Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Friday 27, May 2022

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 28-May-22 10:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 18


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.51 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CASH IS QUEEN Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Amy McLucas 0 N/A   Astern / Money Talker
2 7 HEIR JORDAN Anthony Mountney Jean Van Overmeire 2.91 0 N/A   Spieth / Mystery Flight
3 1 ARTIE BEE Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 4.29 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Iltizaam
4 12e STARZ Danielle Seib Ms Hannah Williams 5.64 0 N/A   Cluster / Cavities
5 9 OLIVIA’S SPIRIT Brett Lazzarini Brock Ryan 7.28 0 N/A   Rubick / Hussey an Dheas
6 6 FIRE AND GEMSTONE Todd Smart Billy Owen 7.76 0 N/A   Rubick / Ain't Half Hot
7 4 BONUS TEMPUS Brett Lazzarini Robbie Brewer 8.05 0 N/A   Impending / Kristofferson
8 10 SET THE SCENE Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 8.13 0 N/A   Reset / All Tied Up
9 3 BILLY CHEESECAKE Pat Murphy Shaun Guymer 8.17 0 N/A   Odyssey Moon / Tanzanite
10 11e RENT A ROCK Danny Williams Miss Kate Petersen 10.05 0 N/A   Fiorente / Rock of Ages
14e PRESSING ISSUE Stephen Hill 0 N/A Press Statement / Looney Lill
15e PILIPINAS Stephen Hill 0 N/A Wandjina / Bella Vedera
13e PUMBAA RUA Brett Lazzarini 0 N/A Sheer Talent / Lady of Cebu
2 ASTERIA STAR Trevor McIlrick Ms Molly Bourke 0 N/A Star Turn / Remotely
8 MY MATE COBBER Damien Smith 0 N/A Dissident / Holy Binga


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.25 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RORSCHACH’S MAGPIE Pat Murphy Shaun Guymer 0 N/A   Excelebration / Artesian Mist
2 8 SKAIFEE Scott Collings Ms Olivia Chambers 2.15 0 N/A   Zebedee / Thismist
3 9 WALDO WALDORF Darryl Rolfe Miss Kate Petersen 3.04 0 N/A   Salade / Evening Charmer
4 4 LEABEATER Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Amy McLucas 3.59 0 N/A   Epaulette / Blood Red Moon
5 10 WITNESS TO LOVE Keith Dryden Jack Martin 3.92 0 N/A   Star Witness / That's Amore
6 6 MY ROCK SINGA Wayne Hudd Jean Van Overmeire 4.71 0 N/A   The Fatman / Mysinga
7 3 KNIGHTS ARMOUR Ross Lavis Richard Bensley 5.37 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Cakewalkin
8 1 DELILEO Brett Lazzarini Paul Zerafa 6.33 0 N/A   Adelaide / Concluding
12e SOUTHERN APPEAL Danny Williams Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Donna's Appeal
13e CRAZY LADIES Pat Murphy 0 N/A Snitzel / Marcia Proba
14e CANZONET Anthony Mountney 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Renaissance
5 MOREZMO Allan McRae Billy Owen 0 N/A Denman / French Halo
2 GOOFY MICK Brett Lazzarini 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / Mick's Chick
11e SMELISHA Pat Murphy Ms Zara Castellaz-Faico 0 N/A Savabeel / Good Lookin' Gal