Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Friday 01, July 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: rain forecast for later today
Scratchings Last Published: Fri 01-Jul-22 4:43PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Friday 1Jul2022 Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd

Rail : True
Penetrometer :
Weather : Overcast
Track Rating : Soft 5
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 32

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil last 24hrs, 5mm last 7 days
Rainfall : Nil last 24hrs, 2mm last 7 days
Track Information : rain forecast for later today

Rail Position Last Meeting

True

Scratchings

Race 1: 3 HEADWALL (30/6 1741)
  8 SHE’S A BAD GIRL (30/6 1155)
  10 AGIRLSBESTFRIEND (29/6 1202)
  11 CALSANDRIA (30/6 1015)
  14 TINTOOKIE (29/6 1055)
  20e ALL I CARE ABOUT (Eliminated)
Race 2: 3 APOLLO JOSH (30/6 1854)
  7 ENVIABLE (29/6 1034)
  9 PRINCESS ADELAIDE (30/6 1619)
Race 4: 6 THE CHOSEN ONE (30/6 1156)
  7 DENETTA (30/6 1155)
Race 5: 4 KEEN IDEA (30/6 1609)
  5 REGAL POM (29/6 1035)
  8 ANGELA SISTINA (30/6 1609)
  16e SHARKOSPHERE (1/7 0713)
  17e OAKFIELD HIBISCUS (1/7 0714)
  18e ALISON PRINCESS (1/7 0716)
  19e PASSION PLAY (1/7 0717)
Race 6: 1 DEPARTING BULLET (30/6 1805)
  5 GROOVER (30/6 1658)
  6 OAKFIELD MAHOGANY (30/6 1156)
Race 7: 4 CHALKLEY (30/6 0912VC)
  5 KEIKOKU (30/6 0902)
  8 EUPHRATES DREAM (30/6 1707)
  11 INFERNO MISS (30/6 0906)
  13 LOOK OUT LEE (29/6 1052)
Race 8: 3 CHALKLEY (30/6 0912VC)
  5 KEIKOKU (1/7 0706)
  7 ELISEO (30/6 1756)
  8 FLASHY GIFT (30/6 0904)
  12 ZAPLUCK (30/6 1058)
  14 INFERNO MISS (1/7 0712)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 6 OLLIE’S SECRET - Serg Lisnyy
  13 PLAY MY SONG - Ms Mikayla Weir
  16e TEE CEE TIGER - Dylan Gibbons (a/54kg),
  17e THE AUDACIOUS ONE - Jean Van Overmeire
  18e DREAM SUNRISE - Patrick Scorse (a/54kg),
  19e NACHO NACHO MAN - Grant Buckley
Race 2: 5 ARDIEVU - Billy Cray
Race 3: 6 OAKFIELD TEPEE - Jean Van Overmeire
Race 4: 5 OAKFIELD MAHOGANY - Andrew Gibbons
Race 5: 3 JUST MY LUCK (NZ) - Ms Brooke Stower
  11 VALORIA - Andrew Gibbons
  20e KHARCHIN (NZ) - Ms Anna Roper (a3/52kg),
Race 6: 7 THE CHOSEN ONE - Mitchell Bell
Race 7: 6 SHREVE - Koby Jennings
  10 GIRLS KICK ON - Patrick Scorse (a/54kg),
Race 8: 6 ARIMATHEA - Jackson Searle (a/54kg),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-