Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Monday 23, November 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4m 1400m to the 400m, true the remainder with a cutaway applying at the 400m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Further showers expected
Scratchings Last Published: Mon 23-Nov-20 5:59PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Monday 23Nov2020 Murrumbidgee Turf Club

Rail : +4m 1400m to the 400m, true the remainder with a cutaway applying at the 400m
Penetrometer :
Weather : Overcast
Track Rating : Heavy 8
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 38

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil last 24hrs, 32mm last 7 days
Rainfall : 22mm last 24hrs, 22mm last 7 days
Track Information : Further showers expected

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 3 NORTHERNERO (23/11 0701)
  5 SUNDELAGO (22/11 1018)
Race 2: 5 DAMREEL (23/11 0716)
  11 POETIC AFFAIR (21/11 0656)
  12 THE DEEPEST SECRET (23/11 0714VC)
  16e THE CODSTER (LateStwds0820)
  17e DON’S DUCK (23/11 0732)
Race 3: 1 CLUB DOUBLE (20/11 1752)
  2 SWAN BAY (23/11 0701)
  4 MULOFDUBAI (23/11 0710)
  13 THEN (23/11 0714)
  14 ZENYASA (22/11 0643)
  15e YOUR HAND IN MINE (NZ) (23/11 0528)
  16e STILL AT THE BAR (22/11 0705)
Race 4: 1 ASHTRAIN (23/11 0701)
  4 MR BROWN FOX (23/11 0720)
  5 VIBRANT KNIGHT (23/11 0720)
  6 BYBLOS BOY (23/11 0724)
  11 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE (19/11 1021)
  13 CORAZON DE ORO (23/11 0719)
Race 5: 1 MATSUMOTO (23/11 0629)
  3 MADAM ETAK (21/11 1012)
  5 ROZBURG (23/11 0721)
  7 TORSITON (19/11 1251)
Race 6: 3 DEFY
  6 MAYOR OF METHUL (LateStwds0945)
  7 POWER ME UP (NZ) (23/11 0606)
  11 PAHRULI (20/11 1430)
  16 WITHORN (19/11 1215)
Race 7: 2 CARIBBEAN GOLD (GB)
  5 DECKER (23/11 0715)
  9 SLY SLOTH (21/11 0846VC)
  11 PAY THE DEELER (23/11 0721)
  13 POST FREE (23/11 0721)
  14 SUN WU (22/11 1210VC)
  16 NESSLEDO (23/11 0711)
  17e UNO TOPS (23/11 0724)

Late Scratchings

Race 3: 3 DEPUTY LEADER ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 2: 15e A REAL WAG - Jordan Mallyon
  18e SUPAJU - Josh Richards (a/50kg),
Race 5: 13 REWARDED PRINCESS - Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg),
Race 6: 17e HURRY UP HARRY - Simon Miller
  18e MANHATTAN ZIP - Aaron Sweeney
  19e SAVVY ACQUISITION (NZ) - Josh Richards (a/50kg),
Race 7: 15 GLAMARAMA GIRL - Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg),
  18e LUCKY TO HIS MATES - Bradley Vale

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-