Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 22, March 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Fri 22-Mar-19 12:46PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 21-Mar-19 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 22-Mar-19 2:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 242

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Friday 22Mar2019 Australian Turf Club

Rail :
Penetrometer :
Weather : Fine
Track Rating : Heavy 8
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 50

General Comment :
Irrigation :
Rainfall :
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

True

Scratchings

Race 1: 1 DREAMFORCE
  2 GREY LION (IRE)
  7 SAMBRO (22/3 0724)
  9 THE BANDIT (JPN) (22/3 0437)
Race 2: 5 INVICTUS PRINCE (GB)
  6 LUSKINTYRE LASS (22/3 0615VC)
Race 3: 1 CAPTAIN COOK (GB) (22/3 0724)
  2 CHALK
  4 MAGIC SEARCH
  6 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) (22/3 0725)
Race 4: 1 EXTERMINATE (21/3 0933)
  7 THE GOLDEN BEAR (21/3 0656)
Race 6: 2 ISLAND COUNTESS (22/3 0751VC)
Race 7: 6 SEPORTO (20/3 1913)
  7 TACITUS (21/3 0425)
Race 8: 2 BELLEVUE HILL (21/3 1203)
  5 MYSTERY TRICK (22/3 0513)
Race 9: 10 MUSHAIREB (GB) (22/3 0437)
Race 10: 5 MELT (NZ) (22/3 0725)
Race 11: 7 MADAM ROUGE (22/3 0725)
Race 12: 3 FORTENSKY (22/3 0725)
Race 18: 1 CALCULATED (22/3 0726)
  9 WORD FOR WORD (22/3 0725)
Race 19: 1 BOBBING
  2 FOREIGN TERRITORY (NZ)
  3 NIGHT FALLS
  4 PUMPKIN PIE
  5 REGAL TOFF
  6 WITCHBLADE (NZ)
  12 THANKS TO YOU (21/3 1210)
Race 20: 1 COMMENTATOR
  2 CONVEY
  3 MAKE AN OFFER
  4 PINVINCIBLE (NZ)
  5 PRIVATE UNIVERSE
  6 WITCHBLADE (NZ)
  7 WORD FOR WORD (22/3 0726)
  13 MARTHA HEIGHTS
Race 21: 1 CIRCUS (21/3 0656)
Race 22: 4 JAY CURVE (22/3 0418)
  6 LOMBARDIA (20/3 1633)
Race 23: 4 GRACE AUGUSTA (22/3 0419)
Race 24: 1 ANTONIO PADRE (22/3 0726)
  9 TAIKUN (20/3 1633)
Race 25: 8 THANKS TO YOU (21/3 1211)
Race 26: 1 ACADEMY (21/3 0656)
  5 GUNFIGHTER (22/3 0419)
Race 28: 2 HOSTWIN SATURN (20/3 1634)
Race 29: 6 SO YUMMY (21/3 0657)
Race 30: 4 HOSTWIN SUPREME (20/3 1634)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

There are no riders/alterations

Undeclared Riders

Race 18: 2 COYS
  3 SONDELON
  4 WATCH THE CAT
  5 WOLFE (JPN)
  6 REGAL TOFF
  7 MAKE AN OFFER
  8 PINVINCIBLE (NZ)
Race 21: 2 EYE SEE THINGS
  3 FLOTUS
  4 NAHAB
  5 OUR FRAULEIN
  6 SALLY’S DAY
  7 TRACY MAY
Race 22: 1 DOROTHY OF OZ
  2 EVERJUST
  3 GYPSY SNITZ
  5 JUST CALL MY NAME
Race 23: 1 BRAZENPINE
  2 CHELSEA REIGN
  3 DIAMONDS AND RUST
  5 PRIYANKA
Race 24: 3 CREATOR
  4 DRESDEN GREEN
  5 MIR
  6 REINVEST
  7 SAINT AMBROSE
  8 SEA OF LIFE
Race 25: 2 BRAZEN GYPSY (NZ)
  3 CZARSON
  4 FIELD OF BOAZ
  5 IMPACTFUL
  6 INVINCIBLE PRINCE
  9 VAPORIZING
Race 26: 2 AEECEE BEAU
  3 COCK MATCH
  4 DISCHARGED
  6 HOSTAGE OF WAR
  7 KIRWAN’S LANE (NZ)
  8 LOST LIGHT
Race 27: 1 C’EST DAVINCHI
  2 GUIPURE
  3 LEARDO (NZ)
  4 MUSHAIREB (GB)
  5 ROCKIN’ RUGA
  6 SHINE (NZ)
  7 SURE KNEE
  8 VONTAINE
  9 WATCHDOG
Race 28: 1 DYNAMITED
  3 JULKKIS
  4 LADY CUVEE (NZ)
  5 REELEM IN RUBY
  6 ULUSABA
Race 29: 1 ARBOREAL
  2 EMBRACER
  3 LOVE MY CASHEWS
  4 PINUP MISS
  5 SAVIGNE
  7 THE BOUNTY
Race 30: 1 CRY OF ACHILLES
  2 GASOLIER
  3 GOT YOUR SIX
  6 NOWYUNOMI (NZ)

Duplicate Riders

Race 20: 8 HOSTAGE OF WAR - 12 SAVIGNE -
-