Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Monday 17, February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Mon 17-Feb-20 5:40PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 57

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Monday 17Feb2020 Ballina Jockey Club

Rail : True
Penetrometer :
Weather : Overcast
Track Rating : Heavy 10
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 43

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil
Rainfall : Nil last 24hrs, 103mm last 7 days
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

True

Scratchings

Race 1: 2 MAS DINERO (17/2 0255)
  4 FLUGLE (17/2 0714)
  5 VIVID FORTRESS (17/2 0657)
  7 SOMEBODY LOVES YOU (LateVets0909)
  9 ARAHO (17/2 0722)
  12 GOOD TO DREAM (17/2 0708)
  14 KALANI GOLD (17/2 0654)
Race 2: 1 ALL UP TEE KAY (17/2 0707)
  6 SILVERBROOK LAD (17/2 0710)
  9 WEKA PASS (NZ) (17/2 0705)
  10 LADY SEBAGO (17/2 0728)
  12 PACQUOLA (17/2 0657)
  14 PRINCESS SPARKLES (17/2 0657)
  16e LUVYOULONGTIME (17/2 0719)
Race 3: 7 MOTHER TO RACE HER (17/2 0705)
  8 DELAYED RESPONSE (15/2 1109)
  9 THE EQUALIZER (17/2 0658)
  10 INTIMISSIMI (17/2 0722)
Race 4: 1 ATYAAF (17/2 0727)
  3 PRUNDA (16/2 2128)
  5 WHAKAREWAREWA (NZ) (17/2 0256)
  9 MONTE SANTO (17/2 0710)
  11 BARBICAN (17/2 0710)
  14 MISS PIERPOINT (17/2 0722)
Race 5: 3 JULIANNE’S WISH (LateStwds0850)
  4 SHEZANDI AS (17/2 0256)
  6 GOLDEN LILY (17/2 0717)
  8 NANNY’S PRIMED (17/2 0726)
  9 QUEEN GINA (17/2 0702)
Race 6: 2 HALLS CREEK (NZ) (17/2 0722)
  3 SEA RAIDER (17/2 0709)
  8 MY COUSIN STEVE (17/2 0714)
  9 VERTICAL (16/2 1821)
  10 CHIAKI (17/2 0722)
  12 STAR FEST (17/2 0728VC)
Race 7: 1 WOOKIEE (NZ) (17/2 0658)
  3 ANNIE ETHYL (17/2 0706)
  6 SUPREME DIVA (17/2 0729)
  10 TIMELY BEL (17/2 0256)
  14 MAGIC SCENT (17/2 0718)
  15e LORD OF THE DREAMZ (17/2 0707)
  17e TIS TOBY (17/2 0715)

Late Scratchings

Race 2: 4 PHOENIX RAIDER ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 1 TOP PASS - Nozi Tomizawa
  6 DISARMED - Jon Grisedale
  10 DEGRADGRA - Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg),
  15e PERFECTLY POSH - Anthony Allen
Race 2: 5 RECALL EVENTS - Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg),
  15e MULTIPLIED - Jodi Worley
  17e KORRIN - Anthony Allen
  18e BEAT MY DRAGON - Luke Rolls
Race 3: 1 SPIRAL - Qin Yong (a2/49kg),
  3 DANTE ROSSETTI - Shannon Doyle
Race 4: 2 MALEKO - Qin Yong (a2/49kg),
  7 NORMA’S JOY - Jodi Worley
  10 SWEET WILLIAM - Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg),
  12 NASHVILLE STAR - Ms Kasie Stanley
Race 5: 5 BELLA BOSS - Matthew McGuren
Race 6: 4 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) - Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg),
  6 ELTIZAAM - Matthew McGuren
  11 TIS TOBY - Jodi Worley
  13 GLYCINE MAX - Jason Taylor
Race 7: 2 MONTEZ - Matthew McGuren
  9 PIPE DREAM LASS - Nozi Tomizawa
  16e RED ALL DAY - Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-