Coonabarabran: Coonabarabran Jockey Club Inc Monday 23, October 2017
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 92
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:36.12 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | MOONLIGHT SPY | Sue Grills | Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) | 8 | 52.5 | 51 | $7.50 | Dubleo / Lunalana | ||||
2 | 3 | MAR NERO | Cameron Crockett | Mathew Cahill | 0.35 | 4 | 57.5 | 62 | $3.20 | Barely a Moment / Hotel du Marc | |||
3 | 4 | MYSTICISM | Campbell Roberts | Ms Rachael Murray | 0.86 | 3 | 54 | 54 | $4.80 | Written Tycoon / Bridie's Love | |||
4 | 2 | NOT FOR EXPORT | Dar Lunn | Greg Ryan | 1.81 | 6 | 59 | 61 | $2.70 | Eavesdropper / Russian Babe | |||
5 | 8 | MOUNT TAISHAN | Garry Lunn | Mr Josh Oliver | 2.44 | 2 | 54 | 47 | $15 | Northern Meteor / Danni Martine | |||
6 | 6 | RAINING ON SUNDAY | Colt Prosser | Ms Belinda Hodder | 2.84 | 5 | 54 | 51 | $14 | Dane Fever / Cosmetic Crown | |||
7 | 10 | CASINO GIFT | Max Boland | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 4.47 | 7 | 54 | 31 | $51 | Casino Prince / Gifting | |||
8 | 9 | MALDICENTE | Bob Howe | Andrew Banks | 5.17 | 1 | 54 | 33 | $81 | Magic Albert / China Doll | |||
7 | ORLANDO JACK | Damien Lane | 0 | 54 | 48 | Bernardini / Pirate Rose | |||||||
1 | RICCI ROYAL | Cameron Crockett | 0 | 60.5 | 64 | Universal Prince / Interlark |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:11.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | TALLYMAN | Brett Thompson | Greg Ryan | 4 | 55.5 | N/A | $6 | Ad Valorem / Ondine Belle | ||||
2 | 2 | NIC AND RUN | Colt Prosser | Ms Belinda Hodder | 0.25 | 1 | 57.5 | N/A | $2.50 | Nicconi / Revidere | |||
3 | 5 | ACRAMAN | Stirling Osland | Mr Josh Oliver | 0.48 | 8 | 56.5 | N/A | $6 | Northern Meteor / Nazzuca | |||
4 | 3 | ONEMORE FOR WILSON | Brett Cavanough | Clayton Gallagher | 2.59 | 5 | 56 | N/A | $9 | Onemorenomore / Trewornan | |||
5 | 14 | THOMSON RIVER | Craig Clegg | Jeff Kehoe | 4.13 | 2 | 55.5 | N/A | $81 | Niccolini / Bellavinda | |||
6 | 15 | SUMMER SURF | Bob Howe | Mathew Cahill | 5.59 | 9 | 55.5 | N/A | $151 | Big Brown / Tallow | |||
7 | 10 | I AM SPARTAR | Andrew Bayley | Andrew Banks | 5.64 | 11 | 55.5 | N/A | $101 | Spartacus / Miss Chantilly | |||
8 | 1 | MURTALERT | Sue Grills | Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) | 6.99 | 7 | 57.5 | N/A | $10 | Murtajill / Bellalert | |||
9 | 6 | ASHRAWI GOLD | Lindsey Kennedy | Ms Kacie Chater | 7.44 | 10 | 55.5 | N/A | $101 | Byblos / Ashrawi | |||
10 | 9 | DUCHESS DARLA | Garry Lunn | Ms Rachael Murray | 8.07 | 6 | 55.5 | N/A | $31 | Duke of Marmalade / Testa Reale | |||
11 | 11 | MILADY'S JAM | Brett Thompson | Ms Leanne G Henry | 8.41 | 3 | 55.5 | N/A | $31 | Duke of Marmalade / Marchinella | |||
12 | 8 | DREAMWORTHY | Rodney Northam | Serg Lisnyy | 9.57 | 12 | 55.5 | N/A | $8 | Dreamscape / Markworthy | |||
4 | GARRYFROMTHEBULL | Mark Schmetzer | 0 | 57 | N/A | Smart Missile / Rahim | |||||||
7 | CELONA | Gavin Groth | Daniel Northey | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Benicio / Darling Beware | ||||||
12 | OSCAR AWARD | Mack Griffith | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Sebring / Stage Performer |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:51.31 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | THE GUN | Sue Grills | Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) | 6 | 57.5 | N/A | $2.60 | Money or the Gun / Atlanta Silver | ||||
2 | 13 | LICENCED TO WIN | Cody Morgan | Mr Josh Oliver | 1.95 | 3 | 54.5 | N/A | $2.70 | Congrats / Licenced to Chill | |||
3 | 15 | KING SOLOMON | Michelle Fleming | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 2.87 | 2 | 59 | N/A | $10 | Equiano / Peacock Sally | |||
4 | 10 | ALGEROBA | Brett Thompson | Ms Leanne G Henry | 3.71 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $11 | Choisir / Doubtful Choice | |||
5 | 9 | SISSIE'S CHOICE | Clint Lundholm | Greg Ryan | 5.07 | 9 | 57 | N/A | $7.50 | Choisir / Skullas Sister | |||
6 | 4 | PRIVATE RYAN | Lesley Jeffriess | Peter Graham | 5.35 | 12 | 59 | N/A | $201 | Soldier's Tale / Incur | |||
7 | 8 | GIRL MOST LIKELY | Justin W Stanley | Kody Nestor | 6.12 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $26 | Ready's Image / Anicety | |||
8 | 1 | BLINKIN DUSTY | Stephen Dixon | Ms Belinda Hodder | 7.25 | 10 | 59 | N/A | $151 | Dusty Moon / Receptive | |||
9 | 17 | MONTEAL JOE | Gary Teal | Jeff Kehoe | 8.36 | 7 | 59 | N/A | $201 | Hayil / Quiet Moment | |||
10 | 7 | FIREBIRD BALLET | Stirling Osland | Ms Rachael Murray | 9.19 | 11 | 57 | N/A | $51 | Soldier's Tale / Lushes | |||
11 | 6 | CRIM | Cameron Crockett | Mathew Cahill | 16.4 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $51 | Time Thief / Positioning | |||
12 | 16 | IMABARMAN | Neville McCarthy | Ms Jodi Worley | 17.16 | 4 | 59 | N/A | $201 | Alert / Imabarmaid | |||
2 | GOT NOTHING | George Wright | 0 | 59 | N/A | May'haab / Eire Finesse | |||||||
3 | INFOMERTIAL | Brett Cavanough | Clayton Gallagher | 0 | 59 | N/A | Murtajill / Inferreo | ||||||
12 | SUSHI | Mark Schmetzer | Terry Green | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Ilovethiscity / Cellini | ||||||
11 | ANCHOIS | Mark Schmetzer | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Choisir / Princess Nemo | |||||||
14 | OOCUMBA | Brett Thompson | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Russian Caravan |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:22.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | METRE EATER | Colt Prosser | Ms Belinda Hodder | 5 | 54 | 42 | $11 | Ready's Image / Fabled | ||||
2 | 1 | OUR SEBRING | Rodney Northam | Greg Ryan | 1.73 | 8 | 59 | 53 | $3.10 | Sebring / Hailskov | |||
3 | 10 | BELLA LA BELLE | Greg Hook | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 3.33 | 10 | 54 | 44 | $6.50 | Exceedingly Good / Meadow Whisper | |||
4 | 2 | TURCOTTE | Cameron Crockett | Mathew Cahill | 4.66 | 2 | 57.5 | 50 | $2.50 | Sebring / Platinum Skye | |||
5 | 12 | CHICKA'S DESTINY | Wayne Collison | Clayton Gallagher | 6.62 | 6 | 52.5 | 42 | $41 | Power of Destiny / Snakey Bird | |||
6 | 14 | AGEDASHI | Max Boland | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 7.31 | 1 | 54 | 34 | $101 | Fastnet Rock / Brakim Lass | |||
7 | 9 | DRAWN TO YOU | Sue Grills | Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) | 9.42 | 7 | 52.5 | 45 | $10 | Primus / Drawbridge Open | |||
8 | 11 | TRAJECTORY | Cindy Monaghan | Andrew Banks | 9.64 | 9 | 54 | 43 | $26 | Northern Meteor / Opaque | |||
9 | 5 | BRIDGET'S STAR | Graeme Brooker | Ms Jodi Worley | 11.08 | 11 | 54.5 | 48 | $81 | Star Witness / Entice | |||
10 | 6 | NAKADOO EXPRESS | Lindsey Kennedy | Shane S Arnold | 11.53 | 4 | 54.5 | 44 | $151 | California Dane / Antemum | |||
11 | 7 | DARPRA | Dar Lunn | Ms Leanne G Henry | 13.99 | 3 | 54 | 47 | $61 | Bon Hoffa / Blue Crush | |||
12 | 4 | HURRY UP KELVIN | Garry Lunn | Mr Josh Oliver | 21.74 | 12 | 55 | 50 | $81 | Floral Pegasus / Tennessee Melody | |||
8 | PENNY ELLA | Connie Greig | Ms Rachael Murray | 0 | 54 | 46 | Henny Hughes / Spending Up | ||||||
3 | KENNIE COLLEEN | Tina Williams | 0 | 56.5 | 52 | Haradasun / Salinger's Bow |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:10.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | SUDDEN BLITZ | Melissa Dennett | Clayton Gallagher | 11 | 57.5 | 62 | $13 | War Pass / Splendid Thing | ||||
2 | 2 | NOBODY | Rodney Northam | Greg Ryan | 0.67 | 6 | 59 | 55 | $2.35 | Lookin At Lucky / Faslyma | |||
3 | 13 | PUREST | Connie Greig | Ms Rachael Murray | 2.22 | 5 | 55 | 52 | $8.50 | Stratum / Chaste | |||
4 | 6 | AUSTIN | Rodney Robb | Mathew Cahill | 2.84 | 3 | 57 | 51 | $11 | Savabeel / Elusive Elle | |||
5 | 15 | SIR AUSSIE | Scott Thompson | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 4.47 | 8 | 57 | 39 | $151 | Choisir / Ausbred Chic | |||
6 | 14 | ROCK SPRINGS | Scott Thompson | Ms Nyssa Burrells | 4.6 | 12 | 53.5 | 43 | $151 | Youthful Legs / Gizzie | |||
7 | 3 | STAR OF ZIZOU | Bruce Parker | Chris Williams (a2/55kg) | 5.62 | 2 | 57 | 48 | $8 | Zizou / Foilissio | |||
8 | 11 | HAMMOON BRIDGE | Jeff Englebrecht | Serg Lisnyy | 6.3 | 4 | 57 | 58 | $6.50 | Nicconi / Markworthy | |||
9 | 8 | BRIENZ BELLA | Jane Clement | Mr Josh Oliver | 6.38 | 7 | 57 | 54 | $51 | Real Saga / Laravissante | |||
10 | 10 | GOLDEN WARRAH | Geoff O'Brien | Ms Jodi Worley | 6.66 | 1 | 57 | 41 | $201 | Dane Fever / Warrah Lady | |||
11 | 5 | A GOOD YANK | Clint Lundholm | Kody Nestor | 8.43 | 9 | 57 | 61 | $11 | All American / Do Gooda | |||
12 | 7 | BOWIE'S BOY | Melissa Dennett | Daniel Northey | 10.63 | 14 | 57 | 51 | $51 | Nicconi / Pamargo | |||
13 | 12 | MISTER MCRAE | Peter Sinclair | Ms Leanne G Henry | 11.15 | 13 | 55.5 | 52 | $19 | Denman / Iron Lace | |||
14 | 9 | DIXIE ROUGE | Michelle Fleming | Terry Green | 15.1 | 10 | 57 | 46 | $101 | Dixie Prospect / Redqualo | |||
1 | KING VICTOR | Ian Cook | 0 | 59 | 40 | Medaglia D'oro / Amazing Tale |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:02.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | PROFESSOR MARX | Rodney Northam | Greg Ryan | 7 | 57.5 | 74 | $6 | Bon Hoffa / Astuteness | ||||
2 | 2 | PRINCE MAYTED | Colt Prosser | Ms Belinda Hodder | 0.32 | 1 | 61.5 | 82 | $2.80 | May'haab / Beautiful Princess | |||
3 | 1 | HARD ROMP | William Wain | Ms Marnie Toms (a4/54kg) | 0.52 | 3 | 57.5 | 82 | $41 | Hard Spun / Romalpa | |||
4 | 12 | TULLY HO | Graham Watts | Ms Rachael Murray | 1.34 | 10 | 54 | 54 | $21 | Strategic / Tully Flame | |||
5 | 9 | SHADOW FORCE | Kylie Kennedy | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 2 | 2 | 55.5 | 70 | $10 | Dane Shadow / Breaking News | |||
6 | 5 | ESCEBEE | Brett Cavanough | Clayton Gallagher | 2.65 | 5 | 56.5 | 75 | $6 | Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation | |||
7 | 10 | RUBYMAY | Melissa Dennett | Shane S Arnold | 3.75 | 8 | 54 | 68 | $19 | Ruwi / Rubydame | |||
8 | 3 | DANISH LACE | Peter Nestor | Ms Kaylee Kirkwood | 4.88 | 6 | 58.5 | 83 | $8.50 | Manton / Lace Wing | |||
9 | 7 | ZOUTENANT | Dar Lunn | Kody Nestor | 7.97 | 9 | 56.5 | 72 | $31 | Zizou / Tenant's Tiara | |||
10 | 4 | DESERT MARSHAL | Jane Clement | Mr Josh Oliver | 16.08 | 4 | 58.5 | 76 | $10 | Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight | |||
14 | LATITUDE LAD | Ian Holland | 0 | 54 | 40 | Minardi / Bonus Game | |||||||
13 | AYHAM | Michelle Fleming | 0 | 54 | 49 | Eavesdropper / Depot | |||||||
8 | POLSKIE PRINCE | Sue Grills | Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) | 0 | 56 | 71 | Snippetson / Khalija | ||||||
11 | BOWIE'S BABE | Melissa Dennett | 0 | 54 | 62 | Nicconi / Queen of the East |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:34.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | RED KNOT | Rodney Northam | Serg Lisnyy | 7 | 54.5 | 67 | $3.50 | Redoute's Choice / Hades | ||||
2 | 11 | ROCKATORIO | Troy O'Neile | Ms Rachael Murray | 1.34 | 10 | 54 | 46 | $71 | Oratorio / Claire Fraser | |||
3 | 2 | PRESENT SENSE | Craig Martin | Peter Graham | 2.5 | 3 | 59 | 76 | $4.60 | Bryannbo's Gift / Dutch Vision | |||
4 | 12 | CUBAN LASS | Garry Lunn | Mr Josh Oliver | 4.64 | 1 | 54 | 44 | $201 | Astronomer Royal / Cuban Girl | |||
5 | 3 | BRILLIANT POET | Melissa Dennett | Ms Kaylee Kirkwood | 4.82 | 4 | 54 | 69 | $16 | Dylan Thomas / Montana Gold | |||
6 | 7 | RICCI ROYAL | Cameron Crockett | Mathew Cahill | 5.1 | 5 | 54 | 64 | $5.50 | Universal Prince / Interlark | |||
7 | 1 | BRAZEN | Brett Cavanough | Clayton Gallagher | 6.04 | 8 | 59.5 | 80 | $7 | Hinchinbrook / Sirenese | |||
8 | 5 | LATITAT | William Wain | Ms Jodi Worley | 6.14 | 2 | 54.5 | 67 | $101 | Bel Esprit / Sans Lee | |||
9 | 4 | SOMETHING BORROWED | Justin W Stanley | Greg Ryan | 7.55 | 9 | 55.5 | 69 | $5 | Volitant / Wedded Chimes | |||
10 | 9 | HUSONIQUE | Lesley Jeffriess | Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) | 9.29 | 6 | 52.5 | 58 | $14 | Husson / Sun Classique | |||
8 | MAR NERO | Cameron Crockett | 0 | 54 | 62 | Barely a Moment / Hotel du Marc | |||||||
10 | SPINNING GOLD | Damien Lane | 0 | 54 | 56 | Waterford Road / Comeinspina |
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:23.01 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | HAMMOND LANE | Jeff Englebrecht | Serg Lisnyy | 2 | 61 | 64 | $3.10 | Dreamscape / Mandra | ||||
2 | 11 | COOL PRINCE | Sue Grills | Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) | 1.81 | 1 | 55 | 55 | $3.30 | Casino Prince / Cool As Oh | |||
3 | 2 | LONELY ORPHAN | Lesley Jeffriess | Ms Jodi Worley | 2.83 | 7 | 60.5 | 67 | $26 | Domesday / Brittle Express | |||
4 | 8 | MOQWAO | Justin W Stanley | Peter Graham | 2.89 | 4 | 58.5 | 59 | $14 | Stravinsky / Kwan | |||
5 | 10 | REDDAMOUR | Gary Teal | Jeff Kehoe | 3.43 | 3 | 58 | 58 | $81 | Seul Amour / Reddy to Dream | |||
6 | 3 | DOUBLE HALO | Bruce Parker | Chris Williams (a2/55kg) | 5.06 | 12 | 57.5 | 61 | $61 | Dubleo / Diamond Girl | |||
7 | 13 | REAL BLONDE | Peter Sinclair | Daniel Northey | 5.1 | 5 | 55.5 | 57 | $31 | Real Saga / Fledgling | |||
8 | 9 | SECURITY CODE | Rodney Robb | Kody Nestor | 6.84 | 11 | 58.5 | 59 | $14 | Snitzel / Advantage Receiver | |||
9 | 4 | SHADOW AFFAIR | Gayna Williams | Greg Ryan | 7.45 | 13 | 59.5 | 65 | $8 | Excellent Art / Vows | |||
10 | 12 | BASIC STRATEGY | Dar Lunn | Paul Payne | 8.82 | 9 | 56 | 54 | $81 | Strategic / Spurtacular Lass | |||
11 | 16 | DOUBLE EAGLE | Peter H Blanch | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 10.35 | 10 | 54 | 48 | $151 | Bernardini / Talons Shown | |||
12 | 14 | ALSO A STAR | Cecil Hodgson | Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes | 10.47 | 8 | 55 | 56 | $51 | Zizou / Speedy Star | |||
13 | 15 | BOW TIE BENNY | Frank Hayes | Ms Kaylee Kirkwood | 10.52 | 14 | 54 | 53 | $31 | Eavesdropper / Vistarena | |||
BD | 6 | KYRGIOS | Melissa Dennett | Clayton Gallagher | 0 | 6 | 57.5 | 60 | $9 | Eavesdropper / Phoenix Wonder | |||
7 | MURRANJI | Mack Griffith | 0 | 59 | 60 | I Am Invincible / Frantoio | |||||||
5 | SUPER CHASE | Stephen Edwards | 0 | 59.5 | 61 | Northern Meteor / Sahara Desert |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.