Dubbo: Dubbo Turf Club Ltd Saturday 04, November 2017
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:57.37 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | IN GOOD TIME | Tracey Bartley | Mathew Cahill | 2 | 55 | N/A | $2 | Time Thief / Turbo Rose | ||||
2 | 1 | SPREZZATURA | Clint Lundholm | Greg Ryan | 0.26 | 5 | 59 | N/A | $6 | Testa Rossa / Saranah Gold | |||
3 | 3 | CRIM | Cameron Crockett | Daniel Northey | 5.26 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $101 | Time Thief / Positioning | |||
4 | 2 | ULTIMATE MAGIC | Peter Nestor | Chris Williams (a2/55kg) | 6.47 | 12 | 55 | N/A | $6.50 | Magic Albert / Ultima Carta | |||
5 | 11 | DOLLAR THIEF | Gayna Williams | Andrew Banks | 8.29 | 1 | 54.5 | N/A | $31 | Time Thief / Rolling Dollar | |||
6 | 15 | GIRL MOST LIKELY | Justin W Stanley | Robbie Dolan | 9.4 | 8 | 51.5 | N/A | $61 | Ready's Image / Anicety | |||
7 | 5 | CRISTAL LULU | Peter H Bloomfield | Anthony Cavallo | 9.53 | 3 | 55.5 | N/A | $4.80 | Mutawaajid / Royal Joss | |||
8 | 7 | CINQUAIN | Rodney Robb | Clayton Gallagher | 9.65 | 11 | 53.5 | N/A | $21 | Poet's Voice / Mymy Justine | |||
9 | 14 | SPECIAL STRIKE | Kylie Kennedy | Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/54kg) | 10.57 | 9 | 53 | N/A | $41 | Stryker / Special Mention | |||
10 | 6 | REVERENCE FOR LIFE | Mark Milton | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 11.19 | 6 | 55.5 | N/A | $151 | Magic Albert / Flitter Bye | |||
11 | 12 | HUANG ZHONG | Rodney Robb | Mr Michael Hackett | 12.5 | 4 | 54.5 | N/A | $51 | Wanted / Naughty Minx | |||
12 | 10 | SILLY TALKER | Rodney Robb | Ms Kaylee Kirkwood | 18.45 | 10 | 53.5 | N/A | $91 | Chat Up Line / Sillylala | |||
17 | ONYX LASS | Catherine L Chapman | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Daunting Lad / Kavorka | |||||||
16 | DUCHESS DARLA | Garry Lunn | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Duke of Marmalade / Testa Reale | |||||||
4 | ALGEROBA | Brett Thompson | Ken Dunbar | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Choisir / Doubtful Choice | ||||||
9 | OOCUMBA | Brett Thompson | Ms Leanne G Henry | 0 | 55 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Russian Caravan | ||||||
13 | PAINTED FLOWERS | Clint Lundholm | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Bernardini / Breeble |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:24.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | FLUX CAPACITOR | Barry Molloy | Mathew Cahill | 12 | 59 | N/A | $5.50 | Lonhro / Purple Groove | ||||
2 | 1 | A MARTIN PLACEPICK | Cecil Hodgson | Daniel Northey | 2.91 | 3 | 59 | N/A | $4.60 | Martin Place / Miss Ginger Nut | |||
3 | 5 | RAWSON CROSSING | Bob Caton | Ken Dunbar | 3.18 | 7 | 59 | N/A | $4.40 | Elvstroem / Centrefaye | |||
4 | 6 | VANDROSS | Gayna Williams | Robbie Dolan | 4.07 | 10 | 54.5 | N/A | $10 | Shocking / Elvsbery | |||
5 | 11 | YOU KNOW ZON | Justin W Stanley | Greg Ryan | 5.75 | 13 | 57 | N/A | $10 | Ad Valorem / Pantilla | |||
6 | 12 | FLEUR DE FORCE | Dar Lunn | Clayton Gallagher | 6.91 | 8 | 54 | N/A | $51 | Bullet Train / Christie's Girl | |||
7 | 14 | OSCAR AWARD | Mack Griffith | Ms Leanne G Henry | 6.98 | 9 | 55.5 | N/A | $5 | Sebring / Stage Performer | |||
8 | 4 | OH OH SUN | Garry Lunn | Mr Josh Oliver | 7.57 | 4 | 59 | N/A | $71 | Dubleo / Allates | |||
9 | 2 | ASHRAWI GOLD | Lindsey Kennedy | Ms Kacie Chater | 10.42 | 1 | 59 | N/A | $101 | Byblos / Ashrawi | |||
10 | 16 | ALWAYS A LADY | Michael Lunn | Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/54kg) | 11.54 | 5 | 54 | N/A | $31 | Walking or Dancing / Saldiym | |||
11 | 7 | DREAM ON CHARLIE | Peter Nestor | Kody Nestor | 19 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $21 | Myboycharlie / Lavender Dream | |||
LR | 9 | RAISED READY | Mark Milton | Chris Williams (a2/55kg) | 0 | 6 | 55 | N/A | $31 | Pluck / Raise for Me | |||
LR | 15 | PAMELA NOREEN | David J Smith | Michael Travers | 0 | 14 | 57 | N/A | $71 | Power of Destiny / M'lady Diamond | |||
LR | 10 | TE ROPA LILLY | Lee Lunn | Ms Chelsea Ings | 0 | 11 | 55 | N/A | $21 | Nothin' Leica Dane / Tully Lea | |||
18 | SUPREME KID | Darren Hyde | Kody Nestor | 0 | 59 | N/A | Barbajuan / Laureat | ||||||
17 | NEMO DAT | Terry J Fahey | 0 | 59 | N/A | Ad Valorem / Umbrella Field | |||||||
8 | INFORAWALTZ | Todd Howlett | Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes | 0 | 57 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Final Waltz | ||||||
13 | MILADY'S JAM | Brett Thompson | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Duke of Marmalade / Marchinella |
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:36.37 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | COWBOYS KARMA | Allan Gibson | Ken Dunbar | 7 | 61.5 | 61 | $3.40 | Power of Destiny / Possibility | ||||
2 | 3 | MAGIC OVER THE BAY | Wayne Collison | Robbie Dolan | 1.94 | 2 | 54.5 | 53 | $7.50 | Magic Albert / Toulon Bay | |||
3 | 11 | BUTTERFLY SKY | Connie Greig | Ms Leanne G Henry | 3.82 | 10 | 54 | 41 | $31 | Stratum / Fly Butterfly | |||
4 | 7 | SUBWAY SURFER | Greg Hook | Greg Ryan | 4.69 | 1 | 54 | 46 | $5.50 | Denmarket / Blue White | |||
5 | 4 | QUIETLY CONFIDENT | Cindy Monaghan | Ms Chelsea Ings | 5.98 | 9 | 54.5 | 51 | $4.80 | More Than Ready / Kenooz | |||
6 | 10 | HUNGERFORD WONDER | Clint Lundholm | Mr Michael Hackett | 6.06 | 8 | 54 | 44 | $31 | Wonderful World / Madame Pentire | |||
7 | 5 | AWILD ENEMY'S PICK | Cecil Hodgson | Anthony Cavallo | 7.63 | 3 | 55 | 48 | $9 | Enemy of Average / A Wild Pick | |||
8 | 9 | CUBAN LASS | Garry Lunn | Mr Josh Oliver | 10.73 | 5 | 54 | 44 | $16 | Astronomer Royal / Cuban Girl | |||
9 | 6 | PALEFACE ALI | David J Smith | Chris Williams (a2/55kg) | 11.09 | 4 | 54 | 48 | $13 | Howbaddouwantit / Forte de Coeur | |||
10 | 8 | ESKIMO KING | Bryan Dixon | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 17.26 | 6 | 54 | 45 | $18 | Shinko King / Cold Type | |||
2 | SPINNING GOLD | Damien Lane | 0 | 59.5 | 57 | Waterford Road / Comeinspina |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:36.35 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | MORE THAN ALRIGHT | Dar Lunn | Mr Josh Oliver | 1 | 57 | 42 | $41 | Lookin At Lucky / Retrace | ||||
2 | 2 | MOUNT BULLA | Mary Moses | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 0.92 | 11 | 59 | 50 | $4 | Duporth / Snow Way | |||
3 | 12 | VELARO | Cameron Crockett | Mathew Cahill | 1.42 | 13 | 55 | N/A | $31 | Bullet Train / Misplaced | |||
4 | 7 | NIGHTSPUN | Garry Lunn | Robbie Dolan | 2.04 | 5 | 54 | 46 | $21 | Hard Spun / Reine du Soir | |||
5 | 3 | MOUNT TAISHAN | Garry Lunn | Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/54kg) | 2.88 | 14 | 56 | 47 | $21 | Northern Meteor / Danni Martine | |||
6 | 1 | FOXDOWN | Gayna Williams | Andrew Banks | 3.21 | 6 | 59 | 55 | $2.70 | Zariz / Moville Slipper | |||
7 | 11 | OUTTA SPACE | Jan Bowen | Daniel Northey | 4.73 | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $31 | Mutawaajid / Space Gala | |||
8 | 14 | SETTLE THEN LIFT | Rodney Northam | Greg Ryan | 6.49 | 10 | 54 | N/A | $6.50 | Dreamscape / Honorary Degree | |||
9 | 5 | MORALTO | Connie Greig | Ms Leanne G Henry | 6.81 | 8 | 57 | 39 | $151 | High Chaparral / Morwell | |||
10 | 4 | RAISE A DROP | Danny Parsons | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 7.47 | 4 | 59 | 49 | $17 | Eavesdropper / Luloah | |||
11 | 10 | JUST SCHILLIN' | Ross Lomax | Anthony Cavallo | 7.82 | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $8.50 | Artie Schiller / Taispeann | |||
12 | 13 | BEAU MAGIC | Peter Nestor | Ms Kaylee Kirkwood | 11.11 | 7 | 53 | N/A | $31 | Magic Albert / Moonlight Music | |||
13 | 9 | TRAJECTORY | Cindy Monaghan | Mr Michael Hackett | 15.49 | 12 | 57 | 42 | $101 | Northern Meteor / Opaque | |||
14 | 8 | NORTHERN MYTH | Rodney Robb | Kody Nestor | 19.78 | 9 | 57 | 48 | $21 | Northern Meteor / Angel Heart | |||
17 | NEMO DAT | Terry J Fahey | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Ad Valorem / Umbrella Field | |||||||
18 | NEON JUNGLE | Lindsey Kennedy | Chris Williams (a2/55kg) | 0 | 59 | 46 | Reward for Effort / Star City Light | ||||||
15 | CHICKA'S DESTINY | Wayne Collison | Clayton Gallagher | 0 | 57 | 42 | Power of Destiny / Snakey Bird | ||||||
16 | WHINNA WHISKEY | Kylie Kennedy | 0 | 57 | 38 | Marwina / Whiskey Reign |
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:24.04 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | TURCOTTE | Cameron Crockett | Mathew Cahill | 1 | 58 | 49 | $3.60 | Sebring / Platinum Skye | ||||
2 | 7 | HANDFUL OF ACES | Darren Hyde | Andrew Banks | 0.7 | 6 | 56 | 49 | $12 | Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana | |||
3 | 10 | WHISPADAH | Wayne Collison | Robbie Dolan | 0.75 | 7 | 52 | 47 | $31 | Eavesdropper / Shadedah | |||
4 | 11 | THE REAL MCCOY | Kylie Kennedy | Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/54kg) | 1.1 | 2 | 53 | 41 | $26 | Shaft / Princess Annandon | |||
5 | 1 | DIZZY SUCCESS | Allan Denham | Ms Marnie Toms (a4/54kg) | 1.56 | 9 | 59 | 59 | $4.80 | Mossman / Mal de Mer | |||
6 | 6 | RAISED TO DUEL | Mark Milton | Greg Ryan | 2.51 | 3 | 56.5 | 50 | $5 | Dubleo / Raise for Me | |||
7 | 4 | AUSTIN | Rodney Robb | Kody Nestor | 4.63 | 5 | 59 | 51 | $11 | Savabeel / Elusive Elle | |||
8 | 3 | BOLD STREET CAT | Mark Milton | Chris Williams (a2/55kg) | 4.71 | 11 | 57.5 | 52 | $7.50 | Street Sense / Splendid Thing | |||
9 | 2 | BASIC STRATEGY | Dar Lunn | Clayton Gallagher | 7.34 | 8 | 59 | 54 | $15 | Strategic / Spurtacular Lass | |||
10 | 8 | LAKOTA SIOUX | Connie Greig | Ms Leanne G Henry | 8.18 | 10 | 56 | 45 | $101 | Elvstroem / Miss Fireball | |||
11 | 9 | THE CLASH | Bryan Dixon | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 26.34 | 4 | 56 | 45 | $21 | Roc De Cambes / Aztec Queen | |||
12 | HE'S A PIUS | Cecil Hodgson | 0 | 54 | 36 | Antonius Pius / She's a Hoot |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:10.97 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | OUR SEBRING | Rodney Northam | Greg Ryan | 11 | 59 | 54 | $2.25 | Sebring / Hailskov | ||||
2 | 6 | PUREST | Connie Greig | Anthony Cavallo | 0.75 | 3 | 56 | 52 | $6.50 | Stratum / Chaste | |||
3 | 8 | MILK 'N' BRANDY | Darren Hyde | Mathew Cahill | 0.78 | 7 | 55 | 46 | $14 | Authorized / Toldyas | |||
4 | 1 | LUCIENNE | Rodney Robb | Clayton Gallagher | 2.06 | 1 | 58.5 | 60 | $6.50 | Stratum / Wings of Pegasus | |||
5 | 14 | CREAM OF OZ | Mark Stapleford | Andrew Banks | 2.84 | 5 | 54 | 39 | $81 | Aussie Rules / Milk 'n' Cookies | |||
6 | 4 | ESPRESSO MARTINI | Bob Caton | Ken Dunbar | 2.92 | 8 | 56 | 48 | $19 | Sharkbite / Salerity Star | |||
7 | 3 | NURTURE | Don Ryan | Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes | 3.72 | 4 | 58 | 56 | $61 | Encosta de Lago / Unconditional Love | |||
8 | 12 | DYNAMITE DAN | Mark Milton | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 4.32 | 2 | 54 | 44 | $7.50 | Shellscrape / Imtops | |||
9 | 7 | DRAGON BELLS | Wayne Collison | Mr Josh Oliver | 6.78 | 6 | 55 | 50 | $31 | Hidden Dragon / Donnabelle | |||
10 | 15 | BON HONOUR | Brian Young | Mr Michael Hackett | 20.91 | 10 | 54 | 35 | $151 | Bon Hoffa / Rainbow Roll | |||
11 | 11 | BELLA LA BELLE | Greg Hook | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 39.51 | 9 | 54 | 45 | $10 | Exceedingly Good / Meadow Whisper | |||
10 | HURRY UP KELVIN | Garry Lunn | Robbie Dolan | 0 | 51 | 46 | Floral Pegasus / Tennessee Melody | ||||||
5 | HAYDEN BOY | Todd Howlett | Ms Leanne G Henry | 0 | 56 | 48 | Stratum / Caiseal | ||||||
9 | HEAD TO TOE | Karen McCarroll | 0 | 54 | 46 | Marechal / Overall | |||||||
13 | RED CLIFFS | Michael Lunn | 0 | 54 | 42 | Redoute's Choice / Gussy Godiva |
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:57.21 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | BLINKIN ROCKIN | Clint Lundholm | Mr Michael Hackett | 8 | 57 | 57 | $13 | Easy Rocking / Bellacossa | ||||
2 | 3 | SNIPPETY SIP | Clint Lundholm | Chris Williams (a2/55kg) | 0.26 | 10 | 59.5 | 66 | $3.50 | Snippetson / Sippa Bubbly | |||
3 | 5 | DRUMMED OUT | Peter Reynolds | Kody Nestor | 2.34 | 9 | 60 | 63 | $41 | Commands / Defrock | |||
4 | 4 | BERGDORF | Connie Greig | Ms Chelsea Ings | 2.47 | 6 | 58 | 67 | $31 | Manhattan Rain / Miss Excellence | |||
5 | 9 | ANNECY | Don Ryan | Greg Ryan | 3.03 | 11 | 56.5 | 60 | $10 | Sebring / Goldlago | |||
6 | 8 | LORD TSCHARKE | Michael Denison | Andrew Banks | 3.18 | 4 | 57 | 57 | $7.50 | Ombra Della Sera / Steady Love | |||
7 | 2 | HAPPY GO PLUCKY | Allan Denham | Ms Marnie Toms (a4/54kg) | 3.44 | 3 | 59 | 69 | $5 | Pluck / Dirty | |||
8 | 1 | ZOUTENANT | Dar Lunn | Clayton Gallagher | 4.4 | 2 | 62 | 70 | $21 | Zizou / Tenant's Tiara | |||
9 | 6 | MAJASKA | Garry Lunn | Mr Josh Oliver | 5.21 | 1 | 58.5 | 60 | $41 | Flying Spur / Silver Sparks | |||
10 | 10 | BILLY BENT EAR | Bob Tyack | Anthony Cavallo | 5.76 | 5 | 54.5 | 52 | $7 | Bon Hoffa / I Presume | |||
11 | 11 | GILLIE MOOCH | Justin W Stanley | Robbie Dolan | 7.36 | 7 | 51 | 52 | $8 | Longhorn / Questify | |||
12 | SPIRITED ADDITION | Michael Lunn | 0 | 54 | 39 | Bel Esprit / Costly Addition |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.