Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Friday 20, May 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 21-May-22 10:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 116


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.65 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MR DEPENDABLE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Reliable Man / La Grande Dame
2 4 LOVE TAP Richard & Will Freedman Chad Schofield 1.38 0 N/A   Tapit / Smokey's Love
3 1 EASIFAR (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.46 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Storm Fronts
4 2 FINE RUBY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Dylan Bennett 2.47 0 N/A   Rubick / Fine Society
5 3 HONEYCREEPER James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.63 0 N/A   Teofilo / Painted Firetail
6 6 WICKLOW (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 3.36 0 N/A   Twilight Son / Wake Up
7 7 YOUTH SPIRIT (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.63 0 N/A   Camelot / Rocana
8 8 ZUDIN Lauri Parker Tyler Schiller 3.78 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Fenway


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.81 Last 600m: 0:35.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BROWN THOMAS Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Light Chance
2 4 LAWS OF INDICES (IRE) Annabel Neasham Ms Rachel King 0.53 0 N/A   Power / Sampers
3 3 FOR VALOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0.58 0 N/A   Zoustar / Miss Valor
4 5 MILITARY MISSION (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.77 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Atlantic Isle
5 7 SINBA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tyler Schiller 1.06 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Kamili
6 6 PEINDRE Chris Waller James McDonald 2.56 0 N/A   Snitzel / Artistry
7 2 CRIADERAS James Cummings Sam Clipperton 3.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Youthful Presence
8 STEELY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 0 N/A All Too Hard / Quintessential

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.07 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GOOD GIRL Annabel Neasham James McDonald 0 N/A   Star Turn / Agueda
2 1 AIR BENTLEY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Keagan Latham 0.23 0 N/A   Hellbent / Air Apparent
3 6 PHAROAH’S REIGN Richard & Will Freedman Jason Collett 0.24 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Wordplay
4 10 SUNSHINE IN PARIS Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0.39 0 N/A   Invader / Zenaida
5 5 OWEN COUNTY John Sargent Rory Hutchings 1.71 0 N/A   Dundeel / Alleged Encounter
6 4 NAPA VALLEY Annabel Neasham Ms Rachel King 4.19 0 N/A   Pierro / Zuzao
7 7 SPITFIRE SUN Paul Murray Brock Ryan 4.21 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Airplane
8 9 SUMMER IN SIAM Annabel Neasham Tyler Schiller 4.62 0 N/A   Spieth / Best of You
9 8 STATE OF AMERICA David Payne Andrew Adkins 4.9 0 N/A   American Pharoah / State the Obvious
3 HEROIC MAPUTO Gary Moore 0 N/A Heroic Valour / Maputo Express

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.54 Last 600m: 0:36.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CAPPELLETTI Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Chad Schofield 0 N/A   Capitalist / Ma Can Do It
2 8 STREET GOSSIP Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.66 0 N/A   So You Think / Wahng Wah
3 10 APOLLO JOSH Jason Coyle Jason Collett 1.85 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Frustrating
4 1 AWESOME JOHN John O'Shea Reece Jones 2.64 0 N/A   Awesome Rock / Jayquin Star
5 6 RISE TO IT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Keagan Latham 3.32 0 N/A   So You Think / Feirin
6 4 CHARTWELL Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 3.7 0 N/A   Churchill / First Look
7 3 CHARLESFORT Annabel Neasham James McDonald 5.41 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Small Minds
8 5 OCTAHEDRON David Payne Andrew Adkins 7.49 0 N/A   Epaulette / Octantis
7 RUSSIAN QUEEN Annabel Neasham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Russian Revolution / Gai's Choice
9 WICKED GAMES Annabel Neasham Tyler Schiller 0 N/A Snitzel / Fit And Ready


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.35 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 OMAR Patrick Cleave James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ichihara
2 9 WILD PLANET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 1.12 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Salutations
3 1 CONSCRIPT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tyler Schiller 1.62 0 N/A   Time for War / Carmelita Mo
4 5 QUEEN BELLISSIMO (NZ) Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 1.66 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Princess Zanzibar
5 3 KING OF SPARTA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.26 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Octavia
6 2 JOVIALITY Chris Waller James McDonald 5.18 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Limbo Down
7 7 STAR CHERIE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Andrew Adkins 5.21 0 N/A   Star Witness / My Cherie
8 4 LORD ARDMORE (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.22 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Miss Outshine
9 6 RUBAMOS Chris Waller Dylan Bennett 7.21 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Oriental Ruby
10 8 THE ELANORA Chris Waller Jason Collett 9.23 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Yesterjoy

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.86 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BALLON BLEU Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Lady Cartier
2 6 SIBYLLA Chris Waller James McDonald 0.55 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Decorah
3 5 FLYING SHELLY Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.77 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Twelve Pack Shelly
4 4 DOUBLESHARKATTACK Clarry Conners Tyler Schiller 2.13 0 N/A   Impending / Aljawzaa
5 8 SUPIRIA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.5 0 N/A   Shalaa / Intiba
6 3 CHAMP PROFOND Blake Ryan William Pike 3.08 0 N/A   Deep Field / Sara's Choice
7 7 SORIANELLO Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 3.18 0 N/A   Snitzel / Soriano
8 1 AUREUS MISS Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 11.29 0 N/A   Tosen Stardom / Miss Marriott

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:57.00 Last 600m: 0:36.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SHENTHARA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sheikha
2 1 DISCREET MISS Michelle Ritchie Brock Ryan 1.57 0 N/A   Sebring / How Discreet
3 5 MARITIMA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.54 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Sagaronne
4 6 PINKY Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 4.14 0 N/A   Pariah / Pink Siris
5 4 I AM REAL Chris Waller James McDonald 4.36 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Alteza Real
6 8 TRUMP ONE Tim Martin James Innes Jnr 6.28 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Excellent Vintage
3 EVER MINE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Lucky Raquie
2 ELENI Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Epaulette / Briars Lass

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.86 Last 600m: 0:35.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WINGARDIUM Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Vancouver / Leviosa
2 4 EVENING STAR Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Andrew Adkins 0.45 0 N/A   Rubick / Tropicana Lady
3 2 CHILLI JAM Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller 1.82 0 N/A   Hellbent / Najmaat
4 6 VIENNA PRINCESS Chris Waller James McDonald 1.97 0 N/A   Snitzel / Graciousness
5 7 WHAT’S GOING ON Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 2.62 0 N/A   Sizzling / Jahre
6 5 GILMORE Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 3.39 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Waveline
7 3 DEHERO Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Chad Schofield 5.06 0 N/A   Headwater / Vandehere
8 1 AIRBAG Graham Brown Brock Ryan 7.61 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Windscreens

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.58 Last 600m: 0:36.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SIGHTSEER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Exselva
2 1 BITE YOUR TONGUE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Andrew Adkins 0.02 0 N/A   Sooboog / Love's a Fantasy
3 7 SKYLON (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.23 0 N/A   Niagara / Pink Zone
4 9 SORGENTE Chris Waller James McDonald 0.5 0 N/A   Headwater / Sozzini
5 5 SAN LUCIDO Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 1.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Elle Lou
6 4 MUTAFIQ Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 1.67 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Final Agreement
7 8 SONNY FELLA James Ponsonby Tyler Schiller 4.26 0 N/A   Choisir / Star Suite
8 2 GALLIC FOX Terry Croft Keagan Latham 9.09 0 N/A   Foxwedge / French
9 3 ICONIC ICON Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 12.32 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Peace Palace
10 VOIGNER Brett Lazzarini 0 N/A Rubick / Vogue Stinger

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.00 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 OPERATIVE Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Secret Doubt
2 10 RECOMMENDATION Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 3.39 0 N/A   Shalaa / Adviso
3 4 CAPITAL THEATRE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 3.98 0 N/A   Capitalist / Theatric
4 1 BASQUIAT Chris Waller Jason Collett 4.92 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bonny O'reilly
5 3 C’MON MATE Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 10.52 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Shellene
6 6 I SAY BOOM Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 12.69 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Lovely Jubly
7 11 EMANCIPIST Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Sam Clipperton 13.02 0 N/A   Thronum / Probationary
8 7 MAXIMUM CONTROL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 13.61 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Alcatraz
9 9 PINE VALLEY James Ponsonby Tyler Schiller 14.19 0 N/A   Spieth / Yolo Girl
10 2 BONUS TEMPUS Brett Lazzarini Reece Jones 30.24 0 N/A   Impending / Kristofferson
5 GREEN SHADOWS Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 0 N/A Menari / Notjustaprettyface

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.91 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PYROIS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Taqaseem
2 5 OSIPENKO (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.67 0 N/A   Pierro / Raskova
3 10 STRATHPEFFER Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1.09 0 N/A   Dundeel / Quizzed
4 3 HIGH BLUE SEA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 4.69 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Bodhi Blue
5 2 HAATHER Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.81 0 N/A   Pariah / Dream Cirque
6 8 SAN LUCA Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 4.95 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mirrasalo
7 1 GRANGE ROCK STAR Robert Quinn Jason Collett 6.36 0 N/A   Star Turn / Rock Me Baby
8 9 SHA OF GOMER Chris Waller James McDonald 8.11 0 N/A   Shalaa / Pocket Power
9 6 PASUBIO Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 13.64 0 N/A   Super One / Morinda
4 LA VESUVIUS Patrick Cleave 0 N/A Eurozone / Nights On Fire

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.10 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PETULANT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Tikal
2 1 COTTON FINGERS Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tommy Berry 0.94 0 N/A   Snitzel / Girl Hussler
3 6 POOL PONY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.22 0 N/A   Shalaa / Bellezza Nero
4 4 LEASE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tyler Schiller 2.56 0 N/A   Choisir / Ume
5 7 REBEL COUNTY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 4.02 0 N/A   Star Turn / County Cork
6 2 DIJON Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Chad Schofield 4.79 0 N/A   Headwater / Belves
7 8 SIRENS STAR Jason Coyle Brock Ryan 4.83 0 N/A   Star Witness / Storm Siren
3 FIELD WIRI Richard & Will Freedman Jason Collett 0 N/A Deep Field / Katswiri

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.57 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PARLAYED Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Jolie's Pearl
2 8 MA’S DREAM Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Tyler Schiller 0.67 0 N/A   Night of Thunder / Joylean
3 6 VALORIA Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 1.79 0 N/A   Maurice / Bacarella
4 1 GOLDEN GATE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Andrew Adkins 2.85 0 N/A   Nicconi / Gilded Grace
5 3 PRETTY WILD Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.87 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Calusa
6 4 SATSARA Richard & Will Freedman Tommy Berry 4.71 0 N/A   Sebring / Rock of Fortune
7 7 ZARATAY (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Schofield 5.15 0 N/A   Vadamos / Zanna
8 5 SHAKAKHAN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.47 0 N/A   Shalaa / Boom Time Savings
9 10 NATIVE MAPLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 9.27 0 N/A   Vancouver / Native Legend
10 9 ALL TOO SCOTTISH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 9.29 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Scottish

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.14 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Gecko COin) & (Smashing Eagle)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 DIAMOND FLARE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Deep Field / Tempest Tost
2 6 NICKELBACK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Andrew Adkins 0.56 0 N/A   Nicconi / Rock Style
3 8 VENGEFUL Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tyler Schiller 3.96 0 N/A   Counterattack / Roman Conflict
4 1 ALTIVO (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Chad Schofield 5.88 0 N/A   Wootton Bassett / Toumar
5 4 I AM GERONIMO Chris Waller Tommy Berry 7.12 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Joy of Joys
6 5 MARCHER Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 8.1 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Azumi
7 2 DISORDERLY Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 8.98 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Razeena
SB 7 SMASHING EAGLE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 0 N/A   Shalaa / Madame Andree
SB 3 GECKO COIN (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / So Unique