Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 27, May 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 28-May-22 10:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 154


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.91 Last 600m: 0:36.69 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VANGELIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Vancouver / Angel Bee
2 3 NICOCHET Jason Coyle Ms Louise Day 1.67 0 N/A   Nicconi / Tangerine
3 4 SOUTHERN FRANCE (IRE) Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 3.39 0 N/A   Galileo / Alta Anna
4 8 COLOUR SERGEANT (IRE) Matthew Smith Regan Bayliss 3.49 0 N/A   Kingman / Quilita
5 2 JUST BUSINESS Jason Coyle Jason Collett 3.67 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Natural Time
6 6 TIDAL CREEK Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 4.83 0 N/A   Snitzel / One Funny Honey
7 1 DEVINE GREY Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 4.85 0 N/A   The Factor / Helena's Opera
8 5 SQUEEZE DIS Matthew Dunn Andrew Adkins 6.69 0 N/A   Dissident / Exsqueeze Me


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:15.87 Last 600m: 0:37.16 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LOLLY YEATS (IRE) Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Lawman / Pop Art
2 7 CLIFF’S ART (IRE) Matthew Smith Regan Bayliss 0.7 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / Saldenart
3 2 FRUMOS (USA) Chris Waller Tim Clark 1.26 0 N/A   Kitten's Joy / Desertstormelite
4 3 HOT DANCING Matthew Smith Jay Ford 2.46 0 N/A   Sizzling / Sonata Song
5 1 ATTORNEY (FR) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 2.49 0 N/A   Makfi / Tia Kia
6 4 LAYLA OF MONACO Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3.74 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Run for Layla
6 RAZMENT Matthew Smith 0 N/A Zariz / Centome

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:16.06 Last 600m: 0:37.23 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KIRKHAM STAR David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Turfsurfer
2 1 I AM THE EMPIRE (IRE) Annabel Neasham Ms Rachel King 0.01 0 N/A   Camelot / Close Regards
3 7 WICKED GAMES Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 4.11 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fit And Ready
4 4 LITTLE OUTLAW Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 4.67 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Zerelda
5 5 MICKEY’S PRIDE Annabel Neasham Ms Ellen Hennessy 4.75 0 N/A   Sebring / Lucky Angel
6 3 LITTLE MISS QUINN Matthew Smith Regan Bayliss 6 0 N/A   Headwater / Dalaayill
7 6 VAGUER (IRE) Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 10.47 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Kambura

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:17.96 Last 600m: 0:37.93 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISERE Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0 N/A   Snitzel / Jeu de Cartes
2 2 BUOYANT (IRE) Annabel Neasham Ms Rachel King 0.9 0 N/A   Awtaad / Glorification
3 3 METAPHYSICS Matthew Smith Regan Bayliss 1.23 0 N/A   So You Think / Earth Sky
4 7 NORMAN Chris Waller Jason Collett 2.43 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Hoybell
5 6 TARZOOM (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.2 0 N/A   Tarzino / Trojan Lass
6 1 BALINOR (IRE) Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 16.29 0 N/A   Camelot / Elltaaf
5 SUMMER IN SIAM Annabel Neasham 0 N/A Spieth / Best of You


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.09 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 QUATUM Matthew Dunn Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Rock Cathedral
2 5 HADOUKEN Gabrielle Ellis Jay Ford 0.43 0 N/A   Real Impact / Any Other Day
3 3 CHALKLEY Mark De Montfort Robbie Brewer 1.94 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Literary Girl
4 2 APPETITE FOR RISK (NZ) Bryce Heys Koby Jennings 2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Panna Cotta
5 9 TUHINGA Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.1 0 N/A   Epaulette / Anabarbie
6 8 SNIPPY FOX Joseph Pride William Pike 3.45 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Snippet Street
7 6 INVINCIANO Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 4.01 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Equiano
8 1 ALTERNATE REALITY Joseph Pride Ms Ellen Hennessy 4.25 0 N/A   Lonhro / Elfina
9 4 DASH DASH DASH Ian Finn Ms Julia Presits 4.46 0 N/A   Star Witness / Shake That


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.72 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CINQUE TORRI Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Averau
2 3 LEPREEZY Annabel Neasham Ms Rachel King 0.18 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / Licenced to Chill
3 5 MORALIST Matthew Smith Regan Bayliss 2.54 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Charlotte's Star
4 4 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS Jarrod Austin Koby Jennings 2.67 0 N/A   All American / Savalook
5 6 PAPAL WARRIOR Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.81 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cloud Song
6 8 STORMY ROCK Matthew Dunn Andrew Adkins 2.97 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Blizzardly
7 2 KOUKLARA Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4.67 0 N/A   Prince Cheri / If We Must
8 9 WEEKEND AFFAIR Jason Coyle Ms Louise Day 6.25 0 N/A   Trusting / Weekend in Paris
9 7 SILENT AGENDA Joseph Pride Ms Ellen Hennessy 19.16 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Beauty Belle


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.13 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS JAY FOX Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Miss Eejay
2 10 HE’S A HOTSHOT Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0.11 0 N/A   Star Witness / Ain't Half Hot
3 6 NICTOCK Marc Conners Jason Collett 0.58 0 N/A   Nicconi / Ready to Rumba
4 9 KIKU Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.76 0 N/A   Zoustar / Atotori
5 8 TRANSPLANT Joseph Pride Jay Ford 1.91 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Dalleth
6 2 HEAD LEGISLATOR Matthew Dunn Andrew Adkins 4.11 0 N/A   Headwater / Legislature
7 7 PENOPERA Jason Coyle Ms Louise Day 4.18 0 N/A   Va Pensiero / Ashlee's Jewel
8 1 CHAPELIS Gregory Hickman Zac Lloyd 6.04 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Allaboutus
3 LADY BROOK Joseph Pride William Pike 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Star Leader
4 MARCHIONESS (NZ) Matthew Smith 0 N/A Iffraaj / Markisa

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.28 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHANGE IS COMING Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Capitalist / Royal Schilling
2 2 FROZEN PRINCE David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 1.15 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Icy Heels
3 6 THE LIONS’ GATE Matthew Dunn Andrew Adkins 2.18 0 N/A   Vancouver / Ocean Bridge
4 8 ROMEO’S CHOICE Richard Litt Ms Ellen Hennessy 3.61 0 N/A   Choistar / Romantic Zariz
5 5 SEBRING SUNSET Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4.02 0 N/A   Sebring / Snitzel's Jewel
6 3 KOVALICA (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 4.71 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Vitesse
7 4 LASTING PROMISE Joseph Pride William Pike 5.08 0 N/A   Choisir / Promas
8 7 WERE DA YA GET IT Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 12 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Lady Lynette

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.87 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MORE MISCHIEF Amanda Turner Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Pierro / Ajeeta
2 8 ARCH OF TITUS Richard Litt Ms Ellen Hennessy 0.61 0 N/A   Snitzel / Silla Regalis
3 2 GLOBAL EMPIRE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.45 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sacredvista
4 5 RADIANT KNIGHT Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 3.82 0 N/A   So You Think / Windrunner
5 7 ZEALOUS LEGEND Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 4.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Swiss Rose
6 1 DE POET Jason Coyle Jason Collett 4.33 0 N/A   Denman / De Chorus
4 PYROMANIA Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Snitzel / Palazzo Cristallo
6 WONDEREACH Matthew Smith 0 N/A Outreach / One Cat Wonder

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.45 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WE DON’T ROAM Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Territories / Duchess Pedrille
2 2 FAIRWAY STAR Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1.15 0 N/A   Spieth / Marheta
3 1 EUROS Joseph Pride William Pike 2.84 0 N/A   Capitalist / Gone to Paris
4 3 FRONTENAC James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 5.23 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Sun Valley
5 9 WHO’S IN WINNY Robert Quinn Koby Jennings 5.47 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Potluck
6 7 SUPER CHILLED Chris Waller Tommy Berry 6.26 0 N/A   Churchill / Ocean Fleet
7 4 IMPACTING Gregory Hickman Zac Lloyd 8.17 0 N/A   Real Impact / Abatha
8 5 KWIK AZ HELL Annabel Neasham Ms Ellen Hennessy 9.21 0 N/A   Hellbent / Express Power
6 PLAYGIRL (NZ) Matthew Dunn Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Shalaa / Goodtime Gal

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.37 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TULIP MISS Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dutch Romance
2 2 FROSE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 1.85 0 N/A   Frosted / Ennazus
3 5 RENAISSANCE WOMAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 4.1 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Mrs Kennedy
4 6 SLIPSLIDE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4.38 0 N/A   Frosted / Glissade
5 4 NIGHT TO REMEMBER Jason Coyle William Pike 5.76 0 N/A   Astern / A Day to Remember
6 3 INTENTIONAL LASS Matthew Dunn Andrew Adkins 10.15 0 N/A   Pierro / Special Karma
7 1 BEL’S IN CHARGE Annabel Neasham Ms Ellen Hennessy 12.54 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Belisama
7 SURE HIT Gary Nickson Zac Lloyd 0 N/A Your Song / Tarikah

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.30 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CANADA BAY David Pfieffer Jason Collett 0 N/A   Vancouver / Eminence
2 4 DANCING ALONE Bryce Heys Koby Jennings 0.05 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miles of Krishan
3 6 LITTLE BAIA Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.17 0 N/A   All Too Hard / La Passe
4 1 BADDA BOOM BABY Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 1.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Think Out Loud
5 8 SURRENDERS James Cummings Tim Clark 1.41 0 N/A   Sepoy / Obsequious
6 3 CHILLING ME SOFTLY Matthew Dunn Andrew Adkins 4.92 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / Let's Chill'em
7 7 MONTE INVINCIBLE Joseph Pride William Pike 6.29 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Listen Here
8 5 HELL’S FURY Gregory Hickman Zac Lloyd 21.68 0 N/A   Hellbent / Couredge

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.62 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 REACH FOR GOLD Jason Coyle William Pike 0 N/A   Air Force Blue / Ring Me Ruby
2 3 HUMBLE STAR David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 1.54 0 N/A   Star Witness / Nautical
3 4 LOHNRAKI Gary Portelli Zac Lloyd 3.72 0 N/A   Lonhro / Takanori
4 1 ARTERO Matthew Dunn Andrew Adkins 4.06 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Ella Supero
5 6 NAY TO REMEMBER Jason Coyle Jason Collett 6.69 0 N/A   No Nay Never / A Day to Remember
6 2 EDGEWISE David Pfieffer Jay Ford 7.77 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Pedrinate
7 5 MEZZATORRE (NZ) Bryce Heys Koby Jennings 9.29 0 N/A   Tivaci / Panna Cotta

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.34 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AITCHDEETEE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   War Chant / Brocky's Ace
2 4 EVER BELLA Matthew Dunn Zac Lloyd 1.79 0 N/A   Headwater / Bella Demure
3 8 PRETES Chris Waller Koby Jennings 1.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Bryony
4 2 AQUARIUS Matthew Dunn Andrew Adkins 3.49 0 N/A   Headwater / Starovski
5 3 DESPOINA David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 4.19 0 N/A   Star Witness / Chrysopelia
6 5 FEAR THE TRUTH Jason Coyle Jason Collett 4.59 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Roll the Bones
7 6 JANOSIK (NZ) Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 5.29 0 N/A   Kermadec / Sila Jasak
8 7 LADY GOODFELLOW Marc Conners William Pike 6.15 0 N/A   Dundeel / Pearl Ardane

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.97 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Divine Kamehalani)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COSTA DE ORO Matthew Dunn Zac Lloyd 0 N/A   Pierro / Miguelita
2 5 JOYZEL Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 2.24 0 N/A   Snitzel / World Joy
3 6 MAD DARCEY David Pfieffer Jay Ford 3.02 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Miss Darcey
4 7 MY ELOISE Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 3.61 0 N/A   Capitalist / Judicial Rock
5 8 PRIVATISATION Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 4.06 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Decorah
6 3 DUNGASSEN Gregory Hickman Ms Rachel King 6.35 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Bashful
7 4 JEWELLETTE Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 6.49 0 N/A   Dissident / Promas
SB 2 DIVINE KAMEHALANI Jason Coyle William Pike 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Vassiliki

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.77 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 I AM SINGLE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Spy Catcher
2 4 MR SHOWMAN Amanda Turner Zac Lloyd 4.97 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Allblack Lass
3 3 JUST WAI Jason Coyle William Pike 6.05 0 N/A   Va Pensiero / Wiki Wai
4 8 THE REPLICANT (NZ) Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 7.85 0 N/A   Tivaci / Oahu
5 6 TEKAPO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 10.11 0 N/A   Vadamos / Snow Petal
6 5 SAN PAULO Jarrod Austin Koby Jennings 10.63 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Vivid
7 7 TENBROOK Gregory Hickman Jason Collett 12.04 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Tenossiva
1 EXSENSIBLE David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Sensible Lady

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.12 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Captain Kenny)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HOTSTEP Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Heidi Gillie 0 N/A   Lonhro / Fast Dance
2 7 REGAL POM Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0.88 0 N/A   Press Statement / Texas Spur
3 4 COSMIC MINERVA Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 2.51 0 N/A   Deep Field / Saint Minerva
4 1 BRYNNER (NZ) Jason Coyle William Pike 3.67 0 N/A   Contributer / Toastofbroadway
5 6 MAKANUI Jason Coyle Zac Lloyd 4.85 0 N/A   Outreach / Kyanne
6 2 BULLS BLOOD Gregory Hickman Jason Collett 5.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kylikwong
7 8 SPOT ON READY David Pfieffer Jay Ford 8.64 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Rosnaree
SB 3 CAPTAIN KENNY Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Shalaa / Lady Carnoustie


Official Comments: Race 18 ABANDONED @ 9:51 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.46 Last 600m: 0:33.08 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EITHER OAR Gwenda Markwell Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Lift All Boats
2 7 SPECTROMETER Gwenda Markwell Ms Olivia Chambers 0.94 0 N/A   Exosphere / Sensitive
3 8 STEEL DIAMOND Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.78 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
4 4 ILVERMORNY Robert & Luke Price Ms Cameron Dignam 3.23 0 N/A   Americain / Halleys
2 AUREUS ANGEL Edward Cummings 0 N/A Turffontein / Miss Marriott
1 AMORTAL Mark Newnham 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Amoret
5 KIKU Chris Waller 0 N/A Zoustar / Atotori
6 SHADOW FLIGHT Brooke Somers 0 N/A Duporth / Shadow Miss

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.24 Last 600m: 0:33.64 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 PYROMANIA Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0 N/A   Snitzel / Palazzo Cristallo
2 6 SUBSTANCE Mick Attard Ms Simone Vella 0.36 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Andronica
3 2 MUTAFIQ Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 0.86 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Final Agreement
4 4 ROSATO Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.18 0 N/A   Rubick / Rosie's Halo
5 8 UNITE THE CLANS Richard Litt Koby Jennings 3.67 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Klisstra
6 7 THINKIN’ BO YOU Richard Litt Jason Collett 3.97 0 N/A   Outreach / African Queen
7 5 SPY NINJA Jean Dubois Jay Ford 5.74 0 N/A   Astern / Spring Colours
1 BEARBRICK Peter Robl 0 N/A Choisir / Sheer Style
3 ROMEO’S CHOICE Richard Litt 0 N/A Choistar / Romantic Zariz

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.90 Last 600m: 0:34.15 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PYROIS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Taqaseem
2 4 DIRECT TARGET Theresa Bateup Andrew Adkins 2.03 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Lightning Cross
3 2 BO BO BEWARE Richard Litt Jay Ford 2.74 0 N/A   Dundeel / Unforgivable
4 7 TICKLE OUR FANCY Robert & Luke Price Zac Lloyd 4.14 0 N/A   Dissident / Sretan
1 ARCH OF TITUS Richard Litt 0 N/A Snitzel / Silla Regalis
3 COOLEX Mark Newnham 0 N/A Maurice / White Coolies
5 LA VESUVIUS Patrick Cleave 0 N/A Eurozone / Nights On Fire

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.17 Last 600m: 0:33.11 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Diamond Flare)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 EXSENSIBLE David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sensible Lady
2 6 SAWREY Gwenda Markwell Ms Olivia Chambers 0.79 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Cover Charge
3 4 NICKELBACK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 3.27 0 N/A   Nicconi / Rock Style
4 3 JUDY MY BABY Blake Fitzpatrick Ms Heidi Gillie 6.33 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Strada's Diamond
5 1 BELLIS Blake Fitzpatrick Ms Julia Presits 6.67 0 N/A   Choisir / Monmisi
6 7 WHENI SAYUCAN Paul Murray Andrew Adkins 7.48 0 N/A   Denman / Rock On Rockall
7 5 PILIPINAS Stephen Hill Ms Madison Waters 7.9 0 N/A   Wandjina / Bella Vedera
SB 2 DIAMOND FLARE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Deep Field / Tempest Tost

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.55 Last 600m: 0:33.92 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AT THIS MOMENT Gwenda Markwell Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Your Song / Dark Love
2 7 FOREVER INVINCIBLE Gwenda Markwell Ms Olivia Chambers 0.29 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Magic of Dreams
3 3 BRACEWELL Blake Fitzpatrick Ms Heidi Gillie 1.91 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Grave
4 2 BE LITTLE DARLIN’ Graeme Shaw Ms Julia Presits 2.52 0 N/A   Your Song / Moonlight Trance
5 6 PRESSING ISSUE Stephen Hill Ms Madison Waters 4.3 0 N/A   Press Statement / Looney Lill
6 5 LIVE FEARLESSLY Theresa Bateup Andrew Adkins 12.79 0 N/A   Got It in Vegas / Survival
4 FLUTIST Edward Cummings 0 N/A American Pharoah / Moonflute