Kensington: Australian Turf Club Saturday 04, May 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: TRUE
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.9
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sat 04-May-19 4:55PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 01-May-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 04-May-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 90

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Saturday 4May2019 Australian Turf Club

Rail : TRUE
Penetrometer : 4.9
Weather : Fine
Track Rating : Soft 5
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 28

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil last 24hrs, 4mm last 7 days
Rainfall : 8.8mm last 24hrs, 9.8mm last 7 days
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

+5m Entire

Scratchings

Race 1: 4 BONDI BLUE (1/5 1136)
  6 KUBRICK (2/5 0604)
  7 MINTED (04/5 0645)
  11 CLOUD SPIRIT (NZ) (01/5 1057)
  14 TEJORI (2/5 0628VC)
Race 2: 2 CATESBY (01/5 1648)
Race 3: 8 FOXDOWN (3/5 1958)
  12 TIMION (01/5 1018)
Race 4: 11 RE EDIT (3/5 0936)
  12 WELSH LEGEND (4/5 0728)
Race 5: 2 GOLDEN TYCOON (01/5 1702)
  6 ORIENTAL RUNNER (03/5 1152)
  8 ANNA’S JOY (2/5 2209)
  11 MOSSMAN GORGE (1/5 1441)
  12 NOVEMBER MAN (1/5 1659)
Race 6: 8 JEN RULES (4/5 0727)
  9 BELLA SUCCESS (4/5 0726)
Race 7: 9 NOBLE JOEY (2/5 1849)
  12e STAR OF MONSOON (Eliminated)
  13e AMERICANA MAGIC (Eliminated)
  14e CHAPELCO (Eliminated)
Race 8: 3 ANOTHER DOLLAR (NZ) (1/5 1131)
  10 DAGNY (NZ) (4/5 0625)
  13 MERCURIAL LAD (2/5 2134VC)
Race 9: 8 CALCULATED (4/5 0626)
  13 QUADRIGA (3/5 1550)

Late Scratchings

Race 6: 11 PALMATEER ()
Race 8: 5 MAN FROM UNCLE ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 4: 13e DUCHESS OF LENNOX (NZ) - Ms Kathy O'Hara
Race 6: 4 PANDEMONIUM - Joshua Parr
  13e RED CHANDELIER - Mathew Cahill
Race 9: 3 MAKTOUM (NZ) - Sam Clipperton

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-