Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Tuesday 31, March 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m 1900m-800m, +6.5m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Mon 30-Mar-20 4:21PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 27-Mar-20 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 31-Mar-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 157

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Tuesday 31Mar2020 Newcastle Jockey Club

Rail : +5m 1900m-800m, +6.5m Remainder
Penetrometer :
Weather : Fine
Track Rating : Soft 6
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 16

General Comment : Updated 30/3 - 4:20pm
Irrigation : Nil
Rainfall : 0mm last 24hrs, 112.5mm last 7 days
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

+3m 1500-1000, +4m Remainder

Scratchings

Race 4: 3 ZELLYMAY (30/3 1519)
  9 DELAYED RESPONSE (30/3 0856)
Race 5: 1 CHILLY CHA CHA (NZ) (30/3 0807)
  2 ELABORATE (30/3 1525)
Race 6: 3 BIG LION (30/3 1124)
  5 GREAT TYE (27/3 1131)
  7 PUMPERNICKEL (30/3 0818)
  11 AIR TO AIR (27/3 1131)
  14 THINKING CAP (27/3 1137)
Race 7: 9 QUICK FINANCE (29/3 1747)
  12 TITUS (27/3 1121)
Race 8: 10 I AM A COUNTRY BOY (30/3 1509)
Race 9: 6 DAME KIRI (27/3 1154)
  9 NATURE (27/3 1134)
Race 10: 17e BUZZ (30/3 1509)
Race 11: 7 JACK’S BAR (30/3 1054)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 2: 10 DECISION AT DAWN - Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg),
  12 SPARKY GIRL - Luke Cumberland
Race 3: 1 SYTUS - Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg),
Race 4: 15e FINANCIAL - Tom Sherry (a2/54kg),
Race 5: 4 CONCESSIONS - Ms Samantha Clenton (a/56kg),
Race 6: 18e CAPITAL VENTURE - Mitchell Bell
Race 8: 6 THE LION - Chris O'Brien
  12 MR POLAR - Tom Sherry (a2/54kg),

Undeclared Riders

Race 5: 15e CONFIDENT LAD
Race 6: 1 BLUEANT
  16e DR COPPER
Race 8: 15e QUICK NICK
  16e MAKUBA
Race 9: 17e MOINDA
  18e LETTRE D’AMOUR
Race 10: 4 GALAHAD’S QUEST
  18e LANDSTRASSE
  19e THE OUTCAST
Race 11: 18e ACCOY
  19e FANCIFUL DREAM
  20e TEMPRADO

Duplicate Riders

Race 10: 8 CHIVADAHLII - Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 20e ACOUSTIX - Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg)
-