Inverell: Inverell Jockey Club Friday 20, May 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 21-May-22 10:00PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 90
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.78 Last 600m: 0:37.83 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 STAR OF SHALAA Shannon Manwarring Ms Jodi Worley 6 57 N/A $11 Shalaa / Quasera
2 15e THE POLENITSA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Payne Jarrod Woodhouse 0.31 11 57 N/A $8.50 Nicconi / Ludka
3 3 ATTESTAR Samantha McGuren Matthew McGuren 1.79 1 57 N/A $2.45F Star Witness / Streetcar Stella
4 8 SAVIUM Brett Bellamy Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 2.69 3 57 N/A $61 Cluster / One Kiss
5 14e GIMME THE CASH Brett Bellamy Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 6.06 5 57
(cd 54)
N/A $7 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
6 13e MILO MAN Dwayne Schmidt Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 6.57 8 59
(cd 57)
N/A $31 Moshe / Miss Maggiebeel
7 2 EASTOWIN Cathy Chapman Raymond Spokes 7.1 4 59 N/A $26 Red Element / Miss Jinx
8 7 MYSTIC MAGIC John Shelton Luke Rolls 8.08 9 57 N/A $4.80 Nostradamus / Lucky Husson
9 4 CHARMING SAM Mitchell Fry Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 9.66 7 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $9.50 Outreach / Charming Bay
10 6 MY LITTLE MIRACLE Dwayne Schmidt Ms Brooke Stower 15.71 2 57 N/A $51 Rubick / Chikabi
11 10 SUPER LATTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Campbell Matthew Palmer 15.93 10 56.5 N/A $41 Super One / Bezzera
16e ALL BEANS Mark Stewart 0 N/A Spill the Beans / Chelsea Lass
18e STARTER Allan Chau Sean Cormack 0 N/A Zoustar / Northern Cuisine
17e TRUE BLUE FOX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Jacob Golden (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Foxwedge / Selwan
1 CROWN REACH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Outreach / Millefiori
5 HEY LITTLE SISTER Matthew Dunn Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Show a Heart / Charmana Star
12 VENETIAN DANCER Jim Jarvis Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Verte Dieu / Sunset in Venice
11 XANADUDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Shelton Ben Looker 0 N/A Xtravagant / Kascata
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 2kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:01.76 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KINGSTAR BULLET Stirling Osland Ms Mikayla Weir 6 55.5 63 $6.50 Bull Point / Coustellet
2 7 CLIFFS OF MOHER George Woodward Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 1.41 7 55 50 $3.70 Adelaide / Golden Weekend
3 8 NATURE BOY (NZ) Lea Selby Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 2 3 55
(cd 53.5)
44 $19 Ocean Park / Elusive Elle
4 1 KNIFE’S EDGE Luke Morgan Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 4.39 4 58
(cd 56.5)
64 $2.20F Warrior's Reward / Bay's Edge
5 4 CREME DE VIN Dean S Smith Luke Rolls 5.03 2 55 55 $16 Bull Point / Hootandance
6 6 TURN TABLE Jacob Perrett Ben Looker 5.72 1 55 51 $5.50 Rebel Raider / Get Up Stand Up
7 9 RELIANSIVE (NZ) Stafford Wain Ms Kasie Stanley 6.28 5 55 40 $81 Reliable Man / Miss Elusive
5 HOUSE WINS Jane Clement Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 0 52 Dubleo / Obeys
3 TAAFFEITE (NZ) Matthew Dunn Ashley Morgan 0 59 Tavistock / Justagem
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:29.67 Last 600m: 0:38.68 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Great Marlow) @1:21pm $7.50, Deductions in $: Win 12c & Place 11c for 1st, 13c for 2nd, 11c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DARK EURO Fleur Blanch Ashley Morgan 6 60.5 57 $5 Eurozone / Dark Brown Sugar
2 8 CHINA GROVE Robert Knight Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 1.74 5 55
(cd 53.5)
46 $10 Skilled / Twinciti
3 6 MISS LAQUETTA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Kody Nestor 1.96 7 57.5
(cd 58)
55 $6 Star Turn / Costa Laquetta
4 11 ONEMORE WARRIOR Michael Dykes Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 2.41 3 55
(cd 53)
33 $91 Onemorenomore / A Country Girl
5 7 QUKES (NZ) David Matts Ms Brooke Stower 5.6 9 57 54 $4.40F Swiss Ace / Conferencia
6 9 STAREMM (NZ) Terry Vidler Matthew Palmer 6.75 1 55
(cd 56)
46 $12 Darci Brahma / Cascade Emerald
7 5 LAVA David Matts Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 8.74 8 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $10 Reset / Kona
8 10 TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman Raymond Spokes 9.73 2 55
(cd 56)
46 $8 Primus / Tis Magical
9 3 SUGAR ZONE Mark Gorman Danny Peisley 12.57 4 60 56 $17 Eurozone / Dark Brown Sugar
SB 4 GREAT MARLOW John Shelton Luke Rolls 0 59 54   Ustinov / Kakahi Lass
1 CRACK OF DOOM Rochelle Pereira 0 62 Domesday / Fates
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:30.39 Last 600m: 0:38.95 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e DARK SAPPHIRE Terry McCarthy Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 10 56
(cd 53)
N/A $26 Arlington / Karela
2 6 GRACIOUS GRACIE Mark Stewart Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 0.83 11 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $4.20 Dream Ahead / Aspen Leaves
3 12 SERENATA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Ben Looker 3.02 6 56 N/A $17 Scissor Kick / Serenade Lily
4 9 INDIANA FALLS (NZ) Stirling Osland Ms Brooke Stower 3.51 13 56 N/A $31 Sacred Falls / Pinata
5 7 ALLAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 3.53 9 56 N/A $3.60F Duporth / Palliate
6 10 LEGIBLE STAR Mark Ostini Ms Mikayla Weir 7.14 1 56 N/A $81 Trusting / Line of Sight
7 14 TRICENNALIA Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 9.85 7 56 N/A $51 Not a Single Doubt / Vicennalia
8 17e COURT ON Robert Knight Ms Kasie Stanley 11.01 4 56 N/A $101 Hampton Court / Myers Rose
9 2 JAC’S LEGACY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 11.44 3 58.5 N/A $4.60 Pierro / Lady Circles
10 4 FILTHY RICH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 11.55 8 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $41 Flying Artie / Gold Fortune
11 13 SHORT ’N’ REGAL David Campbell Matthew Palmer 12.92 12 56 N/A $101 Stryker / Etoile D'Cozzene
12 16e SUGARPUSH Rod Hilton Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 14.82 2 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $101 Casino Prince / Testa Sarah
13 1 EXERCISE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 20.5 5 59 N/A $4.20 Scissor Kick / Bruges
14 11 LOCKTOMIC Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 25.49 14 56 N/A $101 Atomic / Lockets
18e HEY GEORGIE GIRL George Woodward Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 0 N/A Zariz / Sandy Waters
19e TENNESSEE NIKKA Tracy Bell 0 N/A Holy Roman Emperor / Tennessee Red
3 MIDORIO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Danny Peisley 0 N/A Dissident / Hanami
8 HONEY ON RYE Fleur Blanch 0 N/A Husson / In the Long Grass
5 ROYAL CONFESSION Cody Morgan 0 N/A Spill the Beans / Matilda Princess
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:15.31 Last 600m: 0:38.58 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 HASALAKE Stirling Osland Ms Brooke Stower 6 57 N/A $3F Delago Deluxe / Exotic
2 9 AMBER DELUXE Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 4.93 13 57 N/A $9 Delago Deluxe / Duchess Drive
3 6 STATE CAPITAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ashley Morgan 6.2 5 59 N/A $3.80 Capitalist / Delphic
4 10 ARGONTIL Samantha McGuren Ms Mikayla Weir 7.78 3 57 N/A $12 Arlington / Miva Dancer
5 1 GEORGE’S MAN George Woodward Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 9.79 8 59 N/A $61 Arlington / Burford
6 17e GUCCI SLIDERS Colt Prosser Matthew McGuren 11.01 4 57 N/A $51 Scissor Kick / Choubichou
7 2 PACK OF WOLVES Dan Edwards Danny Peisley 11.07 7 59 N/A $9 Wolf Cry / Cinquante Cinq
8 5 SPO DEE Brett Cavanough Kody Nestor 11.11 2 59 N/A $13 Rubick / Decantered
9 7 TAKEAWAY BRIDIE Wayne Oakenfull Scott Sweedman 15.45 9 59 N/A $31 Fastnet Rock / This Time Bridie
10 16e AUSSIE MYTHOLOGY Brodie Fenton Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 16.02 12 59
(cd 56)
N/A $61 Wandjina / Mitzi
11 8 UPLOADS Allan Chau Sean Cormack 18.79 1 59 N/A $11 Star Witness / Doubt She's a Lady
12 3 SHAKE MY HAND Samantha McGuren Ben Looker 23 10 59 N/A $26 Dundeel / Aromas
LR 14 SAKSOFCASH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Lawson Jon Grisedale 11 57 N/A $31 Capitalist / Miss Saks
11 FLYING SQUAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland 0 N/A Flying Artie / Forfeiture
15e MORE THAN VENICE Brett Cavanough 0 N/A More Than Ready / Miss Venice
4 SIR PAISLEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Choisir / Paisley
13 MISS MARCIE Vanessa McLennan Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Composure
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:41.93 Last 600m: 0:39.36 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SHOTGUN BOBBY Ethan Ensby Matthew McGuren 2 59 49 $5 Shooting to Win / Bird Inthe Heather
2 5 JUST JACKY Theresa Stair Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 3.91 12 59
(cd 57.5)
50 $7.50 Dane Shadow / Island Bel
3 10 AMPHAWA Allan Chau Sean Cormack 4.42 10 57.5 54 $3.60F Epaulette / Dolphus
4 14 STELLAR CLASS Jane Clement Ms Brooke Stower 8.58 6 55 N/A $81 Deep Field / Velour Rouge
5 4 HYPERTENSION Brett Dodson Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 9.49 4 59
(cd 57)
46 $9 Love Conquers All / Hi de Hyper
6 2 ECLAIR RHYTHM (NZ) Jacob Perrett Ben Looker 10.36 3 59 52 $21 El Roca / Buttermilk
7 8 RELIABLE LOVIN’ (NZ) Terry Vidler Ms Mikayla Weir 12.03 8 59 54 $6 Reliable Man / Given With Love
8 11 ROYAL DELIGHTS Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 13.45 1 57 41 $18 Lago Delight / Royal Astra
9 3 FLYING EUROS David Campbell Matthew Palmer 13.83 11 59 43 $81 Eurozone / Flying Mistress
10 6 MILES AHEAD (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 17.57 7 59 55 $41 Reliable Man / Gosh
11 7 PORTAFORTUNA Terry McCarthy Raymond Spokes 18.24 5 59 48 $8 Adelaide / Lucky Stone
12 1 BARREN JACK George Woodward Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 19.92 9 59 43 $18 Anacheeva / Anniewill
15e TURN TABLE Jacob Perrett 0 51 Rebel Raider / Get Up Stand Up
12 WHOSTOPPEDTHERAIN Peter Rice Jacob Golden (a2/51kg) 0 36 Manhattan Rain / Non Stop Rock
13 POWER LEGEND Mark Stewart 0 N/A Pierro / Noble Quality
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.81 Last 600m: 0:38.10 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 VOLFONI Greg Kilner Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 6 55
(cd 53.5)
51 $18 Smart Missile / Crystal Diamonds
2 7 WITHOUT SHAME Sue Grills Ashley Morgan 0.07 8 57 55 $4.60 Shamus Award / Withoutme
3 3 CABSAV John Shelton Luke Rolls 1.21 11 57.5 56 $9 Red Dazzler / Miss Cabriolet
4 9 TAIKUN TOMMY Cathy Chapman Ms Kasie Stanley 1.55 9 56 53 $15 Primus / Taikun Princess
5 14e BONNIE JOY Colt Prosser Ben Looker 2.25 1 55 47 $14 Bon Hoffa / Jeweller's Gem
6 16e TINDER Stephanie Sixtus Ms Brooke Stower 4.38 7 55 35 $101 Love Conquers All / Fastmotif
7 12 BRIGHT COPPER Leon Cross Ms Jodi Worley 5.5 10 55
(cd 56)
50 $41 El Nino / Despina
8 1 HAURAKI GULF Jim Jarvis Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 6.1 4 62.5
(cd 60.5)
66 $6.50 Written Tycoon / Bel Mer
9 4 DULC ’N’ LEN Todd Payne Matthew Palmer 6.54 2 57.5 60 $41 Instinction / Banner in the Sky
10 10 STARBOOK Allan Chau Sean Cormack 12.93 5 55 53 $7 Exceed And Excel / Flash of Innocence
11 2 WATER DOVE Brett Cavanough Kody Nestor 15.42 3 59.5 64 $3.20F Headwater / She's Warrego
8 ASKEW Mark Stewart 0 53 Brazen Beau / Enquare
15e FILLYRAE CYRUS Stephanie Sixtus 0 40 Better Than Ready / Lough Rea
5 PYRMONT Peter Sinclair 0 56 Ad Valorem / Viscondesa
6 BABAYKA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough 0 55 Mikki Isle / Baba Yaga
13e RIVER REECE Gregory D Smith 0 49 All Too Hard / River Chloe
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:15.72 Last 600m: 0:38.62 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BAD BOY DARBY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 5 56.5 51 $21 Wandjina / Not Bad
2 4 GOBBLED Brett Dodson Kody Nestor 1.09 9 58 54 $7 Star Witness / Barangaroo
3 13 JACIN TALEE Dwayne Schmidt Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 1.65 11 55
(cd 53.5)
44 $101 Choisir / Immortalize
4 8 SWEET HOME ALABAMA Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 2.99 10 56.5
(cd 57)
55 $7.50 Starspangledbanner / Miss Alabama
5 5 KUNG FU MUSHU Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 3.04 3 58 58 $3.90F Scissor Kick / Miss Mushu
6 11 D’ORO HEART John Shelton Matthew Palmer 4.5 13 55.5
(cd 56)
49 $31 Medaglia D'oro / True Heart
7 19e BORDEAUX HOPPER Barry Strong Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 4.53 4 55
(cd 53.5)
46 $18 Squamosa / True Temptation
8 9 ALL TOO HOLY Keith C Smith Ms Mikayla Weir 9.54 1 56 50 $8 All Too Hard / Holy Delusions
9 1 RAPIDS Donna Grisedale Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 10.92 8 60.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $9 Medaglia D'oro / The Broken Shore
10 2 KOONDEEMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Shelton Ben Looker 12.01 7 59.5 57 $5 Your Song / Dearness
11 12 VAPORETTO Brett Bellamy Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 12.06 2 55
(cd 52)
47 $41 Ferlax / Gondola Girl
12 10 MY SWEET HONEY Donna Grisedale Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 33.83 12 56
(cd 54.5)
54 $16 Real Impact / Hickory Hills
13 18e YES KURT Jane Clement Ms Jodi Worley 40.46 6 55
(cd 56)
46 $51 Al Maher / Rock On Bye
17e JACKAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough 0 48 Astern / Sugarparma
20e I’M ON THE PROWL Paddy Cunningham 0 45 Animal Kingdom / Hannigan Rules
3 OUTLAW JOSEY WALES Kieran Kirwin 0 56 Jimmy Creed / Gilded Rose
14 LET HIM FLY Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a2/51kg) 0 40 Delago Deluxe / Miss Sarah Jane
6 TEARS OF EFFORT Troy O'Neile Ms Brooke Stower 0 53 Reward for Effort / Tears of Argentina
16e KIKI COCO Rochelle Pereira 0 52 Sepoy / Gelsomina
15e JUST ZIGGY Colt Prosser 0 53 Denman / Donovan Street