Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Tuesday 02, April 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Tue 02-Apr-19 5:41PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 29-Mar-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 02-Apr-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Tuesday 2Apr2019 Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd

Rail : +3m Entire Circuit
Penetrometer :
Weather : Overcast
Track Rating : Soft 6
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 31

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil
Rainfall : Nil last 24hrs, 15 mm last 7 days
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 3 SHADOW OF MORDOR (2/4 0716)
  7 FLYING DEE JAY (NZ) (1/4 1922)
Race 2: 1 MORINGA’S HIEMIE (01/4 1058)
  4 PAINTED WOLF (1/4 0918)
  11 SONG OF LUCK (2/4 0727)
  13 TYCOON ANNA (29/3 1248)
  14 SCUDERO (29/3 1015)
  15e ARCADIAN SHORES (2/4 0728)
Race 3: 4 TURBO MAGIC (01/4 1102)
  7 TEMPER TEMPER (02/4 0727)
  17e SPURRED ON (Eliminated)
  18e ARCADIAN SHORES (Eliminated)
Race 4: 2 AMERICAN DIVA (02/4 0718)
  7 SHE’S CHOOSIE (29/3 1137)
  8 ALWAYS SACRED (02/4 0727)
Race 5: 1 AXELLA (1/4 1347)
  4 TAKEN ON CHANCE (29/3 1015)
  6 REGNANT (NZ) (02/4 0718)
  11 POSITIVE SPIN (1/4 1628)
Race 6: 7 PAROO RIVER (31/3 0931)
Race 7: 3 ATYAAF (02/4 0727)
  5 TRUE RAIDER (1/4 1922)
  6 ZIMZALA (2/4 0728)
  10 VIVRE LA VIE (29/3 1015)
  11 TAKE TIME TO CHILL (01/4 1206VC)
  16e WESTROCK (2/4 0721)
Race 8: 1 MOUNT PANORAMA (02/4 0713)
  2 PISTOLERO (2/4 0601)
  3 WESTROCK
  6 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) (02/4 0727)
  9 ON THE TWEED (1/4 1420)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 4 THERE’S ALWAYS ONE - Ms Emily Atkinson (a4/52kg),
Race 2: 17e TURBO MAGIC - Luke Rolls
Race 3: 15e SCHILL ROCK YOU - Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg),
  16e FLEWSHOT - Chris Whiteley
Race 5: 7 TEO TORRIATE - Matthew Paget
Race 6: 6 LWAZI - Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a/51kg),
  8 TEXT ME - Matthew Paget
Race 7: 15e OBSESSIONS - Liam Blanch (a4/49kg),
Race 8: 10 STELLAR JEWEL - Ms Cejay Graham (a/50kg),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-