril Small | 2.27 | 8 | 62 | 68 | $71 | Encosta de Lago / Soul Singer | |||
8 | 12 | REDWOLF | Alan Ryan | Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) | 2.94 | 2 | 54 | 56 | $31 | Testa Rossa / Aloha Charm | |||
9 | 2 | KASHARN | Dwayne Schmidt | Matthew Paget | 4.35 | 4 | 61.5 | 67 | $41 | All American / Forest City Girl | |||
10 | 3 | EVANGELIST | Lea Selby | Ms Miki Nakao | 6.81 | 7 | 59 | 66 | $81 | Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso | |||
11 | 7 | SAYONARAMOSA | Kenneth Deacon | Ms Brooke Ainsworth | 10.56 | 6 | 58.5 | 61 | $16 | Alamosa / Mahamaya | |||
6 | SWEET ADALINE | Bryan & Daniel Guy | 0 | 59 | 66 | Lonhro / Adaline | |||||||
13 | GALIANO | Stephen Lee | 0 | 55.5 | 55 | Danewin / Miss Cabriolet | |||||||
4 | NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS | Stephen Lee | Mr Ryan Plumb | 0 | 60 | 64 | Pressday / Reine Margot | ||||||
8 | CAMBODIAN PRINCE | Maryann Brosnan | 0 | 58 | 60 | Sepoy / Princess Narine |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:15.52 Last 600m: 0:36.61 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | SIENNA ROSE | Steven O'Dea | Ben Looker | 7 | 55 | 54 | $6 | More Than Ready / Maroon Bay | ||||
2 | 4 | AL MAGICO | Billy Healey | Adam Sewell | 1.79 | 5 | 58.5 | 57 | $6 | Al Maher / Blushful | |||
3 | 9 | SEENTOOMANY | Michael Costa | Scott Galloway | 3.33 | 3 | 57 | 58 | $2 | Sebring / Onecatstoomany | |||
4 | 17 | BEARLY THINKING | Greg Kilner | Ms Kasie Stanley | 3.63 | 12 | 54 | 48 | $101 | So You Think / Baby Angel | |||
5 | 18 | RUN JACK RUN | Carolyn Halliday | Jason Taylor | 5.19 | 4 | 55 | 47 | $151 | Masked Assassin / Bijou | |||
6 | 13 | OCEAN NYMPH | Warren Gavenlock | Raymond Spokes | 5.49 | 10 | 55 | 51 | $201 | Ocean Park / Fairygem | |||
7 | 11 | COMMISSIONER | Brad Witt | Luke Rolls | 5.82 | 11 | 55.5 | 51 | $12 | Stratum / Royal Tower | |||
8 | 2 | PRINCE OF ARRAN | Maryann Brosnan | Daniel Griffin | 5.84 | 9 | 60.5 | 58 | $21 | Nadeem / Centaine Gu Li | |||
9 | 15 | MEGASHOT | Ben Robinson | Ms Brooke Ainsworth | 6.11 | 6 | 56 | 49 | $101 | Medaglia D'oro / Shoot Fer Love | |||
10 | 12 | FATZ | Bob Mahon | Ms Skye Bogenhuber | 6.47 | 2 | 55.5 | 52 | $51 | Court Command / Lyricalworks | |||
11 | 16 | AMUTHON | Marcus Wilson | Micheal Hellyer | 8.74 | 14 | 56 | 49 | $151 | Von Costa de Hero / Clay Finale | |||
12 | 7 | DEXTER DUTTON | Owen Glue | Ms Tegan Harrison | 10.59 | 13 | 57 | 51 | $15 | Ambidexter / Pommery Princess | |||
13 | 6 | RAINS APLENTY | John Zielke | Luke Dittman | 11.08 | 1 | 58.5 | 57 | $21 | Manhattan Rain / Macedon Lady | |||
14 | 8 | JAHEZ | Peter R Stanley | Mr Justin Stanley | 23.23 | 8 | 57 | 54 | $11 | Sepoy / Lobola | |||
5 | LACEY LYNX PACK | Matthew Dunn | Matthew McGuren | 0 | 58.5 | 58 | Bullet Train / Lacey Lonhbreak | ||||||
1 | BABY BACK SHAK | Chris Munce | Ms Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) | 0 | 62.5 | 62 | Savabeel / Baby Shacks | ||||||
10 | YESTERYEAR | John Shelton | 0 | 56 | 49 | Gonski / Gen And Tonic | |||||||
3 | ADDICTED | Helen Page | 0 | 59.5 | 56 | Northern Meteor / Chocaholic |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:18.40 Last 600m: 0:36.24 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | KIEVANN | Lauren Abbott | Ben Looker | 2 | 60 | 81 | $3.70 | Niello / Typhoon Billie | ||||
2 | 4 | PUZZLING WONDER | Wayne Oakenfull | Jasen Watkins | 0.96 | 13 | 59 | 79 | $31 | Northern Meteor / Basra | |||
3 | 7 | CHLORIDE | Paul Robbins | Ms Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) | 1.33 | 1 | 56 | 76 | $4.20 | Red Element / Khaptrist | |||
4 | 5 | LUCKY TOM | Harold Norman | Mr Shannon Doyle | 2.02 | 7 | 58.5 | 78 | $5.50 | Lucky Owners / Tattyam | |||
5 | 8 | SPIRAL | Stephen Lee | Matthew McGuren | 2.24 | 3 | 56 | 73 | $9 | Lonhro / All Time High | |||
6 | 3 | POWERFUL SAGA | Helen Page | Jed Hodge | 2.34 | 6 | 58 | 80 | $21 | Real Saga / Jessepic | |||
7 | 11 | SHE TELLS LIES | Leo Clapham | Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) | 2.46 | 4 | 52 | 71 | $31 | Red Element / Mulsanne | |||
8 | 10 | CASH SPINNER | John Shelton | Luke Rolls | 2.81 | 11 | 54 | 73 | $61 | Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash | |||
9 | 6 | FUTURE EVENT | John Zielke | Micheal Hellyer | 2.86 | 9 | 58 | 77 | $12 | Dream Ahead / North Pole Dancer | |||
10 | 14 | CURLEY MAC | Vanessa McLennan | Matthew Paget | 2.93 | 12 | 54.5 | 59 | $151 | Home On the Grange / Khesann | |||
11 | 2 | ATARAXIA | Stephen Lee | Mr Ryan Plumb | 4.37 | 8 | 59.5 | 80 | $19 | Teofilo / Insouciance | |||
12 | 13 | HOPE ISLAND | Daniel S Bowen | Stephen Traecey | 5.18 | 10 | 54 | 64 | $21 | Casino Prince / Beachland | |||
13 | 12 | ANNE BONNY | Owen Glue | Ms Tegan Harrison | 5.82 | 5 | 54 | 67 | $10 | Stratum / Pirate Queen | |||
9 | JOHNNY BE QUICK | Lindsay Hatch | Mr Justin Stanley | 0 | 55.5 | 72 | Immovable Option / Without Concern |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:16.20 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16 | TEO TORRIATE | Greg Howells | Clayton Gallagher | 10 | 54 | 48 | $26 | Dusty Moon / Too Dark | ||||
2 | 2 | CROOKED GENT | Leo Clapham | Jason Taylor | 0.52 | 7 | 61.5 | 59 | $7.50 | Toorak Toff / Skewiff | |||
3 | 15 | GENERAL NELSON | Steven Phelps | Micheal Hellyer | 0.53 | 4 | 58 | 52 | $12 | Monashee Mountain / Rose General | |||
4 | 4 | WILL'S BID | Angela Plumb | Mr Ryan Plumb | 0.71 | 6 | 61.5 | 59 | $3.60 | Fastnet Rock / Gold Anthem | |||
5 | 10 | SPIRIT OF HUSSON | Neil Creighton | Kirk Matheson | 1.52 | 1 | 59 | 54 | $19 | Husson / Sacred Spirit | |||
6 | 14 | CLIODHNA | David Joice | Matthew Paget | 3 | 5 | 57.5 | 55 | $8 | Onemorenomore / Ducks | |||
7 | 1 | SAN SIERRA | Marcus Wilson | Ms Tegan Harrison | 3.05 | 11 | 62.5 | 61 | $31 | Encosta de Lago / Passageway | |||
8 | 3 | POWER RECEIVER | Andrew Parramore | Matthew McGuren | 3.08 | 2 | 61.5 | 59 | $15 | Power of Destiny / Aringarosa | |||
9 | 6 | LET'S GO CHAMP | Michael Costa | Daniel Griffin | 3.42 | 3 | 60.5 | 57 | $4.40 | Street Boss / Syria | |||
10 | 11 | CANTILLATE | Scott Cumming | Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) | 3.68 | 12 | 56 | 52 | $51 | Exceed And Excel / Zacheline | |||
11 | 8 | GRAND DE LAGO | John Zielke | Luke Dittman | 3.99 | 9 | 59 | 57 | $11 | Dream Ahead / Just One Time | |||
12 | 12 | DUBAWI SNIPER | Bruce Hill | Luke Rolls | 8.35 | 8 | 58 | 52 | $41 | Snippetson / Dubawi Dancer | |||
13 | 13 | TEXT ME | Greg Howells | Ben Looker | 10.26 | 13 | 58 | 52 | $31 | Felix the Cat / Frisco Miss | |||
17 | DREAM WILDER | Matthew John Dunn | 0 | 56 | 48 | Dream Ahead / Samra | |||||||
18 | HAYLEE PRINCE | Pat Duff | 0 | 55 | 46 | Drumbeats / Haylee Miss | |||||||
9 | LEBOMBO ROSE | Craig Hedditch | Ms Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) | 0 | 59 | 58 | Artie Schiller / Lebombo | ||||||
7 | CHARMING PRINCE | Helen Page | 0 | 60 | 56 | Real Saga / Crown Princess | |||||||
5 | BRAVO UNCLE BILLY | Stephen Lee | 0 | 60.5 | 57 | Uncle Mo / Miss Carnell |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.