Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 11, March 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.81
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Mon 11-Mar-19 5:01PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 07-Mar-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 11-Mar-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 56

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Monday 11Mar2019 Hawkesbury Race Club

Rail : True
Penetrometer : 4.81
Weather : Fine
Track Rating : Good 3
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 27

General Comment :
Irrigation : 2mm last 24hrs, 22mm last 7 days
Rainfall : Nil last 24hrs, 6mm last 7 days
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 4 MICKEY JAY (11/3 0633VC)
  7 TORMUND (11/3 0605VC)
Race 2: 4 CAPPAMORE (11/3 0721)
  7 LUCKY IMPERATOR (9/3 0735)
  8 WYKHANI (11/3 0644)
  11 CADENCE (7/3 1023)
  12 CLEVERLEY (IRE) (10/3 1750)
  13 HAMISH THE SWIFT (11/3 0722)
Race 3: 1 COUNTY TIPPERARY (07/3 1148)
  2 FREEDOM ROCK (Late/Vets 0825)
  3 GREEN AEON (07/3 1044)
  5 PRETORIUS (11/3 0710)
  6 TA CHANSON (07/3 1044)
  9 UNIMAGINEABLE (7/3 1214)
  10 ARZU (9/3 0629)
  17e MERGE (IRE) (9/3 1314VC)
Race 4: 3 ROYAL HOOTENANNY (9/3 1004)
Race 5: 4 VALERIA (11/3 0647)
  6 TRUMBULL (NZ) (8/3 1828VC)
Race 6: 7 DUBLIN DIVA (NZ) (11/3 0703)
  9 VELOCANO (11/3 0657VC)
  11 ELLEBEEDEE
Race 7: 1 ALIFEROUS (10/3 1741)
  3 TUESDAY SPECIAL (Late/vets 0811)
  7 HOLY EMPRESS (10/3 2051)
  9 TAKE THE MOUNTAIN (08/3 1142)

Late Scratchings

Race 3: 11 FOLIAGE ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 3 EXPIREDTIME - Mitchell Bell
  8 DIVA PERON (NZ) - Joshua Parr
Race 2: 2 LITTLE ARNIE - Chad Lever
  9 BRUNETTA - Glyn Schofield
Race 3: 4 IZZAT - Adam Hyeronimus
  15e BONANOVA’S DREAM - Glyn Schofield
  16e GLAMOUR FACTOR - Joshua Parr
Race 5: 7 CHAMFER - Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg),
Race 6: 4 MOMENTUM AMETHYST - Glyn Schofield
Race 7: 6 UBER LUX - Ms Jess Taylor

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-