Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Sunday 22, May 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 23-May-22 10:00PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 96
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:43.81 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MINI MAYA Mick Miladinovic Ms Robyn Freeman 5 57 N/A $7.50 Zariz / Princess Dani
2 3 HOMBRE GRANDE Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 0.3 11 59 N/A $8.50 So You Think / Jacinta
3 7 JESSANDI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Ms Louise Day 1.1 8 57 N/A $8.50 Casino Prince / Another Prayer
4 6 DESERT ROSE (NZ) Luke Pepper Ms Hannah Williams (a1.5/54kg) 2.1 7 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $1.95F Iffraaj / Skaapa
5 11 SO I SEE (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 3.1 4 57 N/A $13 Tivaci / Blurred Vision
6 5 POKER DICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 4.6 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $41 Casino Prince / Le Bel Away
7 8 MEDIA CHICK Paul Murray Ms Jess Taylor 5.1 9 57 N/A $17 Press Statement / Palo Duro
8 1 DEVIOUS RULER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 5.4 3 59 N/A $51 American Pharoah / Devious Maid
9 10 MON DIEU Wayne Hudd Ms Amy McLucas (a0/53kg) 5.9 6 57 N/A $17 Nostradamus / Okiato
10 2 EPIZEEL (NZ) Gratz Vella Jack Martin 10.9 1 59 N/A $19 Epaulette / Zablonde
11 12 VERA’S DEEL Robert & Luke Price Ms Kayla Nisbet 13 10 57 N/A $31 Dundeel / Vera's Pride
4 NEIDR DAWN Matthew Dale Billy Owen 0 N/A Sir Prancealot / Serpentine
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.82 Last 600m: 0:36.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SLICKMAN Robert & Luke Price Ms Louise Day 5 59 N/A $41 Rich Enuff / Harmony Hall
2 1 FEELING FRISKEE Neil Osborne Billy Owen 0.2 9 59 N/A $18 Wandjina / Friskee
3 6 HOPE UNO Theresa Bateup Ms Madison Waters (a2/49kg) 1 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $7 Super One / Kontiki Dane
4 12 RARE BEAUTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 2.3 10 55 N/A $3.60 Headwater / Sebring Angel
5 2 HELLO JACK Scott Collings Jeff Penza 2.5 7 59 N/A $2.40F Super One / Bonjour
6 9 RAINED OUT Lynda Bundy Ms Melinda Kinny 2.6 4 57 N/A $26 Outreach / Bahrain
7 5 AVID DIVA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 4.9 3 57 N/A $14 Divine Prophet / Ready Diva
8 7 MARKOVA Norm Gardner Ms Rochelle Wedrat-Kroezen (a4/53kg) 6.7 6 57
(cd 53)
N/A $21 Eurozone / La Ventana
9 8 PEPPER MOON Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.2 8 57 N/A $21 Skyclad / Lefebvre
10 11 SING FOR STELLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Jean Van Overmeire 7.6 11 57 N/A $41 Your Song / Intastella Magic
11 13e SHERMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 8.4 1 59 N/A $21 Sizzling / Naeb
10 SIDONI Peter Korn 0 N/A Dissident / Sunset Rock
4 ANOTHER STAR David Kelley Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Star Witness / Secord
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.76 Last 600m: 0:35.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GAME COVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Doug Gorrel Billy Owen 3 59 N/A $6.50 Outreach / Olive Com
2 10 HEADSTOCK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 1.3 10 56.5 N/A $6.50 Headwater / Black 'n' Tough
3 2 RECKLESS INTENTION Paul Murray Robbie Brewer 4.6 5 59 N/A $11 Wilful Default / Miss Direct
4 5 ORREZA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Ible Jean Van Overmeire 4.8 7 57 N/A $4.20F Exceed And Excel / Orion Love
5 7 SAROJINI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Collings Ms Amy McLucas (a0/53kg) 5.2 11 57 N/A $21 Dissident / Free Speech
6 4 JUST CHEEKY Daniel Nickson Ms Ruby Haylock (a3/52.5kg) 5.4 8 57
(cd 54)
N/A $26 Mr Chard / Mossy Choice
7 9 UNO SASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 5.5 6 57 N/A $6 Divine Prophet / Rendina
8 11 LANYON BRIDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Frank Cleary Jeff Penza 8.5 4 55 N/A $12 Sebring / Real Pride
9 6 QUEEN OFTHE THAMES Richard Butler Ms Robyn Freeman 8.6 1 57 N/A $51 Hampton Court / Yarranabbe
10 12 SHALLELUJAH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.9 9 55 N/A $5 Shalaa / Belle de Jeu
11 8 SUPER SEXY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Quayde Krogh 24.2 2 57 N/A $71 Super One / Sexyaz
3 GRIDARE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Jess Del Frari (a2/51.5kg) 0 N/A Pierro / Pentasia
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.92 Last 600m: 0:35.63 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DELIGHTFUL DREAM Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 3 58 60 $7.50 Dream Ahead / Deelites
2 12 DEEPFIELD MAGIC Robert & Luke Price Ms Heidi Gillie (a3/52kg) 0.5 11 55
(cd 52)
57 $12 Deep Field / Chatham House
3 3 EXTRAVAGENT LAD Scott Collings Nick Heywood 0.7 5 59.5 63 $4.20F Xtravagant / Shadowbrook Lass
4 9 ACCRUE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mike Petrovic Jean Van Overmeire 1.7 7 57 58 $10 Xtravagant / Tuchuzy
5 5 MADDISON’S MISSILE Theresa Bateup Ms Madison Waters (a2/49kg) 1.9 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
65 $14 The Factor / Teasing
6 8 KIMBERLEY RAIN Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 2 9 57.5 63 $8.50 Wandjina / African Rain
7 10 PRUSCINO Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 3.5 8 56 60 $10 I Am Invincible / Chateau Margaux
8 13e REBELLIOUS MISS Aaron Clarke Jeff Penza 4 6 55 54 $31 Rebel Raider / Goodeheremanners
9 14e THORN BROOK Terry Robinson Ms Louise Day 4.8 12 55 47 $31 Hinchinbrook / Wanton Rose
10 11 COSMIC SERENADE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.2 2 55.5 59 $10 Your Song / Space Odyssey
11 2 DRAGONS BREATH Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 7.5 4 60 64 $13 Sepoy / Lady Concord
12 7 HARLEY STREET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Jack Martin 13 10 58 60 $8.50 Exceed And Excel / Avenue
15e MACKS DOUBT Brett Jones Brendan Ward 0 44 Wilful Default / Macks High Spirit
16e FAITHLESS (NZ) Melissa Harrison 0 42 Charm Spirit / Clemency
4 ALL FORMIDABLE Keith Dryden Billy Owen 0 61 All Too Hard / Our Parfumee
1 BROTHERS OF ANTRIM Doug Gorrel 0 65 The Brothers War / Rubypeeptoes
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.64 Last 600m: 0:36.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RAGING RIVER Greg Backhouse Ms Jess Del Frari (a2/51.5kg) 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Headwater / Anfitriona
2 6 VICTORY AT OMAHA Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0.3 10 59 N/A $8.50 The Brothers War / Frosty Ebony
3 12 SWEET BISCUIT Wayne Hudd Jack Martin 1.3 3 57 N/A $2.40F Kermadec / Sweet Sugar
4 3 HARAPAN Gary Moore Nick Heywood 1.6 2 59 N/A $3.70 Dissident / Keep Me Warm
5 16e DEVILISH DUDE Robert & Luke Price Shaun Guymer 1.9 12 59 N/A $19 Brazen Beau / Graceful Devil
6 5 TRIANON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Terry Robinson Brock Ryan 2.4 4 59 N/A $41 Pierro / Cry for Peace
7 9 RED HOT SASS (NZ) Joe Cleary Jean Van Overmeire 2.5 5 57 N/A $20 Redwood / Sastre
8 7 ARATAKI (NZ) Luke Pepper Ms Hannah Williams (a1.5/54kg) 3.8 1 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $31 Per Incanto / Royal Excess
9 11 SWEET BELUGA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Ible Ms Louise Day 4.3 11 57 N/A $31 All Too Hard / Sweetwater
10 17e VELLA MAGIC Norm Gardner Ms Robyn Freeman 4.4 14 57 N/A $21 Magic Albert / Twin Spirit
11 10 SMART ’N’ RITZY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 5.4 7 57 N/A $17 Smart Missile / Seritza
12 2 FIFTEEN BLACK Chris Hensler Jeff Penza 6.9 6 59 N/A $41 Myboycharlie / Sevenspanishangels
13 18e TWO TO TANGO Robert & Luke Price Ms Heidi Gillie (a3/52kg) 7.4 8 57
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Fastnet Rock / Pas de Deux
14 4 KINAKIN Jayden Minehan Robbie Brewer 12.2 13 59 N/A $101 Related / Fromthedeep
20e SHEEDA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard Butler 0 N/A Divine Prophet / Absolute Pleasure
19e SHIPTON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price 0 N/A Divine Prophet / Shippo
13 TOKOYO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Melissa Harrison 0 N/A Divine Prophet / Miatoko
1 AMEN BROTHER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Doug Gorrel Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 0 N/A The Brothers War / Bestwick's Best
15e FLYING MIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 N/A Flying Artie / Abba
14 YOU’RE ALL TALK Blake Fitzpatrick Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Palentino / Gossip Guru
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:19.22 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 GEORGIAN COURT Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 12 55 50 $18 Turffontein / Georgian Queen
2 3 FREAKY FRECKLES Theresa Bateup Ms Madison Waters (a2/49kg) 1.8 7 60
(cd 58)
60 $13 Al Maher / Ruby Love
3 10 STRATUM PRIDE Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 1.9 3 57 54 $8 Stratum Star / Essie's Pride
4 11 THE BENT ELBOWS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tom Wilson Ms Amy McLucas (a0/53kg) 2.9 11 57 54 $10 Your Song / Sweeter Than Most
5 17e FACE THE DAY Luke Clarke Jeff Penza 3.1 9 55 43 $21 Zoffany / Crazyonyou
6 2 BEAU ROCK Gratz Vella Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 3.5 10 61
(cd 59)
58 $8.50 Magnus / True Grace
7 6 WESTGROVE Stuart Warden Shaun Guymer 4.3 13 59.5 55 $10 Elvstroem / Thakawa
8 5 VAAROOM Keith Dryden Ms Alysha Collett 5.6 8 59.5 55 $4.60F Zebedee / Vee
9 7 ALQAAB Mike Cattell Billy Owen 5.7 5 58 52 $21 Epaulette / Taghrooda
10 1 YOUNG HEART Robert & Luke Price Ms Heidi Gillie (a3/52kg) 5.9 6 61.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $6 Moshe / Miz Riocee
11 16e IRISH BRIDE (NZ) Cindy Pearson Ms Robyn Freeman 6.9 4 55 45 $51 Swiss Ace / Ballyalla
12 15e ASTROBLEME Norm Gardner Ms Rochelle Wedrat-Kroezen (a4/53kg) 7 1 55
(cd 53)
46 $26 Magic Albert / Miss Meteor
13 9 SPICY RESTAURANT Gary Moore Jean Van Overmeire 11.5 2 57 50 $10 Poet's Voice / Cannery Row
8 SESTINA Doug Gorrel 0 55 Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
13 DARN SHAME (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 0 51 Shamexpress / Stitchentyne
4 MITTATA Emma & Lucy Longmire Nick Heywood 0 55 Shooting to Win / Akoonah
12 SECADIA Jamie Stewart Ms Jess Taylor 0 48 Sebring / Arcadia Rose
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:44.02 Last 600m: 0:37.05 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LAST QUEST Colbey Hill Jean Van Overmeire 12 55.5 47 $9.50 All Too Hard / Mileyva
2 10 ST ANTON Greg Stephens Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 0.2 5 55
(cd 53)
46 $11 Redoute's Choice / Perisher Valley
3 8 APHRODOTTI Robert & Luke Price Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.3 2 55 50 $6.50 Olympic Glory / Chaplet
4 5 ZARIZ NO WATER Tom Wilson Ms Amy McLucas (a0/53kg) 1.1 8 57 50 $9.50 Zariz / Rexster
5 4 THE CHAPLAIN Doug Gorrel Jack Martin 2.1 10 57 50 $8.50 Zariz / Jesse's Miss
6 11 BURNT PATCH Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 2.2 1 55 43 $26 Choisir / Songstar
7 6 MY ALMA Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3.5 11 56.5 49 $21 Al Maher / My Word
8 9 IVIRA Rodney Howes Jeff Penza 5.3 7 55 49 $41 Reward for Effort / Our Girl Charlize
9 12 BRYBECK Matthew J Stephens Ms Ruby Haylock (a3/52.5kg) 6.3 6 55
(cd 52.5)
38 $151 Von Costa de Hero / Akhamine
10 2 HOWLOWCANYOUGO Andrew Bourke Nick Heywood 6.5 9 59 54 $16 Lope de Vega / Limbo Down
11 1 MAJOR GOWEN Matthew Dale Billy Owen 7 4 61 58 $2.20F Sebring / Donna Amata
12 13e ROY JOHN John L Morrison Ms Robyn Freeman 21 3 55 33 $151 Congrats / Not a Tully
3 COSTA CHIN CHIN Rob Potter Ms Alysha Collett 0 53 Von Costa de Hero / Lady Tranquil
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:27.61 Last 600m: 0:36.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 5th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 HOWGOODISVEGAS Colbey Hill Jean Van Overmeire 11 55 49 $5.50 Declaration Of War / Astronomede
2 4 HARDERTHANTHEREST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Ms Alysha Collett 2 8 56 53 $3.90F All Too Hard / Friendly Donna
3 1 LIGHTS ON THE HILL Jamie Stewart Nick Heywood 2.2 9 58.5 54 $8.50 Skyclad / Southern Nights
4 5 FOLK HERO Joseph Ible Ms Louise Day 5.7 3 55.5 48 $12 Rock Hero / Not for Me
5 11 NEVER LOSE FAITH Lynda Bundy Ms Ruby Haylock (a3/52.5kg) 5.8 5 55
(cd 52.5)
43 $15 Epaulette / Faith in My
5 9 MISS PARMIGIANA Scott Collings Jeff Penza 5.8 10 55 49 $8.50 Snitzel / Tripled
7 7 IRISH DANCER Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 7.1 7 55 50 $7.50 Shamus Award / Fish Dive
8 6 PUNKZY David Kelley Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.6 2 55.5 52 $13 Anacheeva / Levantera
9 12 MOGARTO Tom Wilson Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 9.6 6 55
(cd 53)
42 $26 Uncle Mo / Pearl Ardane
10 10 THINK RUSH Michael Gatty Brendan Ward 10.4 1 55 46 $20 So You Think / So Sydney
11 15e SECADIA Jamie Stewart Ms Jess Taylor 12.7 4 55.5 48 $15 Sebring / Arcadia Rose
12 13 MISS ANARCHY Greg Backhouse Ms Jess Del Frari (a2/51.5kg) 12.9 12 55
(cd 53)
39 $101 Dissident / Aliberani
3 MICKEYRATS Mick Miladinovic 0 54 Glass Harmonium / Sacred Dream
14 ROY JOHN John L Morrison 0 33 Congrats / Not a Tully
2 MY GIRONA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Billy Owen 0 55 Myboycharlie / Girona