Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 25, March 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Mon 25-Mar-19 8:15AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 22-Mar-19 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 25-Mar-19 2:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 102

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Monday 25Mar2019 Hawkesbury Race Club

Rail :
Penetrometer :
Weather :
Track Rating : N/A
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 11

General Comment :
Irrigation :
Rainfall :
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

True

Scratchings

Race 1: 1 GLOBAL EXCHANGE (24/3 1907)
  6 SISTER SLEDGE (24/3 1911)
Race 2: 3 DREAMFORCE (23/3 1614)
Race 3: 2 EXTRA BRUT (24/3 1908)
  3 GLOBAL EXCHANGE (24/3 1907)
  4 GOLDEN HITS (22/3 1526)
  5 INTO THE ABYSS (23/3 1616)
Race 5: 5 SPRING LOADED (25/3 0615)
Race 7: 4 SAINTLY SUNRISE (24/3 1908)
Race 11: 3 CZARSON (24/3 1911)
  6 TSAR STAR (24/3 1908)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

There are no riders/alterations

Undeclared Riders

Race 1: 2 INVICTUS PRINCE (GB)
  3 LAVA
  4 PROLONGO
  5 PUMPKIN PIE
  7 THE BANDIT (JPN)
  8 WILL YOU THINK
Race 2: 1 AGENDA
  2 COYS
  4 EXTRA BRUT
  5 LEAD CHOREOGRAPHER (IRE)
  6 WATCH THE CAT
  8 THE BOUNTY
Race 3: 1 BOBBING
Race 4: 1 EVERJUST
  2 FLOTUS
  3 GUNFIGHTER
  4 JOKES
Race 5: 2 LAST CHANCE DANCE
  3 PARLOUR
  4 SALLY’S DAY
Race 6: 1 CRY OF ACHILLES
  4 HARRY’S COMET
  5 INVINCIANO
  6 NORTH AMERICA
Race 7: 1 LE ROCHER
  3 PRIVATE UNIVERSE
  6 WHISKY MAGIC
Race 8: 2 FRINGING
  3 LEARDO (NZ)
  4 LOVE MY CASHEWS
  5 REDAZZITY
  6 REGAL ROAD (NZ)
  7 THE TOWERS
Race 9: 1 BIGGER THAN THORN
  2 BOOMING TOWN
  3 BUDHWAR
  4 CHARIOTS OF FIRE
  6 VAPORIZING
Race 10: 1 ARES
  2 JAY CURVE
  5 SAINT AMBROSE
  6 TESTA’S FLOWER
Race 11: 2 CHARLIE FLYER
  4 GUNFIGHTER
  5 ICKSTA
Race 12: 3 GRACE AUGUSTA
  4 LIAM’S THE BOSS
  5 O’SOLEXI
Race 13: 1 BOBBIO
  2 GOOD VERDICT
  5 VINNIE POWER
  6 VONTAINE
Race 14: 2 CALIERA GEM
Race 15: 2 GOLDEN ECLIPSE
  3 I’M A LEGEND
  4 PLEASE JAMES
  5 SI SENOR
  6 WRITTEN WONDER
Race 16: 3 KARMAZONE
  5 THE GROUPIE
  6 REGAL ROAD (NZ)

Duplicate Riders

-