Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Friday 27, March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2.5m 1000m to 300m; then cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Fri 27-Mar-20 6:16PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 108

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Friday 27Mar2020 Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd

Rail : +2.5m 1000m to 300m; then cutaway applies
Penetrometer :
Weather : Fine
Track Rating : Soft 7
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 32

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil last 24hrs, 15mm last 7 days
Rainfall : 9mm last 24hrs, 21.5mm last 7 days
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

True

Scratchings

Race 1: 3 JAY’N’JAY (27/3 0722)
  4 SHAMUSU SHO (NZ) (26/3 1739)
  6 HAY THERE MCNAIR (27/3 0722)
  16e DAKSHA (27/3 0725)
Race 2: 2 REWARD SEEKER (25/3 1148)
  8 SLATEY BAY (27/3 0729)
  13 LIPPY AND PEARLS (27/3 0731VC)
  17e URBAN PRINCE (27/3 0736)
Race 3: 4 FOX SPIRIT (NZ) (27/3 0708)
  7 CITIZEN’S ARREST (27/3 0708)
  12 LADY LLEWELLYN (27/3 0714)
  14 ARMINA (27/3 0725VC)
  18e SHADESMAR (27/3 0734)
Race 5: 1 CHIANTI (26/3 0851)
  3 STEP ON FIRE (27/3 0708)
  13 MISS DEVINCI (26/3 0726)
  14 SING US A SONG (27/3 0723)
  16e POLICY (27/3 0718)
Race 6: 5 MISS INVINCIBLE (27/3 0736)
  7 GOLDFINCH (27/3 0705)
  10 BROTHERLY SECRET (27/3 0719)
  12 MALEA MAGIC
  15e KNOCK TOFF (27/3 0705)
Race 7: 4 TOP PROSPECT (NZ) (27/3 0709)
  7 INSENSATA (27/3 0708)
  17e HAND IT IN (Eliminated)
  18e VALREE (Eliminated)
Race 8: 1 BARBASS (27/3 0708)
  6 TEXAS STORM (27/3 0703VC)
  16e POMME LA BELLE (27/3 0723)
  18e BURN’M (Eliminated)

Late Scratchings

Race 5: 6 THE LIGHT OF DAY (NZ) ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 10 CHARLTON PARK (NZ) - Ms Louise Day (a/51kg),
  11 CONFINEMENT - Jeff Penza
  15e THUNDOZER - Lee Magorrian
Race 2: 11 MORE SPICE - Mitchell Bell
  18e VOYAGES - Daniel Northey
Race 3: 16e NARDINI SONG - Darryl McLellan
  17e DRAGONEIGHT - Brooke Stower
Race 5: 17e SPECIAL DESIGN - Serg Lisnyy
  18e MISS KYEEMA - Ms Jenny Duggan (a/50kg),
Race 6: 16e DRACHENFELS - Brooke Stower
  18e UNDER THE THUMB - Darryl McLellan
Race 7: 12 TRAVANCORE (NZ) - Robert Thompson
Race 8: 9 SMART MOOVE - Ashley Morgan
  15e LARYNX - Andrew Gibbons
  17e POLISH TRAIN - Darryl McLellan

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-