Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Sunday 08, March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.54
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sun 08-Mar-20 5:40PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 97

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Sunday 8Mar2020 Tamworth Jockey Club

Rail : True Entire Course
Penetrometer : 5.54
Weather : Fine
Track Rating : Soft 5
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 37

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil last 24hrs, 5mm last 7 days
Rainfall : Nil last 24hrs, 16mm last 7 days
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

+2m Entire Circuit

Scratchings

Race 1: 1 THOUSAND ISLAND (7/3 1619)
  6 SURF SONIC (8/3 0419)
  8 ALWAYS HOT (6/3 1152VC)
  11 FANDRAL (7/3 1728)
Race 2: 2 TOUGH CASE (7/3 2255)
  4 VALAR DOHAERIS (08/3 0716)
  11 WEE LASSIE (7/3 0832)
  12 CONFINEMENT (05/3 1143)
  17e ELPHAME (7/3 1208)
Race 3: 7 BLAZING SUNRISE (6/3 0947VC)
  9 TREBLE CLEF (7/3 0718VC)
  11 BROTHER BASSY (07/3 0722)
  15e GUINNESS (07/3 1212)
  16e LADY WAHOO (7/3 1729)
  17e PROSPECTORS HELMET (7/3 0831)
Race 4: 3 SALSA DREAMING (6/3 0852)
  6 YARRINUP FLYER (05/3 1153)
  11 MANNO (7/3 2255)
  18e KING KESTREL (Eliminated)
Race 5: 2 JOEY’S CHANCE (06/3 0931)
  13 TURMOIL (5/3 1130)
  17e I’M ON BREAK (05/3 1033)
Race 6: 1 WHITELEY (7/3 1734)
  4 ASUDEM (7/3 2256)
  5 BURBANK (7/3 2140)
  11 MARGIE BEE (7/3 0951)
Race 7: 1 BOBBING (06/3 0803)
  3 MAHALANGUR (NZ) (7/3 1339)
  4 OVER AND ABOVE (5/3 1135)
  11 GALAPAGOS (5/3 1136)
Race 8: 3 SHEHROZ (7/3 0833)
  6 ISLAND GRANGE (7/3 1902)
  11 BLAZING TYCOON (7/3 1209)
  12 FOX SPIRIT (NZ) (7/3 0520)
  14 ALL HOLLYWOOD (05/3 1150)
  17e RUBY TWO SHOES (07/3 0837)
  18e GOD I’M HOT (7/3 1729)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 3 POLITICAL - Ben Looker
  13 SUNSET RUBY - Ms Rachael Murray
Race 2: 3 TRUMPS IN - Ms Rachael Murray
  10 NOW OR NEVER - Ms Mikayla Weir (a/52kg),
  14 VOL AU VENT - Ms Samantha Clenton (a/56kg),
  15e FANTASTIC FILLE - Grant Buckley
Race 3: 18e TWO BILLS - Greg Ryan
Race 4: 15e MICK’S REGRET - Mitchell Bell
  16e GRONKY - Grant Buckley
  17e BOUWMEESTER (NZ) - Serg Lisnyy
Race 5: 6 COURU - Andrew Gibbons
  16e WHITE EAGLE - Michael Squires
Race 7: 7 HERZEGOVINA - Greg Ryan
  15e BARBASS - Andrew Gibbons
  18e WHITELEY - Matthew McGuren
Race 8: 15e RED CUPCAKE - Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-