Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Monday 01, April 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +7m 1400m - W/Post, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Penalties R.2 Bocain +2kg (56kg). Winona Costin & Megan Creed not attending
Scratchings Last Published: Mon 01-Apr-19 6:50PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 28-Mar-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 01-Apr-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Monday 1Apr2019 Murrumbidgee Turf Club

Rail : +7m 1400m - W/Post, True Remainder
Penetrometer :
Weather : Fine
Track Rating : Soft 5
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 18

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil
Rainfall : Nil last 24hrs, 28.5mm last 7 days
Track Information : Penalties R.2 Bocain +2kg (56kg). Winona Costin & Megan Creed not attending

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 3: 1 BRAY (NZ) (30/3 2031)
  3 A THOUSAND DEGREES (31/3 1629VC)
  9 OUR FINVARRA (31/3 0903)
  10 ALPINE KING (29/3 0854)
  16e LORD LAURIE (31/3 1130)
  17e LOOK BEHIND (31/3 1148)
Race 4: 8 PERSISTENCE PAYS (28/3 1116)
Race 5: 11 WOOLLAHRA LASS (30/3 1128)
  15e THIRTY KNOTS (Eliminated)
  16e DIVA DOC (Eliminated)
  17e PEDUZZI (Eliminated)
Race 6: 5 BANGER (30/3 2032)
Race 8: 1 AMERICAN HONOR (30/3 1355)
  6 REUBENDEE (28/3 1107)
  7 LET’S GET ANIMAL (01/4 0706)
  9 WE’RE OFF (01/4 0711)
  10 FACTOR EX (NZ) (1/4 0712)
  11 SKY CALL (01/4 0719)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 2 BOUDDI - Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg),
Race 3: 7 MY KIND - Simon Miller
  14e LA DALLIANCE - Ms Nikita Beriman
  15e KRUANUI - Aaron Sweeney (a/50kg),
Race 4: 6 WHITE EMPEROR - Simon Miller
  13 SPANISH SPIRIT - Brendan Ward
Race 5: 5 DIRECT DEFAULT - Jean Van Overmeire (a/54kg),
  6 KEITARO - Nick Souquet
  12 GLYCERINE QUEEN - Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg),
Race 6: 14e ZARVALANTE - Ms Nikita Beriman
Race 7: 11 SUPEROO - Brendan Ward
Race 8: 16e TUSKEGEE NAVIGATOR - Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-