Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Monday 03, December 2018
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:57.41 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | BULLSEYE SCORE | Nathaniel Scott | Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) | 8 | 57 | N/A | $3.10 | Golden Archer / Musical Orbit | ||||
2 | 3 | DESTINY'S CHOICE | Tracey Bartley | Grant Buckley | 1.66 | 2 | 58.5 | N/A | $1.50 | Sepoy / Gai's Choice | |||
3 | 4 | MILITARY BAY | Mark Schmetzer | Ben Looker | 6.98 | 4 | 56 | N/A | $11 | Hinchinbrook / Finally | |||
4 | 8 | BYCROMAC | Neil Godbolt | Terry Treichel | 7.34 | 5 | 55 | N/A | $61 | Strada / Princess Canny | |||
5 | 9 | KALDERO | Gavin Andrews | Peter Graham | 10.44 | 3 | 55 | N/A | $101 | Dixie Prospect / Fetching | |||
6 | 5 | THEREYOUGOBEAU | Brett Bellamy | Raymond Spokes | 10.52 | 1 | 56 | N/A | $26 | Keffelstein / Lockets | |||
7 | 6 | FROSTY OLAF | Peter Cheers | Ms Jenny Duggan | 11.44 | 6 | 55.5 | N/A | $101 | Eurozone / Isla Kristina | |||
8 | 7 | AUSBRED TRUMP | Julie Lynch | Ms Brooke Stower | 12.19 | 7 | 55 | N/A | $101 | All American / Egerszegi | |||
9 | 1 | FLEWSHOT | Basil Ryan | Matthew Paget | 16.58 | 9 | 59 | N/A | $31 | Moshe / Flew |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:58.95 Last 600m: 0:36.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | DANGER WOMAN | Steve Brewer | Peter Graham | 7 | 56 | N/A | $21 | Mosayter / Casino Hussler | ||||
2 | 6 | GOT THE GIGGLES | Robert Davies | Ms Rachael Murray | 0.39 | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $19 | Tickets / Kidding | |||
3 | 12 | UPTOOIT | Peter Evans | Ms Jenny Duggan | 2.46 | 3 | 54.5 | N/A | $16 | Mail Train / Uppity | |||
4 | 5 | WOW WOW KAPOW | Stephen Farley | Grant Buckley | 3.1 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $11 | Bernardini / Lizawi | |||
5 | 2 | GOLD RHAPSODY | Margaret De Gonneville | Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) | 4.74 | 8 | 55.5 | N/A | $31 | Strategic Maneuver / Gold Waltz | |||
6 | 3 | MISS PIPER ROSE | Matthew Robinson | Kirk Matheson | 5.41 | 9 | 57 | N/A | $81 | Albrecht / Abel Miss | |||
7 | 4 | ON TIME | Rodney Northam | Robert Thompson | 7.84 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $7 | Tickets / Similie | |||
8 | 13 | ZERO JESTER | Cecilia Reid | Ms Alena Skerritt | 8.16 | 4 | 53.5 | N/A | $151 | Danzero / Halo of Gold | |||
9 | 10 | POPPY FIELD | Rodney Northam | Ben Looker | 10.33 | 5 | 54.5 | N/A | $31 | Mulaazem / Floral Garden | |||
1 | MAGNOLIA POWER | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 0 | 58 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Express Power | ||||||
9 | KATY'S IN CHARGE | Bob Milligan | Terry Treichel | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Charge Forward / Vasquez | ||||||
11 | SPIRITED BELLE | Barry Lawrence | Peter Graham | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Pluck / Baby Belle | ||||||
8 | SINGLE ZERO | Craig Weeding | Josh Adams | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Pendragon / Roulette Wheel |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:39.90 Last 600m: 0:37.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | HARRY AND THE DUKE | Robert Davies | Grant Buckley | 10 | 59 | N/A | $41 | Stratum / With My | ||||
2 | 3 | PRINCE SILENCE | Damien Smith | Ms Rachael Murray | 1.85 | 2 | 59 | N/A | $26 | Casino Prince / Belle Fleur | |||
3 | 6 | SAGANAKI | Kris Lees | Robert Thompson | 2.39 | 7 | 57.5 | N/A | $3.40 | Real Saga / Cubism | |||
4 | 12 | WILD SHEILA | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 2.58 | 5 | 55.5 | N/A | $3.10 | Animal Kingdom / Street 'em Sheila | |||
5 | 5 | DIVINE MISSILE | Luke Hilton | Ms Jenny Duggan | 4.84 | 1 | 57.5 | N/A | $7.50 | Smart Missile / Pray to God | |||
6 | 2 | PINNACLE POWER | Ross Stitt | Peter Graham | 5.47 | 4 | 59 | N/A | $4.60 | Dream Ahead / Shadedah | |||
7 | 7 | MON CHERI | Brett Bellamy | Raymond Spokes | 6.28 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $81 | Myboycharlie / Love Charm | |||
8 | 1 | HEAVENTOMURGATROYD | Joanne Hardy | Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) | 8.53 | 9 | 57.5 | N/A | $151 | Southern Image / Light Wave | |||
9 | 9 | SNUGGLE BUG | Peter Cheers | Ms Louise Day | 9.78 | 12 | 55.5 | N/A | $151 | Al Maher / Daguetta | |||
10 | 8 | SHARPEST | Martin McInerney | Matthew Paget | 10.3 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $71 | Husson / Global Dance | |||
11 | 10 | GO LASSIE GO | Mark Schmetzer | Ben Looker | 15.11 | 3 | 55.5 | N/A | $9.50 | Rothesay / Florabella | |||
12 | 11 | LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY | Peter Cheers | Terry Treichel | 19.75 | 11 | 55.5 | N/A | $151 | Your Song / Winter Princess | |||
15 | ILCALLYA | Darryl Roberts | 0 | 59 | N/A | Snippetson / Ilringya | |||||||
16 | VIA CONDOTTI | Brett Bellamy | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Lope de Vega / Moonline Dancer | |||||||
4 | DEMOCRACY | Todd Howlett | Matthew Paget | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Americain / Agree With Me | ||||||
14 | DESERT FOX | Wayne Wilkes | 0 | 57 | N/A | Strada / Princess Cro |
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 2:07.17 Last 600m: 0:37.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | BEDIVERE | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 6 | 55 | N/A | $9 | Camelot / Elle Elle Bee | ||||
2 | 9 | FRONT VIEW | Adam Duggan | Ben Looker | 1.61 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $2.10 | Duke of Marmalade / Lovers Knot | |||
3 | 3 | MAGIC NAME | Angela Davies | Ms Jenny Duggan | 2.44 | 10 | 59 | 58 | $3.80 | Magic Albert / Giulia Di Francia | |||
4 | 8 | KARLU DREAMING | Hilary Dew | Ms Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) | 3.48 | 8 | 55.5 | 50 | $10 | Ocean Park / Spirit of Karlu | |||
5 | 4 | MOKIN | Graeme Shultz | Peter Graham | 4.2 | 9 | 59 | 47 | $31 | Uncle Mo / Money Tree | |||
6 | 1 | CAJETAN | Craig Ritchie | Matthew Paget | 4.72 | 2 | 59 | 59 | $11 | Pierro / Lucky Angel | |||
7 | 5 | SEIZE THEM ALL | Peter H Bloomfield | Brandon Griffiths | 6.54 | 1 | 57.5 | 42 | $101 | King of Prussia / Barravore Miss | |||
8 | 7 | ARISTOCRATIC | Brett Bellamy | Raymond Spokes | 9.4 | 7 | 57 | 40 | $91 | Host / A Right Royal Miss | |||
9 | 12 | GANNETT PEAK | Craig Ritchie | Robert Thompson | 9.93 | 3 | 55 | N/A | $14 | All Too Hard / Samarmeteors | |||
10 | 6 | SUPER BONUS | Tess Wilkes | Grant Buckley | 15.91 | 5 | 59 | 35 | $151 | Super Kid / Princess Karen | |||
10 | JAZZLAND | Kristen Buchanan | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Home On the Grange / Dix | |||||||
2 | DELACROIX | Warren Gavenlock | 0 | 59 | 51 | Fastnet Rock / Delta Girl |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:15.06 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | PORT GOLD | Michael Byers | Wendy Peel | 7 | 57 | 54 | $4.20 | Husson / Noise Maker | ||||
2 | 10 | RUBY TWO SHOES | Allan Foran | Ms Rachael Murray | 0.23 | 9 | 58 | 52 | $31 | Trotamondo / What's the Buzz | |||
3 | 2 | DASHING SAVANNA | Julie Lynch | Ms Brooke Stower | 0.38 | 3 | 60 | 56 | $14 | Dash for Cash / Savanna Pride | |||
4 | 12 | PICCOLO MISS | Daniel Simonetta | Ben Looker | 1.01 | 8 | 57 | 50 | $4.40 | Kaphero / Lucky for Me | |||
5 | 4 | GIDDYUP | Neil Godbolt | Qin Yong | 1.29 | 4 | 58 | 56 | $9.50 | Churchill Downs / Subashi | |||
6 | 14 | MAYFAIR LADY | Barry Ratcliff | Ms Jenny Duggan | 1.71 | 5 | 55.5 | 47 | $4.60 | Master of Design / Piccadilly | |||
7 | 3 | FUDGEWEDGE | Allan Kehoe | Ms Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) | 2.58 | 10 | 58.5 | 56 | $9.50 | Foxwedge / Mermaid Island | |||
8 | 16 | MOSGIEL LUCY | Matthew Robinson | Brandon Griffiths | 2.76 | 2 | 54 | 44 | $10 | Ad Valorem / Bella Lucy | |||
9 | 9 | SHOAL RIVER | Robert Davies | Ms Louise Day | 4.59 | 6 | 57 | 53 | $41 | Toorak Toff / Fairessa | |||
10 | 5 | WHITTY WOMAN | Robert Davies | Robert Thompson | 5.43 | 1 | 60 | 56 | $21 | Tickets / Pleached | |||
11 | 11 | MUNRO | Lisa Sheppard | Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) | 6.3 | 11 | 56 | 51 | $51 | Arlington / Amerissis | |||
12 | 15 | FALSIFIED | Peter Cheers | Peter Graham | 6.52 | 12 | 55 | 46 | $51 | Casino Prince / Hide the Halo | |||
1 | MISS REDOBLE | Tracey Bartley | 0 | 62 | 60 | Drumbeats / Larenco | |||||||
6 | MIMIC | Kris Lees | 0 | 59 | 57 | Medaglia D'oro / Jade Diva | |||||||
8 | OFF THE DIAL | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 0 | 58.5 | 53 | Smart Missile / French Penn | ||||||
13 | SHE CLANGS | Ross Stitt | 0 | 57 | 50 | Clang / Secret Stash |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Heat of the Rising Star - NSW Apprentices Riders (Refer to Special Notices and Conditions)
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:14.31 Last 600m: 0:36.68 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | TIGERS IMAGE | Michael Byers | Wendy Peel | 10 | 59 | 58 | $4.60 | Where's That Tiger / Dance Decree | ||||
2 | 2 | ZIOPTIMUS | Allan Kehoe | Ms Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) | 3.19 | 3 | 59 | 57 | $3.30 | Zizou / Solysombra | |||
3 | 8 | FIRST TIME LUCKY | Barry Ratcliff | Ms Jenny Duggan | 3.34 | 6 | 57 | 53 | $7 | Hinchinbrook / Dahleah | |||
4 | 12 | SYRAH | Ross Stitt | Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) | 3.69 | 5 | 53.5 | 46 | $10 | Helmet / Star Shiraz | |||
5 | 7 | ONE MORE | Peter Cheers | Ms Alena Skerritt | 4.45 | 4 | 56 | 51 | $101 | Bernardini / Feast | |||
6 | 4 | CHARLIE'S LAW | Kris Lees | Ms Louise Day | 5.1 | 7 | 57.5 | 57 | $12 | Myboycharlie / Miss Murphy's Law | |||
7 | 6 | TOAST | Bob Milligan | Brandon Griffiths | 5.99 | 2 | 56.5 | 52 | $4.40 | Purrealist / Three Cheers | |||
8 | 5 | FLICK PASS | Stephen Quintano | Qin Yong | 7.45 | 8 | 56 | 52 | $19 | War Pass / Think Fast | |||
9 | 13 | UNCANNY EFFORT | Brett Bellamy | Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) | 8.12 | 11 | 52.5 | 45 | $16 | Reward for Effort / Position Ex | |||
10 | 15 | CLEVER GENT | John Bannister | Ms Simone Vella | 10.7 | 1 | 52 | 39 | $151 | Exceedingly Good / Clever Princess | |||
11 | 14 | GRENACHE | Daniel Simonetta | Stephane Joseph (a4/54.5kg) | 13.21 | 9 | 53 | 42 | $81 | More Than Ready / Corton Charlemagne | |||
16 | STAR BID | Vince Jones | 0 | 54 | 34 | Starcraft / Tell Someone | |||||||
10 | SON D'AMOUR | Phillip Atkins | 0 | 56.5 | 49 | Snippetson / Double D'amour | |||||||
9 | MAN OF ENVY | Tony Newing | 0 | 57 | 53 | Mossman / Blushing Rahy | |||||||
3 | GOOD VERDICT | Craig Weeding | Ms Mikayla Weir | 0 | 59.5 | 55 | Star Witness / Coast City | ||||||
11 | GUIDED | John Bannister | Ms Simone Vella | 0 | 56 | 48 | Henrythenavigator / Highest Accolade |
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:58.08 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | SILVER MELODY | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 1 | 56.5 | 64 | $2.80 | All Too Hard / Radio Song | ||||
2 | 3 | VALBEATA | Bob Milligan | Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) | 0.12 | 2 | 58.5 | 68 | $6.50 | Ad Valorem / Beata | |||
3 | 5 | MISTER MCILROY | Daniel Simonetta | Matthew Paget | 0.43 | 4 | 58.5 | 61 | $31 | Fastnet Rock / Lady Firebird | |||
4 | 1 | GOLDEN COMET | Margaret De Gonneville | Jeff Kehoe | 0.67 | 8 | 60.5 | 65 | $2.70 | Strategic Maneuver / Air of Grace | |||
5 | 2 | SOUTHERN FLIGHT | Brett Bellamy | Raymond Spokes | 1.53 | 7 | 60.5 | 69 | $9 | Bon Hoffa / Flying Cassie | |||
6 | 10 | LOBBAN HOOD | Robert Barnes | Ms Alena Skerritt | 2.23 | 5 | 54.5 | 60 | $31 | Dane Fever / Jevali Lobban | |||
7 | 9 | SPINNING QUARTERS | Matthew Robinson | Kirk Matheson | 2.28 | 9 | 56.5 | 61 | $101 | Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash | |||
8 | 11 | RISPETTA | Brett Bellamy | Ben Looker | 2.36 | 6 | 55.5 | 59 | $21 | Lope de Vega / Tapestry | |||
9 | 7 | TOO EASY BRO | Terry Evans | Chris O'Brien | 6.13 | 3 | 57.5 | 59 | $11 | All Too Hard / Ashenti | |||
4 | MOSRAI | Luke Thomas | Josh Adams | 0 | 59 | 62 | Moshe / Raising High | ||||||
6 | BUDDY HONEST | Aleacia Bennett | Grant Buckley | 0 | 58 | 60 | Snippetson / Honest |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.