Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday 18, March 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sat 16-Mar-19 8:15AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 15-Mar-19 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 18-Mar-19 2:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 125

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Monday 18Mar2019 Australian Turf Club

Rail :
Penetrometer :
Weather :
Track Rating : N/A
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 1

General Comment :
Irrigation :
Rainfall :
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

True

Scratchings

Race 13: 5 SHERIFF (15/3 1828)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

There are no riders/alterations

Undeclared Riders

Race 1: 1 BOBBING
  2 CAPTAIN COOK (GB)
  3 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE)
  4 MR BOOMJANGLES
  5 MUSHAIREB (GB)
  6 PLAGIARIST
  7 SEMPER FIDELIS
  8 TARKA
  9 THE BANDIT (JPN)
  10 YULONG EMPEROR (IRE)
Race 2: 1 CELLARMAN
  2 COYS
  3 DOCTOR MANHATTAN
  4 MANSA MUSA
  5 MY NORDIC HERO (GB)
  6 NIGHT FALLS
  7 OMBUDSMAN (NZ)
  8 SAMBRO
  9 YOUNGSTAR
  10 ZOURKHAN (IRE)
Race 3: 1 BANDERSNATCH
  4 DUNOON
  6 LADYLOVESTOGAMBLE
  9 SHE’S SMART
Race 4: 1 COMMENTATOR
  3 PINVINCIBLE (NZ)
  4 PROLONGO
  5 SAINTLY SUNRISE
Race 5: 2 DEMAND ATTENTION
  3 HOMBERG
  4 MAKE AN OFFER
  5 MILITARY RED
  6 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ)
Race 6: 1 ABLE FUN
  3 CHARGE
  5 KID GALAHAD
  6 MAN FROM UNCLE
  7 VONTAINE
Race 7: 3 LEARDO (NZ)
  5 STAR OF MONSOON
  7 TOUGH LARRY
  8 VOILA
Race 8: 1 DOLCI
  4 LIVING ROCKS
  5 LOT’S WIFE
  6 MUTUAL
Race 9: 2 FLOTUS
  3 ISKANDER
  6 TRACY MAY
  7 ZEDWARD
Race 10: 1 HOSTAGE OF WAR
  2 IMPACTFUL
  5 MIYAKE
  7 RAMMSTEIN
  9 VAPORIZING
Race 11: 2 COVERT OPS
  3 DR KARDO
  5 KIMPEMBE
  7 OCONEE (NZ)
  8 SAINT AMBROSE
  9 WITCHBLADE (NZ)
Race 12: 1 ASHTON BLAIR
  3 NOMBUSO
  5 REFORMIST
  6 RUBIC HONOUR
Race 13: 1 CONCAVE
  2 HAPPY BUBBLES
Race 14: 1 CUMBIA
  2 GORGONS
  3 GREMLIN (NZ)
  4 JAMDANI
  5 LANGUAGE
  6 MADAM OAKS
  7 MADAME MARGAUX
  8 MARTHA HEIGHTS
  9 TAWARET
Race 15: 1 BANTEUX
  5 IRESIGN
  8 PRIVATE UNIVERSE
  9 THE BOUNTY
  10 YULONG PLACE (IRE)

Duplicate Riders

-