Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Thursday 02, May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Thu 02-May-19 5:07PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 30-Apr-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 02-May-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 108

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Thursday 2May2019 Murrumbidgee Turf Club

Rail : True
Penetrometer :
Weather : Overcast
Track Rating : Good 4
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 37

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil
Rainfall : 4mm last 24hrs, 4mm last 7 days
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

+6m from 1400m- WP, True Remainder

Scratchings

Race 1: 1 VERDI (1/5 1739)
  2 GUNZAR (1/5 1857)
  11 PIPPIN (2/5 0512)
  12 BONE DRY (02/5 0703)
  15e LISHADES (30/4 1105)
  16e TYCOON TILY (01/5 1742)
  18e WORKING TOGETHER (02/5 0635)
  20e SARSAPARILLA (02/5 0638)
Race 2: 1 HILLTOP HOOD (2/5 0522)
  10 LOOK BEHIND
  18e MISS SHARP (Eliminated)
  19e TRIBBIANI (Eliminated)
  20e MANHATTAN ZIP (Eliminated)
Race 3: 10 WITHORN (1/5 2035)
  14 TURF DIVA (2/5 0718)
  16e SMOKIN’ CONI (1/5 2333)
Race 4: 3 IT’SAYESFROMME (1/5 1149VC)
  10 PERSISTENCE PAYS (30/4 1126)
  11 FREAKY FRECKLES (2/5 0715)
  13 TEJORI (2/5 0627VC)
Race 5: 2 BART (1/5 1226)
  11 LIBERTY BOY (30/4 1100)
  12 WHY ME LORD (30/4 1102)
Race 6: 7 RED MY MIND (NZ) (2/5 0710)
  9 TRIBBIANI (1/5 1753)
Race 7: 1 CAMDUS (IRE) (2/5 0726)
  2 TOUGHERTHANTHEREST (2/5 0645)
  19e FOREVER NEWYORK (Eliminated)
  20e STONE COLD (Eliminated)
  21e UP TRUMPZ (Eliminated)
  22e FLASH FIBIAN (Eliminated)
Race 8: 5 DREAMING OF BISCAY (2/5 0727)
  6 PALAMEDES (1/5 1756)
  7 FRANCISCO PIZARO (2/5 0512)
  12 BOSTON IVY (2/5 0723)
  14 POET’S MUSE (01/5 0857)
  15 FAT IMPACTA (02/5 0713)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 4 STARSKIN - Billy Owen (a/55.5kg),
  19e DASHING BADGER - Ms Kathy O'Hara
Race 3: 3 PRESTISSIMO - Michael Walker
Race 4: 15e WEJA - Tim Clark
Race 7: 12 GHOSTLY - Blaike McDougall (a/),
  13 MOLASSES - Mathew Cahill
Race 8: 2 BRIX - Tim Clark

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-