Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 18, December 2017
Meeting Type: Provincial (Non TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:14.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | WAKING MOMENT | John Thompson | Jeff Penza | 0 | 0 | N/A | Authorized / Try This | |||||
2 | 1 | DENY | Noel Mayfield-Smith | Grant Buckley | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Authorized / Choisique | ||||
3 | 2 | MORE ENERGY | Jason Coyle | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 2.22 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Perfect Promise | ||||
4 | 4 | ZAPITA | Bjorn Baker | Jean Van Overmeire | 3.02 | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Copita |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:58.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | CURDLED | Peter Robl | Josh Adams | 0 | 0 | N/A | All Too Hard / Custard | |||||
2 | 6 | TAMARACK | Joseph Pride | Jean Van Overmeire | 1.01 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redwood / Our Squeezer | ||||
3 | 3 | MIAMI DADE | Brad Widdup | Christian Reith | 1.45 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Commands / Boca Chita | ||||
4 | 7 | ZAVEENA | Jason Clisby | Grant Buckley | 1.56 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Nadeem / Paris Return | ||||
5 | 5 | PROSPECTORS HELMET | Peter Green | Mitchell Bell | 3.84 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Helmet / Husson Circle | ||||
6 | 2 | MAGIC MISSILE | Jason Attard | Jay Ford | 7.47 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Fate Rules | ||||
7 | 4 | PERCUSSION | Peter Robl | Chad Lever | 7.97 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Foxwedge / Wooden Melody |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:58.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | DARK HAZE | Bjorn Baker | Jean Van Overmeire | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Ditas | |||||
2 | 7 | REDEMPTION ROAD | Garry White | Corey Brown | 1.06 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dane Shadow / Global Anthem | ||||
3 | 4 | JAY 'N' AVA | Scott Singleton | Travis Block | 1.93 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Authorized / Persian Fable | ||||
4 | 5 | JOY FOR US | Bjorn Baker | Chad Lever | 2.21 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Super Smudge | ||||
5 | 6 | NEXT WITNESS | Terance Rae | Mr Michael Gray | 5.95 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Star Witness / Turtle Dove | ||||
6 | 1 | ALL MAN | David Pfieffer | Mitchell Bell | 8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All Too Hard / Timbourina | ||||
7 | 2 | COLONIAL SPIRIT | David Pfieffer | Jeff Penza | 16.08 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Encosta de Lago / Aradina |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:58.12 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | YOU MAKE ME SMILE | Jason Coyle | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Bianca Jewel | |||||
2 | 4 | THIRTY KNOTS | Bjorn Baker | Chad Lever | 1.51 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bon Hoffa / Cosmic Safari | ||||
3 | 3 | RESPUN | Peter Green | Mitchell Bell | 3.08 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hard Spun / Resettle | ||||
4 | 7 | ZIPPY MISSISSIPPI | Martin McInerney | Josh Adams | 4.83 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zed / Penelope Pitstop | ||||
5 | 2 | MY STEEL HEART | Gary Moore | Grant Buckley | 5.14 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Show a Heart / Morganza | ||||
6 | 1 | CIAO CIAO BAMBINA | Wanda Ings | Jay Ford | 9.21 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dream Ahead / Miss Courteous | ||||
7 | 8 | KING MIDAS | David Pfieffer | Corey Brown | 10.74 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Haradasun / Gold Find | ||||
5 | TRICK AND TRUE | David Pfieffer | 0 | 0 | N/A | Encosta de Lago / True Roman |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:59.63 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | TRICK AND TRUE | David Pfieffer | Corey Brown | 0 | 0 | N/A | Encosta de Lago / True Roman | |||||
2 | 6 | WE COULD BE HEROES | Tara & Philippe Vigouroux | Chad Lever | 1.07 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zariz / Scenic Review | ||||
3 | 1 | CORONITA | Mitch Newman | Kyle Rayner | 2.33 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Monashee Mountain / Music Media | ||||
4 | 5 | SI D'AMOUR | Bjorn Baker | Grant Buckley | 3.08 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sepoy / Coeur D'amour | ||||
5 | 2 | EXCELEBRATION GOLD | David Pfieffer | Jeff Penza | 4.48 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Excelebration / Saranah Gold | ||||
6 | 3 | GARROS | Bjorn Baker | Jean Van Overmeire | 4.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lope de Vega / Funzero | ||||
4 | KING MIDAS | David Pfieffer | 0 | 0 | N/A | Haradasun / Gold Find |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:46.39 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ANGIOLINI | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Ms Rachel King | 0 | 0 | N/A | All Too Hard / Glasgow | |||||
2 | 6 | YALANJI | Brad Widdup | Christian Reith | 0.63 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mossman / Moon Candy | ||||
3 | 4 | LUDUM | Matthew Vella | Grant Buckley | 1.08 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Stratum / Luellen | ||||
4 | 5 | PREMIER ROSE | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Corey Brown | 1.16 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Piste Noire | ||||
5 | 2 | AIRZONE | Graham Brown | Brian Wood | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Eurozone / Airlie Bird | ||||
6 | 1 | ADVENTURE QUEEN | John Thompson | Blake Spriggs | 9.29 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Walking or Dancing / Dubawi Dancer |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:45.87 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | BANDOL | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Ms Rachel King | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Miss Match | |||||
2 | 6 | PURTON | Brad Widdup | Corey Brown | 1.34 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / You Can Dance | ||||
3 | 5 | PSICOPATICO | Jason Attard | Jay Ford | 2.33 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bernardini / Love Her Madly | ||||
4 | 4 | MAKE 'EM CRY | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Jeff Penza | 2.55 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Tears I Cry | ||||
5 | 3 | COMPLETE TREASURE | Terry Croft | Jean Van Overmeire | 8.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Eurozone / Wuji | ||||
2 | COMMANDER | John Thompson | Blake Spriggs | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Ephemera |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:46.98 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | FEARLESS GIRL | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Ms Rachel King | 0 | 0 | N/A | All Too Hard / Daly River | |||||
2 | 3 | GEOGRAPHIC | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Jeff Penza | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / North Pole Dancer | ||||
3 | 5 | SANDBAR | Brad Widdup | Mitchell Bell | 1.37 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Tallow | ||||
4 | 6 | SUNFIGHTER | Brad Widdup | Corey Brown | 1.83 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fighting Sun / Sky Flyte | ||||
5 | 4 | JOLEN JOLEN | Scott Singleton | Travis Block | 5.28 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Trusting / Silvery Sheila | ||||
1 | FANTASTIC DESTINY | John Thompson | Blake Spriggs | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Paris Who |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:45.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | JUST GOT LUCKY | Matthew Vella | Grant Buckley | 0 | 0 | N/A | Magnus / Russian Rites | |||||
2 | 1 | COMMANDING WITNESS | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Blake Spriggs | 0.39 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Star Witness / Commaura | ||||
3 | 3 | JUNGLIZED | Brad Widdup | Christian Reith | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Maid for Me | ||||
4 | 7 | WALDO WALDORF | Noel Mayfield-Smith | Ms Alena Skerritt | 3.13 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Salade / Evening Charmer | ||||
5 | 5 | LEGADEMA | Brad Widdup | Mitchell Bell | 4.36 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Star Witness / Leopard Skin | ||||
6 | 8 | WITCHES | Brad Widdup | Corey Brown | 4.37 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Ouija | ||||
7 | 2 | HANOVER SQUARE | Brad Widdup | Qin Yong | 5.93 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Manhattan Rain / Beam | ||||
8 | 6 | SKILLED MAGIC | Tommy Wong | Jeff Penza | 8.67 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Skilled / Fastest Dash |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:47.23 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | AVAGO BOY | Jason Clisby | Grant Buckley | 0 | 0 | N/A | Denman / Fearless Babe | |||||
2 | 1 | AEECEE TIANHU | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Ms Rachel King | 0.13 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Delago Deluxe / Bella Lago | ||||
3 | 3 | BELL SERENADE | Mitch Newman | Josh Adams | 0.34 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Your Song / Belisarda | ||||
4 | 6 | TIME TO EXCEL | John Thompson | Blake Spriggs | 3.26 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Excelebration / Spinnawitch | ||||
5 | 4 | BOSTON BLUES | John Thompson | Jeff Penza | 8.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Americain / Northeast Note | ||||
FF | 5 | REHAMLA | Wayne Austin | Ms Alena Skerritt | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Al Maher / Fly to the Sky |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:46.86 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | MING HOI GLORIOUS | Gary Moore | Grant Buckley | 0 | 0 | N/A | Al Maher / Deni | |||||
2 | 4 | KOMOREBI | John Thompson | Blake Spriggs | 1.01 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Trusting / Play of Light | ||||
3 | 3 | KARAAGE | John Thompson | Jeff Penza | 1.41 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Stratum / Tonkatsu | ||||
4 | 1 | FIELDS OF GLORY | Rebecca Brewer | Ms Simone Vella | 4.53 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Wanted / Elmfield | ||||
5 | 2 | HIGH EFFICIENCY | Scott Singleton | Travis Block | 4.64 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Arlington / Fictional Romance |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:46.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | NOBODY'S PUPPET | Bjorn Baker | Jean Van Overmeire | 0 | 0 | N/A | Written Tycoon / Glove Puppet | |||||
2 | 7 | OTTAMAE | Noel Mayfield-Smith | Grant Buckley | 1.77 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Sister Samantha | ||||
3 | 8 | SUGARCONE | Brad Widdup | Mitchell Bell | 2.39 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / Sugar Bay | ||||
4 | 5 | LA BOUM | Tara & Philippe Vigouroux | Mrs Claire Lever | 5.18 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Shrapnel / Wombalano Belle | ||||
5 | 3 | INVINCIBLE QUEEN | Wayne Austin | Jeff Penza | 8.05 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Queen Cleo | ||||
6 | 1 | AUSBRED BEAUTY | Noel Mayfield-Smith | Ms Alena Skerritt | 8.72 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Choisir / Ausbred Rose | ||||
7 | 4 | IVY BLUE | Garry Frazer | Josh Adams | 11.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Arlington / Dashoff | ||||
8 | 2 | FULL EFFECT | Jamie Thomsen | Mr Michael Wade | 37.64 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hard Spun / Musical Lyrics |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:46.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | SHUMOOKH | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Ms Rachel King | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dream Ahead / Shamekha | |||||
2 | 3 | MONOPOLY | Wayne Austin | Ms Alena Skerritt | 1.36 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Delago Deluxe / Lady Ice | ||||
3 | 1 | FEMTOMETRE | Brad Widdup | Christian Reith | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Excelebration / Nuclear Force | ||||
4 | 2 | LITTLE RENEGADE | John Thompson | Blake Spriggs | 7.83 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mastercraftsman / Geemeup | ||||
5 | 7 | SOFALASOGOOD | Terry Croft | Jean Van Overmeire | 18.56 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Nova Sofala / God's Own Country | ||||
6 | 8 | WEE DROP | Mike Van Gestel | Mr Michael Wade | 26.58 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Foxwedge / Drop of Magic | ||||
4 | PESHETTE | Noel Mayfield-Smith | 0 | 0 | N/A | Denman / Filipa | |||||||
5 | SHARPEST | Martin McInerney | Josh Adams | 0 | 0 | N/A | Husson / Global Dance |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:47.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | AND SO IT GOES | Garry White | Ms Ashleigh Mundy | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Peace Academy | |||||
2 | 7 | LUGARD ROAD | Karen Outtrim | Mitchell Bell | 1.08 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pendragon / Miss Verdura | ||||
3 | 5 | DRAGON'S FLYER | Terry Croft | Jean Van Overmeire | 2.53 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pendragon / Reown | ||||
4 | 3 | AS YOU SAY | Jason Attard | Jay Ford | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lope de Vega / Empress Pegasus | ||||
5 | 4 | CHEKKAPEN | Craig Weeding | Mr Michael Wade | 4.89 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Shrapnel / Doo Dar Dancer | ||||
6 | 9 | WADAHBILLS | Terry Croft | Josh Adams | 5.14 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Wadham Hill / Rosysgal | ||||
7 | 1 | ADORE ME TONIGHT | Rebecca Brewer | Ms Simone Vella | 16.76 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rothesay / Love Me Tonight | ||||
6 | GLOBAL ROYAL | Joan Pracey | 0 | 0 | N/A | Global Crossing / Reiby Royale | |||||||
8 | ROLLA | John Thompson | Blake Spriggs | 0 | 0 | N/A | Show a Heart / Marvellousmakeover |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.