Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Sunday 26, June 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 900m-400m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sun 26-Jun-22 4:59PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 98

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Sunday 26Jun2022 City of Dubbo Turf Club

Rail : +3m 900m-400m, True Remainder
Penetrometer :
Weather : Fine
Track Rating : Soft 5
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 25

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil
Rainfall : Nil
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

Out 3m from 900-400, true remainder

Scratchings

Race 1: 2 DISTRICT NINETEEN (24/6 1019VC)
  6 WHO’S CRAZY NOW (26/6 0705)
  15e LULLA’S ATTACK (Eliminated)
  16e SHE’LL JUST WIN (Eliminated)
Race 2: 5 PRIDEPLUCK (25/6 1445)
  6 TYQUENDO (24/6 1856)
  15e SOME DAYS (Eliminated)
  16e MILE HIGH GIRL (Eliminated)
  17e TIGER BILL (Eliminated)
Race 3: 1 BABAYKA (25/6 1952)
  3 FOXBREAK (25/6 1912)
  4 FOXSTORM (25/6 1909)
  16e CANKINA (Eliminated)
  17e SHAKTI (Eliminated)
  18e BEYONMORE (Eliminated)
Race 4: 4 OVERTHINK (26/6 0706)
Race 6: 3 FANMALIA (24/6 1335)
  4 KING OF SPADES (26/6 0706)
Race 7: 1 REGALO D’ORO (25/6 1952)
  16e AVANCER (Eliminated)
  17e THE NOMAD (Eliminated)
Race 8: 3 OAKFIELD MAHOGANY (26/6 0706)
  11 KIMMYLEE (25/6 1631)
  14 DISTINCTIVE GLORY (25/6 1836)
  17e KNIGHT ENAMOURED (25/6 2100)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 13e AL SWISS (NZ) - Matthew Palmer
  14e SOOZIE MAREE - Jake Pracey-Holmes
Race 2: 8 BOOROWA GIRL - Jake Barrett (a3/51kg),
  9 COUTURE - Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg),
  14e CHAMP PROFOND - Jackson Searle (a/54kg),
Race 3: 2 BRIEF STATEMENT - Ashley Morgan
  8 NOBLE PRIVILEGE - Ronald Simpson (a2/53kg),
  14e NOBLE PLUCK - Michael Heagney
Race 5: 4 NICCOURETTE - Grant Buckley
Race 7: 5 BECKONS - Clayton Gallagher
Race 8: 6 SENSEICHE - Ashley Morgan
  15e HOFFY’S DREAM - Ms Chelsea Ings
  16e BAVARIAN WATTS (NZ) - Jake Barrett (a3/51kg),
  18e CHESTY - Serg Lisnyy

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-