Scone: Scone Race Club Wednesday 25, May 2022

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 26-May-22 10:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 92

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.90 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KING’S DUTY Mark Minervini Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Exosphere / Shemai
2 1 ACOTANGO Cody Morgan Jackson Searle 1.05 0 N/A   Spieth / Chinchilla
3 5 RICO SUAVE Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 2.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Annata Lady
4 2 CIREBON Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.2 0 N/A   Real Impact / Malapert
6 SHAGGY ROGERS Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Jukebox / Animated
4 MAZZIE Troy O'Neile Ms Brooke Stower 0 N/A Boulder City / Rubymay

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.62 Last 600m: 0:36.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KISSAKI Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Street Boss / Sekiyama
2 4 INJADA Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 3.49 0 N/A   Invader / Requejada
3 6 TIPPLING Luke Morgan Jackson Searle 4.5 0 N/A   Pariah / Champagne Run
4 2 CROP DUSTER Jeremy Gask Steven Galvin 10.73 0 N/A   The Brothers War / North By Northwest
5 3 HELLAVOIR GAL Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 11.26 0 N/A   Hellbent / Devoirs
6 1 CHANCEY’S GIRL Tim McIntosh Kody Nestor 12.07 0 N/A   Press Statement / Overcome

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.19 Last 600m: 0:36.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 QUILTING Kris Lees Kody Nestor 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Discreet
2 5 THE AUDACIOUS ONE Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 1.66 0 N/A   Denman / Universal Miss
3 4 TAKE THE HINT Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 3.42 0 N/A   Pariah / Insinuating
4 3 STILLWELL Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 4.51 0 N/A   Kobayashi / Gibraltar Moon
5 1 CLUNY ROAD Luke Morgan Jackson Searle 7.46 0 N/A   Defcon / Concert Image

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.84 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 OLLIE’S SECRET Jan Bowen Kody Nestor 0 N/A   Adelaide / Don't Tell Linda
2 4 SMILING PROPHET Mark Minervini Ms Mikayla Weir 0.02 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Laughter
3 3 POMADE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.39 0 N/A   Star Turn / Spotty Socks
4 5 STILISTA Luke Thomas Darryl McLellan 7.33 0 N/A   Overshare / Biagiotti
5 1 MEGATON Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 10.87 0 N/A   Invader / Glorious Lady


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.78 Last 600m: 0:36.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MEZINJIT Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Rupavari
2 3 I’M NOT SLEW Scott Singleton Jackson Searle 0.18 0 N/A   Sooboog / Ramlah
3 4 MAHA’S CHOICE Brett Cavanough Braith Nock 3.84 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Maha Chakri
4 1 FORGED Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 5.81 0 N/A   Exosphere / Real Desire
5 6 OSTRACISED Cody Morgan Kody Nestor 8.57 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Tellora
6 2 FOXSTORM Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 9.12 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Cannon's Crown
7 STORM INTENSITY Jeremy Gask 0 N/A Real Impact / Tornado Lil


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.45 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INFERNO MISS Stephen Jones Chris Williams 0 N/A   Eurozone / Light My Fire
2 4 MILITARY PARADE Brett Cavanough Braith Nock 4.84 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lilliburlero
3 5 RICH AND SHAMELESS Scott Singleton Grant Buckley 5.04 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Think Fast
4 1 CASINO LORD Cody Morgan Jackson Searle 6.29 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Grand Lady
5 2 FOXBREAK Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 11.02 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Ice Break
6 TIM’S PRINCIPAL Jeremy Gask 0 N/A Denman / Ya Michelle


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.25 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PER INAWAY (NZ) Kris Lees Kody Nestor 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Inertia
2 1 BABY WONG Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 0.03 0 N/A   Press Statement / Spice Temple
3 5 SAPELLO Cody Morgan Jackson Searle 0.21 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Savannah's Choice
4 2 DEEPSTAR Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 0.7 0 N/A   Deep Field / She's a Danica
5 6 SO COUNTRY (NZ) Melanie O'Gorman Jarrod Woodhouse 1.36 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Are You Devious
3 ONE FOR BETTY Brett Cavanough 0 N/A All Too Hard / Ready Miss


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.25 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 REVEAL THE MAGIC Peter H Bloomfield Kody Nestor 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Theophany
2 2 DOLLAR MAGIC Scott Singleton Grant Buckley 0.21 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Last Dollars
3 1 C’MON AND LOVE ME Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 0.95 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / A Little Prayer
4 3 ECLAIR SUNRISE Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 2.12 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Tetsuko
5 6 SHALSTAR Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 2.57 0 N/A   Shalaa / Dual Star
5 RIGHTEOUS FEELING (NZ) Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Zed / I Gotta Feeling


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.68 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ONE PENNY Scott Singleton Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Your Song / Lady Denman
2 5 RED BOULEVARD (SAF) Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 1.05 0 N/A   Visionaire / Strawberry Lane
3 2 INTO THE FIRE Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 1.63 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Unearthly
4 6 TIDAL RUSH Brett Cavanough Braith Nock 3.58 0 N/A   Headwater / Lady Lewinsky
5 3 LE MELODY Cody Morgan Kody Nestor 3.89 0 N/A   Your Song / Le Sillage
1 FLEET AIR ARM Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A Rich Enuff / Florabella


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.79 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KORDIA Cody Morgan Kody Nestor 0 N/A   Epaulette / Cherry Lodge
2 3 FLANDERSRAIN Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 0.29 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Flying Flanders
3 1 BABAYKA Brett Cavanough Braith Nock 0.96 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Baba Yaga
4 5 RAPID RESPONSE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.22 0 N/A   Defcon / Coupe Express
5 6 REACH BEYOND Scott Singleton Jackson Searle 2.67 0 N/A   Outreach / Misa Eire
6 2 DON’TFORGETMONICA Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 4.19 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Irrational


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.54 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NADARAJA Stephen Jones Chris Williams 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / National Anthem
2 2 HARVEY’S WAY David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 1.53 0 N/A   Adelaide / Gymea Lily
3 1 EDIT (NZ) Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 4.67 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Edie
4 3 LADY RIVER Scott Singleton Grant Buckley 5.72 0 N/A   Headwater / Ibis
5 6 ZOU DE MOON Jason Deamer Ms Kacie Adams 6.53 0 N/A   Zoustar / Moon De French
6 5 UNRESTRICTED Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 8.52 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Faith Firebird

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.19 Last 600m: 0:35.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Leytera).
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STAR ON FIRE Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Are You Ready
2 4 KEEN IDEA Cameron Crockett Kody Nestor 1.34 0 N/A   Cluster / Red Beret
3 3 KAMBUNDJI (NZ) Brett Cavanough Braith Nock 1.45 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Twenty Angels
4 7 STARBOARD LIGHT Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 1.76 0 N/A   Starcraft / Let's Set Sail
5 2 HYDRA Stephen Jones Chris Williams 7.35 0 N/A   Zoustar / Entirely Better
6 1 HEADING YOUR WAY Jeremy Gask Steven Galvin 10.26 0 N/A   Headwater / Cantakitwithya
SB 5 LEYTERA Cody Morgan Mr Todd Quinn 0 N/A   Territories / Leyenda

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.76 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MASTER OF REWARDS Jeremy Sylvester Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Sebring Warrior
2 7 TABORCA Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 0.18 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fit And Ready
3 4 QUATRE ZIP Brett Cavanough Braith Nock 4.21 0 N/A   Deep Field / Juste Si
4 2 JUST MY LUCK (NZ) Tim McIntosh Kody Nestor 5.07 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Athenri
5 6 SANDRAS Jason Deamer Aaron Bullock 6.39 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Mossin' Around
6 5 REGULATION (NZ) Cody Morgan Mr Todd Quinn 7.83 0 N/A   Contributer / Disciplined
7 1 AL SWISS (NZ) Stephen Jones Chris Williams 8.95 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Alamea

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.29 Last 600m: 0:36.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MENOTTI Brett Cavanough Braith Nock 0 N/A   Dissident / Sonnenblume
2 4 SOOKEYSIE Cody Morgan Mr Todd Quinn 1.93 0 N/A   Sooboog / Holy Delusions
3 5 STOLEN DRIFT Nikki Pollock Billy Cray 2.84 0 N/A   Rebel Raider / Snowfield Lady
4 6 UNDER LE TEMPS Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.53 0 N/A   Under the Louvre / Denise
5 3 PRECIOUS NEMESIS (NZ) Stephen Jones Chris Williams 13.46 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Alamea
6 1 ADELSUN Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 17.32 0 N/A   Adelaide / Ready On Sunday
7 7 WANDERING DREAMS Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 17.71 0 N/A   Wandjina / Double Dream

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.52 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STRATHCONA Brett Cavanough Braith Nock 0 N/A   Vancouver / Dirty
2 4 MOJO CLASSIC Scott Singleton Grant Buckley 1.23 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Australia Day
3 5 REDEEMING SPIRIT Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 1.25 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Redeeming Lass
4 3 HEWANN Aleacia Bennett Ms Amelia Denby 1.33 0 N/A   Husson / Jimmy Says Yes
5 1 DEVIL’S JEWEL Nikki Pollock Kody Nestor 4.05 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Spinning Diamond
6 6 SMASH THE CLOCK Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 4.58 0 N/A   Your Song / Flion Fenena
7 2 DISTRICT NINETEEN Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 5.18 0 N/A   Eurozone / Grand Jazz

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.22 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RUSSIAN STANDARD Cody Morgan Mr Todd Quinn 0 N/A   Capitalist / Real Stolle
2 4 DOT COM Lou Mary Ms Brooke Stower 0.28 0 N/A   Denman / Molly Dot Com
3 3 BULLET WING Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 2.52 0 N/A   Bull Point / Kabuki Kiss
4 1 ANGEL SHE AIN’T Aleacia Bennett Braith Nock 3.35 0 N/A   Capitalist / Best Behavior
5 2 ANGELA SISTINA Cameron Crockett Kody Nestor 5.34 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sistine Angel
6 7 ROCKBARTON RUBY David Atkins Ms Kacie Adams 6.45 0 N/A   Denman / Ruby Love
7 6 JUMPING POWER Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 10.7 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Brooklyn Lass
5 EXO ANGEL Mark Minervini 0 N/A Exosphere / Donna Intelligente