Scone: Scone Race Club Monday 27, June 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.52
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Mon 27-Jun-22 4:28PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Monday 27Jun2022 Scone Race Club

Rail : +3m Entire
Penetrometer : 4.52
Weather : Fine
Track Rating : Good 4
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 31

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil last 24hrs, 5mm last 7 days
Rainfall : Nil last 24hrs, Nil last 7 days
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

+3m Entire

Scratchings

Race 1: 1 STELLA GLOW (26/6 1625)
  2 STRELITZIA (26/6 1721VC)
  4 OVERTHINK (27/6 0719)
Race 2: 4 MR COSMIC (27/6 0719)
Race 3: 1 MISTA SOCK (25/6 1836)
  5 GARSIDE (26/6 2236)
  8 HEADWALL (27/6 0654)
  9 ISLAND TIDE (26/6 1058)
  10 WILD AMBER (25/6 1746)
  11 ALEGNA (27/6 0719)
  12 MY STELLA STAR (26/6 1759)
  14 EVERYONE’S A STAR (26/6 0857)
  18e PEARL SONG (27/6 0621)
Race 4: 3 TABORCA (23/6 1119)
  7 FALSETTO (26/6 1534)
  14 TO HIS CREDIT (23/6 1027)
  15e SHARKOSPHERE (25/6 1837)
  16e JUST MY LUCK (NZ) (27/6 0708)
  18e JESTER STATEMENT (27/6 0719)
Race 5: 4 MISS KONO (27/6 0728)
  13 RUBY FACTOR (27/6 0728)
Race 6: 4 MERISI (25/6 1746)
  6 KARAOKE KING (27/6 0654)
  9 LEAVE ME BE (27/6 0719)
  12 NARUMI (27/6 0701VC)
  14 BEL SUONO (27/6 0655)
  18e PHOTOGENIC (27/6 0716)
Race 7: 1 CINQUE TORRI (27/6 0710)
  3 COOL MISSILE (25/6 1220VC)
  9 QUICK NICK (26/6 2237)
  18e DISTINCTIVE GLORY (Eliminated)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 3 DECADENT TALE - Ashley Morgan
Race 3: 3 TENNAGAIN - Lee Magorrian
  17e ROYAL SHOT - Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg),
Race 4: 1 DASVIDANIYA - Clayton Gallagher
  2 PACHECO - Lee Magorrian
Race 6: 7 ROCKAMO (NZ) - Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg),
  10 NAVAJO PEAK - Andrew Gibbons
  15e SPRITZA SERITZA - Reece Jones (a/51kg),
  17e GOLD LUNAR - Jackson Searle (a/54kg),
Race 7: 8 OUR BOY MALCOLM - Kody Nestor
  14 DOLLY JAYNE - Mitchell Bell
  15e SUPEREL - Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg),
  16e KENNYWYN - Jackson Searle (a/54kg),
  17e TWITTERSPHERE - Billy Cray

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-