Casino: Casino Racing Club Ltd Saturday 28, October 2017
Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 41
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:00.24 Last 600m: 0:36.66 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | REINA DE HIELO | Paul Butterworth | Maurie Crawford | 8 | 57 | N/A | $4.60 | Freeze / Dawn's Miss | ||||
2 | 9 | TWILIGHT FLYER | Amy Usher | Mr Craig Franklin | 0.1 | 2 | 54.5 | N/A | $17 | Solo Flyer / Twilight Express | |||
3 | 4 | ADSY'S HONOUR | Joanne Hardy | Ms Cassandra Schmidt | 1.5 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $6 | Sidereus / Dalsheen | |||
4 | 6 | GREG'S GIRL | Bill Brown | Noriyuki Masuda | 1.9 | 5 | 55.5 | N/A | $10 | Natural Destiny / Exclusive Dancer | |||
5 | 2 | OOKINAKI | David Joice | Matthew Paget | 4.1 | 7 | 59 | N/A | $3 | Real Saga / Cocktail Rose | |||
6 | 3 | SUMO ESPRIT | Ben Robinson | Shaun Bayliss | 4.3 | 4 | 59 | N/A | $5 | Bel Esprit / Zooter | |||
7 | 8 | WORTHY OF THOUGHT | Joanne Hardy | Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) | 6.9 | 1 | 54.5 | N/A | $11 | Snitzel / Tranquera | |||
8 | 1 | COOLHANDED LUKE | Amy Usher | Paul Payne | 15.1 | 3 | 59 | N/A | $13 | Immovable Option / Polka Queen | |||
5 | ANAUEL | Victor Newman | Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) | 0 | 57 | N/A | Myboycharlie / Amarjet |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 58kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:26.15 Last 600m: 0:37.72 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | AGNES ISLAND | Joanne Hardy | Matthew Paget | 4 | 58 | N/A | $4.40 | Hinchinbrook / Savsenga | ||||
2 | 6 | LADY CASEY | Dwayne Schmidt | Mr Craig Franklin | 1 | 8 | 58 | N/A | $5 | Pendragon / Maie Casey | |||
3 | 1 | WINKLER | John Everson | Noriyuki Masuda | 2.7 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $6 | Rip Van Winkle / Anne Carina | |||
4 | 3 | DEWEY BLUES | Ben Robinson | Ms Cassandra Schmidt | 3.6 | 6 | 58 | N/A | $17 | Duporth / Miss Finch | |||
5 | 7 | LORD MORPHEUS | Jason Reilly | Doyun Jung (a2/50kg) | 4.9 | 2 | 56 | N/A | $5 | Zizou / Sheza's Dream | |||
6 | 4 | GLYCINE MAX | Amy Usher | Paul Payne | 5 | 10 | 58 | N/A | $5 | Redoubtablemperor / Seadial | |||
7 | 10 | OUR CONSOLATION | Ben Robinson | Shaun Bayliss | 5 | 9 | 58 | N/A | $8 | Henny Hughes / Paris Chic | |||
8 | 11 | TAIKUN PRINCE | Cathy Chapman | Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) | 5.1 | 7 | 56 | N/A | $17 | Swift Alliance / Taikun Princess | |||
9 | 8 | OAKLAND ACTRESS | Leo Clapham | Ms Miki Nakao | 6.2 | 5 | 55 | N/A | $8 | Monaco Consul / Another Actress | |||
10 | 5 | HOW PHAR | Stephen Randall | Cyril Small | 28.4 | 1 | 58 | N/A | $15 | Red Element / Aime Sa Chevre | |||
9 | OOKINAKI | David Joice | Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) | 0 | 58 | N/A | Real Saga / Cocktail Rose |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:11.96 Last 600m: 0:37.51 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | STAR FOR SHARYN | Patrick Randall | Mr Craig Franklin | 7 | 54 | 35 | $5 | Rock of Cashel / Kyamba Star | ||||
2 | 4 | HOT MIST | Peter R Stanley | Ms Kasie Stanley | 0.1 | 5 | 54 | 38 | $4 | Teranaba / Another Misty | |||
3 | 1 | ONEMORETWOLESS | Leo Clapham | Ms Miki Nakao | 1.2 | 2 | 56 | 48 | $3.20 | Onemorenomore / Consciousness | |||
4 | 5 | ASLAN'S MOJO | Brad Munro | Doyun Jung (a2/50kg) | 2 | 1 | 52 | 36 | $15 | Lion Heart / Hidden Magic | |||
5 | 3 | TERAHLEE | Stephen Bennett | Cyril Small | 3.8 | 3 | 55.5 | 41 | $3.50 | Rakti / Vania | |||
6 | 7 | THAT'S DESPICABLE | Ben Robinson | Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) | 3.8 | 6 | 52 | 32 | $11 | Ad Valorem / Danemarie | |||
7 | 8 | TOKEN GESTURE | Ben Robinson | Shaun Bayliss | 5.1 | 4 | 54 | 30 | $9 | Astronomer Royal / Ballet Belle | |||
8 | 2 | BLATANT WARRIOR | Shane Everson | Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) | 6.8 | 8 | 55 | 46 | $5 | Al Maher / Brecon Rose |
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:25.60 Last 600m: 0:37.33 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | DORLOTER | Joanne Hardy | Matthew Paget | 2 | 59 | 50 | $5.50 | Choisir / Pamper Me | ||||
2 | 1 | CANTILLATE | Stephen Bennett | Cyril Small | 0.1 | 6 | 61 | 50 | $3 | Exceed And Excel / Zacheline | |||
3 | 3 | HIDDEN ROCK | Shane Everson | Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) | 4.1 | 4 | 55 | 44 | $4 | Hidden Dragon / Tupelo Rock | |||
4 | 5 | MAGIC HAPPENS | Ben Borham | Ms Miki Nakao | 6.7 | 5 | 52 | 42 | $9 | Magic Albert / Dahleah | |||
5 | 6 | MOOGEM | Leo Clapham | Paul Payne | 6.7 | 7 | 54 | 38 | $15 | Red Dazzler / Hawaiian Pearls | |||
6 | 7 | LUNA TUNE | Stephen Randall | Mr Craig Franklin | 9.1 | 1 | 54 | 36 | $10 | Charge Forward / Moonsong | |||
7 | 4 | CLASSROOM DESTINY | Jason Reilly | Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) | 11.9 | 3 | 55.5 | 43 | $4.80 | Power of Destiny / Cesium |
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:59.84 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | TRACONI | Stephen Bennett | Cyril Small | 5 | 57.5 | 47 | $5.50 | Nicconi / Lesmartre | ||||
2 | 3 | SUPREME WILLY | Brett Bellamy | Doyun Jung (a2/50kg) | 3.2 | 7 | 57.5 | 47 | $3.20 | Supreme Class / Millennium Queen | |||
3 | 6 | MISS ZINZIN | Peter Youngberry | Matthew Paget | 3.5 | 2 | 56 | 44 | $3.40 | Shaft / Zinzin | |||
4 | 7 | HEAVENLY DANCER | Victor Newman | Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) | 4 | 1 | 51 | 40 | $17 | God's Own / Court Dancer | |||
5 | 8 | HOOKED A BEAUTY | Ben Robinson | Shaun Bayliss | 4.4 | 8 | 54 | 39 | $17 | Rothesay / Tarmons | |||
6 | 2 | SALTERTON | Kevin Randall | Ms Miki Nakao | 5.5 | 3 | 57.5 | 49 | $4 | Fastnet Rock / Tempest Tost | |||
7 | 1 | FAR DOOLEY | John Shelton | Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) | 6.8 | 4 | 62 | 56 | $7 | King of Danes / Dame Street | |||
8 | 4 | PITBULL | Ben Robinson | Ms Cassandra Schmidt | 7.1 | 6 | 59 | 46 | $11 | Myboycharlie / Devil's Decision |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.