Albury: Albury Racing Club Monday 23, May 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m 1500m-350m, Cutaway Applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 28-May-22 6:20PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:52.45 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 INCENTIVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Donna Scott Simon Miller 5 59 N/A $1.95F Capitalist / Koonya
2 4 FALREINE Neil Osborne Quayde Krogh 4.61 4 57 N/A $17 Choisir / Falqueen
3 13e MISS BRONDOLINO Steve Cunningham Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a3/53kg) 4.67 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Ilovethiscity / Tanzaam
4 7 PRETTY PANDA Russell Osborne Ms Shirley Hunter 5.06 11 57 N/A $9.50 Redente / Pretty Possum
5 6 PENNY STOCKS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 5.13 1 57
(cd 54)
N/A $5 Capitalist / Tumbling Dice
6 8 SIDONI Peter Korn Ms Jess Del Frari (a2/51.5kg) 5.98 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $17 Dissident / Sunset Rock
7 9 STUNNING SUNRISE Darryl Rolfe Michael Travers 6.02 7 57 N/A $14 Dawn Approach / Winner Take All
8 11 HOWLING VICTORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.95 8 55 N/A $17 Winning Rupert / Tears
9 5 KAPHANDS Peter Maher Brendan Ward 10.12 3 57 N/A $101 Kaphero / Short Hands
10 12e FOURMAK Scott McIntosh Jake Duffy 10.39 9 59 N/A $11 Brazen Beau / Inflection
11 2 MAGIC SPACE Allan McRae Billy Owen 12.69 10 59 N/A $91 Magic Albert / Commands Space
15e QUEEN LILIBET Todd Smart 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Overdressed
14e START OF A JOURNEY Rob Kirkpatrick Lachlan King 0 N/A Scissor Kick / Xaieta
3 CHALAYAN MISS Peter Maher Ms Hannah Williams (a1.5/54kg) 0 N/A Master of Design / Chapick
10 SUPER SEXY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne 0 N/A Super One / Sexyaz
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:26.57 Last 600m: 0:37.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e ANOTHER STAR David Kelley Simon Miller 8 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $17 Star Witness / Secord
2 3 CELLAR CHAMP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 0.9 10 58.5 N/A $4.60 Shamus Award / Winesearch
3 6 LA QUINTA DONNA Mitchell Beer Jason Lyon 2.99 2 57 N/A $3.90 Pierro / Jesse's Dream
4 8 TURNAWAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 3.21 1 57 N/A $21 Star Turn / Gracie Girl
5 1 ALMANDRA Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.25 9 59 N/A $13 Al Maher / Society Barber
6 11 LES GOH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 3.31 11 55 N/A $21 Pendragon / She's Belleistic
7 12 REDHAIR’N’FRECKLES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 4.06 4 55 N/A $7 Nicconi / La Ventana
8 9 DIAMONDSANDPEARLS Ben Brisbourne Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a3/53kg) 4.57 7 55.5
(cd 53)
N/A $3.60F Rubick / Diamantina
9 10 JENHOST Amber Hendry Michael Travers 5.93 3 55 N/A $101 Host / Rambling River
10 16e SONATTACK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gino D'Altorio Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 8.51 5 55
(cd 54)
N/A $91 Counterattack / Saigon Tea
11 7 SEASA FUTURE Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 9.1 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Nostradamus / Seasa Plenty
12 2 BLUE TRINKET (NZ) Mitchell Beer Cameron Quilty 24.96 12 59 N/A $61 Ocean Park / My Locket
5 BACCHANAL LADY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Jack Martin 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Fashion News
14e WHITE SPICE Gerald Egan Lachlan King 0 N/A Redente / Flight Plume
4 BATTLE TALENT Craig Weeding 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Pure Excellence
13e MON DIEU Wayne Hudd 0 N/A Nostradamus / Okiato
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.42 Last 600m: 0:36.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GREEK TYCOON Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 5 59 N/A $3.30 Star Turn / Empress Zakynthos
2 5 WAR DOG Ben Brisbourne Ms Hannah Edgley (a2/54.5kg) 0.23 6 59
(cd 57)
N/A $10 Brazen Beau / Before the Present
3 12 LUNAR SHOES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.46 7 56.5 N/A $3F Odyssey Moon / Quetee Shoes
4 7 KAPPY’S ANGEL Gary Colvin Ms Hannah Williams (a1.5/54kg) 0.78 3 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $4.60 Kaphero / Kapvalante
5 8 LONHRO LILY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ron Weston & John Nisbet Lachlan King 4.14 8 57 N/A $81 Lonhro / Miss Presidential
6 10 WHITE FOOT Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 5.4 2 57 N/A $31 Spirit of Boom / Miss Bradbury
7 14e THINK BETTER OF IT (NZ) Amber Hendry Brendan Ward 7.7 1 57 N/A $81 So You Think / Gaynor
8 2 EXTREME PRINCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 7.83 4 59 N/A $9 Extreme Choice / Camena
9 6 CAMBRIDGE RULES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Jack Martin 8.08 9 57 N/A $41 Vancouver / Parker's Piece
10 13e SUPERADOBE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Cameron Quilty 8.94 10 59 N/A $101 Exceed And Excel / Majara
11 4 THECLAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Jake Duffy 10.65 12 59 N/A $81 Myboycharlie / Golden Sally
12 1 DRIVING AMBITION Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 13.33 11 59 N/A $31 Street Boss / Mumtaazah
15e ANOTHER STAR David Kelley 0 N/A Star Witness / Secord
16e NO WAY AT ALL (NZ) Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Turn Me Loose / Flavigny
9 SWEET BISCUIT Wayne Hudd 0 N/A Kermadec / Sweet Sugar
11 FOX APPEAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding 0 N/A Foxwedge / Tennessee Charm
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.04 Last 600m: 0:36.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 DANCING WITH KITTY Paul McVicar Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 11 55
(cd 54)
49 $11 Sidestep / Dodge City Kitty
2 2 CHAIRMAN’S CHOICE (NZ) Andrew Dale Ms Hannah Edgley (a2/54.5kg) 0.1 7 62
(cd 60)
60 $4.60F Reliable Man / Fifth Avenue
3 3 SEBAGO Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 2.29 10 60.5 57 $21 Pluck / Italics
4 4 KAIPAKI (NZ) Rodger Waters Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 3.03 4 60
(cd 57)
56 $7 Shamexpress / Scattercat
5 6 VALOYD Gerald Egan Lachlan King 4.24 5 59.5 59 $17 Moshe / Estagal
6 9 OUR GUARDIAN ANGEL Ben Brisbourne Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.65 6 55 50 $14 Toronado / Angelmouse
7 8 MY GIRONA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Simon Miller 4.83 1 57.5 55 $5 Myboycharlie / Girona
8 5 EUROSAY Todd Smart Billy Owen 4.95 2 59.5 55 $8.50 Eurozone / Magsaya
9 11 THEN Phil Sweeney Jason Lyon 5.45 3 55 48 $26 Eurozone / Overspeed
10 7 WILLYBEAFACTOR George Dimitropoulos Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 8.19 9 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $5.50 The Factor / Mysteries
11 1 OAKFIELD NAVAJO Gino D'Altorio Ms Teaghan Martin (a3/52.5kg) 17.92 8 66
(cd 63)
68 $31 Supreme Class / Miss Nightingale
12 ASTROBLEME Norm Gardner Ms Rochelle Wedrat-Kroezen (a4/53kg) 0 46 Magic Albert / Miss Meteor
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.23 Last 600m: 0:36.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 KEEP IT DOWN Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 2 57.5 55 $10 Pluck / Shout It Out
2 6 NATS ENOUGH Wayne Carroll Billy Owen 0.4 1 58.5 53 $6.50 Bullet Train / Natural Time
3 10 VINNIE’S GIRL Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 1.79 8 55
(cd 55.5)
49 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Eloquent Ruby
4 4 BLUSHING MARY Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.97 6 59.5 59 $4.80F Dream Ahead / Fastbeat
5 5 MERC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 3.51 7 59.5 55 $12 Knight Exemplar / Mercury Lady
6 1 STARLIV David Kelley Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a3/53kg) 4.11 5 64
(cd 61)
68 $9 Star Witness / Absolutely Livid
7 8 RIVERINA BOY Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 4.44 9 56 48 $21 Oamaru Force / Ludmila
8 2 MALABAR JACK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Ms Hannah Edgley (a2/54.5kg) 5.14 4 62
(cd 60)
60 $7.50 Super One / Assasi
9 12 FREE LUNCH Phil Sweeney Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 5.76 10 55
(cd 54)
42 $26 Sepoy / Absolute Dream
10 3 GIRONDE Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 7.28 3 60 56 $6 War / Deluga Lass
9 BROMELIA (NZ) Craig Weeding Jason Lyon 0 49 Power / Pineapple
11 OVERCHARGED Jody Thompson Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 0 46 Charge Forward / Najaah
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.72 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 AGENT MOON Allan McRae Billy Owen 1 58 54 $2.70F Pellizotti / Tactical Miss
2 4 KEITH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Donna Scott Jack Martin 0.24 3 58 54 $4.40 Winning Rupert / Tweet
3 11 THE TAPSTER George Dimitropoulos Brendan Ward 0.55 2 55 48 $10 Holy Roman Emperor / Harvest Start
4 7 LIBERALIZED Ben Brisbourne Jake Duffy 0.86 5 57.5 53 $6 Statue Of Liberty / Moet Dancer
5 14e OURZACRACKER Christopher Davis Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 2.08 10 55
(cd 53)
41 $21 Redente / Zamidget
6 13e ZOFFERELLA Phil Sweeney Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 2.57 4 55
(cd 54)
42 $61 Zoffany / Cinderella Girl
7 1 WEGOTTEM TODAY SON Brent Stanley Lachlan King 2.67 9 60.5 59 $6.50 Manhattan Rain / Optimizing
8 12e UNIQUE VISION Darryl Rolfe Michael Travers 3.8 6 55 47 $31 Husson / Foolish Fire
9 8 DEWHURST Leon & Troy Corstens Simon Miller 4.26 7 56 50 $26 Kermadec / Majestic Faith
10 2 BEAUTOX Rob Wellington Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 6.97 8 58.5
(cd 55.5)
59 $26 Brazen Beau / Excellent Pins
6 GOLD GIFT Ben Brisbourne 0 57 Sooboog / Here de Princess
5 NOBLE NIGHTOWL Russell Osborne Ms Shirley Hunter 0 54 Redente / Big Nell
9 FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH David Kelley Quayde Krogh 0 51 Turffontein / Lassetoile
10 ON THE BELL Allan Fitzgerald 0 48 Canford Cliffs / Tricky Belle
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.61 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 JELT Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 7 57 54 $17 Canford Cliffs / Ell Factor
2 1 SEVENTH SEAL (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 0.04 8 66
(cd 63)
68 $6 Fastnet Rock / Episode
3 6 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Ms Jess Del Frari (a2/51.5kg) 0.07 2 61.5
(cd 59.5)
59 $61 Byblos / Sonatina
4 5 BEAUTIFUL BEE Russell Osborne Ms Shirley Hunter 0.15 3 61.5 63 $8.50 Redente / Lady Bureaucrat
5 8 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 1.83 9 61
(cd 59)
62 $15 Choisir / Bee's Honey
6 2 MOJO MUSIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Ms Hannah Edgley (a2/54.5kg) 2.49 10 64.5
(cd 62.5)
65 $2.10F Outreach / Chamber Music
7 10 EASTERN BREEZE Peter Clancy Nick Heywood 2.61 5 58.5 57 $21 All Too Hard / Pergram
8 12e LENNOX ROAD Graham Byatt Ms Hannah Williams (a1.5/54kg) 3.07 6 58
(cd 56.5)
52 $17 Snippetson / Military Queen
9 7 CITY ROGUE Allan Fitzgerald Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a3/53kg) 3.22 11 61
(cd 58)
58 $31 Ilovethiscity / Tricky Belle
10 3 IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae Ms Teaghan Martin (a3/52.5kg) 3.63 4 62.5
(cd 59.5)
61 $12 Court of Jewels / French Ash
11 9 REVOLVER Andrew Bourke Brendan Ward 5.86 1 60.5 57 $12 Smart Missile / Sneakerella
14e BEEJAY’S HERO Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 0 42 Kaphero / Kaybeejay
15e MY COUSIN STEVE Andrew Dale 0 41 Hidden Dragon / Huka Jet
4 CALIPARI Wayne Slattery 0 60 Written Tycoon / Peppie
13e MR BROWN FOX Phil Sweeney 0 51 Myboycharlie / Sassy Vixen
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:31.88 Last 600m: 0:37.79 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SERENAUR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brent Stanley Lachlan King 6 57 55 $6 Star Turn / Orlaith
2 3 SUMDEEL Wayne Carroll Nick Heywood 0.44 1 58 61 $4.80F Dundeel / Sumptuous
3 2 BRILLIANT SPEED Paul McVicar Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 1.45 9 58
(cd 55)
57 $6 Brazen Beau / Speedy Natalie
4 6 BRING A DAME David O'Prey Ms Hannah Williams (a1.5/54kg) 1.86 12 56.5
(cd 55)
58 $8 Sebring / Dama de Noche
5 1 LOOSE LOVE Todd Smart Billy Owen 2 4 59.5 60 $5.50 Turn Me Loose / Exclusive Love
6 4 BONVALANTE Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 5.14 10 57 55 $9 Bon Hoffa / Kapvalante
7 7 GHOSTED Ben Brisbourne Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.21 2 55 54 $8 Redente / Sky Flyte
8 8 ALLEZ BREW Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 6.94 5 55
(cd 55.5)
50 $17 Pierro / Nursery Rhyme
9 14e MAIN BEACH Jody Thompson Jason Lyon 8.55 7 55 40 $101 Reward for Effort / Princess Carnegie
10 15e BLAZING LACE Andrew Dale Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 14.03 3 55
(cd 53)
39 $201 Toronado / Lacey Underall
11 11 ROMAN NERO Gino D'Altorio Ms Teaghan Martin (a3/52.5kg) 14.12 8 55
(cd 52.5)
48 $61 Holy Roman Emperor / Hermione
12 10 JEDDYLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Brendan Ward 16.25 11 55 49 $61 Duporth / Bonike
9 ARTISTE Christopher Davis Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 0 50 Master of Design / Omit
12 MISS KEIRA Jody Thompson Jason Lyon 0 46 Smart Missile / Shakeira
13e FEVER TREE (NZ) Rob Wellington 0 45 Ferlax / Gin Swing