Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Friday 03, May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Fri 03-May-19 5:05PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 30-Apr-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 03-May-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 91

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Friday 3May2019 Murrumbidgee Turf Club

Rail : True
Penetrometer :
Weather : Fine
Track Rating : Heavy 10
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 53

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil
Rainfall : 29mm last 24hrs, 33mm last 7 days
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

True

Scratchings

Race 1: 1 AMERICAN HONOR (L/Stewards 1000)
  3 DEZZY (L/Stewards 1000)
  6 THE EXCHEQUER (03/5 0711)
  12 PIPS ’N’ CROWNS (30/4 1103)
  16e SAGA NOREN (03/5 0719)
  17e ALLANUI (03/5 0728)
Race 2: 1 MAD FOX (3/5 0620)
  2 RARER THAN RUBIES (03/5 0705)
  4 LOVED ONE (NZ) (2/5 1631)
  18e FAT IMPACTA (03/5 0723)
  21e COSMO STAR (Eliminated)
  22e THISTLEDO (Eliminated)
Race 3: 1 FLASH FIBIAN (03/5 0720)
  2 BLACK CHILLI (3/5 0645)
  3 ELEMENOHPEE (03/5 0716VC)
  6 YOUSAY BOLT (3/5 0706)
  9 LE DEJEUNER (3/5 0620)
  10 MR BROWN FOX (30/4 1237)
Race 4: 2 FRANCISCO PIZARO (3/5 0718)
  5 CRYFOWL (03/5 0712)
  7 FRATERNATER (03/5 0709)
  13 ANNA BAABELLA (30/4 1104)
  19e MANHATTAN ZIP (03/5 0725)
  20e MASTER MOVING (3/5 0721)
  21e FALCON RUBI (3/5 0723)
  22e ZARSUPREME (3/5 0721)
Race 5: 1 ECHO GEM (2/5 1205)
  4 FRISKEE ONE (03/5 0709)
  5 DREAMING OF BISCAY (3/5 0128)
  6 BURDEN OF PROOF (3/5 0721)
  9 DOTTLEDO (LateVets 0825)
  11 MILLIJULE (3/5 0454VC)
  12 ULTRAVIOLET (02/5 1007)
  14 CORAZON DE ORO
  17e LOOK BEHIND (02/5 1013)
  18e ROMANTIC WHISPER (2/5 1202)
Race 6: 7 ROMANTIC WHISPER (2/5 1204)
  8 WINTER IN AMERICA (3/5 0620)
  12 PAULDRON (03/5 0716)
Race 7: 1 AMBITIOUS (JPN) (3/5 0625)
  5 EMPEROR’S WAY (2/5 1546)
  8 SPUNLAGO (3/5 0704)
  10 HOGMANAY (03/5 0721)
  11 VALENTINO ROSSA (2/5 1758)
  15 LADY MIRONTON (3/5 0635)
  18e RESORT (02/5 1800)
  19e ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI (03/5 0718)
  20e WILLY WHITE SOCKS (03/5 0651)
  22e HAYNE PLANE (03/5 0704)
Race 8: 4 THAT SONG (3/5 0703)
  10 ONS VIER (3/5 0718)
  11 MALACHI CRUNCH (3/5 0534)

Late Scratchings

Race 2: 10 COOLYBOSS ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 2: 8 MISS CROMPTON - Tommy Berry
  9 RUN LIKE A REBEL - Ms Jess Taylor
  13 SERIOUS DOUBTS - Ms Kayla Nisbet
  19e HARDACHAK - Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg),
  20e MARCH AHEAD - Bradley Vale
Race 4: 9 ZARDABBA - Ms Nikita Beriman
  17e SKALDAK - Tommy Berry
  18e FAT IMPACTA - Blaike McDougall (a/53kg),
Race 6: 2 PERFECT PITCH - Adam Hyeronimus
Race 7: 13 ANIMALIA - Ms Rachel King
  17e CHARLIE ROYALE - Blaike McDougall (a/),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-