Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Monday 18, May 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 1000m-300m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.89
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Mon 18-May-20 4:55PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Monday 18May2020 Tamworth Jockey Club

Rail : +3m 1000m-300m, True Remainder
Penetrometer : 4.89
Weather : Fine
Track Rating : Good 4
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 32

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil last 24hrs, 14mm last 7 days
Rainfall : Nil
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

+3m 1000m-300m True Remainder

Scratchings

Race 1: 4 AQUILLA SKYE (15/5 1746)
  9 SKARA BRAE (15/5 1817)
Race 2: 9 APROPROS (17/5 0856)
  10 GERWIG (18/5 0505)
Race 3: 1 ALASKAN RIDGE (18/5 0705)
  3 CALM THE FIRE (GB) (18/5 0706)
  6 INTERCEPT (16/5 1500)
  7 LUCKY ONE (18/5 0724)
  8 RUA RAPOSA (14/5 1026)
  18e DIVINE MISSILE (18/5 0723)
Race 4: 8 LADY LLEWELLYN (18/5 0706)
  9 KILMARNOCK
  13 KING KESTREL (18/5 0715)
Race 5: 4 BLUESBRO (18/5 0311)
  7 SIR CLOONEY (17/5 2328)
Race 6: 1 BLACK SUNRISE (18/5 0705)
  2 BROKEN WINDOWS (18/5 0724)
  8 PHONZIA (14/5 1025)
  9 DIDDLY DEE (14/5 1027)
  16e ELSIE’S MAGICDANCE (18/5 0734)
Race 7: 2 RONAN’S ROCK (18/5 0728)
  11 BRING ME SOME (14/5 1116)
  14e HITCH HIKER JAMIE (18/5 0731)
  16e DAN ROY (Eliminated)
Race 8: 5 SKILLET (LateStwds0840)
  8 ALLORAINE (17/5 0856)
  9 CHOSEN MONARCH (18/5 0312)
  10 CASH FACTOR (18/5 0724)
  14e IN A SPRING (LateStwds0840)
  15e GREATDUCK (18/5 0726)
  16e SIR AUSSIE (LateStwds0840)

Late Scratchings

Race 7: 13e ILLINOIS GURU (NotifiedHA)

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 3 I’M SAVVY (NZ) - Reece Jones (a2/51kg),
Race 2: 5 SHAME WARNED - Ashley Morgan
Race 3: 17e VERDANCY - Ms Belinda Hodder
Race 4: 2 VALATIA - Ms Rachael Murray
Race 5: 8 TOE TAPPER - Ashley Morgan
Race 6: 3 HARD LADY - Ben Looker
  5 STRATACHEVA - Luke Cumberland
  15e JUST A DAME - Ms Belinda Hodder
Race 7: 5 DARBIES BLUGIRL - Ms Cejay Graham (a/49kg),
  7 ARMINA - Luke Cumberland
  15e FUTURE ROAD - Grant Buckley
Race 8: 6 DENIM STREET - Ms Cejay Graham (a/49kg),
  13e NO DREAMS ALL HOPE - Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-